NISSWA, Minn. -- First Round results from the hp Junior Classic at The Pines conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Grand View Lodge Resort - The Pines Course.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6807
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 5818

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Eric Deutsch
2002
Rochester, Minn. 35-35--70
2 Patrick Herzog
2004
Red Wing, Minn. 35-37--72
T
3 Robbie Kelley
2005
MInnetonka, Minn. 36-37--73
3 Pravin Asokan
2003
Oak Brook, Ill. 37-36--73
T
5 Michael Haverfield
2004
Louisville, Ky. 38-36--74
5 John Larson
2003
Springfield, Minn. 36-38--74
T
7 Chris Baker
2004
Brownstown, Ind. 37-39--76
7 Patrick Hall
2003
Owatonna, Minn. 38-38--76
7 Danny Amundson
2004
Sioux Falls, S.D. 36-40--76
T
10 Joe Kinney
2005
Antioch, Ill. 37-40--77
10 Kyle Ritchie
2003
Bedford, Iowa 39-38--77
10 Eric Akeson
2004
Peoria, Ill. 34-43--77
10 Scott Aydelotte
2004
Apache Junction, Ariz. 40-37--77
10 Nathaniel Spencer
2004
Lawrence, Kan. 37-40--77
T
15 Lawrence Larson
2004
Dell Rapids, S.D. 39-39--78
15 Jeremy Segal
2003
Eagan, Minn. 40-38--78
15 Kyle Shay
2004
Peoria, Ill. 41-37--78
15 Mike Fiedler
2003
Faribault, Minn. 42-36--78
15 Jonathan Jackson
2003
Lake Forest, Ill. 42-36--78
15 Tommy Rymer
2003
Hastings, Minn. 39-39--78
T
21 John Peter Winkler
2004
Shreveport, La. 41-38--79
21 Oscar Pate
2003
Corpus Christi, Texas 41-38--79
21 Jonathan Stecher
2003
Fargo, N.D. 39-40--79
21 Ryder Frerichs
2002
Edina, Minn. 41-38--79
21 Ryan Neal
2002
Arlington, Texas 41-38--79
21 Derrick Whiting
2003
Carlos, Minn. 37-42--79
21 Rance Barber
2003
Winnetka, Ill. 41-38--79
21 Jeff Kaiser
2004
Onalaska, Wis. 39-40--79
21 Kyle Underwood
2003
Adrian, Mich. 40-39--79
T
31 Andrew Turner
2002
Lititz, Pa. 43-37--80
31 Brian Egan
2003
Minneapolis, Minn. 38-42--80
31 Ryan Smith
2004
Victoria, Minn. 40-40--80
31 Ryan Blechle
2003
O'Fallon, Mo. 39-41--80
31 Jay Yonamine
2003
Edan Prairie, Minn. 40-40--80
31 Nate Schunke
2003
Rochester, Minn. 41-39--80
T
37 Ajay Anderson
2003
Knoxville, Iowa 44-37--81
37 Andrew Longbella
2003
Chippewa Falls, Wis. 43-38--81
37 Hayden Williams
2003
Lapel, Ind. 40-41--81
37 Michael Williams
2002
Phoenix, Ariz. 43-38--81
37 Travis Keller
2003
La Crosse, Wis. 43-38--81
37 Bradley Wissmueller
2003
Wausau, Wis. 42-39--81
37 Matt Considine
2003
Akron, Ohio 41-40--81
T
44 Adam Kern
2003
Castro Valley, Calif. 44-38--82
44 Thomas Carlson
2005
Sioux Falls, S.D. 44-38--82
44 Matthew Rubis
2005
Fargo, N.D. 39-43--82
44 Keenan Voit
2004
Las Vegas, Nev. 43-39--82
44 Jeff Noeske
2002
Valley City, N.D. 42-40--82
44 Jonathan Steele
2003
Lenexa, Kan. 45-37--82
T
50 Peder Nyhus
2002
Jamestown, N.D. 43-40--83
50 Jason Saxon
2003
Wayzata, Minn. 39-44--83
50 Stuart Lindgren
