ALBUQUERQUE, N.M. -- First Round results from the Southwestern Junior Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Isleta Eagle Golf Course.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7313
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6296

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Derek Tolan
2004
Highlands Ranch, Colo. 34-34--68
2 Chase Watkins
2004
Fort Collins, Colo. 32-37--69
T
3 Will Osborne
2004
Wichita Falls, Texas 35-35--70
3 Chad Wilcox
2003
Peoria, Ariz. 34-36--70
T
5 Beck Troutman
2004
Fernwood, Miss. 35-36--71
5 Ryan Citarella
2004
Santa Ana, Calif. 35-36--71
T
7 Robert Streb
2005
Edmond, Okla. 37-35--72
7 Chad Bailey
2003
Ruston, La. 37-35--72
7 Jake Hermes
2004
Durango, Colo. 36-36--72
7 Andrew Varela
2003
Tempe, Ariz. 35-37--72
7 Jace Moore
2004
Southlake, Texas 37-35--72
7 David McDaniel
2004
Tucson, Ariz. 38-34--72
7 Ryan Husted
2004
Highlands Ranch, Colo. 38-34--72
7 Jared Mayfield
2004
Shreveport, La. 36-36--72
T
15 Geoff Howard
2006
San Antonio, Texas 37-36--73
15 Mitchell McCaughan
2003
Sumner, Wash. 37-36--73
15 Brett Myers
2003
Broken Arrow, Okla. 39-34--73
15 Stephen Cox
2005
Jonesboro, Ark. 37-36--73
15 Zen Brown
2005
Arvada, Colo. 37-36--73
T
20 Luke Symons
2006
Lone Tree, Colo. 37-37--74
20 Elliott Wainwright
2003
Hillsborough, Calif. 37-37--74
20 Jesse Barnsley
2004
Albuquerque, N.M. 36-38--74
20 Blake Chrisman
2004
Tulsa, Okla. 37-37--74
20 Casey Caldwell
2004
Albuquerque, N.M. 37-37--74
20 Guillermo Chavez
2005
Clovis, N.M. 40-34--74
20 Rui Takamatsu
2005
Palm Desert, Calif. 34-40--74
20 Joshua Kelley
2004
Upland, Calif. 36-38--74
T
28 Jason Kang
2006
Valencia, Calif. 36-39--75
28 Ashish Patel
2003
Schaumburg, Ill. 38-37--75
28 Greg Gauvin
2004
Valencia, Calif. 38-37--75
28 Carmine Mediate
2004
Southlake, Texas 37-38--75
28 Jordan Mason
2004
Delta, British Columbia 36-39--75
T
33 Kenny Palmer
2004
Scottsdale, Ariz. 38-38--76
33 John Scott
2003
Englewood, Colo. 39-37--76
33 Zach Fullerton
2005
Albuquerque, N.M. 38-38--76
33 Matthew Beck
2004
Albuquerque, N.M. 38-38--76
33 Kyle Yonke
2004
Lubbock, Texas 39-37--76
33 Ryan Dunham
2003
West Covina, Calif. 39-37--76
T
39 Joseph Mount
2004
Albuquerque, N.M. 38-39--77
39 Brian Barnes
2004
Albuquerque, N.M. 40-37--77
39 Mark Mueller
2006
Mesa, Ariz. 38-39--77
39 Chris Huffer
2004
Denver, Colo. 38-39--77
39 Robbie Fritz
2004
Sammamish, Wash. 39-38--77
T
44 Richard Lash
2005
Albuquerque, N.M. 41-37--78
44 Matt King
2004
Phoenix, Ariz. 38-40--78
44 Scott Aydelotte
2004
Apache Junction, Ariz. 39-39--78
44 Taylor Brown
2004
Phoenix, Ariz. 40-38--78
44 Tyler Darden
2005
Lubbock, Texas 41-37--78
44 Johnny Mueller
2003
Mesa, Ariz. 37-41--78
44 Charles Wehr
2004
