HILTON HEAD ISLAND, S.C. -- First Round results from the Hargray Junior Classic at Indigo Run conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Golden Bear Golf Club at Indigo Run.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6854
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 5983

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Tripp Reynolds
2002
Shelby, N.C. 35-35--70
2 Ryan Hillstrom
2003
Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. 35-36--71
T
3 John Ebert
2004
Charlotte, N.C. 35-37--72
3 Jake Creel
2004
Dothan, Ala. 36-36--72
3 Joowon Ko
2003
temple terrace, Fla. 34-38--72
3 Zach Siefert
2003
Simpsonville, S.C. 37-35--72
T
7 Sung Back
2003
Rossville, Ga. 38-35--73
7 Robin Yoo
2005
Buena Park, Calif. 35-38--73
7 Steven Bain
2003
Orlando, Fla. 34-39--73
7 Josh Nelms
2002
Hixson, Tenn. 34-39--73
7 Mark Anderson
2004
Beaufort, S.C. 35-38--73
T
12 Kellen Altman
2002
Myrtle Beach, S.C. 34-40--74
12 Preston Brown
2004
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 35-39--74
12 Thomas Jordan
2002
Sea Island, Ga. 36-38--74
12 Brian Harman
2005
Savannah, Ga. 37-37--74
12 Song Jeon
2004
Ocala, Fla. 37-37--74
12 Nicholas Baker
2002
Madison, N.C. 37-37--74
12 JD Bass
2003
Fairview, N.C. 35-39--74
12 Dustin Barr
2003
Mooresville, N.C. 35-39--74
12 Tim Ferguson
2002
Hilton Head, S.C. 40-34--74
T
22 Joshua Philbeck
2003
Shelby, N.C. 35-40--75
22 Mark Perry
2003
Atlanta, Ga. 36-39--75
22 Battle Hartman
2002
Jefferson, S.C. 36-39--75
22 Chris McCartin
2004
Arlington, Va. 37-38--75
22 Chris Rice
2003
Charlotte, N.C. 37-38--75
T
27 Stephen Conrad
2003
Syracuse, Ind. 40-36--76
27 Kevin Kisner
2002
Aiken, S.C. 37-39--76
27 Eric Beringer
2003
Hilton Head, S.C. 39-37--76
27 Aaron Kim
2003
Clifton, Va. 37-39--76
27 Minkyu Han
2004
Orlando, Fla. 39-37--76
27 Chris Bagley
2004
Charlotte, N.C. 40-36--76
27 Marc Matalavage
2002
Mechanicsburg, Pa. 36-40--76
T
34 Philip Holden
2003
Westwood, Mass. 40-37--77
34 Joshua An
2004
Bradenton, Fla. 38-39--77
34 Ryan Leveque
2003
Charlotte, N.C. 38-39--77
T
37 Robert Jamieson
2003
Orlando, Fla. 38-40--78
37 Garrett Pike
2003
Sterling, Va. 38-40--78
37 Patrick Datz
2004
Bluffton, S.C. 39-39--78
37 Andor Pruitt
2003
Cayce, S.C. 37-41--78
37 Robert Gates, Jr.
2004
Gainesville, Fla. 40-38--78
T
42 Scott Lenz
2003
Eagan, Minn. 41-38--79
42 Brad Nelson
2004
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 39-40--79
42 Michael Chupka
2003
Midlothian, Va. 40-39--79
42 Shane Behmer
2002
Lancaster, Pa. 37-42--79
42 Alan Burnett
2002
Charlotte, N.C. 43-36--79
T
47 Nathan Kinker
2005
Barboursville, W.Va. 42-38--80
47 Gordon Strother, Jr.
2004
St. Simons Island, Ga. 40-40--80
47 Joshua Darnell
2003
Ashland, Ky. 40-40--80
T
50 Mark Borne
2003
Kenner, La. 45-36--81
50 Mark Poulsen
2003
Cumming, Ga. 41-40--81
50 Matt Parker
2002
High Point, N.C. 40-41--81
50 Clint Smith
2003
Asheboro, N.C. 44-37--81
50 Christopher Hawkins
2003
Decatur, Ga. 38-43--81
55 Matthew Collings
2003
Newton, N.C. 41-41--82
56 Kyle Morris
2004
Powell, Ohio 45-38--83
T
57 Soonam Kim
2004
Goose Creek, S.C. 42-42--84
57 Chris Leake
2002
Centerville, Ohio 41-43--84
T
59 Charles Sahlman
2002
Weston, Mass. 44-41--85
61 Gregory Parker
2003
Chapel Hill, N.C. 40-46--86
62 Griffith Hunter
2004
Radford, Va. 42-45--87
-
Josh Redmond
2002
Loganville, Ga.
74-76-WD
-
Phillip Di Lorenzo
2005
Wellsburg, W.Va.
85-92-WD
-
Mike Difabbio
2003
Steubenville, Ohio
91-WD
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Lisa Tyler
2002
Lighthouse Point, Fla. 37-36--73
1 Mallory Hetzel
2005
Summerville, S.C. 38-35--73
T
3 Whitney Simons
2004
Aiken, S.C. 37-37--74
3 Jennifer Cassidy
2005
Dalton, Ga. 36-38--74
T
5 Christie Reed
2004
Oak Ridge, Tenn. 39-36--75
5 Monique Gesualdi
2003
St. Augustine, Fla. 38-37--75
5 Nicole Hage
2003
Coral Springs, Fla. 38-37--75
8 Theresa Paik
2003
Silver Spring, Md. 39-37--76
T
9 Erica Battle
2002
Columbia, S.C. 36-42--78
9 Laura Crawford
2004
Lancaster, S.C. 39-39--78
T
11 Connor Atkinson
2002
Charleston, S.C. 39-40--79
11 Blair Lamb
2005
Flat Rock, N.C. 38-41--79
T
13 Whitney Sylvan
2004
Columbia, S.C. 43-38--81
13 Rebecca Kuhn
2004
Miami, Fla. 39-42--81
T
15 Dinah Plyler
2003
Chapin, S.C. 43-41--84
15 Jessica Castle
2003
Plantation, Fla. 43-41--84
17 Christina Wentworth
2005
Macon, Ga. 41-44--85
18 Brooke Fender
2004
Cambridge, Ohio 44-44--88
T
19 Cameron Barber
2003
Lone Tree, Colo. 43-46--89
19 Beth Felts
2004
Chattanooga, Tenn. 44-45--89
19 Brittney Ryland
2005
Dacula, Ga. 41-48--89
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under ArmourĀ® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.