CELEBRATION, Fla. -- First Round results from the Ashworth Postseason Junior at Celebration conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Celebration Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6729

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Eddie Peckels
2004
Delray Beach, Fla. 35-33--68
2 Larry Lee
2004
Tamarac, Fla. 37-33--70
3 Mark Long
2003
Huntersville, N.C. 35-38--73
T
4 Timothy Tang
2004
N. Charleston, S.C. 36-38--74
4 Ryan Rash
2003
Maitland, Fla. 35-39--74
4 Olavo Batista Filho
2006
Bronxville, N.Y. 33-41--74
T
7 Joseph Schrader
2006
Casselberry, Fla. 38-37--75
7 Cam Rogers
2004
Fort Lauderdale, Fla. 36-39--75
T
9 Anthony Martire
2004
Absecon, N.J. 37-39--76
9 Jimmy Lytle
2004
Ocean Ridge, Fla. 36-40--76
9 Sean Connolly
2003
Titusville, Fla. 39-37--76
9 Daryl Fathauer
2004
Jensen Beach, Fla. 38-38--76
9 Garrett Schneider
2005
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 38-38--76
9 George Gandranata
2005
Bradenton, Fla. 38-38--76
9 Matt McCarthy
2003
Ponte Vedra, Fla. 36-40--76
9 David McAndrew
2006
Barrington, R.I. 40-36--76
9 Nathan Hellwege
2003
Bonaire, Ga. 39-37--76
T
18 Chris Condello
2004
Longwood, Fla. 40-37--77
18 Mike Frizzell
2006
Waterford, Mich. 37-40--77
18 Raj Nahal
2006
Longwood, Fla. 39-38--77
T
21 Joong Jo
2004
Winter Springs, Fla. 40-38--78
21 Jordan Fitzgerald
2004
Peterborough, Ontario 38-40--78
21 David Fish
2004
Boca Raton, Fla. 38-40--78
T
24 Conner Harris
2004
Raleigh, N.C. 36-43--79
24 Sam Fortner
2004
Fort Myers, Fla. 42-37--79
24 Zachary Canfield
2005
Orlando, Fla. 36-43--79
T
27 Jeremy Reper
2003
Clermont, Fla. 40-40--80
27 Michael Weisenberg
2004
Sarasota, Fla. 38-42--80
27 Dustin Adair
2003
Spartanburg, S.C. 39-41--80
27 Tom Rourke
2004
Nashua, N.H. 40-40--80
27 Douglas Suffield
2004
Sarasota,, Fla. 37-43--80
27 Jarrod Barsamian
2005
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 40-40--80
27 Nathan Ward
2004
Hickory, N.C. 39-41--80
27 Stephen Hellwege
2003
Bonaire, Ga. 37-43--80
27 Mike Reinke
2004
Greenville, S.C. 37-43--80
T
36 Garrett Kachellek
2004
Charlotte, N.C. 38-43--81
36 Russell Chabaud
2004
Spring, Texas 40-41--81
36 Mark Costanza
2007
Tuxedo, N.Y. 37-44--81
36 Jason Melser
2005
Punta Gorda, Fla. 39-42--81
36 Rob Bennett
2006
Augusta, Ga. 41-40--81
T
41 Jordan Rubin
2004
Boca Raton, Fla. 39-43--82
41 Matt Evelyn
2003
Wellington, Fla. 39-43--82
41 Kyle Kirk
2004
Boynton Beach, Fla. 39-43--82
41 Matt Hughes
2004
Dalton, Ga. 43-39--82
41 Michael Arost
2004
Winter Park, Fla. 41-41--82
T
46 Justin Meier
2003
Palm Harbor, Fla. 42-41--83
46 Peter Rhee
2004
Duluth, Ga. 42-41--83
46 Ryan Cardillo
2004
Punta Gorda, Fla. 39-44--83
46 Daniel Harari
2005
Tampa, Fla. 43-40--83
46 Lee Benton
2005
Thomasville, Ga. 43-40--83
46 Kyle Stiles
2004
Athens, Ga. 44-39--83
46 Kodi Merrell
2005
West Palm Beach, Fla. 41-42--83
46 Matt Jones
2005
