JACKSON, Miss. -- First Round results from the Callaway Golf Junior All-Star at Colonial presented by MS Farm Bureau conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Colonial Country Club, Jackson Course.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6620
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 5747

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
*1 Robby Ormand
2005
Austin, Texas 36-34--70
1 Philip Francis
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz. 34-36--70
T
3 Brennen Arndt
2005
Weston, Fla. 36-36--72
3 Austin Bowen
2004
Hattiesburg, Miss. 38-34--72
3 Matt Burrow
2005
Jackson, Miss. 36-36--72
3 Sam Rosati
2005
Oldsmar, Fla. 35-37--72
T
7 Hudson Swafford
2006
Tallahassee, Fla. 36-37--73
7 Bobby Hudson
2006
Memphis, Tenn. 36-37--73
7 Brian Kim
2006
Yorba Linda, Calif. 35-38--73
7 Brandon Lakatta
2005
Mansfield, Texas 36-37--73
7 Matthew Swan
2005
Montgomery, Ala. 38-35--73
T
12 Jeffrey Frye
2004
Palestine, Texas 35-39--74
12 Cashel Rosier
2006
Grand Ledge, Mich. 36-38--74
12 Tim McKenney
2006
Scottsdale, Ariz. 39-35--74
12 Clark Klaasen
2005
Ada, Mich. 36-38--74
12 Drew Maliniak
2005
Collierville, Tenn. 41-33--74
12 Robbie Kelley
2005
MInnetonka, Minn. 39-35--74
T
18 Bud Reynolds
2005
Knoxville, Tenn. 36-39--75
18 Preston Wilkins
2006
Tulsa, Okla. 36-39--75
18 Robbie Krupp
2006
Southlake, Texas 37-38--75
18 Nicholas Smith
2005
Ocala, Fla. 39-36--75
18 Jonathan Hodge
2005
Jefferson City, Tenn. 39-36--75
18 Glenn Northcutt
2005
Dothan, Ala. 38-37--75
T
24 Luke Symons
2006
Lone Tree, Colo. 38-38--76
24 Jeffrey Griest
2005
Glen Mills, Pa. 37-39--76
24 Chris Griffin
2005
Paducah, Ky. 34-42--76
24 Chris Huffer
2004
Denver, Colo. 33-43--76
24 James Brannen
2005
Clarksville, Tenn. 36-40--76
24 Ross Gilbert
2005
Ponca City, Okla. 37-39--76
24 Chris Persaud
2005
Sioux City, Iowa 39-37--76
24 Geoff Howard
2006
San Antonio, Texas 37-39--76
24 Kevin Vollmer
2004
Rockville, Md. 37-39--76
T
33 Andrew Carroll
2005
Little Rock, Ark. 37-40--77
33 Brett Kanda
2005
La Crescenta, Calif. 37-40--77
33 David Feeley
2005
Phoenix, Md. 38-39--77
33 Brent Pickrell
2005
Austin, Texas 42-35--77
33 Andrew Storm
2005
Omaha, Neb. 40-37--77
33 Alex Harper
2005
Gadsden, Ala. 37-40--77
33 Daniel Triplett
2006
Bristol, Va. 37-40--77
T
40 Kyle Peterman
2006
Sherman, Ill. 40-38--78
40 Jordan Payne
2005
West Memphis, Ark. 35-43--78
40 Jeff Wallace
2005
Franklin, Mass. 40-38--78
40 Dan Rush
2005
Avon Lake, Ohio 37-41--78
40 Jonathan Khan
2007
Tucson, Ariz. 40-38--78
40 Stephen Evans
2005
Tulsa, Okla. 41-37--78
40 Ben Barr
2005
Hot Springs, Ark. 41-37--78
40 Brent Potts
2006
Broken Arrow, Okla. 39-39--78
T
48 Praneeth Perera
2004
Carrollton, Texas 40-39--79
48 Matt Tierney
2005
Burlingame, Calif. 39-40--79
48 Ryan Bailey
2005
Moorpark, Calif. 40-39--79
T
51 Nick Geyer
2005
