TAMPA, Fla. -- Second Round results from the Avila Junior Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Avila Golf and Country Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6829
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6063

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Will Dottley
2003
Madison, Miss. 67-70--137
2 Nicholas Smith
2005
Ocala, Fla. 70-69--139
3 Tyler Rucarean
2005
Gainesville, Fla. 70-70--140
4 Scotty Campbell
2003
Conway, Ark. 71-71--142
5 Ryan Hillstrom
2003
Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. 71-73--144
T
6 Patton Kizzire
2004
Tuscaloosa, Ala. 72-74--146
6 Jason Woyak
2003
Pace, Fla. 74-72--146
T
8 Hector Diaz-Ceballos
2003
Bradenton, Fla. 73-74--147
8 Garrett Runion
2003
Orlando, Fla. 76-71--147
8 James Dickey
2003
Pembroke Pines, Fla. 73-74--147
8 Minkyu Han
2004
Orlando, Fla. 74-73--147
T
12 Gregory Huxman
2003
Pinecrest, Fla. 75-73--148
12 Moises Cobo
2003
Bradenton, Fla. 79-69--148
12 Ben Glover
2004
Paris, Tenn. 77-71--148
T
15 Chad Bailey
2003
Ruston, La. 74-75--149
15 Mark Phillips
2003
Hilliard, Ohio 74-75--149
T
17 Marco Morales
2004
Coral Gables, Fla. 74-76--150
17 Gin Kim
2005
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 77-73--150
17 Christopher Chapman
2003
Altamonte Springs, Fla. 75-75--150
17 Tim Ferguson
2002
Hilton Head, S.C. 77-73--150
17 Mark Harrell
2004
Hazlehurst, Ga. 78-72--150
T
22 Patrick McKillip
2003
Jacksonville, Fla. 72-79--151
22 Sungwon Jeon
2005
Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 76-75--151
22 Josh Nelms
2002
Hixson, Tenn. 78-73--151
T
25 Kyung Min
2004
Fullerton, Calif. 78-74--152
25 Chris Bagley
2004
Charlotte, N.C. 76-76--152
25 Ty Callahan
2003
Tampa, Fla. 76-76--152
25 Do Ha
2003
Kent, Wash. 75-77--152
25 Alan Pereda
2003
Miami Springs, Fla. 82-70--152
T
30 Blake Bartholomew
2003
Ft. Myers, Fla. 74-79--153
30 Andy Zaras
2003
Miami Springs, Fla. 74-79--153
32 Barrett White
2003
Tampa, Fla. 79-75--154
T
33 Christopher Anderson
2004
Lake Mary, Fla. 74-81--155
33 Zach Gould
2004
Punta Gorda Isle, Fla. 79-76--155
33 Michael Himebaugh
2002
Palm City, Fla. 79-76--155
T
36 Jason Gandy
2003
Knoxville, Tenn. 74-82--156
36 Brian Wertz
2002
Tampa, Fla. 81-75--156
36 J.D. Yearwood
2003
Wellesley, Mass. 82-74--156
36 Parker McKoy
2004
Raleigh, N.C. 76-80--156
36 Patrick Cruz
2003
Cincinnati, Ohio 78-78--156
T
41 Andrew Davidson
2004
Orlando, Fla. 81-76--157
41 Adam Zdunek
2003
Beaver Falls, Pa. 79-78--157
41 Tommy Murray
2002
Orange Park, Fla. 79-78--157
41 Christopher Towery
2003
Greer, S.C. 75-82--157
41 David Donaldson
2003
Lake Mary, Fla. 78-79--157
41 Ben Gardner
2003
Boca Raton, Fla. 80-77--157
41 Erik Saterbo
2003
Winter Haven, Fla. 82-75--157
T
48 John Eicken
2003
Bradenton, Fla. 82-76--158
48 Michael Buttacavoli
2006
Miami Beach, Fla. 77-81--158
48 Greg Wilkerson
2003
Tampa, Fla. 81-77--158
48 Jonathan Pepe
2004
McKeesport, Pa. 81-77--158
52 Dave Tiffenberg
2004
Tampa, Fla. 85-75--160
T
53 Blake Boozer
2003
Jacksonville, Ala. 79-82--161
53 Evan Willingham
2005
Raleigh, N.C. 77-84--161
T
55 Danny Briseno
2004
River Ridge, La. 79-83--162
55 Scott Lenz
2003
Eagan, Minn. 76-86--162
57 Ryan Salinas
2003
Mansfield, Texas 84-79--163
58 Juan Weissenberg
2003
Miami, Fla. 79-87--166
59 Alex Madar
2003
Alamo, Calif. 84-84--168
60 Zachary Windhorst
2003
Portland, Texas 88-90--178
61 Brian Ruht
2003
Allentown, Pa. 91-89--180
-
Stefan Wistorf
2002
Orlando, Fla.
