LINDEN, Mich. -- Second Round results from the Buick Junior Open presented by Golfweek conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Spring Meadows Country Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6904
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6047

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Clark Klaasen
2005
Ada, Mich. 72-70--142
T
2 Dan Doyle
2004
Rochester, Mich. 74-71--145
2 Cornelius Carroll
2005
Windermere, Fla. 71-74--145
2 Kevin Grabeman
2004
Springboro, Ohio 73-72--145
5 Phillip Marsh
2004
Canton, Mich. 72-75--147
T
6 George Gandranata
2005
Bradenton, Fla. 73-75--148
6 Chris Lewe
2004
lisle, Ill. 74-74--148
6 Peter Sauerbrei
2003
Kingston, Ontario 73-75--148
T
9 R.J. McComb
2004
Flushing, Mich. 77-72--149
9 Ben Herrera
2005
Waukee, Iowa 73-76--149
9 Tommy Yamaoka
2004
Zeeland, Mich. 74-75--149
T
12 Aaron Davis
2004
Palm Desert, Calif. 76-74--150
12 Peter Gobis
2004
Racine, Wis. 77-73--150
12 Matthew Hanlon
2004
Hingham, Mass. 76-74--150
12 Tyler Pitlik
2004
Rock Island, Ill. 76-74--150
12 Brian Ottenweller
2004
Grand Rapids, Mich. 77-73--150
12 Michael King
2004
Livonia, Mich. 76-74--150
T
18 Nathaniel Spencer
2004
Lawrence, Kan. 77-74--151
18 Eric Meierdierks
2003
Wilmette, Ill. 77-74--151
18 Randy Hutchison
2005
Traverse City, Mich. 79-72--151
18 Sean Ball
2003
RR# 1 Battersea, Ontario 76-75--151
18 Mick Partridge
2005
Beverly Hills, Calif. 74-77--151
T
23 Grant Tungate
2004
East Lansing, Mich. 75-77--152
23 Nathan Gunthorpe
2004
Ovid, Mich. 76-76--152
23 Dana Johnson
2004
Brantford, Ontario 74-78--152
23 Andy Connell
2004
Lima, Ohio 75-77--152
23 Joseph Stimac IV
2004
Burton, Mich. 77-75--152
23 David Praet
2004
Oakland Township, Mich. 72-80--152
T
29 Chris Cole
2004
New London, Minn. 77-76--153
29 Casey Murphy
2005
Yuba City, Calif. 75-78--153
T
31 James Fahselt
2004
San Diego, Calif. 79-75--154
31 Dean Merrill
2004
Kansas City, Mo. 80-74--154
31 Eric Nystedt
2004
Woodbury, Minn. 76-78--154
31 Matthew Goodman
2004
Portland, Ore. 78-76--154
31 Milo French
2004
Sugar Grove, Ill. 75-79--154
31 Pete Tomkie
2006
DeWitt, Mich. 77-77--154
31 David Suska
2005
Grand Blanc, Mich. 78-76--154
31 Mike Fiedler
2003
Faribault, Minn. 79-75--154
31 Steve Boerner
2004
Bethlehem, Pa. 82-72--154
T
40 Jacob Lukins
2004
Adel, Iowa 74-81--155
40 Sam Burman
2007
Haslett, Mich. 76-79--155
T
42 John Felts
2004
Fort Wayne, Ind. 78-78--156
42 Matthew Erickson
2004
De Pere, Wis. 80-76--156
42 Ryan Francis
2004
Flushing, Mich. 78-78--156
T
45 Drew Kittleson
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz. 79-78--157
45 Cashel Rosier
2006
Grand Ledge, Mich. 78-79--157
47 Bo Stover
2004
East Lansing, Mich. 76-82--158
T
48 Kevin Zeeck
2004
Pleasant Prairie, Wis. 77-82--159
