EVERGREEN, Colo. -- First Round results from the Transamerica Junior at Denver conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Hiwan Golf Club.
Boys Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 6962
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 6024

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Blake Chrisman
2004
Tulsa, Okla. 32-37--69
2 David Cosel
2005
Monument, Colo. 31-39--70
T
3 Kyle Sullivan
2003
Grand Junction, Colo. 33-39--72
3 Steve Saunders
2005
Albuquerque, N.M. 38-34--72
3 Jesse Barnsley
2004
Albuquerque, N.M. 37-35--72
3 Walter Koelbel
2004
Cherry Hills Village, Colo. 38-34--72
7 Hunter Creekmore
2004
Ft. Smith, Ark. 37-36--73
T
8 Colin Wilcox
2004
Camarillo, Calif. 37-37--74
T
10 Franco Garcia-Lopez
2004
San Diego, Calif. 37-38--75
10 Kurt Nino
2005
Honolulu, Hawaii 35-40--75
10 Chase Watkins
2004
Fort Collins, Colo. 39-36--75
10 Eric Winder
2004
Grand Junction, Colo. 38-37--75
10 Josh Hedge
2005
Billings, Mont. 40-35--75
10 Luke Symons
2006
Lone Tree, Colo. 37-38--75
10 Matthew Randel
2003
Boulder, Colo. 37-38--75
T
17 Rory Hie
2006
Los Angeles, Calif. 35-41--76
17 Zach Pederson
2004
Spring Hill, Kan. 36-40--76
17 Chris Huffer
2004
Denver, Colo. 39-37--76
17 Ryan Husted
2004
Highlands Ranch, Colo. 38-38--76
17 Zach Fullerton
2005
Albuquerque, N.M. 40-36--76
17 Garrett Merrell
2004
Dallas, Texas 35-41--76
T
23 Connor Donnelly
2004
Seattle, Wash. 39-38--77
23 Tom Gempel
2004
Parker, Colo. 43-34--77
23 Jeff Bullock
2004
Greenwood Village, Colo. 39-38--77
23 John Scott
2003
Englewood, Colo. 40-37--77
23 Adam Porzak
2005
Poway, Calif. 38-39--77
T
28 Joseph Cave
2004
El Cajon, Calif. 41-37--78
28 Steele DeWald
2004
Park City, Utah 39-39--78
28 Ryne Paulson
2003
Casper, Wyo. 35-43--78
28 Guillermo Chavez
2005
Clovis, N.M. 39-39--78
28 Jared Wise
2004
San Ramon, Calif. 37-41--78
28 Kyle Sanders
2004
Lee's Summit, Mo. 39-39--78
28 Nick Simmons
2005
Greenwood Village, Colo. 38-40--78
28 Will Logsdon
2007
Evergreen, Colo. 40-38--78
T
36 Zen Brown
2005
Arvada, Colo. 42-37--79
36 Eric Wilson
2004
Ft. Collins, Colo. 39-40--79
36 Todd Angel
2005
Clovis, Calif. 39-40--79
36 Michael Baird
2003
Castle Rock, Colo. 37-42--79
36 Carmine Mediate
2004
Southlake, Texas 38-41--79
36 Edward Timmins
2004
Denver, Colo. 44-35--79
36 David Tregemba
2003
Castle Rock, Colo. 41-38--79
36 Colin Carter
2004
Santa Ana, Calif. 39-40--79
36 Geoff Mead
2004
Rapid City, S.D. 42-37--79
36 Casey Barking
2004
Sheridan, Wyo. 37-42--79
T
46 Travis Esway
2004
Granite Bay, Calif. 41-39--80
46 Will Little
2005
Jonesboro, Ark. 38-42--80
46 Shawn Tonkin
2006
Mercer Island, Wash. 37-43--80
46 Andrew Llarenas
2004
Kaneohe, Hawaii 38-42--80
T
50 Eric Nystedt
2004
Woodbury, Minn. 40-41--81
50 Chris Cole
2004
New London, Minn. 39-42--81
50 Kyle Forbes
2003
La Quinta, Calif. 43-38--81
50 Burt Bonk
2005
Kamuela, Hawaii 39-42--81
50 Daniel Hahn
2003
Denver, Colo. 43-38--81
50 Justin Silverstein
2004
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 39-42--81
50 Mu Hu
2008
Champions Gate, Fla. 39-42--81
T
57 Sasan Shahi
2004
Laguna Niguel, Calif. 43-39--82
57 Matt Unger
2004
Wilsonville, Ore. 43-39--82
57 Matthew Coccimiglio
2004
Martinez, Calif. 41-41--82
57 Brandon Strope
2004
Longmont, Colo. 39-43--82
T
61 Maxwell Draper
2004
Southlake, Texas 41-42--83
61 James Dalthorp III
2006
Los Angeles, Calif. 44-39--83
61 Nicholas Larson
2004
Riverton, Wyo. 42-41--83
