HILTON HEAD ISLAND, S.C. -- First Round results from the Hargray Junior Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Golden Bear Golf Club at Indigo Run.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6828
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 5983

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Gin Kim
2005
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 35-32--67
T
2 Mark Anderson
2004
Beaufort, S.C. 35-34--69
2 Zach Siefert
2003
Simpsonville, S.C. 35-34--69
2 James Dickey
2003
Pembroke Pines, Fla. 33-36--69
2 Nicholas Smith
2005
Ocala, Fla. 35-34--69
2 Josh Moore
2004
McLean, Va. 35-34--69
7 Chanin Puntawong
2006
Bradenton, Fla. 35-35--70
T
8 Brad Robinson
2004
Johnson City, Tenn. 35-36--71
8 Ryan Holler
2004
Morehead City, N.C. 36-35--71
T
10 Wallace Palmer
2004
Augusta, Ga. 37-35--72
10 Chris Yim
2006
Chester, Va. 36-36--72
10 Frank Wrenn IV
2004
Greenville, S.C. 37-35--72
10 Justin Hare
2005
Charleston, S.C. 34-38--72
10 Martin Ureta
2003
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 36-36--72
10 Greg Gowen
2004
Oxford, Miss. 37-35--72
10 Andor Pruitt
2003
Cayce, S.C. 37-35--72
10 Ryan Hillstrom
2003
Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. 35-37--72
T
18 Ty Callahan
2003
Tampa, Fla. 37-36--73
18 Tal Everett
2006
Sea Island, Ga. 38-35--73
18 Drew Weaver
2005
High Point, N.C. 36-37--73
18 Brad Dilen
2005
Cary, N.C. 37-36--73
18 David Gibson
2004
Corpus Christi, Texas 35-38--73
18 Jake Creel
2004
Dothan, Ala. 36-37--73
T
24 Kevin Lim
2008
Fullerton, Calif. 39-35--74
24 Ben Spickard
2004
Roswell, Ga. 37-37--74
24 Tim Schaetzel
2004
Atlanta, Ga. 38-36--74
24 Derek Oldham
2006
Lexington, Ky. 40-34--74
24 Chris Rice
2003
Charlotte, N.C. 37-37--74
T
29 Jamie Bowen
2004
Dawsonville, Ga. 37-38--75
29 Brad Nelson
2004
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 36-39--75
29 Scott Marino
2004
Fairfax, Va. 35-40--75
29 Ryan Leveque
2003
Charlotte, N.C. 36-39--75
29 Michael Williams
2004
Hilton Head, S.C. 37-38--75
T
34 Mac Michals
2005
Concord, N.C. 39-37--76
34 Ryan Solan
2004
Charlotte, N.C. 37-39--76
34 Timothy Lamb
2005
Locust Valley, N.Y. 36-40--76
34 Tyler Hitchcock
2004
Clermont, Fla. 38-38--76
T
38 Brent Davis
2004
Silver Spring, Md. 38-39--77
38 Nathan Kinker
2005
Barboursville, W.Va. 35-42--77
38 Clint Smith
2003
Asheboro, N.C. 39-38--77
38 Song Jeon
2004
Ocala, Fla. 38-39--77
38 Eric Shriver
2004
Cary, N.C. 40-37--77
38 C.J. Gatto
2003
Columbus, Ohio 40-37--77
T
44 Tyler Oldenburg
2004
Jacksonville, Fla. 38-40--78
44 Warren Thomas
2004
Columbia, S.C. 39-39--78
44 Ryan Gabel
2004
Poughkeepsie, N.Y. 38-40--78
T
47 Matt Hughes
2004
Dalton, Ga. 40-39--79
47 Eddie Brock, Jr.
2004
Wilmington, N.C. 39-40--79
47 Philip Holden
2003
Westwood, Mass. 41-38--79
T
50 Rob Bennett
2006
Augusta, Ga. 40-40--80
50 Ryan March
2004
Beaufort, S.C. 40-40--80
50 Casey Flattery
2003
Sparta, N.C. 43-37--80
50 JD Bass
2003
Fairview, N.C. 40-40--80
50 Graham Shurley
2004
Dunwoody, Ga. 40-40--80
T
55 Clayton Boardman
2006
Augusta, Ga. 39-42--81
55 Preston Brown
2004
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 40-41--81
55 Shawn Hardesty
2004
High Point, N.C. 40-41--81
55 Reid Culp, III
2005
Charlotte, N.C. 43-38--81
T
59 Jamie Howell
2004
Savannah, Ga. 39-44--83
59 Timothy Holden
2003
Westwood, Mass. 43-40--83
T
61 Nathan Stamey
2004
Canton, N.C. 44-41--85
61 Ryan Blackburn
2005
Augusta, Ga. 43-42--85
63 Mark Finger
2004
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 42-45--87
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Candace Schepperle
2006
Hoover, Ala. 37-35--72
1 Laura Crawford
2004
Lancaster, S.C. 36-36--72
1 In-Bee Park
2006
Las Vegas, Nev. 33-39--72
4 Christie Reed
2004
Oak Ridge, Tenn. 35-38--73
T
5 Abigale Schepperle
2004
Hoover, Ala. 37-37--74
5 Julieta Granada
2005
Bradenton, Fla. 36-38--74
7 Blythe Worley
2004
Greenville, N.C. 37-38--75
T
8 Liebelei Lawrence
2004
Bradenton, Fla. 37-39--76
8 Monique Gesualdi
2003
St. Augustine, Fla. 38-38--76
10 Whitney Simons
2004
Aiken, S.C. 38-39--77
T
11 Mallory Hetzel
2005
Summerville, S.C. 36-42--78
11 Kelly Jacques
2004
Longmont, Colo. 38-40--78
T
13 Margaret Shirley
2004
Roswell, Ga. 40-39--79
13 Holly Cantwell
2003
Morristown, Tenn. 40-39--79
13 Ashley Medders
2004
Alma, Ga. 38-41--79
13 Ann Laney
2004
Charlotte, N.C. 37-42--79
T
17 Eleanor Tucker
2004
Wilson, N.C. 40-40--80
17 Brittany Lincicome
2004
Seminole, Fla. 39-41--80
19 Sally Shonk
2003
Noblesville, Ind. 41-40--81
T
20 Brittany Collins
2004
Bluffton, S.C. 44-38--82
20 Christine Yum
2005
Bradenton, Fla. 41-41--82
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under ArmourĀ® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
T
1
Chris Mogg
138
T
1
Andrew Chin
138
T
3
Sam Warkentin
141
T
3
James Kim
141
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
142
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
143
3
Bibilani Liu
145
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.