AURORA, Ore. -- Second Round results from the Nike Golf Junior All-Star Series Championship conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Langdon Farms Golf Club.
Boys Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 6627
Girls Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 5848

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Alex Resurreccion
2006
Long Beach, Calif. 69-72--141
1 Mu Hu
2008
Champions Gate, Fla. 74-67--141
3 Daniel Miller
2006
Santa Maria, Calif. 69-73--142
T
4 Jonathan Khan
2007
Tucson, Ariz. 70-74--144
4 Sihwan Kim
2007
Buena Park, Calif. 69-75--144
4 Craig Cerbins
2006
Berlin, Wis. 73-71--144
T
7 Mark Jones
2006
Odessa, Texas 73-72--145
7 Case Cochran
2008
Paducah, Ky. 73-72--145
T
9 Lucas Lee
2005
Torrance, Calif. 73-73--146
9 Matthew Pierce, Jr.
2007
San Juan Capistrano, Calif. 73-73--146
9 Carl Santos-Ocampo
2006
Naples, Fla. 73-73--146
9 Kevin O'Connell
2007
Cary, N.C. 70-76--146
9 Brian Kim
2006
Yorba Linda, Calif. 71-75--146
T
14 Arnond Vongvanij
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 77-71--148
14 Tim McKenney
2006
Scottsdale, Ariz. 72-76--148
T
16 Scott Kelly
2007
Kingwood, Texas 73-76--149
16 Christopher Ward
2006
McKinney, Texas 75-74--149
16 Olavo Batista Filho
2006
Bronxville, N.Y. 74-75--149
16 Minghao Wang
2008
Reunion, Fla. 73-76--149
T
20 Paul Haley
2006
Dallas, Texas 74-76--150
20 Brad Nicholson
2006
Chandler, Ariz. 75-75--150
20 Larry Wong
2005
Diamond Bar, Calif. 72-78--150
20 Philip Francis
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz. 73-77--150
T
24 Brent Potts
2006
Broken Arrow, Okla. 73-78--151
24 Robert Berton
2006
Huntington Beach, Calif. 75-76--151
24 Jason Kang
2006
Valencia, Calif. 76-75--151
T
27 Bill Macknis
2006
West Chester, Pa. 76-77--153
27 Justin Mangubat
2006
Bonita, Calif. 76-77--153
27 James Byrd
2007
Windermere, Fla. 75-78--153
27 Drew Kittleson
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz. 74-79--153
T
31 Chad Vivolo
2006
Carmel, Calif. 77-77--154
31 Jared Shepherd
2007
Kingwood, Texas 74-80--154
T
33 Matthew Loftus
2006
Ridgefield, Conn. 75-80--155
33 Roberto Galletti, Jr.
2006
Clayton , Calif. 76-79--155
33 Ross Mizell
2007
The Woodlands, Texas 78-77--155
33 Wyatt Ramey
2006
Houston, Texas 76-79--155
T
37 Collin Mayer
2006
Houston, Texas 77-79--156
37 David Holmes
2006
Knoxville, Tenn. 77-79--156
T
39 Heejoo Son
2006
Torrance, Calif. 78-79--157
39 Martin Bunt
2007
Pensacola, Fla. 79-78--157
39 Luis Lemus
2007
Mission, Texas 78-79--157
39 Johnny DelPrete
2007
Palm City, Fla. 83-74--157
T
43 Robert Womble
2006
Raleigh, N.C. 78-80--158
43 Peter Deltondo
2006
Laguna Hills, Calif. 80-78--158
43 Raj Nahal
2006
Longwood, Fla. 78-80--158
43 Paul Woodbury
2006
Lake City, S.C. 79-79--158
47 Tom Hoge
2007
Fargo, N.D. 78-81--159
T
48 Jimmy Markovitz
2006
Bridgeville, Pa. 78-82--160
48 Timothy Kelly
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 78-82--160
48 Jace Long
2008
Dixon, Mo. 77-83--160
T
51 Alex Volpenhein
2006
Edgewood, Ky. 76-86--162
51 Chris Rockwell
2006
Owings Mills, Md. 84-78--162
51 Danny Weisenberg
2006
Sarasota, Fla. 77-85--162
54 Michael Bain
2006
Orlando, Fla. 81-88--169
55 Ty Chambers
2008
Brush Praire, Wash. 84-86--170
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Ami Nakagawa
2007
Osaka, Japan 74-75--149
2 Yuki Sakurai
2007
Kyoto, Japan 77-76--153
3 Alina Lee
2005
Evans, Ga. 75-83--158
4 Melissa Mabanta
2006
Phoenix, Ariz. 79-80--159
T
5 So-Hyun Park
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 85-75--160
5 Brittany Nelson
2006
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 80-80--160
7 Tia Gannon
2007
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 79-82--161
T
8 Alexandrea Schulte
2006
Broken Arrow, Okla. 81-81--162
8 Katie Detlefsen
2007
Eagan, Minn. 78-84--162
T
10 Alexandra Richards
2006
Austin, Texas 79-85--164
10 Shannon Fish
2006
Spring, Texas 80-84--164
12 Daphne Vines
2006
Austin, Texas 80-86--166
13 Bethany Leclair
2006
Scottsdale, Ariz. 81-86--167
T
14 Ashley McKenney
2008
Scottsdale, Ariz. 86-84--170
14 Ginny Brown
2006
Austin, Texas 88-82--170
14 Ashley Lance
2007
Franklin, Tenn. 78-92--170
T
17 Jenna Buchanan
2006
Vancouver, Wash. 85-86--171
17 Laura Ormson
2006
Granger, Ind. 89-82--171
T
19 Ashley Smith
2007
Calgary, Alberta 85-87--172
19 Danielle Ranallo
2006
West Linn, Ore. 90-82--172
21 Sarah Zwartynski
2007
Allen, Texas 92-81--173
22 Natalie Sheary
2007
West Hartford, Conn. 88-86--174
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Spencer Soosman
Westlake Village, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Gary Gilchrist Golf Academy Junior at The Seagate presented by Sportlink
Boys
Total
1
Robert Eisch
141
T
2
Alvaro Escalada
142
T
2
Michael Saccente
142
Girls
Total
1
Alice Jo
142
2
Maria Hoyos
146
3
Courtney Zeng
147
Preseason Junior at Cantigny
Boys
Total
T
1
David Perkins
219
T
1
Drew Kiehl
221
3
Frank Lindwall
216
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Babbin
237
2
Emily Young
240
T
3
Margaret Hickey
238
T
3
Loren Skibba
241
Junior All-Star at Longaberger
Boys
Total
1
*Graham Corbin
146
T
2
Aaron Chen
146
T
2
Grant Smith
146
Girls
Total
1
Kailie Vongsaga
152
2
Megan Furtney
153
3
Erica Shepherd
154
Preseason Junior at Worthington Manor presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Walker Simas
150
2
Dominic Wagner
151
T
3
Evan Long
152
T
3
Tanner Johnson
152
Girls
Total
1
Hailey Freedman
162
T
2
Samantha Fritzinger
169
T
2
Julia Calomiris
169
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.