LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

ROLEX JUNIOR PLAYERS OF THE YEAR

Peter Uihlein, Bradenton, Fla.
Vicky Hurst, Melbourne, Fla.

 

BOYS FIRST TEAM

Bud Cauley
Jacksonville, Fla.

Jae Han Chun
Ansung-City, South Korea

David Chung
Fayetteville, N.C.

Spencer Cole
Greer, S.C.

Wesley Graham
Port Orange, Fla.

Cody Gribble
Dallas, Texas

Luke Guthrie
Quincy, Ill.

Morgan Hoffmann
Saddlebrook, N.J.

Sihwan Kim
Buena Park, Calif.

Gregor Main
Danville, Calif.

Peter Uihlein
Bradenton, Fla.

Cory Whitsett
Houston, Texas

SECOND TEAM

Joseph Barr
Versailles, Ky.

Austin Cody
North Charleston, S.C.

Sean Dale
Jacksonville, Fla.

Mu Hu
Shen Zhen, China

Mark Johnson
Tulsa, Okla.

Alex Kang
Oak Park, Calif.

Alex Shi Yup Kim
Fullerton, Calif.

Lion Kim
Lake Mary, Fla.

Scott Langley
St. Louis, Mo.

Anthony Paolucci
Dallas, Texas

Ramsey Sahyoun
Reseda, Calif.

Sang Yi
Carrollton, Texas

HONORABLE MENTION

Bo Andrews
Raleigh, N.C.

Sean Brannan
Hollidaysburg, Pa.

Sam Braver
Roswell, Ga.

Jacob Burger
Orangeburg, S.C.

Sam Chien
San Diego, Calif.

John Hahn
Kent, Ohio

Hunter Hamrick
Montgomery, Ala.

Zeyu He
Shen Zhen, China

Michael Jae Woo Im
Fullerton, Calif.

Josh Jones
The Colony, Texas

Chan Kim
Chandler, Ariz.

Brooks Koepka
Wellington, Fla.

William Kropp
Edmond, Okla.

Hyun Seok Lim
Fullerton, Calif.

Jace Long
Dixon, Mo.

Brinson Paolini
Virginia Beach, Va.

John Peterson
Fort Worth, Texas

John Popeck
Washington, Pa.

Patrick Reed
Baton Rouge, La.

David Sanders
Mount Laurel, N.J.

Geoffrey Shaw
Edmond, Okla.

Taylor Travis
Fremont, Calif.

Adam Wennerstrom
Austin, Texas

Andrew Yun
Tacoma, Wash.







GIRLS FIRST TEAM

Courtney Ellenbogen
Blacksburg, Va.

Mina Harigae
Monterey, Calif.

Vicky Hurst
Melbourne, Fla.

Jennifer Johnson
La Quinta, Calif.

Ayaka Kaneko
Honolulu, Hawaii

Taylore Karle
Scottsdale, Ariz.

Kimberly Kim
Pahoa, Hawaii

Stephanie Kono
Honolulu, Hawaii

Kristen Park
Buena Park, Calif.

Jane Rah
Torrance, Calif.

Alexis Thompson
Coral Springs, Fla.

Allie White
Lancaster, Ohio

SECOND TEAM

Sarah Brown
Phillipsburg, N.J.

Sydney Burlison
Salinas, Calif.

Cydney Clanton
Charlotte, N.C.

Brianna Do
Lakewood, Calif.

Danielle Frasier
Encinitas, Calif.

Megan Grehan
Mamaroneck, N.Y.

Isabelle Lendl
Bradenton, Fla.

Tiffany Lua
Rowland Heights, Calif.

Mary Michael Maggio
Conway, Ark.

Rachel Morris
Carlsbad, Calif.

Michelle Shin
Cape Coral, Fla.

Julie Yang
Phoenix, Ariz.

HONORABLE MENTION

Marina Alex
Wayne, N.J.

Elisa Aoki
Bradenton, Fla.

Kyndall Ardoin
Gibsland, La.

Doris Chen
Bradenton, Fla.

Won Joo Choi
Temecula, Calif.

Lindy Duncan
Daytona Beach, Fla.

Rebecca Durham
St. Simons Island, Ga.

Austin Ernst
Seneca, S.C.

Evan Jensen
Belleair, Fla.

Mitsuki Katahira
Wheaton, Ill.

Stacey Kim

Columbus, Ga.

Diana Kwon
Fremont, Calif.

Lee Lopez

Whittier, Calif.

Lisa McCloskey

Montgomery, Texas

Sarah Salvo

Glendale, Calif.

Haley Sanders

Rogers, Ark.

Milena Savich

Carmel, Ind.

Natalie Sheary
West Hartford, Conn.

Kelly Shon

Port Washinton, N.Y.

Jaclyn Sweeney

Bradenton, Fla.

Stephanie Wagstaff
Asheville, N.C.

Jessica Wallace
Langley, B.C.

Kristina Wong
Bradenton, Fla.

Cheyenne Woods
Phoenix, Ariz.