Lakeland, Fla. 40-43--83
T
54 Steven Fletcher, Jr.
2004
Chesapeake, Va. 43-41--84
54 Ryan LeFevre
2005
Boca Raton, Fla. 40-44--84
54 Christopher Roth
2003
Inverness, Fla. 44-40--84
54 Benjamin Judd
2004
Macon, Ga. 41-43--84
54 Brandon Van Heyde
2004
Lake Mary, Fla. 37-47--84
54 Trey Harlow
2003
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 40-44--84
54 Drew Harker
2004
Barrington, R.I. 41-43--84
T
61 Andrew Villareal Jr
2004
Decatur, Ala. 40-45--85
61 Matthew Chidester
2004
Charlotte, N.C. 41-44--85
61 Johnny DelPrete
2007
Palm City, Fla. 41-44--85
T
64 Brandon Sampson
2004
Orlando, Fla. 46-40--86
64 Taylor Urbanski
2004
Stone Mountain, Ga. 45-41--86
64 Ryan O'Leary
2005
Prairie Village, Kan. 43-43--86
T
67 David Hellwege
2006
Bonaire, Ga. 43-44--87
67 Brian Ingraham
2005
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 43-44--87
67 Alex Lowenthal
2004
Massapequa, N.Y. 42-45--87
67 Garrett Margolis
2004
West Simsbury, Conn. 43-44--87
71 Andrew Adelson
2003
New York, N.Y. 41-48--89
T
72 Drew Carlson
2004
Mission Hills, Kan. 44-46--90
72 Charles Wehr
2004
Albuquerque, N.M. 45-45--90
72 Andrew Evelyn
2004
Wellington, Fla. 45-45--90
75 Charles Lee
2006
Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. 44-47--91
T
76 Travis Allen
2004
Sandston, Va. 44-48--92
76 Larry Vorpagel
2003
Orlando, Fla. 53-39--92
76 Mack Dalton
2003
Orlando, Fla. 39-53--92
76 Mark Oljaca
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 44-48--92
T
80 James Seale
2005
Greensboro, Ala. 44-49--93
80 Christopher Short
2004
Logansport, Ind. 43-50--93
82 William Pu
2003
San Jose, Calif. 61-64--125
-
Brian Friederichs
2003
Boca Raton, Fla.
83-WD unjustified
-
Il Jin Kyung
2003
Wesley Chapel, Fla.
81-WD Injury
 
         

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
4. Gabriel Lench
Lake Mary, FL
5. Yechun (Carl) Yuan
Lake Mary, FL
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
*Austin Hitt
210
2
Zhengkai Bai
210
3
Zachary Bariso
211
Girls
Total
1
Latanna Stone
219
2
Emma Albrecht
220
3
Lei Ye
222
Under ArmourĀ® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Goodman Rudolph
205
2
Ryan Hall
206
3
Brayden Garrison
207
Girls
Total
1
Olivia Cason
207
2
Amanda Doherty
208
3
Abigail Heck
212
Lockton Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Andy Spencer
202
2
Reese Ramsey
207
3
Brian Choe
209
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
208
T
2
Mia Ayer
220
T
2
Alexa Tsay
220
The Yang Foundation Junior at Wood Ranch
Boys
Total
1
Sean Yi
209
2
Brandon Brame
210
3
Seldon Doyle
212
Girls
Total
1
Kailie Vongsaga
215
2
Brittany Park
216
3
Ziyi Wang
217
AJGA Philadelphia Junior presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Christian Cavaliere
216
2
Brent Ito
218
3
Alex Zhu
219
Girls
Total
1
Holly McCann
220
T
2
Brynn Walker
221
T
2
Jackie Rogowicz
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.