ROLEX JUNIOR PLAYERS OF THE YEAR

Jordan Spieth, Dallas, Texas
Victoria Tanco, Bradenton, Fla.

BOYS FIRST TEAM

James Back
Cerritos, Calif.

Patrick Cantlay
Los Alamitos, Calif.

Emiliano Grillo
Bradenton, Fla.

Shun Yat Hak
Lake Mary, Fla.

Gavin Hall
Pittsford, N.Y.

Michael Hebert
Orlando, Fla.

Jeffrey Kang
Fullerton, Calif.

Yaroslav Merkulov
Penfield, N.Y.

Jordan Spieth
Dallas, Texas

Patrick Winther
Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla.

Bobby Wyatt
Mobile, Ala.

Andrew Yun
Chandler, Ariz.

SECOND TEAM

Austin Cody
North Charleston, S.C.

Logan Harrell
Huntersville, N.C.

Daniel Lee
Valencia, Calif.

Jim Liu
Smithtown, N.Y.

Cheng-Tsung Pan
Upland, Calif.

Anthony Paolucci
Dallas, Texas

Patrick Rodgers
Avon, Ind.

Oliver Schniederjans
Powder Springs, Ga.

Johnathan Schnitzer

Houston, Texas

Justin Thomas
Goshen, Ky.

Preston Valder
Yorba Linda, Calif.

Cameron Wilson
Rowayton, Conn.

HONORABLE MENTION

Byeong-hun An
Bradenton, Fla.

Anton Arboleda
La Canada, Calif.

Sam Bernstein
Riverdale, N.Y.

Lucas Bjerregaard
Frederikshavn, Denmark

Thomas Bradshaw
Columbia, S.C.

Matthew Ceravolo
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.

Wyndham Clark
Greenwood Village, Colo.

Mario Clemens
Beverly Hills, Calif.

Payne Denman
Riverwatch, Tenn.

Joey Garber
Petoskey, Mich.

Zachary Herr
New Hope, Pa.

Ben Itterman
Carlsbad, Calif.

Billy Kennerly
Alpharetta, Ga.

Tanner Kesterson
Plano, Texas

Tom Lovelady
Birmingham, Ala.

M.J. Maguire
St. Petersburg, Fla.

Ian McConnell
Riverview, Fla.

Will Pearson
Memphis, Tenn.

Andrew Presley
Fort Worth, Texas

Nicholas Reach
Moscow, Pa.

Curtis Thompson
Coral Springs, Fla.

Jay Vandeventer
Bristol, Tenn.

Richard Werenski
South Hadley, Mass.

Motin Yeung
Orlando, Fla.

 

 

 

GIRLS FIRST TEAM

Sarah Brown
Phillipsburg, N.J.

Luz Alejandra Cangrejo
Bogota, Colombia

Yueer Cindy Feng
Orlando, Fla.

Ani Gulugian
Irvine, Calif.

Kimberly Kim
Pahoa, Hawaii

Jessica Korda
Bradenton, Fla.

Alison Lee
Valencia, Calif.

Rachel Morris
Carlsbad, Calif.

Jenny Shin
Torrance, Calif.

Victoria Tanco
Bradenton, Fla.

Alexis Thompson
Coral Springs, Fla.

Kristina Wong
Vestal, N.Y.

SECOND TEAM

Laetitia Beck
Caesarea, Israel

Doris Chen
Bradenton, Fla.

Karen Chung
Livingston, N.J.

Simin Feng
Orlando, Fla.

Jennifer Johnson
La Quinta, Calif.

Erynne Lee
Silverdale, Wash.

Stephanie Meadow
Jordanstown, Northern Ireland

Kristen Park
Buena Park, Calif.

Kelly Shon
Port Washington, N.Y.

Alexandra Stewart
Peoria, Ariz.

Banchalee Theinthong
Bangkok, Thailand

Lindsey Weaver
Scottsdale, Ariz.

HONORABLE MENTION

Shannon Aubert
ChampionsGate, Fla.

Sunshine Baraquiel
Valencia, Calif.

Elizabeth Breed
Waynesboro, Pa.

Austin Ernst
Seneca, S.C.

Bonnie Hu
Fremont, Calif.

Danielle Kang
Thousand Oaks, Calif.

Kyung Kim
Chandler, Ariz.

Tanaporn Kongkiatkrai
Bradenton, Fla.

Suzie Lee
East Northport, N.Y.

Harin Lee
Bayside, N.Y.

Hana Lee
Hacienda Heights, Calif.

Jordan Lippetz
Bradenton, Fla.

Kaira Martin
Paradise Valley, Ariz.

Amy Meier
Rochester Hills, Mich.

Seo Hee Moon
Mukilteo, Wash.

Kelli Oride
Lihue, Hawaii

Victoria Sungmin Park
Irvine, Calif.

Annie Park
Levittown, N.Y.

Maria Piccio
Bradenton, Fla.

Mariah Stackhouse
Riverdale, Ga.

Emma Talley
Princeton, Ky.

Jessica Vasilic
Anaheim Hills, Calif.

Lauren Weaver
Scottsdale, Ariz.

Nicole Zhang
Calgary, Alberta

 

 

 


 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.