PUEBLO, Colo. -- Final results from the PING / Marsico Funds Colorado Junior Roundup conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Walking Stick Golf Course.
Boys Par: 36-35--71. Yardage: 6967
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 5776

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Jake Hermes
2004
Durango, Colo. 68-77-72--217
2 Geoff Mead
2004
Rapid City, S.D. 70-73-74--217
3 Derek Tolan
2004
Highlands Ranch, Colo. 70-72-76--218
T
4 Zach Fullerton
2005
Albuquerque, N.M. 75-80-68--223
4 Jesse Barnsley
2004
Albuquerque, N.M. 73-79-71--223
4 Dean Merrill
2004
Kansas City, Mo. 75-75-73--223
7 Chris Huffer
2004
Denver, Colo. 75-74-75--224
8 Ryan Brooks
2004
Mesa, Ariz. 76-75-74--225
9 Maxwell Draper
2004
Southlake, Texas 73-78-75--226
T
10 Tyler Darden
2005
Lubbock, Texas 75-79-74--228
10 Matthew Randel
2003
Boulder, Colo. 77-75-76--228
10 John Philpy
2003
Eads, Colo. 70-79-79--228
10 Johnny Mueller
2003
Mesa, Ariz. 75-79-74--228
10 John Scott
2003
Englewood, Colo. 77-77-74--228
10 Danny Amundson
2004
Sioux Falls, S.D. 76-77-75--228
T
16 Daniel Lim
2005
Cupertino, Calif. 71-81-77--229
16 Michael Spaulding
2004
Littleton, Colo. 75-78-76--229
T
18 Ryan Husted
2004
Highlands Ranch, Colo. 76-73-81--230
18 Tom Gempel
2004
Parker, Colo. 79-77-74--230
18 John Sutko
2004
Omaha, Neb. 76-77-77--230
18 Andrew Storm
2005
Omaha, Neb. 77-80-73--230
T
22 Lee Harris
2005
Fort Morgan, Colo. 79-77-75--231
22 David Tregemba
2003
Castle Rock, Colo. 79-74-78--231
T
24 Casey Caldwell
2004
Albuquerque, N.M. 71-82-79--232
24 Michael Baird
2003
Castle Rock, Colo. 79-81-72--232
24 Thomas Carlson
2005
Sioux Falls, S.D. 80-73-79--232
T
27 Chase Watkins
2004
Fort Collins, Colo. 75-82-76--233
27 Brent Hook
2004
Mesa, Ariz. 74-84-75--233
T
29 Bill Allcorn
2004
Abilene, Texas 74-85-75--234
29 Zen Brown
2005
Arvada, Colo. 77-79-78--234
29 Brad Gershon
2004
Overland Park, Kan. 74-80-80--234
29 Nathaniel Spencer
2004
Lawrence, Kan. 79-78-77--234
T
33 Walter Koelbel
2004
Cherry Hills Village, Colo. 81-82-72--235
33 Chris Johnson
2004
Highlands Ranch, Colo. 78-79-78--235
33 Darrin Hall
2004
Golden, Colo. 77-82-76--235
33 Jacob Lestishen
2005
Lone Tree, Colo. 80-77-78--235
T
37 Scott Schleiffarth
2004
Ballwin, Mo. 77-80-79--236
37 Geoffrey Danker
2004
Olathe, Kan. 80-81-75--236
37 John Spehn
2005
Centennial, Colo. 76-83-77--236
T
40 Jeff Bullock
2004
Greenwood Village, Colo. 75-85-79--239
40 Joseph Buffalo
2004
Pueblo, Colo. 84-79-76--239
40 Todd Napikoski
2004
Colorado Springs, Colo. 77-86-76--239
40 Mark Mueller
2006
Mesa, Ariz. 79-80-80--239
40 Zachary Zaremba
2007
Pueblo West, Colo. 77-83-79--239
40 Jeffrey Franks
2003
Steamboat Springs, Colo. 79-84-76--239
40 Chase Bingham
2004
Mesa, Ariz. 76-88-75--239
T
47 Geoff Howard
2006
San Antonio, Texas 75-85-80--240
47 Joe Fanelli
2004
Parker, Colo. 77-87-76--240
47 Luke Loggins
2005
Flint, Texas 77-87-76--240
50 Peter Horstman
2003
Englewood, Colo. 81-80-80--241
51 Kelly Cooper
2004
Austin, Texas 78-80-84--242
T
52 David Cosel
2005
Monument, Colo. 81-88-74--243
52 Bobby West
2004
Watertown, S.D. 84-84-75--243
52 David Lysaught
2004
Denver, Colo. 79-85-79--243
55 Matt Kouri
2004
Sioux Falls, S.D. 87-80-78--245
T
56 Eric Crawford
2004
Englewood, Colo. 81-83-85--249
56 Austin Stone
2004
Sheridan, Wyo. 81-88-80--249
58 Mark Ury
2004
Colorado Springs, Colo. 83-83-85--251
59 Jesse Monaghan
2004
Centennial, Colo. 81-86-86--253
60 Chris Crawford
2004
Englewood, Colo. 88-88-88--264
-
Tom Glissmeyer
2005
Colorado Springs, Colo.
