LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

LINDEN, Mich. -- Second Round results from the Buick Junior Open presented by Golfweek conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Spring Meadows Country Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6904
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6047

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Clark Klaasen
2005
Ada, Mich. 72-70--142
T
2 Kevin Grabeman
2004
Springboro, Ohio 73-72--145
2 Cornelius Carroll
2005
Windermere, Fla. 71-74--145
2 Dan Doyle
2004
Rochester, Mich. 74-71--145
5 Phillip Marsh
2004
Canton, Mich. 72-75--147
T
6 George Gandranata
2005
Bradenton, Fla. 73-75--148
6 Chris Lewe
2004
lisle, Ill. 74-74--148
6 Peter Sauerbrei
2003
Kingston, Ontario 73-75--148
T
9 Tommy Yamaoka
2004
Zeeland, Mich. 74-75--149
9 Ben Herrera
2005
Waukee, Iowa 73-76--149
9 R.J. McComb
2004
Flushing, Mich. 77-72--149
T
12 Michael King
2004
Livonia, Mich. 76-74--150
12 Tyler Pitlik
2004
Rock Island, Ill. 76-74--150
12 Brian Ottenweller
2004
Grand Rapids, Mich. 77-73--150
12 Matthew Hanlon
2004
Hingham, Mass. 76-74--150
12 Aaron Davis
2004
Palm Desert, Calif. 76-74--150
12 Peter Gobis
2004
Racine, Wis. 77-73--150
T
18 Randy Hutchison
2005
Traverse City, Mich. 79-72--151
18 Mick Partridge
2005
Beverly Hills, Calif. 74-77--151
18 Eric Meierdierks
2003
Wilmette, Ill. 77-74--151
18 Sean Ball
2003
RR# 1 Battersea, Ontario 76-75--151
18 Nathaniel Spencer
2004
Lawrence, Kan. 77-74--151
T
23 Andy Connell
2004
Lima, Ohio 75-77--152
23 Dana Johnson
2004
Brantford, Ontario 74-78--152
23 David Praet
2004
Oakland Township, Mich. 72-80--152
23 Joseph Stimac IV
2004
Burton, Mich. 77-75--152
23 Nathan Gunthorpe
2004
Ovid, Mich. 76-76--152
23 Grant Tungate
2004
East Lansing, Mich. 75-77--152
T
29 Casey Murphy
2005
Yuba City, Calif. 75-78--153
29 Chris Cole
2004
New London, Minn. 77-76--153
T
31 Matthew Goodman
2004
Portland, Ore. 78-76--154
31 Milo French
2004
Sugar Grove, Ill. 75-79--154
31 Dean Merrill
2004
Kansas City, Mo. 80-74--154
31 Mike Fiedler
2003
Faribault, Minn. 79-75--154
31 David Suska
2005
Grand Blanc, Mich. 78-76--154
31 James Fahselt
2004
San Diego, Calif. 79-75--154
31 Eric Nystedt
2004
Woodbury, Minn. 76-78--154
31 Steve Boerner
2004
Bethlehem, Pa. 82-72--154
31 Pete Tomkie
2006
DeWitt, Mich. 77-77--154
T
40 Sam Burman
2007
Haslett, Mich. 76-79--155
40 Jacob Lukins
2004
Adel, Iowa 74-81--155
T
42 Ryan Francis
2004
Flushing, Mich. 78-78--156
42 Matthew Erickson
2004
De Pere, Wis. 80-76--156
42 John Felts
2004
Fort Wayne, Ind. 78-78--156
T
45 Cashel Rosier
2006
Grand Ledge, Mich. 78-79--157
45 Drew Kittleson
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz. 79-78--157
