ST. AUGUSTINE, Fla. -- Second Round results from the Shell World Golf Village Junior Championship conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at World Golf Village, The Slammer and The Squire.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6939
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 5879

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Tommy Suri
2003
Miami, Fla. 69-71--140
2 Cornelius Carroll
2005
Windermere, Fla. 71-71--142
T
3 Gin Kim
2005
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 74-69--143
3 Reed Darsie
2003
Chapel Hill, N.C. 71-72--143
5 Steve Crolic
2003
Jacksonville, Fla. 71-73--144
T
6 Moises Cobo
2003
Bradenton, Fla. 73-72--145
6 Preston Brown
2004
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 74-71--145
6 Toby Ragland
2005
Jacksonville, Fla. 72-73--145
T
9 Garrett Runion
2003
Orlando, Fla. 72-74--146
9 Preston Smith
2003
Monroe, La. 74-72--146
9 Do Ha
2003
Kent, Wash. 77-69--146
9 Beau Glover
2003
Sherwood, Ark. 71-75--146
T
13 Robin Yoo
2005
Buena Park, Calif. 77-70--147
13 Gregory Huxman
2003
Pinecrest, Fla. 75-72--147
13 Doug Morse-Schindler
2002
Largo, Fla. 70-77--147
T
16 Minkyu Han
2004
Orlando, Fla. 76-72--148
16 Tyler Hitchcock
2004
Clermont, Fla. 73-75--148
18 Stephen Conrad
2003
Syracuse, Ind. 74-75--149
T
19 Morgan Landry
2004
Lafayette, La. 73-77--150
19 Patrick Scranton
2003
Dunedin, Fla. 77-73--150
19 Patrick McKillip
2003
Jacksonville, Fla. 77-73--150
22 Kyle Sawicki
2003
Orange Park, Fla. 77-74--151
23 Robert Jamieson
2003
Orlando, Fla. 76-76--152
T
24 Robert Riesen
2005
Pinehurst, N.C. 79-74--153
24 Elias Esparza
2002
Weston, Fla. 78-75--153
T
26 Joseph Morton
2002
Waycross, Ga. 78-76--154
26 Seung Oh
2003
Sarasota, Fla. 78-76--154
26 Chris Smith
2004
Alpharetta, Ga. 78-76--154
26 Ryan Leveque
2003
Charlotte, N.C. 73-81--154
26 Andrew Freeman
2004
Jensen Beach, Fla. 80-74--154
T
31 Charles Francis
2002
Bluffton, S.C. 77-78--155
31 Noah Goldman
2005
Longwood, Fla. 79-76--155
31 Sungwon Jeon
2005
Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 76-79--155
31 Greg Wilkerson
2003
Tampa, Fla. 81-74--155
T
35 Jeffrey Ashbrook
2003
Asheville, N.C. 74-82--156
35 Thomas Hugghins
2005
Ponte Vedra, Fla. 78-78--156
35 Mike McMillan
2005
Jacksonville, Fla. 78-78--156
35 Bill Tompkins
2003
Orlando, Fla. 77-79--156
T
39 Chip Wedgeworth
2004
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 78-79--157
39 Jonathan Crosby
2004
Lockport, N.Y. 76-81--157
39 Michael Stango
2003
Jupiter, Fla. 76-81--157
39 Ryan Blackburn
2005
Augusta, Ga. 80-77--157
T
43 Lucas Tierney
2003
Naples, Fla. 78-80--158
43 Timothy Freund
2004
Greensboro, Ga. 77-81--158
45 Michael Giammaresi
2003
Tampa, Fla. 77-82--159
T
46 Michael Buttacavoli
2006
Miami Beach, Fla. 77-83--160
46 Matt McLaughlin
2003
Raleigh, N.C. 79-81--160
46 Grant Reis
2005
Jacksonville, Fla. 80-80--160
T
49 Cameron Hooper
2005
Jacksonville, Fla. 84-77--161
49 Marshall Herring
2005
The Woodlands, Texas 81-80--161
T
52 Billy Houghton
2004
Fort Myers, Fla. 83-79--162
54 Hyunkook Kim
2003
Orlando, Fla. 83-81--164
55 Brad Hondros
2003
Wilson, N.C. 81-84--165
T
56 Mason Herring
2003
The Woodlands, Texas 84-84--168
56 Greg Gonzales
2003
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 79-89--168
58 Ryan Riess
2002
The Woodlands, Texas 89-82--171
59 Jerome Panacci
2003
Weirton, W.Va. 81-92--173
-
Joe Green III
2002
Jacksonville, Fla.
