TAMPA, Fla. -- First Round results from the First American Title Avila Junior Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Avila Golf & Country Club.


Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Ty Callahan
2003
Tampa, Fla. 35-32--67
T
2 Christopher Anderson
2004
Lake Mary, Fla. 32-38--70
2 Josh Moore
2004
McLean, Va. 34-36--70
2 Ben Leong
2004
Orlando, Fla. 35-35--70
5 Patton Kizzire
2004
Tuscaloosa, Ala. 36-35--71
T
6 Matthew Galloway
2004
Valrico, Fla. 37-35--72
6 George Gandranata
2005
Bradenton, Fla. 35-37--72
6 Jae An
2005
Rotorua New Zealand, New Zealand 35-37--72
6 Sungwon Jeon
2005
Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 38-34--72
6 Jake Creel
2004
Dothan, Ala. 34-38--72
T
11 Cale Barr
2003
Versailles, Ky. 39-34--73
11 Joong Jo
2004
Winter Springs, Fla. 35-38--73
11 Tyler Hitchcock
2004
Clermont, Fla. 36-37--73
11 Giwon Suh
2004
Orlando, Fla. 36-37--73
T
15 Morgan Landry
2004
Lafayette, La. 37-37--74
15 Nicholas Smith
2005
Ocala, Fla. 36-38--74
15 Brad Doster
2003
Winter Park, Fla. 38-36--74
T
18 James Dickey
2003
Pembroke Pines, Fla. 38-37--75
18 Ben Spickard
2004
Roswell, Ga. 39-36--75
18 Chris Condello
2004
Longwood, Fla. 35-40--75
18 Dave Tiffenberg
2004
Tampa, Fla. 39-36--75
18 Hudson Swafford
2006
Tallahassee, Fla. 38-37--75
18 Connor Doherty
2004
Woodstock, Vt. 36-39--75
T
24 Kevin Chen
2003
Alamo, Calif. 36-40--76
24 Carl Santos-Ocampo
2006
Naples, Fla. 38-38--76
24 Michael Blodgett
2005
San Luis Obispo, Calif. 38-38--76
24 Andrew Maronek
2003
Stillwater, Okla. 39-37--76
24 Mick Partridge
2005
Beverly Hills, Calif. 37-39--76
24 Kyung Chong
2005
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 37-39--76
24 Michael Young
2003
Jacksonville, Fla. 36-40--76
T
31 Marco Morales
2004
Coral Gables, Fla. 40-37--77
31 John Ebert
2004
Charlotte, N.C. 42-35--77
31 Tyler Brown
2003
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 36-41--77
31 Chris Bagley
2004
Charlotte, N.C. 39-38--77
31 Ryan LeFevre
2005
Boca Raton, Fla. 39-38--77
T
36 Joshua Chong
2004
Alpharetta, Ga. 40-38--78
36 Daryl Fathauer
2004
Jensen Beach, Fla. 42-36--78
36 Stephen Strickland
2004
Fairhope, Ala. 41-37--78
36 Jarryd Dillas
2003
Hamilton, Bermuda 38-40--78
36 Gin Kim
2005
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 39-39--78
36 Tommy Suri
2003
Miami, Fla. 38-40--78
36 James Whitehurst
2004
Williston, Fla. 39-39--78
36 Angelo Medico
2003
Coral Springs, Fla. 40-38--78
T
44 Trey Denton
2004
Canton, Miss. 41-38--79
44 Tyler Rucarean
2005
Gainesville, Fla. 40-39--79
44 Timothy Tang
2004
N. Charleston, S.C. 38-41--79
T
47 Derek Fathauer
2004
Jensen Beach, Fla. 39-42--81
47 Alan Pereda
2003
Miami Springs, Fla. 42-39--81
47 Neil Goodson
2004
Knoxville, Tenn. 41-40--81
T
50 Jonathan Crosby
2004
Lockport, N.Y. 38-44--82
50 Cam Rogers
2004
Fort Lauderdale, Fla. 40-42--82
50 Joshua An
2004
Bradenton, Fla. 46-36--82
50 Larry Lee
2004
Tamarac, Fla. 38-44--82
50 Chad Gates
2005
Palm City, Fla. 43-39--82
50 Jeff Dennis
2005
Parkland, Fla. 41-41--82
T
56 Kodi Merrell
2005
West Palm Beach, Fla. 40-43--83
56 Young Cha
2005
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 39-44--83
56 Seath Lauer
2006
Huntington, Ind. 42-41--83
T
59 Clayton Broyles
2004
West Monroe, La. 41-43--84
61 Anthony Reale
2004
Glenville, W.Va. 44-41--85
62 Greg Williams
2006
Lake Mary, Fla. 48-42--90
-
Takeshi Fuchigami
2004
Tampa, Fla.
