LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

HILTON HEAD ISLAND, S.C. -- Second Round results from the Hargray Junior Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Golden Bear Golf Club at Indigo Run.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6828
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 5983

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 James Dickey
2003
Pembroke Pines, Fla. 69-69--138
1 Gin Kim
2005
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 67-71--138
3 Martin Ureta
2003
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 72-68--140
T
4 Andor Pruitt
2003
Cayce, S.C. 72-70--142
4 Zach Siefert
2003
Simpsonville, S.C. 69-73--142
4 Ryan Leveque
2003
Charlotte, N.C. 75-67--142
4 Mark Anderson
2004
Beaufort, S.C. 69-73--142
T
8 Nicholas Smith
2005
Ocala, Fla. 69-74--143
8 Chanin Puntawong
2006
Bradenton, Fla. 70-73--143
8 Drew Weaver
2005
High Point, N.C. 73-70--143
T
11 Brad Robinson
2004
Johnson City, Tenn. 71-73--144
11 Greg Gowen
2004
Oxford, Miss. 72-72--144
T
13 Kevin Lim
2008
Fullerton, Calif. 74-71--145
13 Wallace Palmer
2004
Augusta, Ga. 72-73--145
13 Josh Moore
2004
McLean, Va. 69-76--145
16 Derek Oldham
2006
Lexington, Ky. 74-72--146
T
17 Chris Rice
2003
Charlotte, N.C. 74-73--147
17 Justin Hare
2005
Charleston, S.C. 72-75--147
17 Brad Dilen
2005
Cary, N.C. 73-74--147
T
20 Ryan Solan
2004
Charlotte, N.C. 76-72--148
20 Ryan Hillstrom
2003
Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. 72-76--148
20 Tim Schaetzel
2004
Atlanta, Ga. 74-74--148
20 Ty Callahan
2003
Tampa, Fla. 73-75--148
20 Tyler Hitchcock
2004
Clermont, Fla. 76-72--148
T
25 Frank Wrenn IV
2004
Greenville, S.C. 72-77--149
25 David Gibson
2004
Corpus Christi, Texas 73-76--149
25 Brad Nelson
2004
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 75-74--149
25 Ben Spickard
2004
Roswell, Ga. 74-75--149
25 Song Jeon
2004
Ocala, Fla. 77-72--149
T
30 Warren Thomas
2004
Columbia, S.C. 78-72--150
30 Ryan Holler
2004
Morehead City, N.C. 71-79--150
T
32 Jamie Bowen
2004
Dawsonville, Ga. 75-76--151
32 C.J. Gatto
2003
Columbus, Ohio 77-74--151
32 Jake Creel
2004
Dothan, Ala. 73-78--151
T
35 Eddie Brock, Jr.
2004
Wilmington, N.C. 79-74--153
35 Eric Shriver
2004
Cary, N.C. 77-76--153
35 Tal Everett
2006
Sea Island, Ga. 73-80--153
T
38 Chris Yim
2006
Chester, Va. 72-82--154
38 Tyler Oldenburg
2004
Jacksonville, Fla. 78-76--154
38 Nathan Kinker
2005
Barboursville, W.Va. 77-77--154
38 Mac Michals
2005
Concord, N.C. 76-78--154
T
42 Clint Smith
2003
Asheboro, N.C. 77-78--155
42 Matt Hughes
2004
Dalton, Ga. 79-76--155
T
44 JD Bass
2003
Fairview, N.C. 80-76--156
44 Michael Williams
2004
Hilton Head, S.C. 75-81--156
44 Ryan March
2004
Beaufort, S.C. 80-76--156
T
47 Shawn Hardesty
2004
High Point, N.C. 81-76--157
47 Preston Brown
2004
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 81-76--157
T
49 Graham Shurley
2004
Dunwoody, Ga. 80-78--158
49 Clayton Boardman
2006
Augusta, Ga. 81-77--158
49 Scott Marino
2004
Fairfax, Va. 75-83--158
49 Casey Flattery
2003
Sparta, N.C. 80-78--158
53 Rob Bennett
2006
Augusta, Ga. 80-80--160
54 Ryan Gabel
2004
Poughkeepsie, N.Y. 78-83--161
55 Jamie Howell
2004
Savannah, Ga. 83-79--162
56 Brent Davis
2004
Silver Spring, Md. 77-86--163
57 Reid Culp, III
2005
Charlotte, N.C. 81-83--164
58 Nathan Stamey
2004
Canton, N.C. 85-80--165
59 Timothy Holden
2003
Westwood, Mass. 83-83--166
60 Ryan Blackburn
2005
Augusta, Ga. 85-84--169
T
61 Philip Holden
2003
Westwood, Mass. 79-91--170
61 Mark Finger
2004
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 87-83--170
63 Timothy Lamb
2005
Locust Valley, N.Y. 76-97--173
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 In-Bee Park
2006
Las Vegas, Nev. 72-70--142
2 Julieta Granada
2005
Bradenton, Fla. 74-70--144
3 Christie Reed
2004
Oak Ridge, Tenn. 73-73--146
4 Candace Schepperle
2006
Hoover, Ala. 72-76--148
5 Laura Crawford
2004
Lancaster, S.C. 72-77--149
T
6 Whitney Simons
2004
Aiken, S.C. 77-73--150
6 Margaret Shirley
2004
Roswell, Ga. 79-71--150
T
8 Mallory Hetzel
2005
Summerville, S.C. 78-74--152
8 Brittany Lincicome
2004
Seminole, Fla. 80-72--152
T
10 Liebelei Lawrence
2004
Bradenton, Fla. 76-77--153
10 Abigale Schepperle
2004
Hoover, Ala. 74-79--153
10 Brittany Collins
2004
Bluffton, S.C. 82-71--153
13 Eleanor Tucker
2004
Wilson, N.C. 80-75--155
T
14 Christine Yum
2005
Bradenton, Fla. 82-75--157
14 Monique Gesualdi
2003
St. Augustine, Fla. 76-81--157
14 Blythe Worley
2004
Greenville, N.C. 75-82--157
14 Kelly Jacques
2004
Longmont, Colo. 78-79--157
18 Ann Laney
2004
Charlotte, N.C. 79-80--159
19 Sally Shonk
2003
Noblesville, Ind. 81-80--161
20 Ashley Medders
2004
Alma, Ga. 79-83--162
21 Holly Cantwell
2003
Morristown, Tenn. 79-89--168