BRASELTON, Ga. -- Final results from the TaylorMade-adidas Golf Junior at Chateau Elan conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Chateau Elan Resort, Chateau and Woodlands Courses.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6738
Girls Par: 36-35--71. Yardage: 5562

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Nicholas Schenk
2002
Batavia, Ill. 69-69--138
T
2 Kevin Kisner
2002
Aiken, S.C. 73-66--139
2 Chris Kirk
2003
Woodstock, Ga. 71-68--139
T
4 Brian Harman
2005
Savannah, Ga. 72-68--140
4 Christopher Rogers
2002
Franklin, Tenn. 71-69--140
4 Webb Simpson
2004
Raleigh, N.C. 69-71--140
4 James Vargas
2002
Miami, Fla. 70-70--140
8 Ryan Blaum
2002
Coral Gables, Fla. 70-71--141
9 Taylor Crosby
2002
Athens, Ga. 71-71--142
T
10 Ivan Brannan
2003
Panama City Beach, Fla. 71-72--143
10 Anthony Imburgia
2002
Effingham, Ill. 69-74--143
10 Jay Moseley
2003
Bainbridge, Ga. 74-69--143
10 Sung Back
2003
Rossville, Ga. 71-72--143
10 Mark Poulsen
2003
Cumming, Ga. 70-73--143
10 Adam Cohan
2004
Wayne, Pa. 72-71--143
10 Kellen Altman
2002
Myrtle Beach, S.C. 73-70--143
T
17 Dustin Johnson
2002
Columbia, S.C. 74-70--144
17 Danny Zimmerman
2004
Verona, Wis. 73-71--144
17 Kevin Silva
2002
New Bedford, Mass. 72-72--144
17 Glenn Northcutt
2005
Dothan, Ala. 72-72--144
T
21 James Dickey
2003
Pembroke Pines, Fla. 71-74--145
21 Seiji Hirai
2003
Hagerstown, Md. 68-77--145
21 Matthew Swan
2005
Montgomery, Ala. 74-71--145
T
24 Kyle Reifers
2002
Dublin, Ohio 75-71--146
24 Patton Kizzire
2004
Tuscaloosa, Ala. 72-74--146
24 Gator Todd
2004
Florence, Ala. 72-74--146
24 Tripp Reynolds
2002
Shelby, N.C. 74-72--146
24 Chanin Puntawong
2006
Bradenton, Fla. 73-73--146
24 Nicholas Smith
2005
Ocala, Fla. 72-74--146
24 Andrew Medley
2002
Athens, Ala. 73-73--146
24 Taylor Hall
2004
LaGrange, Ga. 77-69--146
T
32 Chris McLaughlin
2002
Northport, N.Y. 73-74--147
32 Derek Oakey
2002
LaGrange, Ga. 77-70--147
32 Ross Hamann
2002
Lakeville, Minn. 74-73--147
32 Alex Wilson
2002
Coral Gables, Fla. 74-73--147
32 Ted Smith
2002
Westlake, Ohio 72-75--147
32 Preston Brown
2004
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 75-72--147
T
38 Cornelius Carroll
2005
Windermere, Fla. 73-75--148
38 Brendon Todd
2003
Cary, N.C. 77-71--148
38 Max Alverio
2003
Humacao, Puerto Rico 80-68--148
38 Alan Burnett
2002
Charlotte, N.C. 72-76--148
38 Luke List
2003
Ringgold, Ga. 72-76--148
38 Ryan Sypniewski
2003
Radford, Va. 74-74--148
38 Beck Troutman
2004
Fernwood, Miss. 77-71--148
38 Jon Curran
2005
Hopkinton, Mass. 76-72--148
38 Justin Cowart
2003
Ellabell, Ga. 73-75--148
38 Ben Goforth
2003
Shelby, N.C. 72-76--148
38 Angelo Medico
2003
Coral Springs, Fla. 78-70--148
38 Dustin Barr
2003
Mooresville, N.C. 75-73--148
T
50 Chris Leake
2002
Centerville, Ohio 75-74--149
50 Robert Gates, Jr.
2004
Gainesville, Fla. 74-75--149
50 David Donaldson
2003
Lake Mary, Fla. 73-76--149
50 Joe Shirley
2003
Marietta, Ga. 74-75--149
50 Zach Siefert
2003
Simpsonville, S.C. 76-73--149
50 John Saari
2003
Lilburn, Ga. 75-74--149
50 Brett Lange
2004
Atlanta, Ga. 74-75--149
50 Thomas Hagler IV
2002
Ringgold, Ga. 72-77--149
50 Brent Witcher
2004
Duluth, Ga. 77-72--149
T