Agoura Hills, Calif. 36-44--80
51 Mario Battistini
2004
Orlando, Fla. 37-43--80
T
53 Michael Bain
2006
Orlando, Fla. 45-36--81
53 John Nimmo
2006
Ponca City, Okla. 38-43--81
53 Martin Bunt
2007
Pensacola, Fla. 40-41--81
53 Spencer Cole
2007
Greer, S.C. 37-44--81
57 Ben Campbell
2005
Flint, Texas 41-41--82
T
58 Andrew Loupe
2007
Baton Rouge, La. 39-44--83
58 Peter Deltondo
2006
Laguna Hills, Calif. 41-42--83
58 Troy Jenike
2005
San Angelo, Texas 44-39--83
58 Jay Rader
2005
Columbia, Mo. 41-42--83
58 Ben Knowles
2004
Omaha, Neb. 41-42--83
T
63 David Holzberg
2005
Mandeville, La. 42-42--84
63 Wes Carter
2006
Hoover, Ala. 40-44--84
63 Bradley Nelligan
2006
Tulsa, Okla. 38-46--84
T
66 Jonathan Borders
2004
Wichita Falls, Texas 44-41--85
66 Karl Stasik
2006
Broomfield, Colo. 40-45--85
66 Rick Cochran III
2005
Paducah, Ky. 42-43--85
  * Won via sudden-death playoff
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Kimberly Meck
2004
Austin, Texas 38-36--74
2 Lauren Mielbrecht
2004
Gulf Stream, Fla. 36-39--75
3 Megan Grehan
2007
Mamaroneck, N.Y. 39-37--76
4 Tia Gannon
2007
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 37-41--78
T
5 Jacqueline Dickey
2005
Davie, Fla. 39-40--79
5 Meredith McMahan
2005
San Antonio, Texas 36-43--79
5 Holly Niederkohr
2005
Marysville, Ohio 39-40--79
T
8 Madeleine Lovette
2005
Johnstown, Pa. 40-40--80
8 Catherine Hicks
2005
Chattanooga, Tenn. 40-40--80
10 Jordyn Wells
2004
Bethel Park, Pa. 40-42--82
11 Ginny Brown
2006
Austin, Texas 45-38--83
12 Laura Ormson
2006
Granger, Ind. 42-43--85
13 Haley Schauvliege
2005
Ponca City, Okla. 45-42--87
14 Danielle Terrell
2006
Memphis, Tenn. 48-44--92
15 Ashley Szewczuk
2006
Chalfont, Pa. 45-48--93
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
4. Gabriel Lench
Lake Mary, FL
5. Yechun (Carl) Yuan
Lake Mary, FL
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
*Austin Hitt
210
2
Zhengkai Bai
210
3
Zachary Bariso
211
Girls
Total
1
Latanna Stone
219
2
Emma Albrecht
220
3
Lei Ye
222
Under ArmourĀ® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Goodman Rudolph
205
2
Ryan Hall
206
3
Brayden Garrison
207
Girls
Total
1
Olivia Cason
207
2
Amanda Doherty
208
3
Abigail Heck
212
Lockton Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Andy Spencer
202
2
Reese Ramsey
207
3
Brian Choe
209
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
208
T
2
Mia Ayer
220
T
2
Alexa Tsay
220
The Yang Foundation Junior at Wood Ranch
Boys
Total
1
Sean Yi
209
2
Brandon Brame
210
3
Seldon Doyle
212
Girls
Total
1
Kailie Vongsaga
215
2
Brittany Park
216
3
Ziyi Wang
217
AJGA Philadelphia Junior presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Christian Cavaliere
216
2
Brent Ito
218
3
Alex Zhu
219
Girls
Total
1
Holly McCann
220
T
2
Brynn Walker
221
T
2
Jackie Rogowicz
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.