HILTON HEAD ISLAND, S.C. -- Second Round results from the Hargray Junior Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Golden Bear Golf Club at Indigo Run.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6828
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 5983

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Gin Kim
2005
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 67-71--138
1 James Dickey
2003
Pembroke Pines, Fla. 69-69--138
3 Martin Ureta
2003
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 72-68--140
T
4 Andor Pruitt
2003
Cayce, S.C. 72-70--142
4 Zach Siefert
2003
Simpsonville, S.C. 69-73--142
4 Ryan Leveque
2003
Charlotte, N.C. 75-67--142
4 Mark Anderson
2004
Beaufort, S.C. 69-73--142
T
8 Nicholas Smith
2005
Ocala, Fla. 69-74--143
8 Chanin Puntawong
2006
Bradenton, Fla. 70-73--143
8 Drew Weaver
2005
High Point, N.C. 73-70--143
T
11 Brad Robinson
2004
Johnson City, Tenn. 71-73--144
11 Greg Gowen
2004
Oxford, Miss. 72-72--144
T
13 Wallace Palmer
2004
Augusta, Ga. 72-73--145
13 Josh Moore
2004
McLean, Va. 69-76--145
13 Kevin Lim
2008
Fullerton, Calif. 74-71--145
16 Derek Oldham
2006
Lexington, Ky. 74-72--146
T
17 Chris Rice
2003
Charlotte, N.C. 74-73--147
17 Brad Dilen
2005
Cary, N.C. 73-74--147
17 Justin Hare
2005
Charleston, S.C. 72-75--147
T
20 Ryan Hillstrom
2003
Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. 72-76--148
20 Ty Callahan
2003
Tampa, Fla. 73-75--148
20 Tyler Hitchcock
2004
Clermont, Fla. 76-72--148
20 Ryan Solan
2004
Charlotte, N.C. 76-72--148
20 Tim Schaetzel
2004
Atlanta, Ga. 74-74--148
T
25 Ben Spickard
2004
Roswell, Ga. 74-75--149
25 Frank Wrenn IV
2004
Greenville, S.C. 72-77--149
25 Song Jeon
2004
Ocala, Fla. 77-72--149
25 David Gibson
2004
Corpus Christi, Texas 73-76--149
25 Brad Nelson
2004
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 75-74--149
T
30 Warren Thomas
2004
Columbia, S.C. 78-72--150
30 Ryan Holler
2004
Morehead City, N.C. 71-79--150
T
32 Jake Creel
2004
Dothan, Ala. 73-78--151
32 Jamie Bowen
2004
Dawsonville, Ga. 75-76--151
32 C.J. Gatto
2003
Columbus, Ohio 77-74--151
T
35 Eddie Brock, Jr.
2004
Wilmington, N.C. 79-74--153
35 Tal Everett
2006
Sea Island, Ga. 73-80--153
35 Eric Shriver
2004
Cary, N.C. 77-76--153
T
38 Nathan Kinker
2005
Barboursville, W.Va. 77-77--154
38 Tyler Oldenburg
2004
Jacksonville, Fla. 78-76--154
38 Mac Michals
2005
Concord, N.C. 76-78--154
38 Chris Yim
2006
Chester, Va. 72-82--154
T
42 Clint Smith
2003
Asheboro, N.C. 77-78--155
42 Matt Hughes
2004
Dalton, Ga. 79-76--155
T
44 JD Bass
2003
Fairview, N.C. 80-76--156
44 Ryan March
2004
Beaufort, S.C. 80-76--156
44 Michael Williams
2004
Hilton Head, S.C. 75-81--156
T
47 Shawn Hardesty
2004
High Point, N.C. 81-76--157
47 Preston Brown
2004
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 81-76--157
T
49 Scott Marino
2004
Fairfax, Va. 75-83--158
49 Graham Shurley
2004
Dunwoody, Ga. 80-78--158
