ALBUQUERQUE, N.M. -- Second Round results from the First State Bank Southwestern Junior Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Isleta Eagle Golf Course.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7188
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 5819

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Randy Lowry
2005
Spring, Texas 69-68--137
2 Derek Tolan
2004
Highlands Ranch, Colo. 71-69--140
3 Kenny Coakley
2002
Lakewood, Colo. 73-68--141
T
4 Colter Kautzmann
2003
Phoenix, Ariz. 73-69--142
4 Jeremy Alcorn
2003
Brownwood, Texas 71-71--142
T
6 Brett Myers
2003
Broken Arrow, Okla. 70-73--143
6 Blake Parks
2003
Odessa, Texas 72-71--143
6 Charlie Beljan
2003
Mesa, Ariz. 70-73--143
6 Chad Wilcox
2003
Peoria, Ariz. 67-76--143
6 Ben Arrington
2002
Tucson, Ariz. 70-73--143
T
11 Danny Bowen
2002
Albuquerque, N.M. 73-71--144
11 Sam Korbe
2003
Springdale, Ark. 72-72--144
11 Kyle Maze
2003
Round Rock, Texas 72-72--144
11 Ryan Anderson
2002
Greeley, Colo. 73-71--144
11 Jace Moore
2004
Southlake, Texas 74-70--144
11 Marc Campbell
2003
Southlake, Texas 72-72--144
11 Niel King
2002
Gillette, Wyo. 73-71--144
T
18 Brett Upper
2003
Scottsdale, Ariz. 71-74--145
18 John Laws
2002
Edmonds, Wash. 71-74--145
18 Michael Thompson
2003
Tucson, Ariz. 75-70--145
18 Ryan Shaver
2003
Alto, N.M. 73-72--145
T
22 Kyle Sullivan
2003
Grand Junction, Colo. 73-73--146
22 Ben Choe
2003
La Quinta, Calif. 73-73--146
22 Ryan Posey
2002
Dallas, Texas 74-72--146
T
25 Ben Marsh
2003
Paradise Valley, Ariz. 72-75--147
25 Brian Meck
2003
Austin, Texas 75-72--147
25 Zach Fullerton
2005
Albuquerque, N.M. 75-72--147
25 Elliott Wainwright
2003
Hillsborough, Calif. 73-74--147
25 Michael Baird
2003
Castle Rock, Colo. 74-73--147
T
30 Craig Boone
2005
El Paso, Texas 75-73--148
30 Dillon Gooch
2003
Salado, Texas 73-75--148
30 James Fahselt
2004
San Diego, Calif. 73-75--148
30 Christopher Garehime
2003
Englewood, Colo. 73-75--148
30 Creighton Honeck
2003
Austin, Texas 76-72--148
30 Scott Aydelotte
2004
Apache Junction, Ariz. 73-75--148
T
36 Jondavid Metzger
2003
Norman, Okla. 73-76--149
36 Dustin Robbins
2003
Henderson, Nev. 71-78--149
36 Daniel Switser
2003
Plano, Texas 71-78--149
T
39 Jesse Barnsley
2004
Albuquerque, N.M. 76-74--150
39 Jake Grodzinsky
2003
Cornville, Ariz. 75-75--150
39 Aaron Sides
2002
Lubbock, Texas 75-75--150
39 Jacob Clemens
2003
Carpinteria, Calif. 73-77--150
T
43 Jordan Williams
2002
Aurora, Colo. 72-79--151
43 Michael McCaig
2003
Fountain Valley, Calif. 73-78--151
43 Ryan Eastman
2003
San Angelo, Texas 76-75--151
T
46 Adam Young
2002
Stephenville, Texas 80-72--152
46 Garrett Lipus
2002
Trabuco Canyon, Calif. 72-80--152
46 Matt Best
2003
Pauls Valley, Okla. 75-77--152
46 Eric Anderson
2003
Plano, Texas 71-81--152
46 Michael Unger
2002
Edmond, Okla. 76-76--152
46 Max Bellestri
2005
Las Cruces, N.M. 76-76--152
46 Johnny Mueller
2003
Mesa, Ariz. 73-79--152
46 Scott Phegley
2002
Morton, Ill. 78-74--152
T
54 Matt Savage
2003
Scottsdale, Ariz. 75-78--153
54 Casey Caldwell
2004
Albuquerque, N.M. 77-76--153
54 Aaron Weston
2002
Lone Tree, Colo. 75-78--153
54 Marty Leatherwood
2003
Trophy Club, Texas 76-77--153
54 Martin Jimenez
2003
San Antonio, Texas 77-76--153
54 Kevin Adams
