LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

TAMPA, Fla. -- Second Round results from the First American Title Avila Junior Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Avila Golf & Country Club.


Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Christopher Anderson
2004
Lake Mary, Fla. 70-70--140
1 Ty Callahan
2003
Tampa, Fla. 67-73--140
T
3 Patton Kizzire
2004
Tuscaloosa, Ala. 71-71--142
3 Ben Leong
2004
Orlando, Fla. 70-72--142
T
5 Nicholas Smith
2005
Ocala, Fla. 74-69--143
5 George Gandranata
2005
Bradenton, Fla. 72-71--143
7 Cale Barr
2003
Versailles, Ky. 73-71--144
T
8 Ben Spickard
2004
Roswell, Ga. 75-70--145
8 Tyler Hitchcock
2004
Clermont, Fla. 73-72--145
T
10 Brad Doster
2003
Winter Park, Fla. 74-73--147
10 Dave Tiffenberg
2004
Tampa, Fla. 75-72--147
T
12 Tyler Brown
2003
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 77-71--148
12 Jake Creel
2004
Dothan, Ala. 72-76--148
T
14 Sungwon Jeon
2005
Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 72-77--149
14 Morgan Landry
2004
Lafayette, La. 74-75--149
14 Giwon Suh
2004
Orlando, Fla. 73-76--149
14 Hudson Swafford
2006
Tallahassee, Fla. 75-74--149
14 Connor Doherty
2004
Woodstock, Vt. 75-74--149
T
19 Joong Jo
2004
Winter Springs, Fla. 73-77--150
19 Carl Santos-Ocampo
2006
Naples, Fla. 76-74--150
19 Matthew Galloway
2004
Valrico, Fla. 72-78--150
T
22 Trey Denton
2004
Canton, Miss. 79-72--151
22 Jarryd Dillas
2003
Hamilton, Bermuda 78-73--151
22 Kyung Chong
2005
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 76-75--151
22 Chris Condello
2004
Longwood, Fla. 75-76--151
T
26 Chris Bagley
2004
Charlotte, N.C. 77-75--152
26 Joshua Chong
2004
Alpharetta, Ga. 78-74--152
26 Gin Kim
2005
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 78-74--152
26 John Ebert
2004
Charlotte, N.C. 77-75--152
26 Kevin Chen
2003
Alamo, Calif. 76-76--152
T
31 Michael Young
2003
Jacksonville, Fla. 76-77--153
31 Andrew Maronek
2003
Stillwater, Okla. 76-77--153
31 Marco Morales
2004
Coral Gables, Fla. 77-76--153
31 Timothy Tang
2004
N. Charleston, S.C. 79-74--153
31 Josh Moore
2004
McLean, Va. 70-83--153
31 Jeff Dennis
2005
Parkland, Fla. 82-71--153
T
37 James Dickey
2003
Pembroke Pines, Fla. 75-79--154
37 Jae An
2005
Rotorua New Zealand, New Zealand 72-82--154
37 Daryl Fathauer
2004
Jensen Beach, Fla. 78-76--154
40 Tommy Suri
2003
Miami, Fla. 78-77--155
T
41 Alan Pereda
2003
Miami Springs, Fla. 81-75--156
41 Seath Lauer
2006
Huntington, Ind. 83-73--156
41 Derek Fathauer
2004
Jensen Beach, Fla. 81-75--156
T
44 Tyler Rucarean
2005
Gainesville, Fla. 79-79--158
44 Mick Partridge
2005
Beverly Hills, Calif. 76-82--158
46 Joshua An
2004
Bradenton, Fla. 82-77--159
T
47 Stephen Strickland
2004
Fairhope, Ala. 78-82--160
47 James Whitehurst
2004
Williston, Fla. 78-82--160
49 Chad Gates
2005
Palm City, Fla. 82-79--161
50 Michael Blodgett
2005
San Luis Obispo, Calif. 76-86--162
T
51 Angelo Medico
2003
Coral Springs, Fla. 78-85--163
51 Neil Goodson
2004
Knoxville, Tenn. 81-82--163
T
53 Larry Lee
2004
Tamarac, Fla. 82-82--164
53 Young Cha
2005
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 83-81--164
53 Anthony Reale
2004
Glenville, W.Va. 85-79--164
53 Ryan LeFevre
2005
Boca Raton, Fla. 77-87--164
57 Clayton Broyles
2004
West Monroe, La. 84-81--165
58 Cam Rogers
2004
Fort Lauderdale, Fla. 82-85--167
60 Kodi Merrell
2005
West Palm Beach, Fla. 83-86--169
61 Jonathan Crosby
2004
Lockport, N.Y. 82-88--170
62 Greg Williams
2006
Lake Mary, Fla. 90-86--176
-
Takeshi Fuchigami
2004
Tampa, Fla.
-D Rule 6-3a
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Brittany Lincicome
2004
Seminole, Fla. 72-65--137
2 Julieta Granada
2005
Bradenton, Fla. 73-70--143
3 Jenny Suh
2003
Fairfax, Va. 72-76--148
4 Rebecca Kuhn
2004
Miami, Fla. 77-74--151
T
5 Tiffany Chudy
2004
Miramar, Fla. 83-72--155
5 Hagen Weintraub
2004
Pembroke Pines, Fla. 77-78--155
T
7 Mallory Code
2003
Tampa, Fla. 84-72--156
7 Yu-Jin Bang
2003
Bradenton, Fla. 82-74--156
7 Tyrette Metzendorf
2005
Winter Haven, Fla. 77-79--156
7 Christina Jones
2004
Jensen Beach, Fla. 75-81--156
11 Stephanie Connelly
2005
Pasadena, Md. 75-82--157
T
12 Jennifer Pandolfi
2004
Navarre, Fla. 78-80--158
12 Beth Felts
2004
Chattanooga, Tenn. 80-78--158
T
14 Hannah Brabb
2005
Maitland, Fla. 76-85--161
14 Rebecca Durham
2007
St. Simons Island, Ga. 82-79--161
16 Vicki Yi
2006
Bogart, Ga. 82-80--162
17 Mandy Fricton
2004
Merritt Island, Fla. 81-83--164
T
18 Tiffany Tavee
2003
Gilbert, Ariz. 82-83--165
18 Monique Gesualdi
2003
St. Augustine, Fla. 83-82--165
20 Marie Bos
2004
Orlando, Fla. 86-81--167
21 Ashley Lambert
2003
Bradenton, Fla. 93-82--175