JACKSON, Miss. -- Third Round results from the Callaway Golf Junior All-Star at Colonial presented by MS Farm Bureau conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Colonial Country Club, Jackson Course.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6620
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 5747

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
0 Brent Potts
2006
Broken Arrow, Okla. 78-77---
0 Alex Harper
2005
Gadsden, Ala. 77-75---
0 Ben Campbell
2005
Flint, Texas 82-78---
0 Kyle Peterman
2006
Sherman, Ill. 78-82---
0 Brennen Arndt
2005
Weston, Fla. 72-80---
0 Kevin Vollmer
2004
Rockville, Md. 76-78---
0 Troy Jenike
2005
San Angelo, Texas 83-86---
0 John Nimmo
2006
Ponca City, Okla. 81-79---
0 Martin Bunt
2007
Pensacola, Fla. 81-73---
0 Philip Francis
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz. 70-72---
0 Matt Tierney
2005
Burlingame, Calif. 79-83---
0 Jonathan Borders
2004
Wichita Falls, Texas 85-78---
0 Chris Persaud
2005
Sioux City, Iowa 76-76---
0 James Brannen
2005
Clarksville, Tenn. 76-75---
0 Tim McKenney
2006
Scottsdale, Ariz. 74-74---
0 Clark Klaasen
2005
Ada, Mich. 74-79---
0 Nick Geyer
2005
Agoura Hills, Calif. 80-78---
0 Luke Symons
2006
Lone Tree, Colo. 76-76---
0 Spencer Cole
2007
Greer, S.C. 81-79---
0 Chris Huffer
2004
Denver, Colo. 76-81---
0 Robbie Krupp
2006
Southlake, Texas 75-78---
0 Preston Wilkins
2006
Tulsa, Okla. 75-77---
0 Jordan Payne
2005
West Memphis, Ark. 78-73---
0 Karl Stasik
2006
Broomfield, Colo. 85-84---
0 Brandon Lakatta
2005
Mansfield, Texas 73-79---
0 Andrew Loupe
2007
Baton Rouge, La. 83-81---
0 Ben Barr
2005
Hot Springs, Ark. 78-73---
0 Jay Rader
2005
Columbia, Mo. 83-75---
0 Brett Kanda
2005
La Crescenta, Calif. 77-77---
0 Cashel Rosier
2006
Grand Ledge, Mich. 74-80---
0 Matt Burrow
2005
Jackson, Miss. 72-72---
0 Stephen Evans
2005
Tulsa, Okla. 78-77---
0 David Feeley
2005
Phoenix, Md. 77-85---
0 Daniel Triplett
2006
Bristol, Va. 77-85---
0 Bobby Hudson
2006
Memphis, Tenn. 73-77---
0 Jeffrey Griest
2005
Glen Mills, Pa. 76-76---
0 Jonathan Hodge
2005
Jefferson City, Tenn. 75-74---
0 Sam Rosati
2005
Oldsmar, Fla. 72-74---
0 Glenn Northcutt
2005
Dothan, Ala. 75-80---
0 Andrew Storm
2005
Omaha, Neb. 77-82---
0 Ross Gilbert
2005
Ponca City, Okla. 76-74---
0 Ryan Bailey
2005
Moorpark, Calif. 79-79---
0 Wes Carter
2006
Hoover, Ala. 84-84---
0 Matthew Swan
2005
Montgomery, Ala. 73-73---
0 Drew Maliniak
2005
Collierville, Tenn. 74-79---
0 Robbie Kelley
2005
MInnetonka, Minn. 74-77---
0 Dan Rush
2005
Avon Lake, Ohio 78-78---
0 Brian Kim
2006
Yorba Linda, Calif. 73-73---
0 Ben Knowles
2004
Omaha, Neb. 83-83---
0 David Holzberg
2005
Mandeville, La. 84-78---
0 Austin Bowen
2004
Hattiesburg, Miss. 72-81---
0 Mario Battistini
2004
Orlando, Fla. 80-81---
0 Peter Deltondo
2006
Laguna Hills, Calif. 83-79---
0 Rick Cochran III
2005
Paducah, Ky. 85-79---
0 Chris Griffin
2005
Paducah, Ky. 76-76---
0 Geoff Howard
2006
San Antonio, Texas 76-76---
0 Brent Pickrell
2005
Austin, Texas 77-77---
*0 Robby Ormand
2005
Austin, Texas 70-72---
0 Praneeth Perera
2004
Carrollton, Texas 79-77---
0 Andrew Carroll
2005
Little Rock, Ark. 77-74---
0 Jeffrey Frye
2004
Palestine, Texas 74-76---
0 Bud Reynolds
2005
Knoxville, Tenn. 75-76---
0 Jonathan Khan
2007
Tucson, Ariz. 78-73---
0 Bradley Nelligan
2006
Tulsa, Okla. 84-83---
0 Nicholas Smith
2005
Ocala, Fla. 75-73---
0 Jeff Wallace
2005
Franklin, Mass. 78-77---
0 Michael Bain
2006
Orlando, Fla. 81-82---
0 Hudson Swafford
2006
Tallahassee, Fla. 73-78---
  * Won via sudden-death playoff
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
0 Ashley Szewczuk
2006
Chalfont, Pa. 93-85---
0 Danielle Terrell
2006
Memphis, Tenn. 92-90---
0 Meredith McMahan
2005
San Antonio, Texas 79-82---
0 Tia Gannon
2007
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 78-87---
0 Kimberly Meck
2004
Austin, Texas 74-72---
0 Catherine Hicks
2005
Chattanooga, Tenn. 80-81---
0 Ginny Brown
2006
Austin, Texas 83-79---
0 Lauren Mielbrecht
2004
Gulf Stream, Fla. 75-80---
0 Megan Grehan
2007
Mamaroneck, N.Y. 76-76---
0 Madeleine Lovette
2005
Johnstown, Pa. 80-81---
0 Haley Schauvliege
2005
Ponca City, Okla. 87-89---
0 Jacqueline Dickey
2005
Davie, Fla. 79-79---
0 Jordyn Wells
2004
Bethel Park, Pa. 82-78---
0 Holly Niederkohr
2005
Marysville, Ohio 79-78---
0 Laura Ormson
2006
Granger, Ind. 85-82---
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
4. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under ArmourĀ® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.