48 Jordan Lesansky
2007
LaSalle, Ontario 77-82--159
48 Andy Shiels
2004
Rockford, Ill. 80-79--159
48 Grant Skyllas
2005
Shillington, Pa. 83-76--159
T
52 John Redeker
2004
Pepper Pike, Ohio 84-76--160
52 Bradley Blinn
2004
Cincinnati, Ohio 82-78--160
T
54 Chris Bouchard
2003
Zion, Ill. 83-78--161
54 Jared Moyer
2004
Souderton, Pa. 79-82--161
54 Arjun Walia
2004
Waterloo, Ontario 80-81--161
T
57 Jimmy Burns
2004
Plymouth, Mich. 82-80--162
57 Alex Osborne
2005
Sherman Oaks, Calif. 84-78--162
57 Stuart Lindgren
2004
Richfield, Minn. 82-80--162
57 Joe Shaffer
2004
Bryan, Ohio 81-81--162
57 J.J. Slattery
2004
Sarasota, Fla. 83-79--162
T
62 David Zuidema
2004
Caledonia, Mich. 85-78--163
62 Ken Young
2004
Mount Prospect, Ill. 82-81--163
62 Nate Geiger
2004
Faribault, Minn. 79-84--163
65 Joe Daly
2005
Owatonna, Minn. 81-83--164
T
66 Jeffrey Spencer
2004
Roscoe, Ill. 83-82--165
66 Jamie Curia
2004
Dixon, Ill. 86-79--165
66 James Kurek
2004
Lothian, Md. 78-87--165
T
69 Richard Chinonis
2004
Grand Blanc, Mich. 84-83--167
69 Chris Lowry
2003
Clinton Township, Mich. 83-84--167
T
71 Justin Sigette
2004
Devils Lake, N.D. 86-83--169
71 Kevin Shark
2005
Linwood, Mich. 84-85--169
73 Ryan Puchel
2004
Bay City, Mich. 87-86--173
T
74 Alexander (Sandy) MacKay
2004
Port Perry, Ontario 88-89--177
74 James McBride
2004
Ellicott City, Md. 93-84--177
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Morgan Pressel
2006
Boca Raton, Fla. 72-68--140
2 Jennifer Tangtiphaiboontana
2003
Long Beach, Calif. 74-73--147
3 Amber Prange
2003
Noblesville, Ind. 79-72--151
4 Mandi McConnell
2003
Grand Blanc, Mich. 77-78--155
5 Kristine Cook
2004
Fishers, Ind. 81-76--157
6 Lauren Mielbrecht
2004
Gulf Stream, Fla. 81-77--158
T
7 Kellie Marshall
2005
North Vernon, Ind. 78-82--160
7 Ellie Brophy
2004
Spokane, Wash. 81-79--160
9 Kristin Tremoulis
2003
Lima, Ohio 82-80--162
T
10 Rachel McHenry
2005
Livonia, Mich. 80-83--163
10 Jordan Craig
2004
Connellsville, Pa. 84-79--163
T
12 Kathryn Batchelor
2004
Lawrenceville, N.J. 82-82--164
12 Jennifer Noland
2004
Kennewick, Wash. 79-85--164
T
14 Dolores White
2006
Lakeland, Fla. 78-87--165
14 Samantha Perlich
2004
Tucson, Ariz. 85-80--165
16 Jenny Calkins
2004
Greenville, Mich. 80-86--166
17 Vanessa Hanba
2004
Flushing, Mich. 85-82--167
T
18 Chrissy Gonzalez
2004
Patuxent River, Md. 82-89--171
18 Debbi Amanti
2004
Lynnfield, Mass. 84-87--171
20 Austin McDermaid
2006
Grand Blanc, Mich. 87-85--172
21 Missy Ward
2004
Fenton, Mich. 89-85--174
22 Melissa Adams
2004
Washington, Mich. 91-87--178
23 Amanda Senn
2004
Arlington Heights, Ill. 93-87--180
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
4. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under ArmourĀ® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.