TAMPA, Fla. -- Final results from the First American Title Avila Junior Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Avila Golf & Country Club.


Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Ty Callahan
2003
Tampa, Fla. 67-73-70--210
2 George Gandranata
2005
Bradenton, Fla. 72-71-68--211
T
3 Nicholas Smith
2005
Ocala, Fla. 74-69-69--212
3 Ben Leong
2004
Orlando, Fla. 70-72-70--212
T
5 Patton Kizzire
2004
Tuscaloosa, Ala. 71-71-71--213
5 Christopher Anderson
2004
Lake Mary, Fla. 70-70-73--213
7 Cale Barr
2003
Versailles, Ky. 73-71-70--214
8 Tyler Hitchcock
2004
Clermont, Fla. 73-72-72--217
T
9 Jake Creel
2004
Dothan, Ala. 72-76-70--218
9 Ben Spickard
2004
Roswell, Ga. 75-70-73--218
11 Giwon Suh
2004
Orlando, Fla. 73-76-70--219
12 Dave Tiffenberg
2004
Tampa, Fla. 75-72-73--220
T
13 Tyler Brown
2003
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 77-71-73--221
13 Matthew Galloway
2004
Valrico, Fla. 72-78-71--221
15 Josh Moore
2004
McLean, Va. 70-83-69--222
T
16 Chris Bagley
2004
Charlotte, N.C. 77-75-71--223
16 Sungwon Jeon
2005
Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 72-77-74--223
16 Kevin Chen
2003
Alamo, Calif. 76-76-71--223
16 Kyung Chong
2005
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 76-75-72--223
T
20 Morgan Landry
2004
Lafayette, La. 74-75-75--224
20 Hudson Swafford
2006
Tallahassee, Fla. 75-74-75--224
T
22 Michael Young
2003
Jacksonville, Fla. 76-77-72--225
22 Gin Kim
2005
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 78-74-73--225
T
24 Tyler Rucarean
2005
Gainesville, Fla. 79-79-68--226
24 Timothy Tang
2004
N. Charleston, S.C. 79-74-73--226
T
26 John Ebert
2004
Charlotte, N.C. 77-75-75--227
26 Carl Santos-Ocampo
2006
Naples, Fla. 76-74-77--227
26 Joshua Chong
2004
Alpharetta, Ga. 78-74-75--227
26 Jarryd Dillas
2003
Hamilton, Bermuda 78-73-76--227
26 Marco Morales
2004
Coral Gables, Fla. 77-76-74--227
26 Brad Doster
2003
Winter Park, Fla. 74-73-80--227
26 Trey Denton
2004
Canton, Miss. 79-72-76--227
26 Jeff Dennis
2005
Parkland, Fla. 82-71-74--227
T
34 Andrew Maronek
2003
Stillwater, Okla. 76-77-75--228
34 Connor Doherty
2004
Woodstock, Vt. 75-74-79--228
34 Chris Condello
2004
Longwood, Fla. 75-76-77--228
34 Daryl Fathauer
2004
Jensen Beach, Fla. 78-76-74--228
T
38 Derek Fathauer
2004
Jensen Beach, Fla. 81-75-73--229
38 James Dickey
2003
Pembroke Pines, Fla. 75-79-75--229
38 Jae An
2005
Rotorua New Zealand, New Zealand 72-82-75--229
38 Joong Jo
2004
Winter Springs, Fla. 73-77-79--229
42 Seath Lauer
2006
Huntington, Ind. 83-73-75--231
43 Tommy Suri
2003
Miami, Fla. 78-77-78--233
44 Joshua An
2004
Bradenton, Fla. 82-77-77--236
45 Clayton Broyles
2004
West Monroe, La. 84-81-72--237
46 Michael Blodgett
2005
San Luis Obispo, Calif. 76-86-76--238
T
47 James Whitehurst
2004
Williston, Fla. 78-82-79--239
47 Alan Pereda
2003
Miami Springs, Fla. 81-75-83--239
49 Stephen Strickland
2004
Fairhope, Ala. 78-82-80--240
T
50 Ryan LeFevre
2005
Boca Raton, Fla. 77-87-77--241
50 Chad Gates
2005
Palm City, Fla. 82-79-80--241
50 Young Cha
2005
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 83-81-77--241
53 Angelo Medico
2003
Coral Springs, Fla. 78-85-79--242
T
54 Cam Rogers
2004
Fort Lauderdale, Fla. 82-85-76--243
54 Mick Partridge
2005
Beverly Hills, Calif. 76-82-85--243
T
56 Greg Williams
2006
Lake Mary, Fla. 90-86-69--245
56 Anthony Reale
2004
Glenville, W.Va. 85-79-81--245
56 Neil Goodson
2004
Knoxville, Tenn. 81-82-82--245
59 Larry Lee
2004
Tamarac, Fla. 82-82-82--246
60 Kodi Merrell
2005
West Palm Beach, Fla. 83-86-84--253
61 Jonathan Crosby
2004
Lockport, N.Y. 82-88-90--260
-
Russell Chabaud
2004
Spring, Texas
84-84-WD Justified
-
Takeshi Fuchigami
2004
Tampa, Fla.
