WINNETKA, Ill. -- Second Round results from the Golfweek Chicago Junior conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Winnetka Golf Club.
Boys Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 6444
Girls Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 5836

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Josh Persons
2002
Fargo, N.D. 70-69--139
2 Michael Slovitt
2006
Winnetka, Ill. 72-68--140
3 Rob Grube
2004
Hinsdale, Ill. 73-69--142
4 Steven Mroczkowski
2003
Muskego, Wis. 73-70--143
5 Robbie Scheele
2003
Indianapolis, Ind. 74-70--144
T
6 Michael Schachner
2004
Libertyville, Ill. 70-75--145
6 David Shearer
2003
Charlevoix, Mich. 71-74--145
T
8 Stephen Arnold
2003
Langhorne, Pa. 74-72--146
8 Kyle Nathan
2002
Winnetka, Ill. 74-72--146
8 Patrick Herzog
2004
Red Wing, Minn. 70-76--146
8 Matt Spielmann
2003
Freeport, Ill. 75-71--146
T
12 Raman Luthra
2003
Buffalo, N.Y. 75-72--147
12 Tristan Lester
2003
Plymouth, Mich. 79-68--147
12 Robert Sherman
2003
Chicago, Ill. 72-75--147
12 Eric Meierdierks
2003
Wilmette, Ill. 70-77--147
12 Kevin Wall
2003
Libertyville, Ill. 74-73--147
T
17 Alex Wilson
2002
Coral Gables, Fla. 77-71--148
17 Stephen Mayo Jr
2003
Austin, Texas 71-77--148
17 Teddy Collins
2004
Prospect, Ky. 77-71--148
17 Ross Hamann
2002
Lakeville, Minn. 71-77--148
17 Randy Lowry
2005
Spring, Texas 77-71--148
T
22 Brad Marek
2002
Arlington Heights, Ill. 74-75--149
22 Brad Carey
2003
Lake Oswego, Ore. 75-74--149
22 Braxton Weaver
2003
Bloomington, Ill. 74-75--149
22 Scott Phegley
2002
Morton, Ill. 77-72--149
T
26 Andy Shiels
2004
Rockford, Ill. 77-73--150
26 Bradley Wissmueller
2003
Wausau, Wis. 71-79--150
26 Joe Cermak
2004
Chicago, Ill. 77-73--150
26 Eric Akeson
2004
Peoria, Ill. 74-76--150
26 Todd Barkelar
2003
Schofield, Wis. 73-77--150
26 Rance Barber
2003
Winnetka, Ill. 80-70--150
26 Scott Weber
2002
Lake Forest, Ill. 74-76--150
26 Ryan Lenahan
2002
Grosse Pointe Shores, Mich. 74-76--150
T
34 Mike Fiedler
2003
Faribault, Minn. 77-74--151
34 Rodney Hamblin, Jr.
2003
St Paul, Minn. 77-74--151
34 Michael Joyce
2002
Peterborough, Ontario 76-75--151
T
37 Murray Galster
2003
Arlington Heights, Ill. 77-75--152
37 Robby Shaw
2002
Louisville, Ky. 76-76--152
37 Andrew Longbella
2003
Chippewa Falls, Wis. 74-78--152
37 John Graham
2003
Topeka, Kan. 76-76--152
37 Kevin Lozares
2004
Mountain View, Calif. 73-79--152
37 Joe Kinney
2005
Antioch, Ill. 77-75--152
T
43 Jeff Johnson
2002
Glencoe, Ill. 77-76--153
43 Matthew Cermak
2006
Chicago, Ill. 79-74--153
43 Michel Landry
2002
Tracadie Sheila, New Brunswick 76-77--153
43 Erich Schoen
2004
Sylvania, Ohio 74-79--153
T
47 Chris Bouchard
2003
Zion, Ill. 73-81--154
47 Ian Springer
2004