61 Clayton Peterson
2004
Lincoln, Neb. 44-39--83
61 Lee Harris
2005
Fort Morgan, Colo. 44-39--83
T
66 Ari Goott
2004
Sandy, Utah 43-41--84
66 Kyle Redman
2004
Southlake, Texas 42-42--84
66 Aaron Sundberg
2004
Lincoln, Neb. 41-43--84
T
69 Michael Reid
2005
Orem, Utah 42-43--85
69 Matthew Erley
2004
Broomfield, Colo. 39-46--85
69 Ryan Citarella
2004
Santa Ana, Calif. 42-43--85
T
72 Mark Volk, Jr.
2005
Highlands Ranch, Colo. 42-44--86
72 David Holzworth
2005
Chapel Hill, N.C. 40-46--86
72 Taylor Urbanski
2004
Stone Mountain, Ga. 41-45--86
75 Jeff Kaiser
2004
Onalaska, Wis. 43-44--87
76 Charles Wehr
2004
Albuquerque, N.M. 41-47--88
77 Johnny Newbern
2004
Mansfield, Texas 45-48--93
78 Malcolm Wade
2006
Lincoln, Neb. 49-49--98
-
Jake Hermes
2004
Durango, Colo.
74-WD injury
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Ryann O'Toole
2005
San Clemente, Calif. 37-39--76
T
2 Staci Smoot
2004
Rochester, Minn. 40-38--78
2 Ellie Brophy
2004
Spokane, Wash. 40-38--78
2 Ashley Tait
2005
Littleton, Colo. 38-40--78
T
5 Kelly Jacques
2004
Longmont, Colo. 39-41--80
5 Regina Rodriguez
2003
Fort Morgan, Colo. 39-41--80
T
7 Laura Mengelkamp
2004
Dover, Pa. 44-39--83
7 Lauren Huhnerkoch
2004
Burnsville, Minn. 42-41--83
7 Nara Shin
2008
Avon, Conn. 42-41--83
7 Lindsey Colbert
2004
Englewood, Colo. 41-42--83
7 Sommer Scholl
2005
Riverside, Calif. 42-41--83
12 Rachel Larson
2005
Longmont, Colo. 40-44--84
13 Katie Avery
2004
Highlands Ranch, Colo. 43-42--85
T
14 Ashley Prust
2003
Englewood, Colo. 41-45--86
14 Chaneng Joe
2004
Poway, Calif. 42-44--86
16 Vanessa Brockett
2004
Los Angeles, Calif. 42-45--87
T
17 Brittany Skoda
2005
Chagrin Falls, Ohio 46-43--89
17 Sarah Ruybalid
2005
Pueblo, Colo. 45-44--89
17 Jennifer Crawford
2005
Sugar Land, Texas 48-41--89
20 Molly Edmunds
2004
Portland, Ore. 44-47--91
T
21 Kelly Nakashima
2004
Wailuku, Hawaii 43-49--92
21 Carla Scanniello
2004
Boulder, Colo. 47-45--92
23 Becca Huffer
2008
Denver, Colo. 49-45--94
24 Kelly Pettijohn
2004
Englewood, Colo. 56-41--97
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
141
T
2
Price Butcher
144
T
2
Zach Tracy
144
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
150
2
Julia Johnson
151
T
3
Maddie White
153
T
3
Elizabeth Doykan
153
Under ArmourĀ® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Tyler Green
140
2
Zach Norris
141
T
3
Nicolas Osterburg
145
T
3
Callahan Elzey
145
T
3
Joe Weiler
145
T
3
Michael Mounce
145
T
3
Ethan Shepherd
145
T
3
Adam Bratton
145
T
3
Cole Bradley
145
T
3
Thomas Longbella
145
T
3
Mason Lenhart
145
T
3
Sean O'Hara
145
T
3
Andy Mayhew
145
T
3
Max Clift
145
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
137
2
Madasyn Pettersen
144
3
Erica Shepherd
145
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Graydon Kent
143
2
Dylan Deogun
144
3
Andrew Walker
145
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
141
2
Megan Furtney
144
3
Alison Chang
149
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
137
2
Joseph Pagdin
140
3
Grant Drogosch
141
Girls
Total
T
1
Yu Wen Lu
147
T
1
Lindsay May
147
3
Daphne Chao
149
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
T
1
Chris Mogg
138
T
1
Andrew Chin
138
T
3
Sam Warkentin
141
T
3
James Kim
141
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
142
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
143
3
Bibilani Liu
145
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.