ST. AUGUSTINE, Fla. -- First Round results from the Shell World Golf Village Junior Championship conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at World Golf Village, The Slammer and The Squire.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6939
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 5879

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Tommy Suri
2003
Miami, Fla. 35-34--69
2 Doug Morse-Schindler
2002
Largo, Fla. 35-35--70
T
3 Beau Glover
2003
Sherwood, Ark. 37-34--71
3 Cornelius Carroll
2005
Windermere, Fla. 33-38--71
3 Reed Darsie
2003
Chapel Hill, N.C. 35-36--71
3 Steve Crolic
2003
Jacksonville, Fla. 35-36--71
T
7 Garrett Runion
2003
Orlando, Fla. 34-38--72
7 Toby Ragland
2005
Jacksonville, Fla. 36-36--72
T
9 Tyler Hitchcock
2004
Clermont, Fla. 37-36--73
9 Morgan Landry
2004
Lafayette, La. 37-36--73
9 Moises Cobo
2003
Bradenton, Fla. 35-38--73
9 Ryan Leveque
2003
Charlotte, N.C. 35-38--73
T
13 Preston Brown
2004
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 38-36--74
13 Preston Smith
2003
Monroe, La. 35-39--74
13 Jeffrey Ashbrook
2003
Asheville, N.C. 37-37--74
13 Stephen Conrad
2003
Syracuse, Ind. 36-38--74
13 Gin Kim
2005
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 38-36--74
18 Gregory Huxman
2003
Pinecrest, Fla. 37-38--75
T
19 Jonathan Crosby
2004
Lockport, N.Y. 41-35--76
19 Michael Stango
2003
Jupiter, Fla. 35-41--76
19 Robert Jamieson
2003
Orlando, Fla. 38-38--76
19 Sungwon Jeon
2005
Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 38-38--76
19 Minkyu Han
2004
Orlando, Fla. 36-40--76
T
25 Michael Giammaresi
2003
Tampa, Fla. 38-39--77
25 Bill Tompkins
2003
Orlando, Fla. 40-37--77
25 Timothy Freund
2004
Greensboro, Ga. 40-37--77
25 Michael Buttacavoli
2006
Miami Beach, Fla. 38-39--77
25 Do Ha
2003
Kent, Wash. 39-38--77
25 Patrick Scranton
2003
Dunedin, Fla. 39-38--77
25 Robin Yoo
2005
Buena Park, Calif. 37-40--77
25 Charles Francis
2002
Bluffton, S.C. 38-39--77
25 Kyle Sawicki
2003
Orange Park, Fla. 38-39--77
25 Patrick McKillip
2003
Jacksonville, Fla. 40-37--77
T
35 Joseph Morton
2002
Waycross, Ga. 40-38--78
35 Chris Smith
2004
Alpharetta, Ga. 40-38--78
35 Chip Wedgeworth
2004
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 39-39--78
35 Lucas Tierney
2003
Naples, Fla. 40-38--78
35 Seung Oh
2003
Sarasota, Fla. 38-40--78
35 Elias Esparza
2002
Weston, Fla. 39-39--78
35 Thomas Hugghins
2005
Ponte Vedra, Fla. 40-38--78
35 Mike McMillan
2005
Jacksonville, Fla. 37-41--78
T
43 Greg Gonzales
2003
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 36-43--79
43 Robert Riesen
2005
Pinehurst, N.C. 38-41--79
43 Noah Goldman
2005
Longwood, Fla. 41-38--79
43 Matt McLaughlin
2003
Raleigh, N.C. 37-42--79
T
47 Ryan Blackburn
2005
Augusta, Ga. 40-40--80
47 Grant Reis
2005
Jacksonville, Fla. 42-38--80
47 Andrew Freeman
2004
Jensen Beach, Fla. 39-41--80
T
50 Jerome Panacci
2003
Weirton, W.Va. 39-42--81
50 Marshall Herring
2005
The Woodlands, Texas 40-41--81
50 Greg Wilkerson
2003
Tampa, Fla. 38-43--81
50 Brad Hondros
2003
Wilson, N.C. 40-41--81
T
55 Billy Houghton
2004
Fort Myers, Fla. 40-43--83
55 Hyunkook Kim
2003
Orlando, Fla. 40-43--83
T
57 Mason Herring
2003
The Woodlands, Texas 45-39--84
57 Cameron Hooper
2005
Jacksonville, Fla. 44-40--84
60 Ryan Riess
2002
The Woodlands, Texas 42-47--89
-
Joe Green III
2002
Jacksonville, Fla.