River Forest, Ill. 80-74--154
47 Anthony Gillick
2002
Arlington Hts, Ill. 79-75--154
47 Brandon Lawson
2003
Elburn, Ill. 77-77--154
47 Brian Carroll
2002
Crystal Lake, Ill. 77-77--154
47 Dan Ofman
2002
Glencoe, Ill. 76-78--154
T
53 Sean Jules
2003
Glencoe, Ill. 78-77--155
53 Beau Crawford
2003
Laplata, Mo. 75-80--155
53 Danny Zimmerman
2004
Verona, Wis. 81-74--155
56 Tim Streng
2003
Arlington Heights, Ill. 80-76--156
T
57 Chad Selzler
2003
Osceola, Wis. 73-84--157
57 Pravin Asokan
2003
Oak Brook, Ill. 82-75--157
57 Jared Steger
2004
Northfield, Ill. 77-80--157
57 Lee Schloesser
2003
Rochester, Minn. 78-79--157
T
61 Patrick Murphy
2004
Glencoe, Ill. 82-76--158
61 John Pryce
2002
East Lansing, Mich. 83-75--158
61 Tim Wheatley
2003
Tawas City, Mich. 83-75--158
61 Chad Koschmann
2004
Lake Forest, Ill. 80-78--158
T
65 Kellen Mackey
2004
Garland, Texas 83-76--159
65 Sam Kang
2003
Waterloo, Ontario 81-78--159
67 Sean Meier
2002
Palm Desert, Calif. 81-79--160
T
68 Brent Holmes
2002
Glen Carbon, Ill. 79-82--161
68 Jeff Bullock
2004
Greenwood Village, Colo. 79-82--161
T
70 Nick Johnston
2002
Louisville, Ky. 79-83--162
70 Walter Koelbel
2004
Cherry Hills Village, Colo. 82-80--162
72 James Bohr
2003
Whaton, Ill. 83-80--163
73 Stuart Lindgren
2004
Richfield, Minn. 83-81--164
75 David Feeley
2005
Phoenix, Md. 78-90--168
-
Ryan Rody
2003
Andover, Kan.
83-82-86-D 6-6b
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Ashley Knoll
2003
The Woodlands, Texas 72-73--145
T
2 Noriko Nakazaki
2003
Hanover Park, Ill. 78-72--150
2 Whitney Wade
2003
Glasgow, Ky. 74-76--150
T
4 Stacy Brown
2003
The Woodlands, Texas 77-78--155
4 Mandi McConnell
2003
Grand Blanc, Mich. 79-76--155
6 Amanda Blumenherst
2005
Scottsdale, Ariz. 78-79--157
T
7 Staci Smoot
2004
Rochester, Minn. 80-81--161
7 Kylene Pulley
2003
Kokomo, Ind. 74-87--161
7 Ali Griffin
2003
Edmond, Okla. 77-84--161
10 Julie Harder
2002
Holland, Ohio 79-83--162
11 Sally Shonk
2003
Noblesville, Ind. 83-84--167
12 Amber Uphaus
2003
Wauseon, Ohio 83-85--168
13 Clare Lucey
2002
Winnetka, Ill. 86-83--169
T
14 Rachael Sinnen
2003
Naperville, Ill. 86-84--170
14 Eunice Yum
2003
Torrance, Calif. 86-84--170
16 Lauren Pappas
2004
Sewickley, Pa. 87-85--172
17 Annika Welander
2004
Winnetka, Ill. 88-87--175
18 Chelsea Bach
2003
Roscoe, Ill. 88-88--176
19 Kelly Birdsell
2003
Mesa, Ariz. 85-92--177
20 Haley Sawyer
2002
Dublin, Ohio 90-88--178
21 Alison Mayer
2003
Glenview, Ill. 91-88--179
22 Christina Kocinski
2003
Mequon, Wis. 91-91--182
23 Paige Wilson
2003
Winnetka, Ill. 90-95--185
-
Kelsey Lutz
2002
Winnetka, Ill.
79-WD Justified
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under ArmourĀ® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.