BRIDGEPORT, W.Va. -- First Round results from the Pete & Alice Dye AJGA Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Pete Dye Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6918
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 5979

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Ryan Siekmann
2003
Dublin, Ohio 33-36--69
1 Tad Sacheck
2003
Zionsville, Ind. 34-35--69
3 Tony Dibitetto
2002
Rochester, N.Y. 34-36--70
4 Dustin Barr
2003
Mooresville, N.C. 35-36--71
5 Thomas Feldman
2002
Washington, D.C. 36-36--72
T
6 Anthony Reale
2004
Glenville, W.Va. 35-38--73
6 James Sacheck
2004
Zionsville, Ind. 38-35--73
T
8 Bobby Bennett
2003
Wilmette, Ill. 33-41--74
8 Will Armstrong
2002
Austin, Texas 37-37--74
8 Mitch Chandler
2003
Hardy, Va. 38-36--74
T
11 Timothy Moynihan
2003
Murrysville, Pa. 38-37--75
11 Tyler Randol
2002
Lawrence, N.Y. 37-38--75
11 Christopher Gran
2003
Hartville, Ohio 39-36--75
11 Russell Helson
2003
Georgetown, Texas 39-36--75
T
15 Randy Lowry
2005
Spring, Texas 41-35--76
15 Shawn Hall
2003
Lancaster, Pa. 37-39--76
15 Casey Flattery
2003
Sparta, N.C. 36-40--76
15 Ryan Waialae
2004
Wheeling, W.Va. 38-38--76
T
19 John Michael Pelet
2003
Atglen, Pa. 40-37--77
19 Grant Christman
2003
Columbus, Ohio 38-39--77
19 Justin Bratkovich
2003
Hamilton, Ontario 36-41--77
19 Bradley Leeper
2003
Chapel Hill, N.C. 39-38--77
19 Josh Esler
2003
Wauconda, Ill. 39-38--77
19 Marc Mazza
2002
Elmira, N.Y. 37-40--77
T
25 Andrew Turner
2002
Lititz, Pa. 40-38--78
25 Blake Sattler
2002
New Philadelphia, Ohio 39-39--78
25 Jeffrey Day
2003
West Chester, Ohio 41-37--78
T
28 Jordan Steinfelder
2002
Baltimore, Md. 40-39--79
28 John Griffin
2006
Wilson, N.C. 37-42--79
28 Charlie Pulliam
2003
Bardstown, Ky. 39-40--79
28 Michael Haverfield
2004
Louisville, Ky. 39-40--79
28 Trent Schambach
2004
Glen Dale, W.Va. 39-40--79
28 Nathan Kinker
2005
Barboursville, W.Va. 40-39--79
28 Spencer Provow
2003
Murfreesboro, Tenn. 38-41--79
28 Hunter Bendall
2003
Richmond, Va. 39-40--79
28 Timothy Seeley Jr
2002
Lake George, N.Y. 42-37--79
T
38 Joseph McLister
2003
Leesburg, Va. 41-39--80
38 Patrick Hall
2003
Owatonna, Minn. 39-41--80
38 Brian Elsea
2002
Columbus, Ohio 38-42--80
T
41 Jared Jones
2003
Kenova, W.Va. 42-39--81
41 John Locke
2002
Ashland, Ohio 40-41--81
T
43 Alex Brueggemann
2003
Bel Air, Md. 40-42--82
43 Brock Bergman
2003
Wexford, Pa. 43-39--82
43 Nicholas Chauvenet
2003
Winston-Salem, N.C. 41-41--82
43 Brad Robinson
2004
Johnson City, Tenn. 44-38--82
43 Matt Collins
2003
Columbus, Ohio 42-40--82
T
48 Russell Ingram
2003
Jonesborough, Tenn. 41-42--83
48 Blake Russell
2003
Dublin, Ohio 42-41--83
T
50 Mike Adkins
2003
Wheelersburg, Ohio 45-39--84
50 Brett Walchalk
2003
Mogadore, Ohio 45-39--84
50 Rush Janes
2003
Fairmont, W.Va. 41-43--84
50 Seiji Hirai
2003
Hagerstown, Md. 44-40--84
T
54 Joshua Cimbak
2003
Charleston, W.Va. 45-40--85
54 Brad Ledbetter
2003
Harrisburg, Ill. 44-41--85
54 Robbie Leonard
2004
Moon Township, Pa. 40-45--85
54 Matthew Frame
2003
Pittsburgh, Pa. 44-41--85
59 Brian Matlock
2003
Cincinnati, Ohio 43-43--86
60 Bryan Beymer
2002
Huntington, W.Va. 45-42--87
61 Oliver Chapman
2004
Blacksburg, Va. 47-41--88
62 Sean Mohr
2003
Fairmont, W.Va. 44-46--90
63 Justin Meyer
2003
Cincinnati, Ohio 47-49--96
-
David Dankmyer
2002
Gibsonia, Pa.
79-49-WD illness
-
Cale Barr
2003
Versailles, Ky.
85-WD
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Noriko Nakazaki
2003
Hanover Park, Ill. 38-37--75
1 Christie Reed
2004
Oak Ridge, Tenn. 37-38--75
T
3 Katie Miller
2003
Jeannette, Pa. 36-40--76
3 Sara Hurwitch
2006
Potomac Falls, Va. 36-40--76
T
5 Rachel Smith
2003
Powell, Tenn. 38-39--77
5 Holly Niederkohr
2005
Marysville, Ohio 39-38--77
7 Dayna Burleigh
2002
Horsham, Pa. 40-38--78
T
8 Brittany Adams
2002
Huntington, W.Va. 39-40--79
8 Kelly Robb
2003
Concord, Mass. 39-40--79
8 Whitney Myers
2004
East Berlin, Pa. 39-40--79
11 Katie Trachok
2004
Pittsburgh, Pa. 41-39--80
12 Hilary Anderson
2003
Decatur, Ill. 44-40--84
T
13 Esther Gweon
2003
Charlotte, N.C. 42-43--85
13 Joy Juskowich
2002
Morgantown, W.Va. 47-38--85
13 Lauren Pappas
2004
Sewickley, Pa. 43-42--85
13 Mary Plunkett
2002
Fort Thomas, Ky. 40-45--85
17 Lauren Mielbrecht
2004
Gulf Stream, Fla. 39-47--86
19 Rachel Ingram
2005
Jonesborough, Tenn. 45-46--91
-
Clare Lucey
2002
Winnetka, Ill.
-WD illness
-
Courtney Tincher
2004
Greenwich, Conn.
-WD illness
-
Kylene Pulley
2003
Kokomo, Ind.
89-89-WD injury
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under ArmourĀ® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.