PORT ORCHARD, Wash. -- First Round results from the PING Junior at Trophy Lake conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Trophy Lake Golf and Casting.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6846
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 5859

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Erik Olson
2002
Renton, Wash. 34-33--67
2 Tarik Can
2004
New York, N.Y. 36-35--71
T
3 Todd Sapiro
2003
Chandler, Ariz. 36-36--72
3 Darren Schwartz
2003
Westlake Village, Calif. 36-36--72
3 Eric Hastings
2003
Spokane, Wash. 34-38--72
3 Christian Akau
2002
Waipahu, Hawaii 36-36--72
3 Chris Scott
2004
Valley Springs, Calif. 35-37--72
T
8 Mike Fiedler
2003
Faribault, Minn. 38-35--73
8 Blake Lugar
2002
Hayden Lake, Idaho 36-37--73
8 Soo Ahn
2003
Tacoma, Wash. 38-35--73
T
11 Alex Coe
2002
Danville, Calif. 37-37--74
11 Trevor Loe
2003
Sammamish, Wash. 38-36--74
T
13 Tom McAndrews
2003
Colbert, Wash. 36-39--75
13 Do Ha
2003
Kent, Wash. 37-38--75
13 Connor Donnelly
2004
Seattle, Wash. 37-38--75
13 Nicholas Schenk
2002
Batavia, Ill. 37-38--75
13 JJ Scurich
2003
Corralitos, Calif. 38-37--75
13 Rui Takamatsu
2005
Palm Desert, Calif. 38-37--75
13 Jacob Kimball
2003
Star, Idaho 37-38--75
13 Matthew Fladwood
2003
Redmond, Ore. 37-38--75
13 Charles Koh
2003
Bellevue, Wash. 37-38--75
T
22 Steven Dales
2003
Abbotsford, British Columbia 34-42--76
22 Will Mast
2003
Scottsdale, Ariz. 35-41--76
22 Ben Leong
2004
Orlando, Fla. 39-37--76
22 Don Seol
2003
Surrey, British Columbia 39-37--76
22 Luke Johnson
2003
Federal Way, Wash. 38-38--76
T
27 Kyle Stanley
2006
Gig Harbor, Wash. 41-36--77
27 Brady Sharp
2003
Port Orchard, Wash. 36-41--77
27 Tyler Hairston
2003
Las Vegas, Nev. 40-37--77
T
30 Cody Hayes
2002
Caldwell, Idaho 40-38--78
30 Matt Jorgensen
2003
Spokane, Wash. 37-41--78
30 Alex Prugh
2003
Spokane, Wash. 39-39--78
30 Craig Leslie
2004
Spokane, Wash. 37-41--78
T
34 Sean Riley
2003
Kennewick, Wash. 42-38--80
34 Kevin Lim
2004
Woodinville, Wash. 42-38--80
34 Shawn Tonkin
2006
Mercer Island, Wash. 37-43--80
34 Fred Schlect
2003
Yakima, Wash. 41-39--80
34 Daniel Jorgensen
2003
Spokane, Wash. 37-43--80
34 Ryan Aker
2003
Port Orchard, Wash. 40-40--80
34 Patrick Cooper
2003
Mill Creek, Wash. 38-42--80
T
41 Reid Rader
2003
Kenmore, Wash. 36-45--81
41 Matt Marshall
2004
Los Gatos, Calif. 38-43--81
41 Brandon Graspointner
2002
Turlock, Calif. 39-42--81
41 Nicholas Janneck
2003
Sherman Oaks, Calif. 40-41--81
41 Kevin Farmer
2003
Blaine, Wash. 42-39--81
41 Michael Marr
2002
Calgary, Alberta 39-42--81
T
47 Brady Johnson
2005
Mill Bay, British Columbia 39-43--82
47 Kevin Chen
2003
Alamo, Calif. 42-40--82
47 Andrew Tolman
2003
Poulsbo, Wash. 42-40--82
47 Billy Candler
2003
Boulder, Colo. 45-37--82
T
51 Sean Packer
2003
Sumner, Wash. 42-41--83
51 Evan Hreha
2004
University Place, Wash. 40-43--83
51 Jeffrey Franks
