2001 Qualifier and Tournament Results Archive homepage

February 23-25 AJGA Preseason Junior at Jekyll Island Round 1 Round 2
March 9-11 AJGA Preseason Junior at Diablo Grande   Round 1 Round 2
March 23-25 AJGA Preseason Junior at Kingwood Round 1 Round 2
April 13-15 AJGA Arizona Junior Classic Qualifier 1 Qualifier 2 Round 1 Round 2
April 13-15 TaylorMade-adidas Golf Junior at Chateau Elan Qualifier 1 Qualifier 2 Round 1 Round 2
April 13-15 TaylorMade-adidas Golf Junior at Whispering Pines Qualifiers Round 1 Round 2
May 25-28 Thunderbird International Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
May 29-31 Compaq Junior All-Star Classic at Midland Round 1 Round 2
May 29 - June 1 Ashworth Junior Classic at Quail Ranch Qualifier Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
May 29 - June 1 Southwestern Junior Classic Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
June 4-6 Compaq Junior All-Star Classic at Cimarron Round 1 Round 2
June 4-7 St. Regis Aspen Junior Classic Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
June 4-7 Henry-Griffitts Junior at Furman Qualifier Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
June 4-7 Texace San Antonio Shootout Qualifier Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
June 10-13 Lucent Technologies Girls Junior Championship Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
June 11-14 Greater Greensboro Chrylser Junior Qualifier Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
June 11-14 Sand Barrens Junior Championship Qualifier Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
June 12-15 Golfweek Chicago Junior Qualifier Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
June 18-21 Justin Leonard/Deloitte & Touche Junior Team Championship Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
June 18-21 Las Vegas Founders' Legacy Junior Qualifier Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
June 18-21 PING Myrtle Beach Junior Classic Qualifier Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
June 19-22 Henry-Griffitts Bluegrass Junior Invitational Qualifier Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
June 25-27 Compaq Junior All-Star Classic at Kingwood Round 1 Round 2
June 25-28 ClubCorp Junior at Mission Hills Qualifier Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
June 25-28 OSSO Junior at Oak Tree Qualifier Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
June 26-29 Hargray Junior Classic at Indigo Run Qualifier Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
July 2-5 AJGA Avila Junior Classic Qualifier Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
July 2-5 AJGA La Purisima Junior Qualifier Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
July 2-5 PING Langdon Farms Junior Classic Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
July 3-5 Compaq Junior All-Star Classic at Eagle Ridge   Round 1 Round 2
July 9-11 Compaq Junior All-Star Classic at Kissimmee Bay Round 1 Round 2
July 9-12 Chrysler Junior Classic Qualifier Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
July 9-12 Compaq Junior Classic at the Pines Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
July 9-13 Rolex Tournament of Champions   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
July 16-19 Abilene Reporter-News Junior Qualifier Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
July 16-19 AJGA Indiana Junior Classic Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
July 16-19 Compaq Junior Championship at Trophy Lake Qualifier Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
July 16-19 Henry-Griffitts Junior at Abacoa Qualifier Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
July 23-25 Compaq Junior All-Star Classic at Fieldstone Round 1 Round 2
July 23-26 Shell World Golf Village Junior Championship Qualifier Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
July 23-26 The Toldo Group Eastern Canadian Junior Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
July 24-27 Compaq Junior Classic at English Turn Qualifier Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
July 30 - August 2 ClubCorp Junior Players Championship Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
July 30 - August 2 McDonald's Betsy Rawls Girls National Championship Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
July 30 - August 3 Lucent Technologies Boys Junior Championship Qualifier Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
July 31 - August 3 Marsico Funds Colorado Junior Roundup Qualifier Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
August 6-9 Canon Cup Day 1 Day 2 Day 3
August 6-9 Kroger Junior Invitational Qualifier Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
August 6-9 Marsh Junior at Bethpage State Park Qualifier Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
August 6-9 Marsh Kansas City Junior Qualifier Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
August 13-16 Henry-Griffitts Rome Junior Classic Qualifier Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
August 13-16 Legendary Headwear San Diego Junior Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
August 13-16 Lessing's AJGA Classic Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
August 14-17 John Deere Classic Junior Championship Qualifier Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
August 20-23 AJGA FutureLinks Junior at Whistler Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
August 20-23 Buick Junior Open Qualifier Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
August 20-23 Greater Hartford Jaycees Junior Classic Qualifier Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
August 23-26 PING Phoenix Junior Championship Qualifier Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
August 27-30 AJGA Tucker Anthony Junior Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
August 28-31 AJGA FutureLinks Junior at Deer Creek Qualifier Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
August 31-September 3 Robert Trent Jones Golf Trail Junior Classic Qualifier Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
September 21-23 AJGA Postseason Junior at Hagerstown Round 1 Round 2
September 21-23 AJGA Postseason Junior at Kissimmee/St. Cloud Round 1 Round 2
November 19-24 Polo Golf Junior Classic Stroke Play Qualifying Round 1 Round 2 Match PlayDay 1 Day 2 Day 3
November 21-24 Compaq Junior All-Star Series Championship Round 1 Round 2 Round 3

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
141
T
2
Price Butcher
144
T
2
Zach Tracy
144
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
150
2
Julia Johnson
151
T
3
Maddie White
153
T
3
Elizabeth Doykan
153
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Tyler Green
140
2
Zach Norris
141
T
3
Nicolas Osterburg
145
T
3
Callahan Elzey
145
T
3
Joe Weiler
145
T
3
Michael Mounce
145
T
3
Ethan Shepherd
145
T
3
Adam Bratton
145
T
3
Cole Bradley
145
T
3
Thomas Longbella
145
T
3
Mason Lenhart
145
T
3
Sean O'Hara
145
T
3
Andy Mayhew
145
T
3
Max Clift
145
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
137
2
Madasyn Pettersen
144
3
Erica Shepherd
145
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Graydon Kent
143
2
Dylan Deogun
144
3
Andrew Walker
145
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
141
2
Megan Furtney
144
3
Alison Chang
149
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
137
2
Joseph Pagdin
140
3
Grant Drogosch
141
Girls
Total
T
1
Yu Wen Lu
147
T
1
Lindsay May
147
3
Daphne Chao
149
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
T
1
Chris Mogg
138
T
1
Andrew Chin
138
T
3
Sam Warkentin
141
T
3
James Kim
141
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
142
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
143
3
Bibilani Liu
145
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.