SPOKANE, Wash. -- Third Round results from the Preseason Junior at Spokane conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at MeadowWood Golf Course.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6880

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
0 Maxwell Draper
2004
Southlake, Texas 81-82---
0 Tyler Hartmann
2003
Sumner, Wash. 81-81---
0 Mick Partridge
2005
Beverly Hills, Calif. 82-79---
0 Marcus Birkeland
2005
Enumclaw, Wash. 79-81---
0 Erik Flores
2005
Grass Valley, Calif. 76-77---
0 Roberto Galletti, Jr.
2006
Clayton , Calif. 74-74---
0 Kevin Farmer
2003
Blaine, Wash. 79-74---
0 Blake Isaacson
2004
Lone Tree, Colo. 86-84---
0 Jason Fair
2004
Riverside, Calif. 81-80---
0 Joseph Harrison
2007
Boulder City, Nev. 81-83---
0 Yazen Dides
2004
Irving, Texas 82-85---
0 Marc Gladson
2005
Cedar Rapids, Iowa 76-75---
0 Daniel Gibson
2006
Powell, Ohio 84-77---
0 Jason Diamond
2003
Lake Oswego, Ore. 75-70---
0 Erich Schoen
2004
Sylvania, Ohio 74-72---
0 David Lysaught
2004
Denver, Colo. 83-78---
0 Tyler Smith
2006
San Juan Capistrano, Calif. 79-74---
0 Tim Wheatley
2003
Tawas City, Mich. 72-77---
0 Peter Deltondo
2006
Laguna Hills, Calif. 78-78---
0 Daniel Brutocao
2003
Spokane, Wash. 74-71---
0 Johnny Mueller
2003
Mesa, Ariz. 84-76---
0 Avi Kaiser
2003
Vallejo, Calif. 79-81---
0 Jordan Burns
2004
Longview, Wash. 76-78---
0 Vishal Patil
2003
Arlington, Mass. 81-82---
0 Ryan Freeman
2004
San Juan Capistrano, Calif. 85-85---
0 Paul Fromm
2003
Arlington Heights, Ill. 84-78---
0 Chad Vivolo
2006
Carmel, Calif. 75-74---
0 Matthew Rippy
2005
Boise, Idaho 78-79---
0 Christopher Ross
2004
Dundas, Ontario 71-79---
0 Drew Wandell
2003
Aberdeen, Wash. 90-86---
0 Trevor Owens
2003
Boulder, Colo. 77-76---
0 Young Paek
2003
Los Angeles, Calif. 75-77---
0 Logan Toskey
2003
Kirkland, Wash. 80-72---
0 Brandon Lee
2003
Beaverton, Ore. 77-73---
0 Sean Heath
2003
Coto De Caza, Calif. 76-80---
0 Trevor Creel
2002
Las Vegas, Nev. 88-90---
0 Mitchell McCaughan
2003
Sumner, Wash. 76-68---
0 Joe Panzeri
2004
Boise, Idaho 72-74---
0 Trevor Loe
2003
Sammamish, Wash. 74-87---
0 Tom Will
2003
Erie, Pa. 82-82---
0 Don Seol
2003
Surrey, British Columbia 76-81---
0 Alexander Smith
2003
Toledo, Ohio 84-80---
0 Denny Bae
2003
Burbank, Calif. 71-74---
0 Reyn Tanaka
2004
Kailua, Hawaii 75-75---
0 Sean Riley
2003
Kennewick, Wash. 82-82---
0 Maximilian Faller III
2003
Coeur D'alene, Idaho 84-81---
0 Jack Meehan
2004
Sumner, Wash. 76-85---
0 Jason Azzarito
2006
Chewelah, Wash. 88-82---
0 Rollin Wood
2003
Mukilteo, Wash. 82-84---
0 Tyler Hurst
2004
Bakersfield, Calif. 74-73---
0 Jonathan Shea Bishop
2003
Bartonville, Texas 78-81---
0 Mark Michalak
2003
Hayden Lake, Idaho 76-83---
0 Danny Amundson
2004
Sioux Falls, S.D. 74-78---
0 Jeffrey Gravina
2005
Littleton, Colo. 88-83---
0 Jason Williams
2002
Meridian, Idaho 73-71---
0 Ben Monson
2004
Lone Tree, Colo. 83-85---
0 Scott Steger
2004
Southlake, Texas 84-75---
0 Philip Lamb
2003
San Dimas, Calif. 83-78---
0 Dennis Marchetti, Jr.
2003
Long Grove, Ill. 82-76---
0 Justin Silverstein
2004
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 74-75---
0 Seung Oh
2003
Sarasota, Fla. 76-75---
0 Jimmy Winkley
2003
Flower Mound, Texas 72-78---
0 Jacob Kimball
2003
Star, Idaho 77-73---
0 Michael Song
2004
Bradenton, Fla. 77-78---
0 Andy Haak
2003
Andover, Mass. 80-82---
0 Joseph Wieser
2004
Las Vegas, Nev. 80-74---
0 Henry Rowland
2004
Lake Bluff, Ill. 81-82---
0 Matthew Wilson
2003
Toronto, Ontario 77-84---
0 Chris Johnson
2004
Highlands Ranch, Colo. 82-78---
0 Eric Hastings
2003
Spokane, Wash. 74-76---
0 Eli Hostetter
2003
Landisville, Pa. 83-74---
0 Mario Conte
2002
Schaumburg, Ill. 88-77---
0 Jake Billmeyer
2003
Ankeny, Iowa 81-86---
0 Joshua Wagner
2006
Fort Collins, Colo. 85-81---
0 Nicholas Grigsby
2006
Spokane Valley, Wash. 75-69---
0 Devin Guilliams
2003
Plano, Texas 83-76---
0 Grant Gates
2003
Marion, Ohio 80-71---
0 Jeff Doebler
2003
Roseville, Mich. 86-88---
0 David Marino
2004
Cumberland, R.I. 76-75---
0 Jesse Speirs
2005
Bangor, Maine 73-77---
0 Tyler Maloney
2005
Enumclaw, Wash. 97-93---
0 Jacob Lestishen
2005
Lone Tree, Colo. 76-73---
0 Keenan Voit
2004
Las Vegas, Nev. 79-82---
-
Michael Carl
2003
Mendota Hts, Minn.
-WD
-
Ryan Halvorson
2003
Orono, Minn.
-WD
 
         

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under ArmourĀ® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
T
1
Chris Mogg
138
T
1
Andrew Chin
138
T
3
Sam Warkentin
141
T
3
James Kim
141
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
142
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
143
3
Bibilani Liu
145
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.