76-84-WD Injury
-
Scott Edmondson
2003
Charlotte, N.C.
82-80-WD Injury
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Ashley Medders
2004
Alma, Ga. 36-38--74
1 Whitney Wade
2003
Glasgow, Ky. 35-39--74
1 Ali Kicklighter
2002
Deland, Fla. 37-37--74
1 Nicole Hage
2003
Coral Springs, Fla. 37-37--74
5 Gretchen Zoeller
2002
Floyds Knobs, Ind. 38-37--75
T
6 Sharla Cloutier
2003
Niceville, Fla. 38-38--76
6 Lindsay Robinson
2003
Huntington, W.Va. 39-37--76
6 Tiffany Prats
2003
Williston, Fla. 40-36--76
6 Claire Flexer
2003
Brunswick, Ga. 39-37--76
6 Lisa Tyler
2002
Lighthouse Point, Fla. 39-37--76
T
11 Christie Reed
2004
Oak Ridge, Tenn. 39-38--77
11 Monique Gesualdi
2003
St. Augustine, Fla. 38-39--77
11 Ali Beuckman
2004
Jupiter, Fla. 38-39--77
14 Christine Yum
2005
Bradenton, Fla. 37-41--78
T
15 Alexis Rather
2003
Tupelo, Miss. 40-39--79
15 Jessica Shapiro
2002
Ponte Vedra Bch, Fla. 37-42--79
17 Erica Gonzalez
2005
Davie, Fla. 37-43--80
T
18 Brittany Nelson
2006
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 39-42--81
18 Charlotte Campbell
2002
Heathrow, Fla. 42-39--81
20 Amy Middleton
2003
Citronelle, Ala. 42-40--82
21 Lynde Baltrusaitis
2003
Fort Myers, Fla. 43-40--83
22 Elisenda Costa
2005
Miami, Fla. 41-43--84
T
23 Rachel Stuart
2003
Signal Mountain, Tenn. 45-42--87
23 Taylor Deimantas
2004
Bradenton, Fla. 41-46--87
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
4. Gabriel Lench
Lake Mary, FL
5. Yechun (Carl) Yuan
Lake Mary, FL
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Open
Boys
Total
T
1
Austin Hitt
140
T
1
Colin Kresl
140
3
Zachary Bariso
141
Girls
Total
T
1
Hallianne Hobson
146
T
1
Emma Albrecht
146
T
3
Lei Ye
148
T
3
Latanna Stone
148
Under ArmourĀ® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Ryan Gerard
137
T
2
Matthew Giles
138
T
2
Cooper Sears
138
T
2
Goodman Rudolph
138
T
2
Nick Giles
138
Girls
Total
T
1
Olivia Cason
137
T
1
Amanda Doherty
137
3
Abigail Heck
139
Lockton Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Andy Spencer
134
2
Reese Ramsey
136
3
Brian Choe
138
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
138
T
2
Madeline Chou
148
T
2
Mia Ayer
148
The Yang Foundation Junior at Wood Ranch
Boys
Total
T
1
Issei Tanabe
139
T
1
Ryan McCoy
139
3
Alexander Pak
141
Girls
Total
T
1
Angella Then
143
T
1
Brittany Park
143
3
Kailie Vongsaga
144
AJGA Philadelphia Junior presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Christian Cavaliere
216
2
Brent Ito
218
3
Alex Zhu
219
Girls
Total
1
Holly McCann
220
T
2
Brynn Walker
221
T
2
Jackie Rogowicz
221
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.