MASHPEE, Mass. -- First Round results from the SLI Junior Classic at New Seabury conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Country Club of New Seabury - Dunes Course.
Boys Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 6055
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5478

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 David May
2005
Auburn, N.Y. 32-36--68
2 John Sawin
2003
Haverford, Pa. 35-35--70
T
3 Jon Curran
2005
Hopkinton, Mass. 38-33--71
3 Jeff Wallace
2005
Franklin, Mass. 38-33--71
3 Matthew Hanlon
2004
Hingham, Mass. 37-34--71
3 David Merkow
2003
Hartland, Wis. 38-33--71
T
7 Jeff Wolniewicz
2003
West Seneca, N.Y. 37-35--72
7 Jesse Larson
2003
Mendon, Vt. 35-37--72
7 Keegan Bradley
2004
Hopkinton, Mass. 37-35--72
T
10 Brent Herlihy
2003
Glens Falls, N.Y. 35-38--73
10 Ryan Jordan
2003
Medford, N.J. 36-37--73
10 Joel Stark
2003
East Greenwich, R.I. 35-38--73
10 Corey Lomas
2003
Old Lyme, Conn. 35-38--73
10 Shawn Warren
2003
Windham, Maine 37-36--73
10 John Michael Pelet
2003
Atglen, Pa. 37-36--73
10 Seth Hirschhorn
2003
Willingboro, N.J. 35-38--73
10 Kenneth Haskell
2003
Saugus, Mass. 39-34--73
10 Stephen Goodridge
2004
Attica, N.Y. 35-38--73
10 Daniel Chamberlain
2004
South Dennis, Mass. 34-39--73
T
20 Tyler Witman
2003
Rehoboth, Del. 39-35--74
20 Robert Greenfield
2004
Auburndale, Mass. 37-37--74
20 Jesse Speirs
2005
Bangor, Maine 38-36--74
20 Matt Kleinrock
2004
Towaco, N.J. 37-37--74
T
24 Chad Bricker
2005
Waynesboro, Pa. 36-39--75
24 James Kim
2004
Harrington Park, N.J. 37-38--75
24 Andrew DiBitetto
2004
Rochester, N.Y. 37-38--75
24 Kyle Bilodeau
2003
Manchester, Conn. 38-37--75
24 Ari Goott
2004
Sandy, Utah 35-40--75
24 Ross Feldman
2003
Woodcliff Lake, N.J. 38-37--75
24 Christopher Paiz
2003
Sugarland, Texas 38-37--75
T
31 Doug Saidenberg
2003
New York, N.Y. 38-38--76
31 Brian Alberico
2003
Andover, Mass. 37-39--76
31 David Dragoo
2004
Scottsdale, Ariz. 38-38--76
31 Matthew Linde
2003
Chappaqua, N.Y. 38-38--76
T
35 Seung Oh
2003
Sarasota, Fla. 41-36--77
35 Kevin Dutkowsky
2003
Westborough, Mass. 40-37--77
35 Connor Doherty
2004
Woodstock, Vt. 37-40--77
35 Christopher Gehling
2003
Londonderry, N.H. 38-39--77
T
40 Ty Callahan
2003
Tampa, Fla. 38-40--78
40 Josh Cumming
2005
Wilton, Conn. 37-41--78
40 Billy Lacey
2004
Old Tappan, N.J. 40-38--78
40 WOOGENE LEE
2003
FOUNTAIN VALLEY, Calif. 37-41--78
T
44 Sam Chud
2004
Chestnut Hill, Mass. 38-41--79
44 Tyler Wright
2003
Walden, N.Y. 35-44--79
44 Steve Velardi
2003
Hamden, Conn. 38-41--79
44 Matthew Johnson
2003
Stratford, Conn. 38-41--79
44 Michael Broderick
2003
Harwich, Mass. 38-41--79
44 Michael McCampbell
2003
Barrington, R.I. 37-42--79
44 Willy Distefano
2004
Loudonville, N.Y. 38-41--79
T
51 Andrew Lundquist
2003
Bradford, Mass. 42-38--80
51 Jay Yonamine
2003
Edan Prairie, Minn. 39-41--80
53 Mark Phillips
2003
West Springfield, Mass. 42-39--81
T
54 Brian Kelly
2004
Darien, Conn. 41-41--82
54 KJ Camera
2004
Manchester, Conn. 38-44--82
54 Mike Rideout
2003
Wilmington, Mass. 37-45--82
57 Nate Hundt
2003
Chevy Chase, Md. 45-38--83
58 Jeff Lindo
Bourne, Mass. 44-40--84
T
59 Sean Devin
2004
Sandwich, Mass. 43-42--85
59 Christopher Rodriguez
2003
Fairfield, Conn. 43-42--85
61 Charles Bellmare
2003
Bedford, N.Y. 39-47--86
62 Bob Cunningham
2003
Wayne, Pa. 45-46--91
63 Drew Nelson
2004
Simsbury, Conn. 49-44--93
-
Jimmy Femino
2003
Manassas, Va.
77-85-WD Illness
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Marina Choi
2004
Los Angeles, Calif. 34-39--73
2 Songyi Yi
2005
San Diego, Calif. 39-35--74
T
3 Juli Wightman
2004
Chicopee, Mass. 41-36--77
3 Lauren Motyl
2003
New Bedford, Mass. 40-37--77
T
5 Anna Grzebien
2003
Naragansett, R.I. 38-40--78
5 Dana Je
2003
Orlando, Fla. 40-38--78
T
7 Chelsea Curtis
2005
New Seabury, Mass. 40-41--81
7 Caitlin Sullivan
2003
Medfield, Mass. 40-41--81
7 Debbi Amanti
2004
Lynnfield, Mass. 40-41--81
T
10 Alison Walshe
2003
Westford, Mass. 43-39--82
10 Katey Gumz
2004
Bethlehem, Pa. 43-39--82
12 Whitney Wolejko
2004
Hatfield, Mass. 44-39--83
T
13 Courtney Tincher
2004
Greenwich, Conn. 43-41--84
13 Victoria Kidder
2006
Boston, Mass. 41-43--84
16 Maggie Simons
2003
Raleigh, N.C. 40-45--85
17 Lauren Braswell
2003
Basking Ridge, N.J. 42-44--86
19 Jacqueline Gallagher
2003
Annandale, Va. 42-46--88
20 Reana Yun
2002
Glendale, Calif. 42-49--91
21 Becky Mangone
2007
Windham, N.H. 50-45--95
-
Alexandra Caffrey
2004
Rumford, R.I.
84-D Rule 15-3
-
Brittany Adams
2002
Huntington, W.Va.
87-WD
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
4. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under ArmourĀ® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.