74-WD
-
Steve Saunders
2005
Albuquerque, N.M.
81-WD
-
Nathan Davidson
2004
Lohman, Mo.
77-83-WD Illness
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Amanda Blumenherst
2005
Scottsdale, Ariz. 73-70-68--211
2 Heather Wright
2004
Houston, Texas 77-75-72--224
3 Ashley Rollins
2003
Austin, Texas 79-75-72--226
4 Britney Hayes
2004
Bozeman, Mont. 83-76-78--237
5 Kelly Jacques
2004
Longmont, Colo. 78-83-82--243
6 Regina Rodriguez
2003
Fort Morgan, Colo. 85-81-79--245
T
7 Sarah Ruybalid
2005
Pueblo, Colo. 83-83-80--246
7 Songyi Yi
2005
San Diego, Calif. 80-83-83--246
T
9 Margaret Cole
2004
Aztec, N.M. 79-87-81--247
9 Catherine Woods
2003
Denver, Colo. 86-78-83--247
T
11 Lindsey Huebert
2003
Omaha, Neb. 80-83-86--249
11 Megan Place
2004
Omaha, Neb. 81-85-83--249
13 Ashley Prust
2003
Englewood, Colo. 88-83-79--250
14 Kelly Gillum
2004
Fort Collins, Colo. 87-86-80--253
T
15 Alexandra Phelps
2004
Albuquerque, N.M. 87-81-87--255
15 Dawn Shockley
2005
Glen Haven, Colo. 83-85-87--255
17 Kate Dobbs
2004
Littleton, Colo. 93-91-83--267
18 Lauren West
2004
Littleton, Colo. 90-95-94--279
19 Makenzie Baker
2004
Kingman, Ariz. 94-95-94--283
20 Jessica Morris
2004
Lakewood, Colo. 94-99-96--289
-
Jennifer Hong
2005
Grainger, Ind.
80-83-WD Illness
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
4. Gabriel Lench
Lake Mary, FL
5. Yechun (Carl) Yuan
Lake Mary, FL
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
*Austin Hitt
210
2
Zhengkai Bai
210
3
Zachary Bariso
211
Girls
Total
1
Latanna Stone
219
2
Emma Albrecht
220
3
Lei Ye
222
Under ArmourĀ® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Goodman Rudolph
205
2
Ryan Hall
206
3
Brayden Garrison
207
Girls
Total
1
Olivia Cason
207
2
Amanda Doherty
208
3
Abigail Heck
212
Lockton Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Andy Spencer
202
2
Reese Ramsey
207
3
Brian Choe
209
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
208
T
2
Mia Ayer
220
T
2
Alexa Tsay
220
The Yang Foundation Junior at Wood Ranch
Boys
Total
1
Sean Yi
209
2
Brandon Brame
210
3
Seldon Doyle
212
Girls
Total
1
Kailie Vongsaga
215
2
Brittany Park
216
3
Ziyi Wang
217
AJGA Philadelphia Junior presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Christian Cavaliere
216
2
Brent Ito
218
3
Alex Zhu
219
Girls
Total
1
Holly McCann
220
T
2
Brynn Walker
221
T
2
Jackie Rogowicz
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.