PUEBLO, Colo. -- Second Round results from the PING / Marsico Funds Colorado Junior Roundup conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Walking Stick Golf Course.
Boys Par: 36-35--71. Yardage: 6967
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 5776

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Derek Tolan
2004
Highlands Ranch, Colo. 70-72--142
2 Geoff Mead
2004
Rapid City, S.D. 70-73--143
3 Jake Hermes
2004
Durango, Colo. 68-77--145
T
4 Chris Huffer
2004
Denver, Colo. 75-74--149
4 John Philpy
2003
Eads, Colo. 70-79--149
4 Ryan Husted
2004
Highlands Ranch, Colo. 76-73--149
7 Dean Merrill
2004
Kansas City, Mo. 75-75--150
T
8 Maxwell Draper
2004
Southlake, Texas 73-78--151
8 Ryan Brooks
2004
Mesa, Ariz. 76-75--151
T
10 Daniel Lim
2005
Cupertino, Calif. 71-81--152
10 Jesse Barnsley
2004
Albuquerque, N.M. 73-79--152
10 Matthew Randel
2003
Boulder, Colo. 77-75--152
T
13 Casey Caldwell
2004
Albuquerque, N.M. 71-82--153
13 Thomas Carlson
2005
Sioux Falls, S.D. 80-73--153
13 Danny Amundson
2004
Sioux Falls, S.D. 76-77--153
13 Michael Spaulding
2004
Littleton, Colo. 75-78--153
13 David Tregemba
2003
Castle Rock, Colo. 79-74--153
13 John Sutko
2004
Omaha, Neb. 76-77--153
T
19 Brad Gershon
2004
Overland Park, Kan. 74-80--154
19 Tyler Darden
2005
Lubbock, Texas 75-79--154
19 John Scott
2003
Englewood, Colo. 77-77--154
19 Johnny Mueller
2003
Mesa, Ariz. 75-79--154
23 Zach Fullerton
2005
Albuquerque, N.M. 75-80--155
T
24 Zen Brown
2005
Arvada, Colo. 77-79--156
24 Lee Harris
2005
Fort Morgan, Colo. 79-77--156
24 Tom Gempel
2004
Parker, Colo. 79-77--156
T
27 Chase Watkins
2004
Fort Collins, Colo. 75-82--157
27 Jacob Lestishen
2005
Lone Tree, Colo. 80-77--157
27 Andrew Storm
2005
Omaha, Neb. 77-80--157
27 Scott Schleiffarth
2004
Ballwin, Mo. 77-80--157
27 Nathaniel Spencer
2004
Lawrence, Kan. 79-78--157
27 Chris Johnson
2004
Highlands Ranch, Colo. 78-79--157
T
33 Kelly Cooper
2004
Austin, Texas 78-80--158
33 Brent Hook
2004
Mesa, Ariz. 74-84--158
T
35 Mark Mueller
2006
Mesa, Ariz. 79-80--159
35 Darrin Hall
2004
Golden, Colo. 77-82--159
35 Bill Allcorn
2004
Abilene, Texas 74-85--159
35 John Spehn
2005
Centennial, Colo. 76-83--159
T
39 Jeff Bullock
2004
Greenwood Village, Colo. 75-85--160
39 Michael Baird
2003
Castle Rock, Colo. 79-81--160
39 Geoff Howard
2006
San Antonio, Texas 75-85--160
39 Zachary Zaremba
2007
Pueblo West, Colo. 77-83--160
T
44 Peter Horstman
2003
Englewood, Colo. 81-80--161
44 Geoffrey Danker
2004
Olathe, Kan. 80-81--161
T
46 Joseph Buffalo
2004
Pueblo, Colo. 84-79--163
46 Walter Koelbel
2004
Cherry Hills Village, Colo. 81-82--163
46 Todd Napikoski
2004
Colorado Springs, Colo. 77-86--163
46 Jeffrey Franks
2003
Steamboat Springs, Colo. 79-84--163
T
50 David Lysaught
2004
Denver, Colo. 79-85--164
50 Joe Fanelli
2004
Parker, Colo. 77-87--164
50 Chase Bingham
2004
Mesa, Ariz. 76-88--164
50 Eric Crawford
2004
Englewood, Colo. 81-83--164
50 Luke Loggins
2005
Flint, Texas 77-87--164
55 Mark Ury
2004
Colorado Springs, Colo. 83-83--166
T
56 Matt Kouri
2004
Sioux Falls, S.D. 87-80--167
56 Jesse Monaghan
2004
Centennial, Colo. 81-86--167
58 Bobby West
2004
Watertown, S.D. 84-84--168
T
59 David Cosel
2005
Monument, Colo. 81-88--169
59 Austin Stone
2004
Sheridan, Wyo. 81-88--169
61 Chris Crawford
2004
Englewood, Colo. 88-88--176
-
Tom Glissmeyer
2005
Colorado Springs, Colo.
74-WD
-
Steve Saunders
2005
Albuquerque, N.M.
81-WD
-
Nathan Davidson
2004
Lohman, Mo.
77-83-WD Illness
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Amanda Blumenherst
2005
Scottsdale, Ariz. 73-70--143
2 Heather Wright
2004
Houston, Texas 77-75--152
3 Ashley Rollins
2003
Austin, Texas 79-75--154
4 Britney Hayes
2004
Bozeman, Mont. 83-76--159
5 Kelly Jacques
2004
Longmont, Colo. 78-83--161
T
6 Lindsey Huebert
2003
Omaha, Neb. 80-83--163
6 Songyi Yi
2005
San Diego, Calif. 80-83--163
9 Catherine Woods
2003
Denver, Colo. 86-78--164
T
10 Margaret Cole
2004
Aztec, N.M. 79-87--166
10 Sarah Ruybalid
2005
Pueblo, Colo. 83-83--166
10 Megan Place
2004
Omaha, Neb. 81-85--166
10 Regina Rodriguez
2003
Fort Morgan, Colo. 85-81--166
T
14 Alexandra Phelps
2004
Albuquerque, N.M. 87-81--168
14 Dawn Shockley
2005
Glen Haven, Colo. 83-85--168
16 Ashley Prust
2003
Englewood, Colo. 88-83--171
17 Kelly Gillum
2004
Fort Collins, Colo. 87-86--173
18 Kate Dobbs
2004
Littleton, Colo. 93-91--184
19 Lauren West
2004
Littleton, Colo. 90-95--185
20 Makenzie Baker
2004
Kingman, Ariz. 94-95--189
21 Jessica Morris
2004
Lakewood, Colo. 94-99--193
-
Jennifer Hong
2005
Grainger, Ind.
80-83-WD Illness
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under ArmourĀ® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.