JUPITER, Fla. -- Final Round results from the Abacoa Junior Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Abacoa Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6877
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 5910

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Seath Lauer
2006
Huntington, Ind. 36-35--71
T
2 Jamie Wallace
2004
Moorestown, N.J. 35-37--72
2 Chappell Brown
2005
W Palm Beach, Fla. 39-33--72
T
4 Jaime Zabala
2005
Naples, Fla. 37-36--73
4 Brent Herlihy
2003
Glens Falls, N.Y. 37-36--73
4 Noah Goldman
2005
Longwood, Fla. 38-35--73
4 Lanny Benson
2003
St. Louis, Mo. 38-35--73
4 Sean Hedden
2005
Palm City, Fla. 38-35--73
T
9 Gregory Huxman
2003
Pinecrest, Fla. 37-37--74
9 Sungwon Jeon
2005
Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 38-36--74
9 Matthew Galloway
2004
Valrico, Fla. 35-39--74
9 Robbie Wight
2005
West Palm Beach, Fla. 36-38--74
T
13 Andrew Freeman
2004
Jensen Beach, Fla. 39-36--75
13 Ben Gardner
2003
Boca Raton, Fla. 34-41--75
13 Jae An
2005
Rotorua New Zealand, New Zealand 36-39--75
13 Jeff Wallace
2005
Franklin, Mass. 36-39--75
13 Angelo Medico
2003
Coral Springs, Fla. 37-38--75
13 Gregory Koch
2003
Orlando, Fla. 39-36--75
13 Tyler Rucarean
2005
Gainesville, Fla. 37-38--75
13 Minou Pak
2004
Princeton, N.J. 37-38--75
T
22 Hernan Borja
2003
kingwood, Texas 39-37--76
22 Jeff Dennis
2005
Parkland, Fla. 38-38--76
22 Raj Nahal
2006
Longwood, Fla. 35-41--76
22 Benjamin Kishigian
2005
Warner Robins, Ga. 32-44--76
22 Jeremy Evans
2005
Palm Harbor, Fla. 39-37--76
22 Kevin Steakin Jr.
2005
Wellington, Fla. 40-36--76
22 Jimmy Lytle
2004
Ocean Ridge, Fla. 38-38--76
22 Timothy Porter
2004
Wilmington, Del. 37-39--76
22 Tommy Suri
2003
Miami, Fla. 38-38--76
22 Bill Tompkins
2003
Orlando, Fla. 37-39--76
22 Chris Hirahatake
2004
Irvine, Calif. 36-40--76
T
33 Grant Rafield
2005
Birmingham, Ala. 37-40--77
33 Lion Kim
2007
Lake Mary, Fla. 38-39--77
33 Pat Morrone II
2004
West Palm Beach, Fla. 36-41--77
33 Joshua Carr
2004
Orlando, Fla. 39-38--77
33 Will Little
2005
Jonesboro, Ark. 38-39--77
33 Derek Fathauer
2004
Jensen Beach, Fla. 40-37--77
33 Kyle Morris
2004
Powell, Ohio 37-40--77
33 Jordan Rubin
2004
Boca Raton, Fla. 37-40--77
33 August Quartararo
2004
West Palm Beach, Fla. 40-37--77
T
42 Dave Tiffenberg
2004
Tampa, Fla. 39-39--78
42 Young Cha
2005
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 39-39--78
42 Kyung Chong
2004
Flushing, N.Y. 39-39--78
42 Joong Jo
2004
Winter Springs, Fla. 37-41--78
T
46 Joe Paolini
2004
Palm Harbor, Fla. 40-39--79
46 James Sharkey
2004
Jupiter, Fla. 36-43--79
46 Wallace Palmer
2004
Augusta, Ga. 42-37--79
46 Gregory O'Mahony
2004
Tequesta, Fla. 38-41--79
46 Mike McGann
2005
Halandale Beach, Fla. 42-37--79
T
51 Michael Fiore
2005
Alpharetta, Ga. 40-40--80
51 Nicholas Park
2005
Ithaca, N.Y. 40-40--80
51 Daryl Fathauer
2004
Jensen Beach, Fla. 40-40--80
51 Ben Campbell
2005
Flint, Texas 38-42--80
51 Ryan Barnett
2004
Syosset, N.Y. 41-39--80
51 Braden List
2004
Delray Beach, Fla. 43-37--80
57 Andrew Osofsky
2005
Huntington, N.Y. 40-41--81
58 Kyle Hitchcock
2004
Parkland, Fla. 41-42--83
59 Ryan Gabel
2004
Poughkeepsie, N.Y. 44-41--85
60 Andrew Davidson
2004
Orlando, Fla. 46-40--86
61 Billy Houghton
2004
Fort Myers, Fla. 43-44--87
62 Adam Shniderman
2006
Davie, Fla. 38-50--88
T
63 J.J. Slattery
2004
Sarasota, Fla. 48-42--90
63 Lawrence Lessing
2004
Cold Spring Harbor, N.Y. 48-42--90
65 Ondra Burse
50-46--96
-
Andrew Krause
2004
Naples, Fla.
