TAMPA, Fla. -- First Round results from the Avila Junior Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Avila Golf and Country Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6829
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6063

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Will Dottley
2003
Madison, Miss. 33-34--67
T
2 Tyler Rucarean
2005
Gainesville, Fla. 35-35--70
2 Nicholas Smith
2005
Ocala, Fla. 36-34--70
T
4 Ryan Hillstrom
2003
Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. 35-36--71
4 Scotty Campbell
2003
Conway, Ark. 35-36--71
T
6 Patrick McKillip
2003
Jacksonville, Fla. 38-34--72
6 Patton Kizzire
2004
Tuscaloosa, Ala. 34-38--72
T
8 James Dickey
2003
Pembroke Pines, Fla. 35-38--73
8 Hector Diaz-Ceballos
2003
Bradenton, Fla. 40-33--73
T
11 Mark Phillips
2003
Hilliard, Ohio 37-37--74
11 Christopher Anderson
2004
Lake Mary, Fla. 36-38--74
11 Andy Zaras
2003
Miami Springs, Fla. 39-35--74
11 Marco Morales
2004
Coral Gables, Fla. 34-40--74
11 Chad Bailey
2003
Ruston, La. 38-36--74
11 Jason Gandy
2003
Knoxville, Tenn. 35-39--74
11 Jason Woyak
2003
Pace, Fla. 38-36--74
11 Blake Bartholomew
2003
Ft. Myers, Fla. 38-36--74
11 Minkyu Han
2004
Orlando, Fla. 39-35--74
T
20 Christopher Chapman
2003
Altamonte Springs, Fla. 37-38--75
20 Christopher Towery
2003
Greer, S.C. 38-37--75
20 Do Ha
2003
Kent, Wash. 37-38--75
20 Gregory Huxman
2003
Pinecrest, Fla. 36-39--75
T
24 Parker McKoy
2004
Raleigh, N.C. 35-41--76
24 Chris Bagley
2004
Charlotte, N.C. 38-38--76
24 Ty Callahan
2003
Tampa, Fla. 39-37--76
24 Scott Lenz
2003
Eagan, Minn. 37-39--76
24 Garrett Runion
2003
Orlando, Fla. 38-38--76
24 Sungwon Jeon
2005
Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 37-39--76
T
30 Ben Glover
2004
Paris, Tenn. 37-40--77
30 Michael Buttacavoli
2006
Miami Beach, Fla. 38-39--77
30 Tim Ferguson
2002
Hilton Head, S.C. 36-41--77
30 Gin Kim
2005
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 36-41--77
30 Evan Willingham
2005
Raleigh, N.C. 36-41--77
T
35 Kyung Min
2004
Fullerton, Calif. 39-39--78
35 Josh Nelms
2002
Hixson, Tenn. 38-40--78
35 David Donaldson
2003
Lake Mary, Fla. 40-38--78
35 Mark Harrell
2004
Hazlehurst, Ga. 38-40--78
35 Patrick Cruz
2003
Cincinnati, Ohio 38-40--78
T
40 Adam Zdunek
2003
Beaver Falls, Pa. 38-41--79
40 Danny Briseno
2004
River Ridge, La. 38-41--79
40 Tommy Murray
2002
Orange Park, Fla. 37-42--79
40 Juan Weissenberg
2003
Miami, Fla. 38-41--79
40 Michael Himebaugh
2002
Palm City, Fla. 37-42--79
40 Blake Boozer
2003
Jacksonville, Ala. 40-39--79
40 Moises Cobo
2003
Bradenton, Fla. 38-41--79
40 Barrett White
2003
Tampa, Fla. 39-40--79
40 Zach Gould
2004
Punta Gorda Isle, Fla. 40-39--79
49 Ben Gardner
2003
Boca Raton, Fla. 40-40--80
T
50 Jonathan Pepe
2004
McKeesport, Pa. 44-37--81
50 Brian Wertz
2002
Tampa, Fla. 43-38--81
50 Greg Wilkerson
2003
Tampa, Fla. 40-41--81
50 Andrew Davidson
2004
Orlando, Fla. 39-42--81
T
54 J.D. Yearwood
2003
Wellesley, Mass. 41-41--82
54 John Eicken
2003
Bradenton, Fla. 44-38--82
54 Erik Saterbo
2003
Winter Haven, Fla. 37-45--82
54 Alan Pereda
2003
Miami Springs, Fla. 42-40--82
T
58 Alex Madar
2003
Alamo, Calif. 42-42--84
58 Ryan Salinas
2003
Mansfield, Texas 40-44--84
60 Dave Tiffenberg
2004
Tampa, Fla. 41-44--85
61 Zachary Windhorst
2003
Portland, Texas 40-48--88
62 Brian Ruht
2003
Allentown, Pa. 43-48--91
-
Michael Song
2004
Bradenton, Fla.
-D Rule 6-3a
-
Chanin Puntawong
2006
Bradenton, Fla.
83-WD Injury
-
Stefan Wistorf
2002
Orlando, Fla.
73-WD Injury
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Julieta Granada
2005
Bradenton, Fla. 35-36--71
2 Mallory Code
2003
Tampa, Fla. 35-37--72
3 Jennifer Pandolfi
2004
Navarre, Fla. 39-35--74
T
4 Seema Sadekar
2003
Bradenton, Fla. 38-37--75
4 Brittany Lincicome
2004
Seminole, Fla. 36-39--75
T
6 Morgan Pressel
2006
Boca Raton, Fla. 38-38--76
6 Jenny Suh
2003
Fairfax, Va. 38-38--76
T
9 Brooke Layton
2002
Tampa, Fla. 37-40--77
9 Ashley Lambert
2003
Bradenton, Fla. 37-40--77
T
11 Valerie Tan
2004
Sarasota, Fla. 40-38--78
11 Mary Calderon
2003
Orlando, Fla. 38-40--78
11 Natasha Lopez Moreira
2004
Asunción, Paraguay 37-41--78
11 Jaclyn Burch
2003
Wildwood, Mo. 39-39--78
11 Charmaine Erasmus
2003
Bradenton, Fla. 37-41--78
16 Kelly Husted
2002
Sarasota, Fla. 40-39--79
T
17 Brittany Nelson
2006
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 38-42--80
17 Devan Andersen
2002
Guadalajara Jalisco, Mexico 38-42--80
19 Hagen Weintraub
2004
Pembroke Pines, Fla. 44-38--82
20 Hazel Tan
2002
Bradenton, Fla. 48-41--89
-
Ainsley Wellinghoff
2003
Champaign, Ill.
-WD Illness
-
Theresa Paik
2003
Silver Spring, Md.
76-74-WD Injury
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.