59 Robbie Abt
2002
Cullman, Ala. 72-78--150
59 Joe Scheffres
2002
Rockville, Md. 73-77--150
59 Christopher Brown
2002
Manchester, Mass. 73-77--150
59 Aaron Kim
2003
Clifton, Va. 81-69--150
59 Austin Haynes
2003
Dalton, Ga. 75-75--150
T
64 Steven Bain
2003
Orlando, Fla. 75-76--151
64 Bryan Jones
2003
Atlanta, Ga. 71-80--151
64 Jessie Mudd
2003
Louisville, Ky. 75-76--151
64 Chris Wilson
2003
Dublin, Ohio 73-78--151
64 Christopher Anderson
2004
Lake Mary, Fla. 75-76--151
64 Bradley Moulton
2002
Orangeville, Ontario 75-76--151
64 Garrett Pike
2003
Sterling, Va. 76-75--151
64 Joe April
2003
Sewell, N.J. 76-75--151
T
72 Seth Bryan
2002
Arab, Ala. 78-74--152
72 Tommy Suri
2003
Miami, Fla. 79-73--152
72 Chris Rice
2003
Charlotte, N.C. 78-74--152
72 Roberto Castro
2003
Alpharetta, Ga. 75-77--152
72 Ben Smith
2003
Westlake, Ohio 77-75--152
72 Jace Strandberg
2003
Greensboro, N.C. 76-76--152
72 Josh Redmond
2002
Loganville, Ga. 79-73--152
T
79 Joe Green III
2002
Jacksonville, Fla. 78-75--153
79 Scot Ploucha
2003
Johnson City, Tenn. 78-75--153
79 Jon McLean
2004
Weston, Fla. 75-78--153
79 Sam Nicholson
2002
Augusta, Ga. 75-78--153
79 Kyle Nathan
2002
Winnetka, Ill. 77-76--153
79 Andy Leadbetter
2003
Orlando, Fla. 78-75--153
79 Bobby Bennett
2003
Wilmette, Ill. 80-73--153
79 Mike Calkin
2002
St. Charles, Ill. 76-77--153
T
87 David Larado
2002
Sayville, N.Y. 75-79--154
87 Stefan Wistorf
2002
Orlando, Fla. 77-77--154
87 Danny Dennis
2002
Collierville, Tenn. 79-75--154
87 Dan Gabel
2002
Poughkeepsie, N.Y. 76-78--154
87 Jake Creel
2004
Dothan, Ala. 75-79--154
87 Bryan Rozier
2003
Acworth, Ga. 76-78--154
87 Paul Trotter
2002
Augusta, Ga. 74-80--154
87 Kevin Clark
2002
Palm City, Fla. 81-73--154
T
95 Mark Harrell
2004
Hazlehurst, Ga. 78-77--155
95 Michael Himebaugh
2002
Palm City, Fla. 79-76--155
95 Steve Alminas
2002
E Longmeadow, Mass. 78-77--155
95 Steve Crolic
2003
Jacksonville, Fla. 75-80--155
95 Tyler Randol
2002
Lawrence, N.Y. 79-76--155
T
100 Brad Doster
2003
Winter Park, Fla. 80-76--156
100 Juan Weissenberg
2003
Miami, Fla. 82-74--156
100 Ty Callahan
2003
Tampa, Fla. 81-75--156
T
103 Greg Wilkerson
2003
Tampa, Fla. 77-80--157
103 Joey Nagy
2002
Buena Vista, Ga. 80-77--157
103 Matt Savage
2005
Louisville, Ky. 77-80--157
T
106 Thomas Feldman
2002
Washington, D.C. 78-80--158
106 Brad Robinson
2004
Johnson City, Tenn. 84-74--158
106 Bryan Beymer
2002
Huntington, W.Va. 81-77--158
T
109 Kevin Koonts
2003
Lexington, N.C. 85-74--159
109 Nick Chambless
2003
Roswell, Ga. 77-82--159
109 David Cangemi
2002
Jacksonville, Fla. 81-78--159
T
112 Joseph Sykora
2003
Daphne, Ala. 80-80--160
112 Matt McLean
2003
Weston, Fla. 77-83--160
T
114 Andrew Sliwa
2002
Owego, N.Y. 83-78--161
114 Ryan Brehm
2004
Mt. Pleasant, Mich. 84-77--161
T
116 Patrick Broadus
2004
Atlanta, Ga. 82-80--162
116 Drew Bowen
2002
Monroe, Ga. 88-74--162
T
118 Brent Holmes
2002
Glen Carbon, Ill. 79-86--165
118 Andrew Turner
2002
Lititz, Pa. 79-86--165
118 Scott Weber
2002
Lake Forest, Ill. 82-83--165
T
121 BRIAN KIM
2002
LOUISVILLE, Ky. 82-84--166
121 Tal Everett
2006
Sea Island, Ga. 86-80--166
123 Paul Huddle
2003
Wapello, Iowa 82-86--168
-
Brian Scott
2003
Crofton, Md.