2003
Steamboat Springs, Colo. 36-47--83
51 Tyler Giesbrecht
2003
Chilliwack, British Columbia 39-44--83
55 Brandon Beck
2003
Oak Park, Calif. 42-42--84
T
56 RICHARD WOO
2004
MUKILTEO, Wash. 42-43--85
56 Logan Toskey
2003
Kirkland, Wash. 42-43--85
T
58 Nick Green
2003
Las Vegas, Nev. 43-43--86
58 Ben Coleman
2003
Hoover, Ala. 44-42--86
60 Ryan Morton
2004
Dalton Gardens, Idaho 41-46--87
T
61 John Laws
2002
Edmonds, Wash. 51-37--88
61 Danny Min
2003
Placentia, Calif. 42-46--88
T
63 Shawn Bystrom
2003
Pocatello, Idaho 47-43--90
63 Dean Delaye
2002
Woodinville, Wash. 42-48--90
65 Jay Slavin
2002
Issaquah, Wash. 48-45--93
66 Drew Wandell
2003
Aberdeen, Wash. 48-49--97
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Paula Creamer
2005
Pleasanton, Calif. 34-37--71
T
2 Jennifer Tangtiphaiboontana
2003
Long Beach, Calif. 38-34--72
2 Katie Brophy
2002
Spokane, Wash. 36-36--72
4 Alice Kim
2003
Los Angeles, Calif. 37-39--76
5 Kelly Nakashima
2004
Wailuku, Hawaii 37-40--77
T
6 Sarah Bassett
2002
Spokane, Wash. 37-41--78
6 Courtney McCracken
2003
Eagle, Idaho 41-37--78
8 Amy Wang
2003
Kirkland, Wash. 39-40--79
9 Alissa Kuczka
2002
Phoenix, Ariz. 39-42--81
10 Kristen Stanley
2003
Gig Harbor, Wash. 41-41--82
11 Carlee Hanson
2002
Bremerton, Wash. 42-43--85
12 Erin Andrews
2002
Las Vegas, Nev. 41-45--86
T
13 Molly Lindbloom
2004
Richland, Wash. 46-44--90
13 Ellie Brophy
2004
Spokane, Wash. 44-46--90
15 Candie Castonguay
2003
Apple Valley, Calif. 49-44--93
16 Alyssa Olson
2004
Brentwood, Calif. 43-53--96
17 Leslie Brown
2002
Prosser, Wash. 51-46--97
18 Cameron Barber
2003
Lone Tree, Colo. 57-52--109
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
66
2
Price Butcher
70
T
3
Hayden White
72
T
3
Logan Leary
72
T
3
Robert Quinilty
72
Girls
Total
1
Madison Kidd
73
T
2
Pajaree Anannarukarn
76
T
2
Julia Johnson
76
Under ArmourĀ® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
T
1
Branden Mounce
69
T
1
Nicolas Osterburg
69
T
1
Austin Bratton
69
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
70
2
Malia Stovall
71
T
3
Jessica Yuen
72
T
3
Kelly Anderson
72
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Ben Smith
68
2
Taiga Miura
69
3
Joshua Gibson
71
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
69
2
Megan Furtney
72
T
3
Alison Chang
73
T
3
Claire Cameron
73
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
67
T
2
Luis Miguel Castro
69
T
2
Grant Drogosch
69
Girls
Total
T
1
Jennifer Rosenberg
73
T
1
Daphne Chao
73
T
3
Yu Wen Lu
74
T
3
Lindsay May
74
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
T
1
Chris Mogg
68
T
1
Mason Andersen
68
3
Preston Smith
70
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
70
T
2
Kaitleen Shee
72
T
2
Sierra Kersten
72
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
138
2
Haley Moore
139
3
Andrea Lee
140
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.