TAMPA, Fla. -- Second Round results from the First American Title Avila Junior Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Avila Golf & Country Club.


Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Christopher Anderson
2004
Lake Mary, Fla. 70-70--140
1 Ty Callahan
2003
Tampa, Fla. 67-73--140
T
3 Patton Kizzire
2004
Tuscaloosa, Ala. 71-71--142
3 Ben Leong
2004
Orlando, Fla. 70-72--142
T
5 George Gandranata
2005
Bradenton, Fla. 72-71--143
5 Nicholas Smith
2005
Ocala, Fla. 74-69--143
7 Cale Barr
2003
Versailles, Ky. 73-71--144
T
8 Tyler Hitchcock
2004
Clermont, Fla. 73-72--145
8 Ben Spickard
2004
Roswell, Ga. 75-70--145
T
10 Brad Doster
2003
Winter Park, Fla. 74-73--147
10 Dave Tiffenberg
2004
Tampa, Fla. 75-72--147
T
12 Tyler Brown
2003
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 77-71--148
12 Jake Creel
2004
Dothan, Ala. 72-76--148
T
14 Morgan Landry
2004
Lafayette, La. 74-75--149
14 Sungwon Jeon
2005
Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 72-77--149
14 Giwon Suh
2004
Orlando, Fla. 73-76--149
14 Connor Doherty
2004
Woodstock, Vt. 75-74--149
14 Hudson Swafford
2006
Tallahassee, Fla. 75-74--149
T
19 Joong Jo
2004
Winter Springs, Fla. 73-77--150
19 Matthew Galloway
2004
Valrico, Fla. 72-78--150
19 Carl Santos-Ocampo
2006
Naples, Fla. 76-74--150
T
22 Jarryd Dillas
2003
Hamilton, Bermuda 78-73--151
22 Trey Denton
2004
Canton, Miss. 79-72--151
22 Kyung Chong
2005
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 76-75--151
22 Chris Condello
2004
Longwood, Fla. 75-76--151
T
26 Gin Kim
2005
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 78-74--152
26 Kevin Chen
2003
Alamo, Calif. 76-76--152
26 John Ebert
2004
Charlotte, N.C. 77-75--152
26 Chris Bagley
2004
Charlotte, N.C. 77-75--152
26 Joshua Chong
2004
Alpharetta, Ga. 78-74--152
T
31 Josh Moore
2004
McLean, Va. 70-83--153
31 Marco Morales
2004
Coral Gables, Fla. 77-76--153
31 Michael Young
2003
Jacksonville, Fla. 76-77--153
31 Timothy Tang
2004
N. Charleston, S.C. 79-74--153
31 Jeff Dennis
2005
Parkland, Fla. 82-71--153
31 Andrew Maronek
2003
Stillwater, Okla. 76-77--153
T
37 James Dickey
2003
Pembroke Pines, Fla. 75-79--154
37 Jae An
2005
Rotorua New Zealand, New Zealand 72-82--154
37 Daryl Fathauer
2004
Jensen Beach, Fla. 78-76--154
40 Tommy Suri
2003
Miami, Fla. 78-77--155
T
41 Alan Pereda
2003
Miami Springs, Fla. 81-75--156
41 Derek Fathauer
2004
Jensen Beach, Fla. 81-75--156
41 Seath Lauer
2006
Huntington, Ind. 83-73--156
T
44 Mick Partridge
2005
Beverly Hills, Calif. 76-82--158
44 Tyler Rucarean
2005
Gainesville, Fla. 79-79--158
46 Joshua An
2004
Bradenton, Fla. 82-77--159
T
47 Stephen Strickland
2004
Fairhope, Ala. 78-82--160
47 James Whitehurst
2004
Williston, Fla. 78-82--160
49 Chad Gates
2005
Palm City, Fla. 82-79--161
50 Michael Blodgett
2005
San Luis Obispo, Calif. 76-86--162
T
51 Angelo Medico
2003
Coral Springs, Fla. 78-85--163
51 Neil Goodson
2004
Knoxville, Tenn. 81-82--163
T
53 Young Cha
2005
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 83-81--164
53 Anthony Reale
2004
Glenville, W.Va. 85-79--164
53 Ryan LeFevre
2005
Boca Raton, Fla. 77-87--164
53 Larry Lee
2004
Tamarac, Fla. 82-82--164
57 Clayton Broyles
2004
West Monroe, La. 84-81--165
58 Cam Rogers
2004
Fort Lauderdale, Fla. 82-85--167
60 Kodi Merrell
2005
West Palm Beach, Fla. 83-86--169
61 Jonathan Crosby
2004
Lockport, N.Y. 82-88--170
62 Greg Williams
2006
Lake Mary, Fla. 90-86--176
-
Takeshi Fuchigami
2004
Tampa, Fla.
-D Rule 6-3a
-
Russell Chabaud
2004
Spring, Texas
84-84-WD Justified
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Brittany Lincicome
2004
Seminole, Fla. 72-65--137
2 Julieta Granada
2005
Bradenton, Fla. 73-70--143
3 Jenny Suh
2003
Fairfax, Va. 72-76--148
4 Rebecca Kuhn
2004
Miami, Fla. 77-74--151
T
5 Hagen Weintraub
2004
Pembroke Pines, Fla. 77-78--155
5 Tiffany Chudy
2004
Miramar, Fla. 83-72--155
T
7 Yu-Jin Bang
2003
Bradenton, Fla. 82-74--156
7 Christina Jones
2004
Jensen Beach, Fla. 75-81--156
7 Tyrette Metzendorf
2005
Winter Haven, Fla. 77-79--156
7 Mallory Code
2003
Tampa, Fla. 84-72--156
11 Stephanie Connelly
2005
Pasadena, Md. 75-82--157
T
12 Beth Felts
2004
Chattanooga, Tenn. 80-78--158
12 Jennifer Pandolfi
2004
Navarre, Fla. 78-80--158
T
14 Hannah Brabb
2005
Maitland, Fla. 76-85--161
14 Rebecca Durham
2007
St. Simons Island, Ga. 82-79--161
16 Vicki Yi
2006
Bogart, Ga. 82-80--162
17 Mandy Fricton
2004
Merritt Island, Fla. 81-83--164
T
18 Monique Gesualdi
2003
St. Augustine, Fla. 83-82--165
18 Tiffany Tavee
2003
Gilbert, Ariz. 82-83--165
20 Marie Bos
2004
Orlando, Fla. 86-81--167
21 Ashley Lambert
2003
Bradenton, Fla. 93-82--175
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under ArmourĀ® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.