-D Rule 6-3a
-
Russell Chabaud
2004
Spring, Texas
84-84-WD Justified
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Brittany Lincicome
2004
Seminole, Fla. 36-36--72
1 Jenny Suh
2003
Fairfax, Va. 34-38--72
3 Julieta Granada
2005
Bradenton, Fla. 38-35--73
T
4 Stephanie Connelly
2005
Pasadena, Md. 38-37--75
4 Christina Jones
2004
Jensen Beach, Fla. 35-40--75
6 Hannah Brabb
2005
Maitland, Fla. 42-34--76
T
7 Hagen Weintraub
2004
Pembroke Pines, Fla. 38-39--77
7 Tyrette Metzendorf
2005
Winter Haven, Fla. 36-41--77
7 Rebecca Kuhn
2004
Miami, Fla. 38-39--77
10 Jennifer Pandolfi
2004
Navarre, Fla. 40-38--78
11 Beth Felts
2004
Chattanooga, Tenn. 42-38--80
12 Mandy Fricton
2004
Merritt Island, Fla. 41-40--81
T
13 Rebecca Durham
2007
St. Simons Island, Ga. 41-41--82
13 Yu-Jin Bang
2003
Bradenton, Fla. 39-43--82
13 Vicki Yi
2006
Bogart, Ga. 43-39--82
13 Tiffany Tavee
2003
Gilbert, Ariz. 36-46--82
T
17 Tiffany Chudy
2004
Miramar, Fla. 37-46--83
17 Monique Gesualdi
2003
St. Augustine, Fla. 42-41--83
19 Mallory Code
2003
Tampa, Fla. 42-42--84
20 Marie Bos
2004
Orlando, Fla. 44-42--86
21 Ashley Lambert
2003
Bradenton, Fla. 48-45--93
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
4. Gabriel Lench
Lake Mary, FL
5. Yechun (Carl) Yuan
Lake Mary, FL
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
*Austin Hitt
210
2
Zhengkai Bai
210
3
Zachary Bariso
211
Girls
Total
1
Latanna Stone
219
2
Emma Albrecht
220
3
Lei Ye
222
Under ArmourĀ® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Goodman Rudolph
205
2
Ryan Hall
206
3
Brayden Garrison
207
Girls
Total
1
Olivia Cason
207
2
Amanda Doherty
208
3
Abigail Heck
212
Lockton Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Andy Spencer
202
2
Reese Ramsey
207
3
Brian Choe
209
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
208
T
2
Mia Ayer
220
T
2
Alexa Tsay
220
The Yang Foundation Junior at Wood Ranch
Boys
Total
1
Sean Yi
209
2
Brandon Brame
210
3
Seldon Doyle
212
Girls
Total
1
Kailie Vongsaga
215
2
Brittany Park
216
3
Ziyi Wang
217
AJGA Philadelphia Junior presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Christian Cavaliere
216
2
Brent Ito
218
3
Alex Zhu
219
Girls
Total
1
Holly McCann
220
T
2
Brynn Walker
221
T
2
Jackie Rogowicz
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.