ST. AUGUSTINE, Fla. -- First Round results from the Shell World Golf Village Junior Championship conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at World Golf Village, The Slammer and The Squire.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6939
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 5879

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Tommy Suri
2003
Miami, Fla. 35-34--69
2 Doug Morse-Schindler
2002
Largo, Fla. 35-35--70
T
3 Cornelius Carroll
2005
Windermere, Fla. 33-38--71
3 Beau Glover
2003
Sherwood, Ark. 37-34--71
3 Steve Crolic
2003
Jacksonville, Fla. 35-36--71
3 Reed Darsie
2003
Chapel Hill, N.C. 35-36--71
T
7 Garrett Runion
2003
Orlando, Fla. 34-38--72
7 Toby Ragland
2005
Jacksonville, Fla. 36-36--72
T
9 Ryan Leveque
2003
Charlotte, N.C. 35-38--73
9 Moises Cobo
2003
Bradenton, Fla. 35-38--73
9 Morgan Landry
2004
Lafayette, La. 37-36--73
9 Tyler Hitchcock
2004
Clermont, Fla. 37-36--73
T
13 Preston Brown
2004
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 38-36--74
13 Stephen Conrad
2003
Syracuse, Ind. 36-38--74
13 Gin Kim
2005
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 38-36--74
13 Jeffrey Ashbrook
2003
Asheville, N.C. 37-37--74
13 Preston Smith
2003
Monroe, La. 35-39--74
18 Gregory Huxman
2003
Pinecrest, Fla. 37-38--75
T
19 Michael Stango
2003
Jupiter, Fla. 35-41--76
19 Jonathan Crosby
2004
Lockport, N.Y. 41-35--76
19 Sungwon Jeon
2005
Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 38-38--76
19 Robert Jamieson
2003
Orlando, Fla. 38-38--76
19 Minkyu Han
2004
Orlando, Fla. 36-40--76
T
25 Timothy Freund
2004
Greensboro, Ga. 40-37--77
25 Michael Buttacavoli
2006
Miami Beach, Fla. 38-39--77
25 Do Ha
2003
Kent, Wash. 39-38--77
25 Robin Yoo
2005
Buena Park, Calif. 37-40--77
25 Patrick McKillip
2003
Jacksonville, Fla. 40-37--77
25 Patrick Scranton
2003
Dunedin, Fla. 39-38--77
25 Michael Giammaresi
2003
Tampa, Fla. 38-39--77
25 Kyle Sawicki
2003
Orange Park, Fla. 38-39--77
25 Charles Francis
2002
Bluffton, S.C. 38-39--77
25 Bill Tompkins
2003
Orlando, Fla. 40-37--77
T
35 Thomas Hugghins
2005
Ponte Vedra, Fla. 40-38--78
35 Mike McMillan
2005
Jacksonville, Fla. 37-41--78
35 Lucas Tierney
2003
Naples, Fla. 40-38--78
35 Elias Esparza
2002
Weston, Fla. 39-39--78
35 Chip Wedgeworth
2004
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 39-39--78
35 Joseph Morton
2002
Waycross, Ga. 40-38--78
35 Chris Smith
2004
Alpharetta, Ga. 40-38--78
35 Seung Oh
2003
Sarasota, Fla. 38-40--78
T
43 Robert Riesen
2005
Pinehurst, N.C. 38-41--79
43 Greg Gonzales
2003
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 36-43--79
43 Noah Goldman
2005
Longwood, Fla. 41-38--79
43 Matt McLaughlin
2003
Raleigh, N.C. 37-42--79
T
47 Andrew Freeman
2004
Jensen Beach, Fla. 39-41--80
47 Grant Reis
2005
Jacksonville, Fla. 42-38--80
47 Ryan Blackburn
2005
Augusta, Ga. 40-40--80
T
50 Marshall Herring
2005
The Woodlands, Texas 40-41--81
50 Jerome Panacci
2003
Weirton, W.Va. 39-42--81
50 Brad Hondros
2003
Wilson, N.C. 40-41--81
50 Greg Wilkerson
2003
Tampa, Fla. 38-43--81
T
55 Billy Houghton
2004
Fort Myers, Fla. 40-43--83
55 Hyunkook Kim
2003
Orlando, Fla. 40-43--83
T
57 Cameron Hooper
2005
Jacksonville, Fla. 44-40--84
57 Mason Herring
2003
The Woodlands, Texas 45-39--84
60 Ryan Riess
2002
The Woodlands, Texas 42-47--89
-
Joe Green III
2002
Jacksonville, Fla.
76-84-WD Injury
-
Scott Edmondson
2003
Charlotte, N.C.
82-80-WD Injury
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Ali Kicklighter
2002
Deland, Fla. 37-37--74
1 Nicole Hage
2003
Coral Springs, Fla. 37-37--74
1 Whitney Wade
2003
Glasgow, Ky. 35-39--74
1 Ashley Medders
2004
Alma, Ga. 36-38--74
5 Gretchen Zoeller
2002
Floyds Knobs, Ind. 38-37--75
T
6 Lisa Tyler
2002
Lighthouse Point, Fla. 39-37--76
6 Tiffany Prats
2003
Williston, Fla. 40-36--76
6 Claire Flexer
2003
Brunswick, Ga. 39-37--76
6 Sharla Cloutier
2003
Niceville, Fla. 38-38--76
6 Lindsay Robinson
2003
Huntington, W.Va. 39-37--76
T
11 Christie Reed
2004
Oak Ridge, Tenn. 39-38--77
11 Monique Gesualdi
2003
St. Augustine, Fla. 38-39--77
11 Ali Beuckman
2004
Jupiter, Fla. 38-39--77
14 Christine Yum
2005
Bradenton, Fla. 37-41--78
T
15 Jessica Shapiro
2002
Ponte Vedra Bch, Fla. 37-42--79
15 Alexis Rather
2003
Tupelo, Miss. 40-39--79
17 Erica Gonzalez
2005
Davie, Fla. 37-43--80
T
18 Charlotte Campbell
2002
Heathrow, Fla. 42-39--81
18 Brittany Nelson
2006
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 39-42--81
20 Amy Middleton
2003
Citronelle, Ala. 42-40--82
21 Lynde Baltrusaitis
2003
Fort Myers, Fla. 43-40--83
22 Elisenda Costa
2005
Miami, Fla. 41-43--84
T
23 Rachel Stuart
2003
Signal Mountain, Tenn. 45-42--87
23 Taylor Deimantas
2004
Bradenton, Fla. 41-46--87
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under ArmourĀ® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.