2003
San Antonio, Texas 77-76--153
54 Steve Saunders
2005
Albuquerque, N.M. 76-77--153
T
61 Ryan Farb
2003
Tucson, Ariz. 77-77--154
61 Kevan Boone
2003
El Paso, Texas 77-77--154
61 Marc Johnson
2003
Albuquerque, N.M. 74-80--154
61 Rawley Vines
2003
Austin, Texas 76-78--154
T
65 Luke Symons
2006
Lone Tree, Colo. 80-75--155
65 Dustin Pimm
2004
Draper, Utah 73-82--155
65 J.K. Harrison
2004
Las Cruces, N.M. 74-81--155
T
68 Austin Franklin
2003
Trophy Club, Texas 82-76--158
68 John Cardinal
2003
Lubbock, Texas 75-83--158
68 Richard Lash
2005
Albuquerque, N.M. 80-78--158
68 Matthew Beck
2004
Albuquerque, N.M. 79-79--158
T
72 Adam Plake
2003
Artesia, N.M. 81-78--159
72 Kevin Welch
2004
Portales, N.M. 81-78--159
74 Tim Martin
2003
Mandeville, La. 86-74--160
T
75 Kyle Bornowski
2002
Albuquerque, N.M. 82-82--164
75 Nick Marino
2003
Loveland, Colo. 85-79--164
77 Max Machado
2006
Albuquerque, N.M. 83-83--166
78 Brian Barnes
2004
Albuquerque, N.M. 81-87--168
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Ashley Rollins
2003
Austin, Texas 71-67--138
T
2 Amanda Blumenherst
2005
Scottsdale, Ariz. 72-71--143
2 Lauren Todd
2003
Phoenix, Ariz. 69-74--143
4 Kelly Husted
2002
Sarasota, Fla. 70-74--144
T
5 Amie Cochran
2004
Torrance, Calif. 73-78--151
5 CJ Kim
2004
Rowland Heights, Calif. 78-73--151
5 Kristen Svicarovich
2003
Hillsboro, Ore. 76-75--151
T
8 January Romero
2002
Albuquerque, N.M. 76-76--152
8 Alyssa Otero
2003
Santa Fe, N.M. 76-76--152
10 Alissa Kuczka
2002
Phoenix, Ariz. 74-79--153
11 Alana Johnson
2003
Litchfield Park, Ariz. 80-74--154
T
12 Jaclyn Stelzer
2003
Allen, Texas 76-80--156
12 Minnie Choi
2003
Fountain Valley, Calif. 78-78--156
14 JULIE KIM
2002
RANCHO PALOS VERDES, Calif. 81-80--161
15 Michelle Camaione
2003
Upland, Calif. 84-78--162
16 Christine Shimon
2003
Peoria, Ariz. 84-80--164
T
17 Andrea Berry
2003
Albuquerque, N.M. 80-86--166
17 Morgan Grantham
2005
Kingman, Ariz. 87-79--166
19 Brooke Todare
2004
Paradise Valley, Ariz. 80-88--168
T
20 Cameron Barber
2003
Lone Tree, Colo. 83-89--172
20 Kelly Velarde
2005
Velarde, N.M. 87-85--172
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
4. Gabriel Lench
Lake Mary, FL
5. Yechun (Carl) Yuan
Lake Mary, FL
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
*Austin Hitt
210
2
Zhengkai Bai
210
3
Zachary Bariso
211
Girls
Total
1
Latanna Stone
219
2
Emma Albrecht
220
3
Lei Ye
222
Under ArmourĀ® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Goodman Rudolph
205
2
Ryan Hall
206
3
Brayden Garrison
207
Girls
Total
1
Olivia Cason
207
2
Amanda Doherty
208
3
Abigail Heck
212
Lockton Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Andy Spencer
202
2
Reese Ramsey
207
3
Brian Choe
209
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
208
T
2
Mia Ayer
220
T
2
Alexa Tsay
220
The Yang Foundation Junior at Wood Ranch
Boys
Total
1
Sean Yi
209
2
Brandon Brame
210
3
Seldon Doyle
212
Girls
Total
1
Kailie Vongsaga
215
2
Brittany Park
216
3
Ziyi Wang
217
AJGA Philadelphia Junior presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Christian Cavaliere
216
2
Brent Ito
218
3
Alex Zhu
219
Girls
Total
1
Holly McCann
220
T
2
Brynn Walker
221
T
2
Jackie Rogowicz
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.