Albuquerque, N.M. 39-39--78
44 Stephen Evans
2005
Tulsa, Okla. 37-41--78
T
52 Kent Yamane
2004
San Jose, Calif. 40-39--79
52 Andrew Ok
2005
Granada Hills, Calif. 41-38--79
52 Kevin Welch
2004
Portales, N.M. 41-38--79
52 Amrith de Soysa
2005
Bradenton, Fla. 39-40--79
52 Steven Chung
2005
Los Angeles, Calif. 40-39--79
52 Mark Perry
2003
Atlanta, Ga. 37-42--79
52 Trent Leon
2005
Dallas, Texas 41-38--79
52 Matthew Minkus
2004
Tucson, Ariz. 38-41--79
52 Chad Selzler
2003
Osceola, Wis. 39-40--79
T
61 Phillip Lapuz
2003
Carlsbad, Calif. 42-38--80
61 Mark Ury
2004
Colorado Springs, Colo. 42-38--80
T
65 Dustin Turner
2004
Tucson, Ariz. 42-39--81
65 Doug Wilson
2004
Scottsdale, Ariz. 39-42--81
65 Michael Baird
2003
Castle Rock, Colo. 39-42--81
65 Nickolas Carter
2004
Salt Lake City, Utah 40-41--81
65 Steele DeWald
2004
Park City, Utah 39-42--81
T
70 Adam Douma
2004
Portales, N.M. 41-41--82
70 Adam Serrano
2004
O'Fallon, Ill. 42-40--82
70 Max Machado
2006
Albuquerque, N.M. 43-39--82
70 Matt Best
2003
Pauls Valley, Okla. 39-43--82
T
74 Joey Schalk
2004
Albuquerque, N.M. 42-41--83
74 Dustin Dobkins
2005
Edmond, Okla. 41-42--83
74 Dustin Garza
2006
Mission, Texas 39-44--83
74 Michael Spaulding
2004
Littleton, Colo. 40-43--83
78 J.K. Harrison
2004
Las Cruces, N.M. 39-45--84
-
Shane Jonnsson
2006
Centennial, Colo.
80-82-WD Injury
-
Sean Crebbs
2003
Tucson, Ariz.
80-WD Injury
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Michaela Cavener
2004
Tulsa, Okla. 33-36--69
2 Kelly Nakashima
2004
Wailuku, Hawaii 34-38--72
T
3 Sookhee Baek
2004
Bradenton, Fla. 34-39--73
3 Amanda Blumenherst
2005
Scottsdale, Ariz. 37-36--73
3 Marina Choi
2004
Los Angeles, Calif. 34-39--73
3 Amie Cochran
2004
Torrance, Calif. 38-35--73
3 Alyssa Otero
2003
Santa Fe, N.M. 37-36--73
T
8 Taylor Leon
2005
Dallas, Texas 36-38--74
8 Jennifer Hong
2005
Grainger, Ind. 37-37--74
T
10 Lauren Todd
2003
Phoenix, Ariz. 37-39--76
10 Sydney Liles
2005
Phoenix, Ariz. 38-38--76
10 Eleanor Tucker
2004
Wilson, N.C. 37-39--76
13 Brooke Todare
2004
Paradise Valley, Ariz. 38-39--77
14 Emily Hoeper
2003
Kansas City, Mo. 38-41--79
T
15 Kali Quick
2004
Nampa, Idaho 39-42--81
15 Giselle Claux
2003
Lima, Peru 38-43--81
15 Annie Giangrosso
2004
Prairie Village, Kan. 39-42--81
T
18 Joanna Periversoff
2004
Hamilton, Ontario 41-41--82
18 Kaylin Isler
2005
Glendale, Calif. 40-42--82
18 Alexandra Phelps
2004
Albuquerque, N.M. 40-42--82
21 Taita Jreige
2004
Guaynabo, Puerto Rico 41-43--84
22 Ellen Hoeper
2005
Kansas City, Mo. 40-45--85
23 Ashley Childers
2004
Sun City, Calif. 46-42--88
24 Jordan Allen
2004
Angel Fire, N.M. 43-46--89
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under ArmourĀ® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.