PORT ORCHARD, Wash. -- First Round results from the PING Junior at Trophy Lake conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Trophy Lake Golf and Casting.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6846
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 5859

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Erik Olson
2002
Renton, Wash. 34-33--67
2 Tarik Can
2004
New York, N.Y. 36-35--71
T
3 Darren Schwartz
2003
Westlake Village, Calif. 36-36--72
3 Todd Sapiro
2003
Chandler, Ariz. 36-36--72
3 Chris Scott
2004
Valley Springs, Calif. 35-37--72
3 Christian Akau
2002
Waipahu, Hawaii 36-36--72
3 Eric Hastings
2003
Spokane, Wash. 34-38--72
T
8 Soo Ahn
2003
Tacoma, Wash. 38-35--73
8 Mike Fiedler
2003
Faribault, Minn. 38-35--73
8 Blake Lugar
2002
Hayden Lake, Idaho 36-37--73
T
11 Trevor Loe
2003
Sammamish, Wash. 38-36--74
11 Alex Coe
2002
Danville, Calif. 37-37--74
T
13 Do Ha
2003
Kent, Wash. 37-38--75
13 JJ Scurich
2003
Corralitos, Calif. 38-37--75
13 Matthew Fladwood
2003
Redmond, Ore. 37-38--75
13 Tom McAndrews
2003
Colbert, Wash. 36-39--75
13 Charles Koh
2003
Bellevue, Wash. 37-38--75
13 Jacob Kimball
2003
Star, Idaho 37-38--75
13 Rui Takamatsu
2005
Palm Desert, Calif. 38-37--75
13 Nicholas Schenk
2002
Batavia, Ill. 37-38--75
13 Connor Donnelly
2004
Seattle, Wash. 37-38--75
T
22 Don Seol
2003
Surrey, British Columbia 39-37--76
22 Will Mast
2003
Scottsdale, Ariz. 35-41--76
22 Steven Dales
2003
Abbotsford, British Columbia 34-42--76
22 Ben Leong
2004
Orlando, Fla. 39-37--76
22 Luke Johnson
2003
Federal Way, Wash. 38-38--76
T
27 Kyle Stanley
2006
Gig Harbor, Wash. 41-36--77
27 Brady Sharp
2003
Port Orchard, Wash. 36-41--77
27 Tyler Hairston
2003
Las Vegas, Nev. 40-37--77
T
30 Cody Hayes
2002
Caldwell, Idaho 40-38--78
30 Craig Leslie
2004
Spokane, Wash. 37-41--78
30 Matt Jorgensen
2003
Spokane, Wash. 37-41--78
30 Alex Prugh
2003
Spokane, Wash. 39-39--78
T
34 Ryan Aker
2003
Port Orchard, Wash. 40-40--80
34 Daniel Jorgensen
2003
Spokane, Wash. 37-43--80
34 Fred Schlect
2003
Yakima, Wash. 41-39--80
34 Patrick Cooper
2003
Mill Creek, Wash. 38-42--80
34 Shawn Tonkin
2006
Mercer Island, Wash. 37-43--80
34 Kevin Lim
2004
Woodinville, Wash. 42-38--80
34 Sean Riley
2003
Kennewick, Wash. 42-38--80
T
41 Matt Marshall
2004
Los Gatos, Calif. 38-43--81
41 Kevin Farmer
2003
Blaine, Wash. 42-39--81
41 Reid Rader
2003
Kenmore, Wash. 36-45--81
41 Nicholas Janneck
2003
Sherman Oaks, Calif. 40-41--81
41 Brandon Graspointner
2002
Turlock, Calif. 39-42--81
41 Michael Marr
2002
Calgary, Alberta 39-42--81
T
47 Brady Johnson
2005
Mill Bay, British Columbia 39-43--82
47 Kevin Chen
2003
Alamo, Calif. 42-40--82
47 Andrew Tolman
2003
Poulsbo, Wash. 42-40--82
47 Billy Candler
2003
Boulder, Colo. 45-37--82
T
51 Sean Packer
2003
Sumner, Wash. 42-41--83
51 Tyler Giesbrecht
