NEW ORLEANS, La. -- Second Round results from the hp Junior Classic at English Turn conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at English Turn Golf and Country Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6909
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 5924

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Joseph Morton
2002
Waycross, Ga. 70-73--143
T
2 Matthew Shoemaker
2002
Petal, Miss. 73-72--145
2 Jonathan Lenz
2002
San Antonio, Texas 74-71--145
T
4 Chad Bailey
2003
Ruston, La. 74-72--146
4 Jared Mayfield
2004
Shreveport, La. 72-74--146
4 Ryan Henry
2003
Broken Arrow, Okla. 71-75--146
4 Pete Pennington
2002
Granbury, Texas 72-74--146
T
8 Michael Birtel
2004
New Orleans, La. 77-70--147
8 Matthew Espinosa
2002
Irving, Texas 76-71--147
T
10 William Gutknecht
2003
The Woodlands, Texas 78-70--148
10 Chase Watkins
2004
Fort Collins, Colo. 76-72--148
T
13 David Hene
2003
Tyler, Texas 73-76--149
13 Jason Cook
2004
Windermere, Fla. 78-71--149
T
15 Matt McLean
2003
Weston, Fla. 75-75--150
15 John Mitchell
2002
Lake Charles, La. 78-72--150
T
17 Scooter Jefferson
2003
Spring, Texas 77-74--151
17 Jeffrey Neimeyer Jr
2002
Georgetown, Texas 79-72--151
17 Beck Troutman
2004
Fernwood, Miss. 74-77--151
17 Preston Brown
2004
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 76-75--151
17 Michael McElroy
2004
Madison, Miss. 74-77--151
T
22 Mark Ogren
2003
Daphne, Ala. 79-73--152
22 Austin Bowen
2004
Hattiesburg, Miss. 76-76--152
22 Kyle Ellis
2003
Senatobia, Miss. 77-75--152
T
25 Jon McLean
2004
Weston, Fla. 80-73--153
25 Brian Ricketts
2003
Highland Village, Texas 79-74--153
25 Casey Jones
2002
Granbury, Texas 76-77--153
T
28 Harrison Cuevas
2002
Lafayette, La. 80-74--154
28 Thomas Allen
2004
Houston, Texas 71-83--154
28 Martin Ureta
2003
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 82-72--154
28 Jondavid Metzger
2003
Norman, Okla. 80-74--154
28 Brent Struthers
2004
Baton Rouge, La. 79-75--154
28 Jay Stevens
2003
Buda, Texas 78-76--154
T
34 Martin Jimenez
2003
San Antonio, Texas 81-74--155
34 Nat Bhanthumachinda
2003
Harvey, La. 77-78--155
T
36 Robert Gwin
2002
Houston, Texas 80-76--156
36 Dos Goldsmith
2003
McAllen, Texas 77-79--156
36 Matt Sellers
2003
Senatobia, Miss. 76-80--156
T
39 Michael Campbell
2004
Madison, Miss. 78-79--157
39 Maxwell Harres
2003
Belleville, Ill. 80-77--157
39 Jake Hermes
2004
Durango, Colo. 80-77--157
39 Drew Zadow
2004
Dallas, Texas 80-77--157
T
43 Daniel Switser
2003
Plano, Texas 74-84--158
43 Danny Briseno
2004
River Ridge, La. 79-79--158
43 John Kelly
2003
Saint Louis, Mo. 76-82--158
T
46 Jonny Schram
2002
Buffalo Grove, Ill. 83-76--159
46 Kevin Chen
2003
Alamo, Calif. 83-76--159
T
48 Zack Reeves
2003
Arlington, Texas 83-77--160
48 Tom Morris
2003
Midland, Texas 83-77--160
48 Clay Jarrell
2003
Belden, Miss. 79-81--160
48 B.C. Thibeaux, III
2004
Lafayette, La. 84-76--160
48 Austin Haynes
2003
Dalton, Ga. 85-75--160
T
53 Hernan Borja
2003
kingwood, Texas 82-79--161
53 Ryan Oliver
2002
Spring, Texas 81-80--161
T
55 Andrew Carroll
2005
Little Rock, Ark. 83-79--162
55 Jake Krause
2003
Austin, Texas 81-81--162
T
57 Marshall Bettoney
2002
Bryant, Ark. 89-75--164
57 Charles Blake Slaughter
2003
Heath, Texas 86-78--164
59 Cody Chance
2002
Lumberton, Texas 85-80--165
60 Joey Buescher
2004
Cincinnati, Ohio 84-82--166
T
61 Patrick McDonald
2003
Sulphur Springs, Texas 92-84--176
61 Brady McFadden
2003
Kerrville, Texas 88-88--176
63 Armando Trevino
2003
Dallas, Texas 94-89--183
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Stephanie Godare
2002
Houston, Texas 78-73--151
2 Sookhee Baek
2004
Bradenton, Fla. 79-73--152
T
3 Amy Middleton
2003
Citronelle, Ala. 77-76--153
3 Katherine Jones
2004
Jackson, Miss. 75-78--153
T
5 Danielle Mask
2003
Irving, Texas 78-76--154
5 Jennifer Pandolfi
2004
Navarre, Fla. 80-74--154
5 Laura Evans
2002
Dalton, Ga. 79-75--154
8 Camille Blackerby
2003
Breckenridge, Texas 77-78--155
9 Courtney Mahon
2002
Topeka, Kan. 79-79--158
10 Meredith McMahan
2005
San Antonio, Texas 77-82--159
11 Maggie Cuningham
2003
Knoxville, Tenn. 79-85--164
T
12 Amber Jean Kuss
2003
Walkerton, Ind. 87-79--166
12 Jaclyn Stelzer
2003
Allen, Texas 90-76--166
12 Toni Pyrum
2003
Ada, Okla. 87-79--166
15 Helen Richards
2004
Austin, Texas 87-81--168
16 Brittany Nelson
2006
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 89-82--171
17 Brenna Gibson
2002
Dalton, Ga. 93-86--179
T
18 Heather Hoffman
2004
Kingwood, Texas 92-89--181
18 Stephanie Perez
2004
Friendswood, Texas 95-86--181
20 Lisette Vitter
2006
New Orleans, La. 94-91--185
21 Mallory Mahon
2005
Topeka, Kan. 100-97--197
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under ArmourĀ® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.