76-84-WD Injury
-
Scott Edmondson
2003
Charlotte, N.C.
82-80-WD Injury
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Whitney Wade
2003
Glasgow, Ky. 74-71--145
2 Nicole Hage
2003
Coral Springs, Fla. 74-75--149
3 Gretchen Zoeller
2002
Floyds Knobs, Ind. 75-75--150
T
4 Monique Gesualdi
2003
St. Augustine, Fla. 77-75--152
4 Lisa Tyler
2002
Lighthouse Point, Fla. 76-76--152
4 Sharla Cloutier
2003
Niceville, Fla. 76-76--152
7 Ali Kicklighter
2002
Deland, Fla. 74-80--154
T
8 Claire Flexer
2003
Brunswick, Ga. 76-79--155
8 Tiffany Prats
2003
Williston, Fla. 76-79--155
8 Christie Reed
2004
Oak Ridge, Tenn. 77-78--155
8 Ashley Medders
2004
Alma, Ga. 74-81--155
12 Christine Yum
2005
Bradenton, Fla. 78-78--156
T
13 Amy Middleton
2003
Citronelle, Ala. 82-77--159
13 Lindsay Robinson
2003
Huntington, W.Va. 76-83--159
13 Alexis Rather
2003
Tupelo, Miss. 79-80--159
T
16 Ali Beuckman
2004
Jupiter, Fla. 77-83--160
16 Erica Gonzalez
2005
Davie, Fla. 80-80--160
T
18 Charlotte Campbell
2002
Heathrow, Fla. 81-80--161
18 Jessica Shapiro
2002
Ponte Vedra Bch, Fla. 79-82--161
20 Elisenda Costa
2005
Miami, Fla. 84-80--164
21 Brittany Nelson
2006
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 81-84--165
22 Lynde Baltrusaitis
2003
Fort Myers, Fla. 83-84--167
23 Taylor Deimantas
2004
Bradenton, Fla. 87-85--172
24 Rachel Stuart
2003
Signal Mountain, Tenn. 87-86--173
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
4. Gabriel Lench
Lake Mary, FL
5. Yechun (Carl) Yuan
Lake Mary, FL
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
*Austin Hitt
210
2
Zhengkai Bai
210
3
Zachary Bariso
211
Girls
Total
1
Latanna Stone
219
2
Emma Albrecht
220
3
Lei Ye
222
Under ArmourĀ® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Goodman Rudolph
205
2
Ryan Hall
206
3
Brayden Garrison
207
Girls
Total
1
Olivia Cason
207
2
Amanda Doherty
208
3
Abigail Heck
212
Lockton Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Andy Spencer
202
2
Reese Ramsey
207
3
Brian Choe
209
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
208
T
2
Mia Ayer
220
T
2
Alexa Tsay
220
The Yang Foundation Junior at Wood Ranch
Boys
Total
T
1
Issei Tanabe
139
T
1
Ryan McCoy
139
3
Alexander Pak
141
Girls
Total
T
1
Angella Then
143
T
1
Brittany Park
143
3
Kailie Vongsaga
144
AJGA Philadelphia Junior presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Christian Cavaliere
216
2
Brent Ito
218
3
Alex Zhu
219
Girls
Total
1
Holly McCann
220
T
2
Brynn Walker
221
T
2
Jackie Rogowicz
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.