ROLEX JUNIOR PLAYERS OF THE YEAR

Cameron Peck, Olympia, Wash.
Victoria Tanco, Bradenton, Fla.

BOYS FIRST TEAM

Byeong-hun An
Bradenton, Fla.

Evan Beck
Virginia Beach, Va.

Patrick Cantlay
Los Alamitos, Calif.

Chan Kim
Chandler, Ariz.

Kyle Kopsick
Lake Bluff, Ill.

Hyun Seok Lim
La Palma, Calif.

Cameron Peck
Olympia, Wash.

Crawford Reeves
Greenville, S.C.

Jordan Spieth
Dallas, Texas

T.J. Vogel
Cooper City, Fla.

Cory Whitsett
Houston, Texas

Andrew Yun
Tacoma, Wash.

SECOND TEAM

James Back
Cerritos, Calif.

Rak Cho
Brea, Calif.

Phillip Choi
Orlando, Fla.

Talor Gooch
Midwest City, Okla.

Chien Yao Hung
Taipei, Taiwan

Michael Jae Woo Im
Irvine, Calif.

Jeffery Kang
Fullerton, Calif.

Jace Long
Dixon, Mo.

Tyler McCumber
Ponte Vedra, Fla.

Anthony Paolucci
Dallas, Texas

Julian Suri
St. Augustine, Fla.

Ethan Tracy
Hilliard, Ohio

HONORABLE MENTION

Zachary Blair
Ogden, Utah

Dominic Bozzelli
Pittsford, N.Y.

Franco Castro
Alpharetta, Ga.

Mario Clemens
Beverly Hills, Calif.

Austin Cody
North Charleston, S.C.

Jacob Everts
Ooltewah, Tenn.

Michael Hebert
Orlando, Fla.

Juan Pablo Hernandez
Mexico City, Mexico

Trey Kaahanui
Tempe, Ariz.

Cody Kent
Castle Rock, Colo.

Kyle Kmiecik
Avon, Ohio

Ben Kohles
Cary, N.C.

Daniel Lee
Valencia, Calif.

Nicholas Losole III
Scottsdale, Ariz.

Corbin Mills
Easley, S.C.

Keith Mitchell
Chattanooga, Tenn.

Brinson Paolini
Virginia Beach, Va.

Kevin Phelan
St. Augustine, Fla.

Robert Register
Burlington, N.C.

Brandon Rodgers
Knoxville, Tenn.

Chandler Rusk
Edmond, Okla.

Cameron Wilson
Rowayton, Conn.

Bobby Wyatt
Mobile, Ala.

Yao-Chun Yang
Troy, Mich.

 

 

GIRLS FIRST TEAM

Karen Chung
Livingston, N.J.

Jennifer Johnson
La Quinta, Calif.

Kimberly Kim
Pahoa, Hawaii

Jessica Korda
Bradenton, Fla.

Alison Lee
Valencia, Calif.

Erynne Lee
Silverdale, Wash.

Tiffany Lua
Rowland Heights, Calif.

Jenny Shin
Torrance, Calif.

Victoria Tanco
Bradenton, Fla.

Alexis Thompson
Coral Springs, Fla.

Allie White
Lancaster, Ohio

Kristina Wong
Bradenton, Fla.

SECOND TEAM

Luz Alejandra Cangrejo
Bogota, Colombia

Lindy Duncan
Davie, Fla.

Danielle Frasier
Encinitas, Calif.

Pearl Jin
Bradenton, Fla.

Kyung Kim
Chandler, Ariz.

Stacey Kim
Columbus, Ga.

Stephanie Kim
Orlando, Fla.

Marika Lendl
Bradenton, Fla.

Lisa McCloskey
Montgomery, Texas

Rachel Morris
Carlsbad, Calif.

Victoria Sungmin Park
Irvine, Calif.

Jessica Wallace
Langley, British Columbia

HONORABLE MENTION

Brittany Altomare
Shrewsbury, Mass.

Sydney Burlison
Salinas, Calif.

Doris Chen
Bradenton, Fla.

Courtney Ellenbogen
Blacksburg, Va.

Valentina Fontaine
Hilton Head Island, S.C.

Courtney Gunter
Matthews, N.C.

Ginger Howard
Bradenton, Fla.

Danielle Kang
Thousand Oaks, Calif.

Victoria Kiser
Orlando, Fla.

Amelia Lewis
Jacksonville, Fla.

Marika Liu
Beverly Hills, Calif.

Mary Michael Maggio
Conway, Ark.

Grace Na
Oakland, Calif.

Annie Park
Levittown, N.Y.

Kristen Park
Buena Park, Calif.

Jane Rah
Torrance, Calif.

Christine Song
Fullerton, Calif.

Alexandra Stewart
Peoria, Ariz.

Emma Talley
Princeton, Ky.

Tessa Teachman
Baton Rouge, La.

Emily Tubert
Burbank, Calif.

Veronica Valerio
Temecula, Calif.

Lindsey Weaver
Scottsdale, Ariz.

Julie Yang
Phoenix, Ariz.

 

 

 


 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
4. Gabriel Lench
Lake Mary, FL
5. Yechun (Carl) Yuan
Lake Mary, FL
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
*Austin Hitt
210
2
Zhengkai Bai
210
3
Zachary Bariso
211
Girls
Total
1
Latanna Stone
219
2
Emma Albrecht
220
3
Lei Ye
222
Under Armour® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Goodman Rudolph
205
2
Ryan Hall
206
3
Brayden Garrison
207
Girls
Total
1
Olivia Cason
207
2
Amanda Doherty
208
3
Abigail Heck
212
Lockton Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Andy Spencer
202
2
Reese Ramsey
207
3
Brian Choe
209
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
208
T
2
Mia Ayer
220
T
2
Alexa Tsay
220
The Yang Foundation Junior at Wood Ranch
Boys
Total
1
Sean Yi
209
2
Brandon Brame
210
3
Seldon Doyle
212
Girls
Total
1
Kailie Vongsaga
215
2
Brittany Park
216
3
Ziyi Wang
217
AJGA Philadelphia Junior presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Christian Cavaliere
216
2
Brent Ito
218
3
Alex Zhu
219
Girls
Total
1
Holly McCann
220
T
2
Brynn Walker
221
T
2
Jackie Rogowicz
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.