2003
Chilliwack, British Columbia 39-44--83
51 Jeffrey Franks
2003
Steamboat Springs, Colo. 36-47--83
51 Evan Hreha
2004
University Place, Wash. 40-43--83
55 Brandon Beck
2003
Oak Park, Calif. 42-42--84
T
56 Logan Toskey
2003
Kirkland, Wash. 42-43--85
56 RICHARD WOO
2004
MUKILTEO, Wash. 42-43--85
T
58 Nick Green
2003
Las Vegas, Nev. 43-43--86
58 Ben Coleman
2003
Hoover, Ala. 44-42--86
60 Ryan Morton
2004
Dalton Gardens, Idaho 41-46--87
T
61 Danny Min
2003
Placentia, Calif. 42-46--88
61 John Laws
2002
Edmonds, Wash. 51-37--88
T
63 Shawn Bystrom
2003
Pocatello, Idaho 47-43--90
63 Dean Delaye
2002
Woodinville, Wash. 42-48--90
65 Jay Slavin
2002
Issaquah, Wash. 48-45--93
66 Drew Wandell
2003
Aberdeen, Wash. 48-49--97
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Paula Creamer
2005
Pleasanton, Calif. 34-37--71
T
2 Jennifer Tangtiphaiboontana
2003
Long Beach, Calif. 38-34--72
2 Katie Brophy
2002
Spokane, Wash. 36-36--72
4 Alice Kim
2003
Los Angeles, Calif. 37-39--76
5 Kelly Nakashima
2004
Wailuku, Hawaii 37-40--77
T
6 Sarah Bassett
2002
Spokane, Wash. 37-41--78
6 Courtney McCracken
2003
Eagle, Idaho 41-37--78
8 Amy Wang
2003
Kirkland, Wash. 39-40--79
9 Alissa Kuczka
2002
Phoenix, Ariz. 39-42--81
10 Kristen Stanley
2003
Gig Harbor, Wash. 41-41--82
11 Carlee Hanson
2002
Bremerton, Wash. 42-43--85
12 Erin Andrews
2002
Las Vegas, Nev. 41-45--86
T
13 Molly Lindbloom
2004
Richland, Wash. 46-44--90
13 Ellie Brophy
2004
Spokane, Wash. 44-46--90
15 Candie Castonguay
2003
Apple Valley, Calif. 49-44--93
16 Alyssa Olson
2004
Brentwood, Calif. 43-53--96
17 Leslie Brown
2002
Prosser, Wash. 51-46--97
18 Cameron Barber
2003
Lone Tree, Colo. 57-52--109
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
4. Gabriel Lench
Lake Mary, FL
5. Yechun (Carl) Yuan
Lake Mary, FL
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
*Austin Hitt
210
2
Zhengkai Bai
210
3
Zachary Bariso
211
Girls
Total
1
Latanna Stone
219
2
Emma Albrecht
220
3
Lei Ye
222
Under ArmourĀ® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Goodman Rudolph
205
2
Ryan Hall
206
3
Brayden Garrison
207
Girls
Total
1
Olivia Cason
207
2
Amanda Doherty
208
3
Abigail Heck
212
Lockton Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Andy Spencer
202
2
Reese Ramsey
207
3
Brian Choe
209
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
208
T
2
Mia Ayer
220
T
2
Alexa Tsay
220
The Yang Foundation Junior at Wood Ranch
Boys
Total
1
Sean Yi
209
2
Brandon Brame
210
3
Seldon Doyle
212
Girls
Total
1
Kailie Vongsaga
215
2
Brittany Park
216
3
Ziyi Wang
217
AJGA Philadelphia Junior presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Christian Cavaliere
216
2
Brent Ito
218
3
Alex Zhu
219
Girls
Total
1
Holly McCann
220
T
2
Brynn Walker
221
T
2
Jackie Rogowicz
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.