LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

WASHINGTON, N.J. -- Second Round results from the Marsh Junior at Hawk Pointe conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Hawk Pointe Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6809
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 5997

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Greg Rodgers
2004
Phoenix, Md. 70-66--136
2 Jason Elliott
2004
Palm Harbor, Fla. 71-66--137
3 Brian Belden
2006
Emmaus, Pa. 67-71--138
4 Brent Herlihy
2003
Glens Falls, N.Y. 68-71--139
5 Tom Guillebeau
2004
Hockessin, Del. 71-69--140
6 Steve Velardi
2003
Hamden, Conn. 72-69--141
T
7 Larry Haertel
2004
Greenwich, Conn. 73-69--142
7 Jarrod Page
2004
Pylesville, Md. 70-72--142
T
9 Jake Chominsky
2005
Greensboro, N.C. 72-72--144
9 Kyle Bilodeau
2003
Manchester, Conn. 69-75--144
9 Minou Pak
2004
Princeton, N.J. 69-75--144
T
12 Nick Feinberg
2004
Cooperstown, N.Y. 70-75--145
12 Garrett Basalyga
2004
Gwynedd Valley, Pa. 72-73--145
12 Jamie Wallace
2004
Moorestown, N.J. 71-74--145
T
15 Greg Franko
2004
Uniontown, Pa. 71-75--146
15 Keegan Bradley
2004
Hopkinton, Mass. 74-72--146
T
17 John Ebert
2004
Charlotte, N.C. 76-71--147
17 Grant Skyllas
2005
Shillington, Pa. 73-74--147
T
19 KJ Camera
2004
Manchester, Conn. 74-74--148
19 Timothy Porter
2004
Wilmington, Del. 73-75--148
19 Brian Falk
2004
Garden City, N.Y. 76-72--148
19 Joey St. Laurent
2004
Nashua, N.H. 74-74--148
19 Brennen Arndt
2005
Weston, Fla. 75-73--148
T
24 Daniel Kim
2004
Cerritos, Calif. 72-77--149
24 John Sawin
2003
Haverford, Pa. 77-72--149
T
26 Alex Lowenthal
2004
Massapequa, N.Y. 77-73--150
26 Kyle Hartlaub
2004
Summit, N.J. 76-74--150
26 Lion Kim
2007
Lake Mary, Fla. 75-75--150
26 Adam Cohn
2004
Binghamton, N.Y. 76-74--150
26 Tyler Rae
2004
Hockessin, Del. 73-77--150
T
31 Peter Chang
2004
Newton, N.J. 73-78--151
31 Harvin Groft
2004
State College, Pa. 75-76--151
31 George Zolotas
2004
Peabody, Mass. 76-75--151
31 Matt Kleinrock
2004
Towaco, N.J. 73-78--151
35 Matt Grush
2005
Los Angeles, Calif. 74-78--152
36 Tyler Bare
2005
Cockeysville, Md. 79-74--153
T
37 Michael Tulacz
2004
Connelly, N.Y. 79-75--154
37 Olavo Batista Filho
2006
Bronxville, N.Y. 74-80--154
37 Brendan Conley
2004
Rye, N.Y. 78-76--154
37 Matthew Loftus
2006
Ridgefield, Conn. 74-80--154
T
41 Bill Macknis
2006
West Chester, Pa. 76-79--155
41 Cody Kersey
2004
Fredericksburg, Pa. 74-81--155
41 Stephen Arnold
2003
Langhorne, Pa. 74-81--155
41 Joseph Hajjar
2004
Mahwah, N.J. 76-79--155
41 Scott Chacon
2005
Pasadena, Calif. 77-78--155
T
46 James Kim
2004
Harrington Park, N.J. 78-78--156
46 Adam Pecora
2004
Oyster Bay, N.Y. 78-78--156
46 Brian Travalja
2004
Oradell, N.J. 78-78--156
49 Joseph Hernandez
2004
Newark, Del. 79-78--157
50 Trip Bare
2004
Cockeysville, Md. 77-81--158
T
51 Tyler Barnes-Wolf
2004
Old Tappan, N.J. 78-81--159
51 Ryan Schermerhorn
2004
Mendham, N.J. 77-82--159
T
53 Craig Tallent
2006
Haverford, Pa. 78-82--160
53 Nick Paone
2004
Archbald, Pa. 79-81--160
53 Kevin Fitzpatrick
2006
Harrison, N.Y. 82-78--160
T
57 Jeff Tynik
2004
Glen Rock, N.J. 83-78--161
57 Lawrence Lessing
2004
Cold Spring Harbor, N.Y. 78-83--161
T
59 Mitch Nase
2004
Quakertown, Pa. 81-81--162
59 Patrick Higgins
2003
Phoenix, Md. 81-81--162
59 Timothy Hager
2005
Ivyland, Pa. 80-82--162
T
62 AJ Tomasello
2004
Springfield, Pa. 82-81--163
62 Patrick Kelly
2004
Manhasset, N.Y. 83-80--163
62 Anthony Figlia
2004
Manhasset, N.Y. 82-81--163
62 Mark McKeever
2004
Royersford, Pa. 78-85--163
66 Josh Cumming
2005
Wilton, Conn. 81-83--164
67 Kyung Min
2004
Fullerton, Calif. 82-83--165
T
68 Scottie Yoon
2004
Paramus, N.J. 83-83--166
68 Clinton Smith III
2004
Mechanicsburg, Pa. 82-84--166
70 Scott Sobanski
2004
Mechanicsburg, Pa. 84-83--167
72 John O'Connell
2004
Rye, N.Y. 85-87--172
73 Jason Pearl
2004
Commack, N.Y. 87-93--180
74 Jayson Teagle
2004
Queensbury, N.Y. 95-88--183
-
Alan Borowsky
2003
Bala Cynwyd, Pa.
-D 6-3a
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Megan Grehan
2007
Mamaroneck, N.Y. 72-75--147
2 Kelley Louth
2004
Victoria, Texas 73-76--149
3 Tiffany Tavee
2003
Gilbert, Ariz. 73-77--150
4 Stephanie Connelly
2005
Pasadena, Md. 75-77--152
T
5 Mayule Tomimbang
2005
Kissimmee, Fla. 75-83--158
5 Kelly Jansen
2004
Davenport, Iowa 78-80--158
7 Kathryn Batchelor
2004
Lawrenceville, N.J. 80-79--159
8 Amy Loughney
2004
Macungie, Pa. 78-82--160
T
9 Michelle Grilli
2006
Lutherville, Md. 81-80--161
9 Katey Gumz
2004
Bethlehem, Pa. 78-83--161
11 Holly Niederkohr
2005
Marysville, Ohio 82-80--162
T
12 Brittany Fisher
2005
Easton, Pa. 79-84--163
12 Katie Dwyer
2004
Allentown, Pa. 85-78--163
T
14 Meredith Godwin
2004
Swarthmore, Pa. 81-83--164
14 Laura Woolgar
2003
Pearl River, N.Y. 80-84--164
16 Christin Pacacha
2004
Williamsport, Pa. 82-84--166
17 Michelle Jeong
2004
Douglaston, N.Y. 85-86--171
18 Carly Hunt
2005
Easton, Pa. 91-81--172
20 Soo Shin
2006
Moorestown, N.J. 90-84--174
21 Courtney Fox
2005
Plymouth Meeting, Pa. 87-89--176