LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

JUPITER, Fla. -- Final Round results from the Abacoa Junior Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Abacoa Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6877
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 5910

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
2 Noah Goldman
2005
Longwood, Fla. 73-71--144
3 Seath Lauer
2006
Huntington, Ind. 71-74--145
T
4 Lanny Benson
2003
St. Louis, Mo. 73-73--146
4 Matthew Galloway
2004
Valrico, Fla. 74-72--146
4 Andrew Freeman
2004
Jensen Beach, Fla. 75-71--146
4 Gregory Huxman
2003
Pinecrest, Fla. 74-72--146
4 Hernan Borja
2003
kingwood, Texas 76-70--146
4 Gregory Koch
2003
Orlando, Fla. 75-71--146
4 Sungwon Jeon
2005
Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 74-72--146
T
11 Dave Tiffenberg
2004
Tampa, Fla. 78-69--147
11 Jordan Rubin
2004
Boca Raton, Fla. 77-70--147
T
13 Tyler Rucarean
2005
Gainesville, Fla. 75-73--148
13 Ben Gardner
2003
Boca Raton, Fla. 75-73--148
13 Derek Fathauer
2004
Jensen Beach, Fla. 77-71--148
13 Sean Hedden
2005
Palm City, Fla. 73-75--148
T
17 Jaime Zabala
2005
Naples, Fla. 73-76--149
17 Brent Herlihy
2003
Glens Falls, N.Y. 73-76--149
17 Angelo Medico
2003
Coral Springs, Fla. 75-74--149
17 Benjamin Kishigian
2005
Warner Robins, Ga. 76-73--149
17 Timothy Porter
2004
Wilmington, Del. 76-73--149
17 Minou Pak
2004
Princeton, N.J. 75-74--149
17 Kevin Steakin Jr.
2005
Wellington, Fla. 76-73--149
17 Joshua Carr
2004
Orlando, Fla. 77-72--149
17 Kyle Morris
2004
Powell, Ohio 77-72--149
17 Tommy Suri
2003
Miami, Fla. 76-73--149
T
27 Jeff Dennis
2005
Parkland, Fla. 76-74--150
27 Bill Tompkins
2003
Orlando, Fla. 76-74--150
27 Joong Jo
2004
Winter Springs, Fla. 78-72--150
27 Jamie Wallace
2004
Moorestown, N.J. 72-78--150
27 Robbie Wight
2005
West Palm Beach, Fla. 74-76--150
T
32 Lion Kim
2007
Lake Mary, Fla. 77-74--151
32 August Quartararo
2004
West Palm Beach, Fla. 77-74--151
T
34 Gregory O'Mahony
2004
Tequesta, Fla. 79-73--152
34 Joe Paolini
2004
Palm Harbor, Fla. 79-73--152
34 Chappell Brown
2005
W Palm Beach, Fla. 72-80--152
34 Kyung Chong
2004
Flushing, N.Y. 78-74--152
34 Jimmy Lytle
2004
Ocean Ridge, Fla. 76-76--152
T
39 Young Cha
2005
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 78-75--153
39 Grant Rafield
2005
Birmingham, Ala. 77-76--153
39 Jeremy Evans
2005
Palm Harbor, Fla. 76-77--153
T
42 Will Little
2005
Jonesboro, Ark. 77-77--154
42 Raj Nahal
2006
Longwood, Fla. 76-78--154
42 Ryan Barnett
2004
Syosset, N.Y. 80-74--154
T
45 Nicholas Park
2005
Ithaca, N.Y. 80-75--155
45 Jae An
2005
Rotorua New Zealand, New Zealand 75-80--155
45 Chris Hirahatake
2004
Irvine, Calif. 76-79--155
48 Daryl Fathauer
2004
Jensen Beach, Fla. 80-76--156
49 Jeff Wallace
2005
Franklin, Mass. 75-82--157
T
50 Braden List
2004
Delray Beach, Fla. 80-78--158
50 Pat Morrone II
2004
West Palm Beach, Fla. 77-81--158
T
52 Wallace Palmer
2004
Augusta, Ga. 79-80--159
52 Andrew Osofsky
2005
Huntington, N.Y. 81-78--159
52 Kyle Hitchcock
2004
Parkland, Fla. 83-76--159
52 James Sharkey
2004
Jupiter, Fla. 79-80--159
52 Michael Fiore
2005
Alpharetta, Ga. 80-79--159
57 Mike McGann
2005
Halandale Beach, Fla. 79-82--161
58 Ben Campbell
2005
Flint, Texas 80-83--163
59 Ryan Gabel
2004
Poughkeepsie, N.Y. 85-82--167
60 Andrew Davidson
2004
Orlando, Fla. 86-82--168
61 Billy Houghton
2004
Fort Myers, Fla. 87-84--171
62 Adam Shniderman
2006
Davie, Fla. 88-85--173
63 J.J. Slattery
2004
Sarasota, Fla. 90-88--178
65 Lawrence Lessing
2004
Cold Spring Harbor, N.Y. 90-93--183
-
Andrew Krause
2004
Naples, Fla.
-D Rule 6-3a
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Tiffany Chudy
2004
Miramar, Fla. 73-73--146
T
2 Christine Yum
2005
Bradenton, Fla. 75-72--147
2 Natasha Lopez Moreira
2004
AsunciĆ³n, Paraguay 74-73--147
4 Hagen Weintraub
2004
Pembroke Pines, Fla. 74-74--148
5 Yu-Jin Bang
2003
Bradenton, Fla. 75-74--149
6 Christina Jones
2004
Jensen Beach, Fla. 78-72--150
7 Liebelei Lawrence
2004
Bradenton, Fla. 80-71--151
T
8 Hannah Brabb
2005
Maitland, Fla. 80-75--155
8 Tyrette Metzendorf
2005
Winter Haven, Fla. 80-75--155
10 Mandy Fricton
2004
Merritt Island, Fla. 76-80--156
11 Ashley Lambert
2003
Bradenton, Fla. 80-78--158
12 Ali Beuckman
2004
Jupiter, Fla. 81-78--159
13 Jordan Byers
2004
Victoria, Texas 77-84--161
14 Marissa Sprick
2004
Windermere, Fla. 82-80--162
15 Jade Bollinger
2007
Wellington, Fla. 81-84--165
16 Chrissy Gonzalez
2004
Patuxent River, Md. 84-82--166
17 Kimberly Vohwinkel
2004
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 88-79--167
18 Kelly Jansen
2004
Davenport, Iowa 86-90--176