49 Casey Flattery
2003
Sparta, N.C. 80-78--158
49 Clayton Boardman
2006
Augusta, Ga. 81-77--158
53 Rob Bennett
2006
Augusta, Ga. 80-80--160
54 Ryan Gabel
2004
Poughkeepsie, N.Y. 78-83--161
55 Jamie Howell
2004
Savannah, Ga. 83-79--162
56 Brent Davis
2004
Silver Spring, Md. 77-86--163
57 Reid Culp, III
2005
Charlotte, N.C. 81-83--164
58 Nathan Stamey
2004
Canton, N.C. 85-80--165
59 Timothy Holden
2003
Westwood, Mass. 83-83--166
60 Ryan Blackburn
2005
Augusta, Ga. 85-84--169
T
61 Mark Finger
2004
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 87-83--170
61 Philip Holden
2003
Westwood, Mass. 79-91--170
63 Timothy Lamb
2005
Locust Valley, N.Y. 76-97--173
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 In-Bee Park
2006
Las Vegas, Nev. 72-70--142
2 Julieta Granada
2005
Bradenton, Fla. 74-70--144
3 Christie Reed
2004
Oak Ridge, Tenn. 73-73--146
4 Candace Schepperle
2006
Hoover, Ala. 72-76--148
5 Laura Crawford
2004
Lancaster, S.C. 72-77--149
T
6 Whitney Simons
2004
Aiken, S.C. 77-73--150
6 Margaret Shirley
2004
Roswell, Ga. 79-71--150
T
8 Mallory Hetzel
2005
Summerville, S.C. 78-74--152
8 Brittany Lincicome
2004
Seminole, Fla. 80-72--152
T
10 Liebelei Lawrence
2004
Bradenton, Fla. 76-77--153
10 Abigale Schepperle
2004
Hoover, Ala. 74-79--153
10 Brittany Collins
2004
Bluffton, S.C. 82-71--153
13 Eleanor Tucker
2004
Wilson, N.C. 80-75--155
T
14 Monique Gesualdi
2003
St. Augustine, Fla. 76-81--157
14 Kelly Jacques
2004
Longmont, Colo. 78-79--157
14 Blythe Worley
2004
Greenville, N.C. 75-82--157
14 Christine Yum
2005
Bradenton, Fla. 82-75--157
18 Ann Laney
2004
Charlotte, N.C. 79-80--159
19 Sally Shonk
2003
Noblesville, Ind. 81-80--161
20 Ashley Medders
2004
Alma, Ga. 79-83--162
21 Holly Cantwell
2003
Morristown, Tenn. 79-89--168
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
4. Gabriel Lench
Lake Mary, FL
5. Yechun (Carl) Yuan
Lake Mary, FL
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
*Austin Hitt
210
2
Zhengkai Bai
210
3
Zachary Bariso
211
Girls
Total
1
Latanna Stone
219
2
Emma Albrecht
220
3
Lei Ye
222
Under ArmourĀ® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Goodman Rudolph
205
2
Ryan Hall
206
3
Brayden Garrison
207
Girls
Total
1
Olivia Cason
207
2
Amanda Doherty
208
3
Abigail Heck
212
Lockton Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Andy Spencer
202
2
Reese Ramsey
207
3
Brian Choe
209
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
208
T
2
Mia Ayer
220
T
2
Alexa Tsay
220
The Yang Foundation Junior at Wood Ranch
Boys
Total
1
Sean Yi
209
2
Brandon Brame
210
3
Seldon Doyle
212
Girls
Total
1
Kailie Vongsaga
215
2
Brittany Park
216
3
Ziyi Wang
217
AJGA Philadelphia Junior presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Christian Cavaliere
216
2
Brent Ito
218
3
Alex Zhu
219
Girls
Total
1
Holly McCann
220
T
2
Brynn Walker
221
T
2
Jackie Rogowicz
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.