CELEBRATION, Fla. -- Final results from the Ashworth Postseason Junior at Celebration conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Celebration Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6729

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Eddie Peckels
2004
Delray Beach, Fla. 68-70--138
2 Daryl Fathauer
2004
Jensen Beach, Fla. 76-71--147
3 Larry Lee
2004
Tamarac, Fla. 70-78--148
T
4 Raj Nahal
2006
Longwood, Fla. 77-73--150
4 George Gandranata
2005
Bradenton, Fla. 76-74--150
T
6 Joseph Schrader
2006
Casselberry, Fla. 75-76--151
6 Chris Condello
2004
Longwood, Fla. 77-74--151
T
8 Olavo Batista Filho
2006
Bronxville, N.Y. 74-78--152
8 David Fish
2004
Boca Raton, Fla. 78-74--152
8 Garrett Schneider
2005
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 76-76--152
T
11 Nathan Hellwege
2003
Bonaire, Ga. 76-77--153
11 Cam Rogers
2004
Fort Lauderdale, Fla. 75-78--153
11 Matt McCarthy
2003
Ponte Vedra, Fla. 76-77--153
11 Timothy Tang
2004
N. Charleston, S.C. 74-79--153
11 Tom Rourke
2004
Nashua, N.H. 80-73--153
16 Dustin Adair
2003
Spartanburg, S.C. 80-74--154
T
17 Mark Long
2003
Huntersville, N.C. 73-82--155
17 David McAndrew
2006
Barrington, R.I. 76-79--155
T
19 Conner Harris
2004
Raleigh, N.C. 79-77--156
19 Mike Frizzell
2006
Waterford, Mich. 77-79--156
19 Garrett Kachellek
2004
Charlotte, N.C. 81-75--156
T
22 Jordan Fitzgerald
2004
Peterborough, Ontario 78-79--157
22 Zachary Canfield
2005
Orlando, Fla. 79-78--157
22 Matt Hughes
2004
Dalton, Ga. 82-75--157
22 Peter Rhee
2004
Duluth, Ga. 83-74--157
T
26 Matt Jones
2005
Lakeland, Fla. 83-75--158
26 Anthony Martire
2004
Absecon, N.J. 76-82--158
26 Kyle Stiles
2004
Athens, Ga. 83-75--158
T
29 Sean Connolly
2003
Titusville, Fla. 76-83--159
29 Matt Evelyn
2003
Wellington, Fla. 82-77--159
29 Lee Benton
2005
Thomasville, Ga. 83-76--159
29 Michael Weisenberg
2004
Sarasota, Fla. 80-79--159
29 Ryan Cardillo
2004
Punta Gorda, Fla. 83-76--159
29 Jordan Rubin
2004
Boca Raton, Fla. 82-77--159
29 Kodi Merrell
2005
West Palm Beach, Fla. 83-76--159
T
36 Rob Bennett
2006
Augusta, Ga. 81-79--160
36 Kyle Kirk
2004
Boynton Beach, Fla. 82-78--160
36 Daniel Harari
2005
Tampa, Fla. 83-77--160
T
39 Stephen Hellwege
2003
Bonaire, Ga. 80-81--161
39 Ryan Rash
2003
Maitland, Fla. 74-87--161
39 Mark Costanza
2007
Tuxedo, N.Y. 81-80--161
39 Ryan LeFevre
2005
Boca Raton, Fla. 84-77--161
39 Michael Arost
2004
Winter Park, Fla. 82-79--161
39 Justin Meier
2003
Palm Harbor, Fla. 83-78--161
T
45 Drew Harker
2004
Barrington, R.I. 84-78--162
45 Sam Fortner
2004
Fort Myers, Fla. 79-83--162
45 Benjamin Judd
2004
Macon, Ga. 84-78--162
T
48 Jason Melser
2005
Punta Gorda, Fla. 81-82--163
48 Joong Jo
2004
Winter Springs, Fla. 78-85--163
48 Matthew Chidester
2004
Charlotte, N.C. 85-78--163
48 Mike Reinke
2004
Greenville, S.C. 80-83--163
T
52 Russell Chabaud
2004
Spring, Texas 81-83--164
52 Douglas Suffield
2004
Sarasota,, Fla. 80-84--164
52 Jimmy Lytle
2004
Ocean Ridge, Fla. 76-88--164
52 Johnny DelPrete
2007
Palm City, Fla. 85-79--164
T
56 Jarrod Barsamian
2005
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 80-85--165
56 Brian Ingraham
2005
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 87-78--165
T
58 Nathan Ward
2004
Hickory, N.C. 80-86--166
58 Jeremy Reper
2003
Clermont, Fla. 80-86--166
60 Trey Harlow
2003
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 84-83--167
T
61 Garrett Margolis
2004
West Simsbury, Conn. 87-81--168
61 Taylor Urbanski
2004
Stone Mountain, Ga. 86-82--168
T
63 Brandon Van Heyde
2004
Lake Mary, Fla. 84-85--169
63 Andrew Villareal Jr
2004
Decatur, Ala. 85-84--169
65 Christopher Roth
2003
Inverness, Fla. 84-86--170
66 Steven Fletcher, Jr.
2004
Chesapeake, Va. 84-87--171
67 Alex Lowenthal
2004
Massapequa, N.Y. 87-85--172
68 Charles Lee
2006
Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. 91-82--173
T
69 Ryan O'Leary
2005
Prairie Village, Kan. 86-88--174
69 Brandon Sampson
2004
Orlando, Fla. 86-88--174
71 Larry Vorpagel
2003
Orlando, Fla. 92-83--175
T
72 David Hellwege
2006
Bonaire, Ga. 87-90--177
72 Andrew Evelyn
2004
Wellington, Fla. 90-87--177
T
74 Andrew Adelson
2003
New York, N.Y. 89-89--178
74 Travis Allen
2004
Sandston, Va. 92-86--178
T
76 Drew Carlson
2004
Mission Hills, Kan. 90-89--179
76 Charles Wehr
2004
Albuquerque, N.M. 90-89--179
78 Christopher Short
2004
Logansport, Ind. 93-88--181
79 Mark Oljaca
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 92-93--185
80 James Seale
2005
Greensboro, Ala. 93-97--190
81 Mack Dalton
2003
Orlando, Fla. 92-99--191
82 William Pu
2003
San Jose, Calif. 125-98--223
-
Il Jin Kyung
2003
Wesley Chapel, Fla.
81-WD Injury
-
Brian Friederichs
2003
Boca Raton, Fla.
83-WD unjustified
 
         

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
4. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under ArmourĀ® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.