JACKSON, Miss. -- Third Round results from the Callaway Golf Junior All-Star at Colonial presented by MS Farm Bureau conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Colonial Country Club, Jackson Course.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6620
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 5747

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
0 Troy Jenike
2005
San Angelo, Texas 83-86---
0 Chris Griffin
2005
Paducah, Ky. 76-76---
0 Nick Geyer
2005
Agoura Hills, Calif. 80-78---
0 Luke Symons
2006
Lone Tree, Colo. 76-76---
0 Spencer Cole
2007
Greer, S.C. 81-79---
0 Tim McKenney
2006
Scottsdale, Ariz. 74-74---
0 Clark Klaasen
2005
Ada, Mich. 74-79---
0 Brent Potts
2006
Broken Arrow, Okla. 78-77---
0 Stephen Evans
2005
Tulsa, Okla. 78-77---
0 David Feeley
2005
Phoenix, Md. 77-85---
0 Mario Battistini
2004
Orlando, Fla. 80-81---
0 Peter Deltondo
2006
Laguna Hills, Calif. 83-79---
0 Rick Cochran III
2005
Paducah, Ky. 85-79---
0 Austin Bowen
2004
Hattiesburg, Miss. 72-81---
0 Kyle Peterman
2006
Sherman, Ill. 78-82---
0 Glenn Northcutt
2005
Dothan, Ala. 75-80---
0 Ben Knowles
2004
Omaha, Neb. 83-83---
0 David Holzberg
2005
Mandeville, La. 84-78---
0 Daniel Triplett
2006
Bristol, Va. 77-85---
0 Bobby Hudson
2006
Memphis, Tenn. 73-77---
0 Jeffrey Griest
2005
Glen Mills, Pa. 76-76---
0 Jonathan Hodge
2005
Jefferson City, Tenn. 75-74---
0 Martin Bunt
2007
Pensacola, Fla. 81-73---
0 Brennen Arndt
2005
Weston, Fla. 72-80---
0 Alex Harper
2005
Gadsden, Ala. 77-75---
0 Ben Campbell
2005
Flint, Texas 82-78---
0 Andrew Storm
2005
Omaha, Neb. 77-82---
0 Ross Gilbert
2005
Ponca City, Okla. 76-74---
0 Ryan Bailey
2005
Moorpark, Calif. 79-79---
0 Wes Carter
2006
Hoover, Ala. 84-84---
0 Nicholas Smith
2005
Ocala, Fla. 75-73---
0 John Nimmo
2006
Ponca City, Okla. 81-79---
0 Chris Huffer
2004
Denver, Colo. 76-81---
0 Jeff Wallace
2005
Franklin, Mass. 78-77---
0 Michael Bain
2006
Orlando, Fla. 81-82---
0 Hudson Swafford
2006
Tallahassee, Fla. 73-78---
0 Drew Maliniak
2005
Collierville, Tenn. 74-79---
0 Robbie Kelley
2005
MInnetonka, Minn. 74-77---
0 Dan Rush
2005
Avon Lake, Ohio 78-78---
0 Brian Kim
2006
Yorba Linda, Calif. 73-73---
0 Matthew Swan
2005
Montgomery, Ala. 73-73---
0 Robbie Krupp
2006
Southlake, Texas 75-78---
0 Preston Wilkins
2006
Tulsa, Okla. 75-77---
0 Jordan Payne
2005
West Memphis, Ark. 78-73---
0 Karl Stasik
2006
Broomfield, Colo. 85-84---
0 Brandon Lakatta
2005
Mansfield, Texas 73-79---
0 Andrew Loupe
2007
Baton Rouge, La. 83-81---
0 Philip Francis
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz. 70-72---
0 Geoff Howard
2006
San Antonio, Texas 76-76---
0 Brent Pickrell
2005
Austin, Texas 77-77---
*0 Robby Ormand
2005
Austin, Texas 70-72---
0 James Brannen
2005
Clarksville, Tenn. 76-75---
0 Brett Kanda
2005
La Crescenta, Calif. 77-77---
0 Cashel Rosier
2006
Grand Ledge, Mich. 74-80---
0 Matt Burrow
2005
Jackson, Miss. 72-72---
0 Ben Barr
2005
Hot Springs, Ark. 78-73---
0 Jay Rader
2005
Columbia, Mo. 83-75---
0 Praneeth Perera
2004
Carrollton, Texas 79-77---
0 Andrew Carroll
2005
Little Rock, Ark. 77-74---
0 Jeffrey Frye
2004
Palestine, Texas 74-76---
0 Bud Reynolds
2005
Knoxville, Tenn. 75-76---
0 Jonathan Khan
2007
Tucson, Ariz. 78-73---
0 Bradley Nelligan
2006
Tulsa, Okla. 84-83---
0 Kevin Vollmer
2004
Rockville, Md. 76-78---
0 Matt Tierney
2005
Burlingame, Calif. 79-83---
0 Jonathan Borders
2004
Wichita Falls, Texas 85-78---
0 Chris Persaud
2005
Sioux City, Iowa 76-76---
0 Sam Rosati
2005
Oldsmar, Fla. 72-74---
  * Won via sudden-death playoff
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
0 Ginny Brown
2006
Austin, Texas 83-79---
0 Kimberly Meck
2004
Austin, Texas 74-72---
0 Danielle Terrell
2006
Memphis, Tenn. 92-90---
0 Tia Gannon
2007
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 78-87---
0 Jacqueline Dickey
2005
Davie, Fla. 79-79---
0 Laura Ormson
2006
Granger, Ind. 85-82---
0 Haley Schauvliege
2005
Ponca City, Okla. 87-89---
0 Megan Grehan
2007
Mamaroneck, N.Y. 76-76---
0 Ashley Szewczuk
2006
Chalfont, Pa. 93-85---
0 Catherine Hicks
2005
Chattanooga, Tenn. 80-81---
0 Meredith McMahan
2005
San Antonio, Texas 79-82---
0 Madeleine Lovette
2005
Johnstown, Pa. 80-81---
0 Lauren Mielbrecht
2004
Gulf Stream, Fla. 75-80---
0 Jordyn Wells
2004
Bethel Park, Pa. 82-78---
0 Holly Niederkohr
2005
Marysville, Ohio 79-78---
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Spencer Soosman
Westlake Village, CA
5. Davis Riley
Hattiesburg, MS
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Preseason Junior at Fieldstone
Boys
Total
1
Thomas Sullinger
145
T
2
Chase Lakari
149
T
2
Jack Kunkel
149
Girls
Total
1
Tabytha Robinson
160
T
2
Samantha Kellstrom
161
T
2
Marissa Kirkwood
161
AJGA Junior at The Legends presented by Plaza Motors
Boys
Total
1
Matthew Liston
140
2
Varun Chopra
144
3
Pierce Aichinger
146
Girls
Total
1
Micheala Williams
147
2
Kailie Vongsaga
149
T
3
Madasyn Pettersen
150
T
3
Belinda Hu
150
T
3
Amy Matsuoka
150
Junior All-Star at Forsgate
Boys
Total
1
*Brandon Yoon
142
2
Joe Parrini
142
T
3
Ethan Ng
144
T
3
Alexander Yun
144
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Peter
144
2
Yoonju Shin
147
T
3
Mallory Lovell
148
T
3
Crystal Wang
148
Preseason Junior at Chesapeake Bay presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Brady Pevarnik
147
T
2
Bruce Shober
148
T
2
Michael Sydnes
148
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Muhlbauer
154
2
Carolyn Wang
159
3
Lauren Freyvogel
161
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.