HILTON HEAD ISLAND, S.C. -- First Round results from the Hargray Junior Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Golden Bear Golf Club at Indigo Run.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6828
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 5983

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Gin Kim
2005
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 35-32--67
T
2 Nicholas Smith
2005
Ocala, Fla. 35-34--69
2 Josh Moore
2004
McLean, Va. 35-34--69
2 James Dickey
2003
Pembroke Pines, Fla. 33-36--69
2 Mark Anderson
2004
Beaufort, S.C. 35-34--69
2 Zach Siefert
2003
Simpsonville, S.C. 35-34--69
7 Chanin Puntawong
2006
Bradenton, Fla. 35-35--70
T
8 Ryan Holler
2004
Morehead City, N.C. 36-35--71
8 Brad Robinson
2004
Johnson City, Tenn. 35-36--71
T
10 Ryan Hillstrom
2003
Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. 35-37--72
10 Martin Ureta
2003
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 36-36--72
10 Greg Gowen
2004
Oxford, Miss. 37-35--72
10 Frank Wrenn IV
2004
Greenville, S.C. 37-35--72
10 Justin Hare
2005
Charleston, S.C. 34-38--72
10 Andor Pruitt
2003
Cayce, S.C. 37-35--72
10 Wallace Palmer
2004
Augusta, Ga. 37-35--72
10 Chris Yim
2006
Chester, Va. 36-36--72
T
18 Tal Everett
2006
Sea Island, Ga. 38-35--73
18 Ty Callahan
2003
Tampa, Fla. 37-36--73
18 Jake Creel
2004
Dothan, Ala. 36-37--73
18 David Gibson
2004
Corpus Christi, Texas 35-38--73
18 Brad Dilen
2005
Cary, N.C. 37-36--73
18 Drew Weaver
2005
High Point, N.C. 36-37--73
T
24 Ben Spickard
2004
Roswell, Ga. 37-37--74
24 Kevin Lim
2008
Fullerton, Calif. 39-35--74
24 Tim Schaetzel
2004
Atlanta, Ga. 38-36--74
24 Derek Oldham
2006
Lexington, Ky. 40-34--74
24 Chris Rice
2003
Charlotte, N.C. 37-37--74
T
29 Michael Williams
2004
Hilton Head, S.C. 37-38--75
29 Ryan Leveque
2003
Charlotte, N.C. 36-39--75
29 Scott Marino
2004
Fairfax, Va. 35-40--75
29 Jamie Bowen
2004
Dawsonville, Ga. 37-38--75
29 Brad Nelson
2004
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 36-39--75
T
34 Timothy Lamb
2005
Locust Valley, N.Y. 36-40--76
34 Mac Michals
2005
Concord, N.C. 39-37--76
34 Ryan Solan
2004
Charlotte, N.C. 37-39--76
34 Tyler Hitchcock
2004
Clermont, Fla. 38-38--76
T
38 Nathan Kinker
2005
Barboursville, W.Va. 35-42--77
38 Eric Shriver
2004
Cary, N.C. 40-37--77
38 C.J. Gatto
2003
Columbus, Ohio 40-37--77
38 Clint Smith
2003
Asheboro, N.C. 39-38--77
38 Brent Davis
2004
Silver Spring, Md. 38-39--77
38 Song Jeon
2004
Ocala, Fla. 38-39--77
T
44 Ryan Gabel
2004
Poughkeepsie, N.Y. 38-40--78
44 Tyler Oldenburg
2004
Jacksonville, Fla. 38-40--78
44 Warren Thomas
2004
Columbia, S.C. 39-39--78
T
47 Philip Holden
2003
Westwood, Mass. 41-38--79
47 Matt Hughes
2004
Dalton, Ga. 40-39--79
47 Eddie Brock, Jr.
2004
Wilmington, N.C. 39-40--79
T
50 Casey Flattery
2003
Sparta, N.C. 43-37--80
50 Rob Bennett
2006
Augusta, Ga. 40-40--80
50 Graham Shurley
2004
Dunwoody, Ga. 40-40--80
50 JD Bass
2003
Fairview, N.C. 40-40--80
50 Ryan March
2004
Beaufort, S.C. 40-40--80
T
55 Preston Brown
2004
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 40-41--81
55 Clayton Boardman
2006
Augusta, Ga. 39-42--81
55 Shawn Hardesty
2004
High Point, N.C. 40-41--81
55 Reid Culp, III
2005
Charlotte, N.C. 43-38--81
T
59 Timothy Holden
2003
Westwood, Mass. 43-40--83
59 Jamie Howell
2004
Savannah, Ga. 39-44--83
T
61 Nathan Stamey
2004
Canton, N.C. 44-41--85
61 Ryan Blackburn
2005
Augusta, Ga. 43-42--85
63 Mark Finger
2004
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 42-45--87
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 In-Bee Park
2006
Las Vegas, Nev. 33-39--72
1 Laura Crawford
2004
Lancaster, S.C. 36-36--72
1 Candace Schepperle
2006
Hoover, Ala. 37-35--72
4 Christie Reed
2004
Oak Ridge, Tenn. 35-38--73
T
5 Abigale Schepperle
2004
Hoover, Ala. 37-37--74
5 Julieta Granada
2005
Bradenton, Fla. 36-38--74
7 Blythe Worley
2004
Greenville, N.C. 37-38--75
T
8 Liebelei Lawrence
2004
Bradenton, Fla. 37-39--76
8 Monique Gesualdi
2003
St. Augustine, Fla. 38-38--76
10 Whitney Simons
2004
Aiken, S.C. 38-39--77
T
11 Mallory Hetzel
2005
Summerville, S.C. 36-42--78
11 Kelly Jacques
2004
Longmont, Colo. 38-40--78
T
13 Ashley Medders
2004
Alma, Ga. 38-41--79
13 Holly Cantwell
2003
Morristown, Tenn. 40-39--79
13 Ann Laney
2004
Charlotte, N.C. 37-42--79
13 Margaret Shirley
2004
Roswell, Ga. 40-39--79
T
17 Eleanor Tucker
2004
Wilson, N.C. 40-40--80
17 Brittany Lincicome
2004
Seminole, Fla. 39-41--80
19 Sally Shonk
2003
Noblesville, Ind. 41-40--81
T
20 Christine Yum
2005
Bradenton, Fla. 41-41--82
20 Brittany Collins
2004
Bluffton, S.C. 44-38--82
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
4. Gabriel Lench
Lake Mary, FL
5. Yechun (Carl) Yuan
Lake Mary, FL
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
*Austin Hitt
210
2
Zhengkai Bai
210
3
Zachary Bariso
211
Girls
Total
1
Latanna Stone
219
2
Emma Albrecht
220
3
Lei Ye
222
Under ArmourĀ® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Goodman Rudolph
205
2
Ryan Hall
206
3
Brayden Garrison
207
Girls
Total
1
Olivia Cason
207
2
Amanda Doherty
208
3
Abigail Heck
212
Lockton Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Andy Spencer
202
2
Reese Ramsey
207
3
Brian Choe
209
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
208
T
2
Mia Ayer
220
T
2
Alexa Tsay
220
The Yang Foundation Junior at Wood Ranch
Boys
Total
1
Sean Yi
209
2
Brandon Brame
210
3
Seldon Doyle
212
Girls
Total
1
Kailie Vongsaga
215
2
Brittany Park
216
3
Ziyi Wang
217
AJGA Philadelphia Junior presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Christian Cavaliere
216
2
Brent Ito
218
3
Alex Zhu
219
Girls
Total
1
Holly McCann
220
T
2
Brynn Walker
221
T
2
Jackie Rogowicz
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.