47 Bo Stover
2004
East Lansing, Mich. 76-82--158
T
48 Kevin Zeeck
2004
Pleasant Prairie, Wis. 77-82--159
48 Andy Shiels
2004
Rockford, Ill. 80-79--159
48 Jordan Lesansky
2007
LaSalle, Ontario 77-82--159
48 Grant Skyllas
2005
Shillington, Pa. 83-76--159
T
52 John Redeker
2004
Pepper Pike, Ohio 84-76--160
52 Bradley Blinn
2004
Cincinnati, Ohio 82-78--160
T
54 Arjun Walia
2004
Waterloo, Ontario 80-81--161
54 Jared Moyer
2004
Souderton, Pa. 79-82--161
54 Chris Bouchard
2003
Zion, Ill. 83-78--161
T
57 Alex Osborne
2005
Sherman Oaks, Calif. 84-78--162
57 Jimmy Burns
2004
Plymouth, Mich. 82-80--162
57 Stuart Lindgren
2004
Richfield, Minn. 82-80--162
57 J.J. Slattery
2004
Sarasota, Fla. 83-79--162
57 Joe Shaffer
2004
Bryan, Ohio 81-81--162
T
62 Ken Young
2004
Mount Prospect, Ill. 82-81--163
62 Nate Geiger
2004
Faribault, Minn. 79-84--163
62 David Zuidema
2004
Caledonia, Mich. 85-78--163
65 Joe Daly
2005
Owatonna, Minn. 81-83--164
T
66 Jamie Curia
2004
Dixon, Ill. 86-79--165
66 James Kurek
2004
Lothian, Md. 78-87--165
66 Jeffrey Spencer
2004
Roscoe, Ill. 83-82--165
T
69 Richard Chinonis
2004
Grand Blanc, Mich. 84-83--167
69 Chris Lowry
2003
Clinton Township, Mich. 83-84--167
T
71 Justin Sigette
2004
Devils Lake, N.D. 86-83--169
71 Kevin Shark
2005
Linwood, Mich. 84-85--169
73 Ryan Puchel
2004
Bay City, Mich. 87-86--173
T
74 Alexander (Sandy) MacKay
2004
Port Perry, Ontario 88-89--177
74 James McBride
2004
Ellicott City, Md. 93-84--177
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Morgan Pressel
2006
Boca Raton, Fla. 72-68--140
2 Jennifer Tangtiphaiboontana
2003
Long Beach, Calif. 74-73--147
3 Amber Prange
2003
Noblesville, Ind. 79-72--151
4 Mandi McConnell
2003
Grand Blanc, Mich. 77-78--155
5 Kristine Cook
2004
Fishers, Ind. 81-76--157
6 Lauren Mielbrecht
2004
Gulf Stream, Fla. 81-77--158
T
7 Kellie Marshall
2005
North Vernon, Ind. 78-82--160
7 Ellie Brophy
2004
Spokane, Wash. 81-79--160
9 Kristin Tremoulis
2003
Lima, Ohio 82-80--162
T
10 Jordan Craig
2004
Connellsville, Pa. 84-79--163
10 Rachel McHenry
2005
Livonia, Mich. 80-83--163
T
12 Kathryn Batchelor
2004
Lawrenceville, N.J. 82-82--164
12 Jennifer Noland
2004
Kennewick, Wash. 79-85--164
T
14 Samantha Perlich
2004
Tucson, Ariz. 85-80--165
14 Dolores White
2006
Lakeland, Fla. 78-87--165
16 Jenny Calkins
2004
Greenville, Mich. 80-86--166
17 Vanessa Hanba
2004
Flushing, Mich. 85-82--167
T
18 Debbi Amanti
2004
Lynnfield, Mass. 84-87--171
18 Chrissy Gonzalez
2004
Patuxent River, Md. 82-89--171
20 Austin McDermaid
2006
Grand Blanc, Mich. 87-85--172
21 Missy Ward
2004
Fenton, Mich. 89-85--174
22 Melissa Adams
2004
Washington, Mich. 91-87--178
23 Amanda Senn
2004
Arlington Heights, Ill. 93-87--180