76-WD
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Whitney Wade
2003
Glasgow, Ky. 72-72--144
2 Jennifer Pandolfi
2004
Navarre, Fla. 76-69--145
3 In-Bee Park
2006
Las Vegas, Nev. 73-74--147
4 Mallory Hetzel
2005
Summerville, S.C. 73-75--148
5 Margaret Shirley
2004
Roswell, Ga. 78-72--150
6 May Wood
2002
Signal Mountain, Tenn. 77-74--151
T
7 Nicole Hage
2003
Coral Springs, Fla. 73-79--152
7 Marci Turner
2004
Tompkinsville, Ky. 73-79--152
7 Devan Andersen
2002
Guadalajara Jalisco, Mexico 73-79--152
T
10 Jenny Suh
2003
Fairfax, Va. 78-76--154
10 Brittany Lincicome
2004
Seminole, Fla. 78-76--154
10 Jessica Castle
2003
Plantation, Fla. 76-78--154
13 Kelly Robb
2003
Concord, Mass. 78-78--156
14 Lorraine Ballerano
2002
Myrtle Beach, S.C. 79-78--157
15 Theresa Paik
2003
Silver Spring, Md. 78-80--158
16 Katie Miller
2003
Jeannette, Pa. 81-78--159
17 Anna Grzebien
2003
Naragansett, R.I. 79-81--160
T
18 Dayna Burleigh
2002
Horsham, Pa. 84-77--161
18 Seema Sadekar
2003
Bradenton, Fla. 80-81--161
20 Erica Battle
2002
Columbia, S.C. 83-79--162
21 Morgan Pressel
2006
Boca Raton, Fla. 84-79--163
T
22 Erica Gonzalez
2005
Davie, Fla. 83-82--165
22 Whitney Sylvan
2004
Columbia, S.C. 82-83--165
22 Haley Gildea
2002
East Greenwich, R.I. 83-82--165
T
25 Noriko Nakazaki
2003
Hanover Park, Ill. 83-83--166
25 Alexandra Caffrey
2004
Rumford, R.I. 87-79--166
T
27 Amber Prange
2003
Noblesville, Ind. 85-82--167
27 Alexis Rather
2003
Tupelo, Miss. 86-81--167
T
29 Mayumi Kobayashi
2004
Santa Monica, Calif. 78-90--168
29 Sarah Cousart
2002
Athens, Ga. 82-86--168
T
31 Julie Bartholomew
2004
Marietta, Ga. 80-89--169
31 Molly Birmingham
2002
Cornelius, N.C. 84-85--169
31 Carly Truitt
2005
Marysville, Ohio 88-81--169
34 Jennifer Cassidy
2005
Dalton, Ga. 80-90--170
T
35 Holly Cantwell
2003
Morristown, Tenn. 93-79--172
35 Seiko Onoue
2002
La Habra, Calif. 87-85--172
35 Mandy Goins
2003
Frankfort, Ky. 88-84--172
38 Jessica Reno
2003
Wilmington, Del. 87-90--177
39 Katie Trachok
2004
Pittsburgh, Pa. 91-88--179
40 Chelsea Chiapella
2003
Memphis, Tenn. 87-94--181
41 Holly Goncalves
2003
London, Ontario 88-94--182
T
42 Amber Davis
2005
East Point, Ga. 91-92--183
42 Julie Harder
2002
Holland, Ohio 92-91--183
44 Katie Tewell
2003
Greenwood, Ind. 109-91--200
-
Mookie Janyasak
2003
Franklin, Tenn.
-WD
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under ArmourĀ® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.