73-WD Injury
-
Chanin Puntawong
2006
Bradenton, Fla.
83-WD Injury
-
Michael Song
2004
Bradenton, Fla.
-D Rule 6-3a
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Jennifer Pandolfi
2004
Navarre, Fla. 74-67--141
2 Julieta Granada
2005
Bradenton, Fla. 71-72--143
T
3 Mallory Code
2003
Tampa, Fla. 72-76--148
3 Brittany Lincicome
2004
Seminole, Fla. 75-73--148
3 Morgan Pressel
2006
Boca Raton, Fla. 76-72--148
7 Valerie Tan
2004
Sarasota, Fla. 78-74--152
8 Kelly Husted
2002
Sarasota, Fla. 79-74--153
T
9 Jenny Suh
2003
Fairfax, Va. 76-78--154
9 Ashley Lambert
2003
Bradenton, Fla. 77-77--154
11 Jaclyn Burch
2003
Wildwood, Mo. 78-78--156
T
12 Natasha Lopez Moreira
2004
Asunción, Paraguay 78-80--158
12 Brittany Nelson
2006
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 80-78--158
T
14 Seema Sadekar
2003
Bradenton, Fla. 75-84--159
14 Devan Andersen
2002
Guadalajara Jalisco, Mexico 80-79--159
16 Mary Calderon
2003
Orlando, Fla. 78-83--161
T
17 Hagen Weintraub
2004
Pembroke Pines, Fla. 82-80--162
17 Charmaine Erasmus
2003
Bradenton, Fla. 78-84--162
19 Brooke Layton
2002
Tampa, Fla. 77-86--163
20 Hazel Tan
2002
Bradenton, Fla. 89-81--170
-
Ainsley Wellinghoff
2003
Champaign, Ill.
-WD Illness
-
Theresa Paik
2003
Silver Spring, Md.
76-74-WD Injury
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Davis Riley
Hattiesburg, MS
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
3. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
4. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
5. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Bishops Gate Golf Academy Preseason Junior at Ocala
Boys
Total
T
1
Calle Hagstrom
141
T
1
Benjamin Hjort
141
3
Louis-Francois Charpentier
142
Girls
Total
1
Christina (Siqing) Lu
150
2
Rina Jung
155
T
3
Natalie Petersen
156
T
3
Christen Simons
156
Preseason Junior at North Hampton presented by the City of Jacksonville
Boys
Total
1
Logan Membrino
143
T
2
Cecil Wegener
149
T
2
Connor Futrell
149
Girls
Total
1
Alexa Rivas
152
2
Claire Fitzgerald
153
3
Kristin Whitehead
158
Under Armour® / Hunter Mahan Championship
Boys
Total
1
*Brandon Smith
142
2
Riley Casey
142
3
Thomas Lewis
144
Girls
Total
1
Courtney Dow
142
T
2
Xinying Wang
145
T
2
Hailey Jones
145
T
2
Bailey Tardy
145
Preseason Junior at Diablo Grande
Boys
Total
1
Ryan Grauman
145
2
Seldon Doyle
148
3
Zackary Kaneshiro
151
Girls
Total
1
Hannah Ko
145
2
Linyu Dong
150
3
Carol Cheng
151
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.