-D Rule 6-3a
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Brittany Lincicome
2004
Seminole, Fla. 72-65-70--207
2 Julieta Granada
2005
Bradenton, Fla. 73-70-75--218
3 Jenny Suh
2003
Fairfax, Va. 72-76-74--222
4 Stephanie Connelly
2005
Pasadena, Md. 75-82-70--227
5 Rebecca Kuhn
2004
Miami, Fla. 77-74-77--228
T
6 Tiffany Chudy
2004
Miramar, Fla. 83-72-76--231
6 Jennifer Pandolfi
2004
Navarre, Fla. 78-80-73--231
T
8 Beth Felts
2004
Chattanooga, Tenn. 80-78-74--232
8 Hagen Weintraub
2004
Pembroke Pines, Fla. 77-78-77--232
10 Tyrette Metzendorf
2005
Winter Haven, Fla. 77-79-77--233
11 Vicki Yi
2006
Bogart, Ga. 82-80-73--235
T
12 Mallory Code
2003
Tampa, Fla. 84-72-80--236
12 Mandy Fricton
2004
Merritt Island, Fla. 81-83-72--236
14 Yu-Jin Bang
2003
Bradenton, Fla. 82-74-81--237
15 Hannah Brabb
2005
Maitland, Fla. 76-85-79--240
16 Christina Jones
2004
Jensen Beach, Fla. 75-81-85--241
17 Rebecca Durham
2007
St. Simons Island, Ga. 82-79-81--242
18 Monique Gesualdi
2003
St. Augustine, Fla. 83-82-80--245
19 Tiffany Tavee
2003
Gilbert, Ariz. 82-83-81--246
20 Marie Bos
2004
Orlando, Fla. 86-81-83--250
21 Ashley Lambert
2003
Bradenton, Fla. 93-82-77--252
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
4. Gabriel Lench
Lake Mary, FL
5. Yechun (Carl) Yuan
Lake Mary, FL
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
*Austin Hitt
210
2
Zhengkai Bai
210
3
Zachary Bariso
211
Girls
Total
1
Latanna Stone
219
2
Emma Albrecht
220
3
Lei Ye
222
Under ArmourĀ® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Goodman Rudolph
205
2
Ryan Hall
206
3
Brayden Garrison
207
Girls
Total
1
Olivia Cason
207
2
Amanda Doherty
208
3
Abigail Heck
212
Lockton Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Andy Spencer
202
2
Reese Ramsey
207
3
Brian Choe
209
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
208
T
2
Mia Ayer
220
T
2
Alexa Tsay
220
The Yang Foundation Junior at Wood Ranch
Boys
Total
1
Sean Yi
209
2
Brandon Brame
210
3
Seldon Doyle
212
Girls
Total
1
Kailie Vongsaga
215
2
Brittany Park
216
3
Ziyi Wang
217
AJGA Philadelphia Junior presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Christian Cavaliere
216
2
Brent Ito
218
3
Alex Zhu
219
Girls
Total
1
Holly McCann
220
T
2
Brynn Walker
221
T
2
Jackie Rogowicz
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.