2004
Richfield, Minn. 40-43--83
T
53 Nick Meissen
2003
Charleston, Ill. 42-42--84
53 Andrew Nieland
2003
Edina, Minn. 46-38--84
T
55 Ben Moore
2003
Rochester, Minn. 43-42--85
55 Joshua Segal
2003
Eagan, Minn. 42-43--85
55 Ryan Trasamar
2004
Sioux Falls, S.D. 40-45--85
58 Lee Schloesser
2003
Rochester, Minn. 45-41--86
59 Jonathan Holstad
2002
Dellwood, Minn. 42-45--87
T
60 Nate Geiger
2004
Faribault, Minn. 42-46--88
60 Reed Reynolds
2003
Rochester, Minn. 42-46--88
60 Joseph Wieser
2004
Las Vegas, Nev. 45-43--88
64 Daniel Johnson
2003
Potsdam, N.Y. 46-44--90
T
65 Andrew Hoegh
2002
Knoxville, Iowa 45-46--91
65 Mark Zimmer
2004
St Albans, Mo. 48-43--91
67 Ryan O'Brien
2004
Maple Grove, Minn. 47-47--94
68 Joe Daly
2005
Owatonna, Minn. 45-50--95
-
Tyler Kutscheid
2003
St. Cloud, Minn.
-D Rule 20-7B
-
Marshall Buckler
2003
Blaine, Minn.
88-82-D Rule 6-6b
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Mary Jacobs
2003
Godfrey, Ill. 37-35--72
2 Joy Juskowich
2002
Morgantown, W.Va. 38-41--79
T
3 Kelly Weisgarber
2003
Fargo, N.D. 38-42--80
3 Patty AJGA
2015
Braselton, Ga. 38-42--80
T
5 Angela Gauck
2006
Greensburg, Ind. 43-39--82
5 Brittany Willborg
2003
Cologne, Minn. 43-39--82
5 Laura Caniff
2004
Russell, Ky. 42-40--82
5 Brittany Adams
2002
Huntington, W.Va. 42-40--82
9 Cassie Fordahl
2003
Edina, Minn. 41-42--83
10 Stacey Linduska
2003
Woodbury, Minn. 41-46--87
11 Lindsey Huebert
2003
Omaha, Neb. 43-45--88
T
12 Jessica Shin
2004
Mankato, Minn. 48-42--90
12 Ashley Anderson
2003
Fargo, N.D. 46-44--90
12 Jeana Dahl
2005
Fargo, N.D. 44-46--90
-
Alyssa Olson
2004
Brentwood, Calif.
-WD
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
4. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
5. Gabriel Lench
Lake Mary, FL
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
4. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Target Junior Championship presented by C9
Boys
Total
1
Frankie Capan
218
2
Ben Sigel
219
T
3
Sangmin Park
222
T
3
Christopher Colla
222
Girls
Total
1
Athena Yang
226
T
2
Cameron Lee
227
T
2
Naomi Lee
227
FORE Performance Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Gunnar Doyle
208
2
Ben Reichert
214
3
Evan Katz
217
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Sim
221
2
Amy Matsuoka
225
3
Karen Miyamoto
227
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Sugarloaf
Boys
Total
1
Tucker Allen
218
2
Charles-Eric Belanger
221
3
Connor Henderson
225
Girls
Total
1
*SiQin Yu
237
T
2
Brittany Park
237
T
2
Maisie Filler
237
AJGA / CJGA Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Karl Vilips
214
2
Fritz Lo
218
T
3
Khan Lee
219
T
3
Charlie Watson
219
Girls
Total
1
Selena Costabile
222
2
Ashley Zagers
225
3
Mimi Chen
227
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.