-D Rule 6-3a
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Tiffany Chudy
2004
Miramar, Fla. 34-39--73
T
2 Natasha Lopez Moreira
2004
Asunción, Paraguay 37-37--74
2 Hagen Weintraub
2004
Pembroke Pines, Fla. 39-35--74
T
4 Yu-Jin Bang
2003
Bradenton, Fla. 35-40--75
4 Christine Yum
2005
Bradenton, Fla. 39-36--75
6 Mandy Fricton
2004
Merritt Island, Fla. 39-37--76
7 Jordan Byers
2004
Victoria, Texas 41-36--77
8 Christina Jones
2004
Jensen Beach, Fla. 36-42--78
T
9 Liebelei Lawrence
2004
Bradenton, Fla. 39-41--80
9 Hannah Brabb
2005
Maitland, Fla. 43-37--80
9 Ashley Lambert
2003
Bradenton, Fla. 40-40--80
9 Tyrette Metzendorf
2005
Winter Haven, Fla. 40-40--80
T
13 Ali Beuckman
2004
Jupiter, Fla. 38-43--81
13 Jade Bollinger
2007
Wellington, Fla. 37-44--81
15 Marissa Sprick
2004
Windermere, Fla. 39-43--82
16 Chrissy Gonzalez
2004
Patuxent River, Md. 42-42--84
17 Kelly Jansen
2004
Davenport, Iowa 42-44--86
18 Kimberly Vohwinkel
2004
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 46-42--88
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Davis Riley
Hattiesburg, MS
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
3. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
4. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
5. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Bishops Gate Golf Academy Preseason Junior at Ocala
Boys
Total
T
1
Calle Hagstrom
141
T
1
Benjamin Hjort
141
3
Louis-Francois Charpentier
142
Girls
Total
1
Christina (Siqing) Lu
150
2
Rina Jung
155
T
3
Natalie Petersen
156
T
3
Christen Simons
156
Preseason Junior at North Hampton presented by the City of Jacksonville
Boys
Total
1
Logan Membrino
143
T
2
Cecil Wegener
149
T
2
Connor Futrell
149
Girls
Total
1
Alexa Rivas
152
2
Claire Fitzgerald
153
3
Kristin Whitehead
158
Under Armour® / Hunter Mahan Championship
Boys
Total
1
*Brandon Smith
142
2
Riley Casey
142
3
Thomas Lewis
144
Girls
Total
1
Courtney Dow
142
T
2
Xinying Wang
145
T
2
Hailey Jones
145
T
2
Bailey Tardy
145
Preseason Junior at Diablo Grande
Boys
Total
1
Ryan Grauman
145
2
Seldon Doyle
148
3
Zackary Kaneshiro
151
Girls
Total
1
Hannah Ko
145
2
Linyu Dong
150
3
Carol Cheng
151
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.