AURORA, Ore. -- Second Round results from the Nike Golf Junior All-Star Series Championship conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Langdon Farms Golf Club.
Boys Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 6627
Girls Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 5848

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Alex Resurreccion
2006
Long Beach, Calif. 69-72--141
1 Mu Hu
2008
Champions Gate, Fla. 74-67--141
3 Daniel Miller
2006
Santa Maria, Calif. 69-73--142
T
4 Craig Cerbins
2006
Berlin, Wis. 73-71--144
4 Sihwan Kim
2007
Buena Park, Calif. 69-75--144
4 Jonathan Khan
2007
Tucson, Ariz. 70-74--144
T
7 Case Cochran
2008
Paducah, Ky. 73-72--145
7 Mark Jones
2006
Odessa, Texas 73-72--145
T
9 Lucas Lee
2005
Torrance, Calif. 73-73--146
9 Brian Kim
2006
Yorba Linda, Calif. 71-75--146
9 Matthew Pierce, Jr.
2007
San Juan Capistrano, Calif. 73-73--146
9 Carl Santos-Ocampo
2006
Naples, Fla. 73-73--146
9 Kevin O'Connell
2007
Cary, N.C. 70-76--146
T
14 Tim McKenney
2006
Scottsdale, Ariz. 72-76--148
14 Arnond Vongvanij
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 77-71--148
T
16 Olavo Batista Filho
2006
Bronxville, N.Y. 74-75--149
16 Minghao Wang
2008
Reunion, Fla. 73-76--149
16 Scott Kelly
2007
Kingwood, Texas 73-76--149
16 Christopher Ward
2006
McKinney, Texas 75-74--149
T
20 Paul Haley
2006
Dallas, Texas 74-76--150
20 Larry Wong
2005
Diamond Bar, Calif. 72-78--150
20 Philip Francis
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz. 73-77--150
20 Brad Nicholson
2006
Chandler, Ariz. 75-75--150
T
24 Jason Kang
2006
Valencia, Calif. 76-75--151
24 Brent Potts
2006
Broken Arrow, Okla. 73-78--151
24 Robert Berton
2006
Huntington Beach, Calif. 75-76--151
T
27 Drew Kittleson
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz. 74-79--153
27 Justin Mangubat
2006
Bonita, Calif. 76-77--153
27 Bill Macknis
2006
West Chester, Pa. 76-77--153
27 James Byrd
2007
Windermere, Fla. 75-78--153
T
31 Chad Vivolo
2006
Carmel, Calif. 77-77--154
31 Jared Shepherd
2007
Kingwood, Texas 74-80--154
T
33 Ross Mizell
2007
The Woodlands, Texas 78-77--155
33 Matthew Loftus
2006
Ridgefield, Conn. 75-80--155
33 Roberto Galletti, Jr.
2006
Clayton , Calif. 76-79--155
33 Wyatt Ramey
2006
Houston, Texas 76-79--155
T
37 David Holmes
2006
Knoxville, Tenn. 77-79--156
37 Collin Mayer
2006
Houston, Texas 77-79--156
T
39 Johnny DelPrete
2007
Palm City, Fla. 83-74--157
39 Luis Lemus
2007
Mission, Texas 78-79--157
39 Heejoo Son
2006
Torrance, Calif. 78-79--157
39 Martin Bunt
2007
Pensacola, Fla. 79-78--157
T
43 Robert Womble
2006
Raleigh, N.C. 78-80--158
43 Peter Deltondo
2006
Laguna Hills, Calif. 80-78--158
43 Paul Woodbury
2006
Lake City, S.C. 79-79--158
43 Raj Nahal
2006
Longwood, Fla. 78-80--158
47 Tom Hoge
2007
Fargo, N.D. 78-81--159
T
48 Jimmy Markovitz
2006
Bridgeville, Pa. 78-82--160
48 Timothy Kelly
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 78-82--160
48 Jace Long
2008
Dixon, Mo. 77-83--160
T
51 Danny Weisenberg
2006
Sarasota, Fla. 77-85--162
51 Alex Volpenhein
2006
Edgewood, Ky. 76-86--162
51 Chris Rockwell
2006
Owings Mills, Md. 84-78--162
54 Michael Bain
2006
Orlando, Fla. 81-88--169
55 Ty Chambers
2008
Brush Praire, Wash. 84-86--170
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Ami Nakagawa
2007
Osaka, Japan 74-75--149
2 Yuki Sakurai
2007
Kyoto, Japan 77-76--153
3 Alina Lee
2005
Evans, Ga. 75-83--158
4 Melissa Mabanta
2006
Phoenix, Ariz. 79-80--159
T
5 So-Hyun Park
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 85-75--160
5 Brittany Nelson
2006
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 80-80--160
7 Tia Gannon
2007
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 79-82--161
T
8 Katie Detlefsen
2007
Eagan, Minn. 78-84--162
8 Alexandrea Schulte
2006
Broken Arrow, Okla. 81-81--162
T
10 Shannon Fish
2006
Spring, Texas 80-84--164
10 Alexandra Richards
2006
Austin, Texas 79-85--164
12 Daphne Vines
2006
Austin, Texas 80-86--166
13 Bethany Leclair
2006
Scottsdale, Ariz. 81-86--167
T
14 Ashley Lance
2007
Franklin, Tenn. 78-92--170
14 Ginny Brown
2006
Austin, Texas 88-82--170
14 Ashley McKenney
2008
Scottsdale, Ariz. 86-84--170
T
17 Jenna Buchanan
2006
Vancouver, Wash. 85-86--171
17 Laura Ormson
2006
Granger, Ind. 89-82--171
T
19 Danielle Ranallo
2006
West Linn, Ore. 90-82--172
19 Ashley Smith
2007
Calgary, Alberta 85-87--172
21 Sarah Zwartynski
2007
Allen, Texas 92-81--173
22 Natalie Sheary
2007
West Hartford, Conn. 88-86--174
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
66
2
Price Butcher
70
T
3
Hayden White
72
T
3
Logan Leary
72
T
3
Robert Quinilty
72
Girls
Total
1
Madison Kidd
73
T
2
Pajaree Anannarukarn
76
T
2
Julia Johnson
76
Under ArmourĀ® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
T
1
Branden Mounce
69
T
1
Nicolas Osterburg
69
T
1
Austin Bratton
69
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
70
2
Malia Stovall
71
T
3
Jessica Yuen
72
T
3
Kelly Anderson
72
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Ben Smith
68
2
Taiga Miura
69
3
Joshua Gibson
71
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
69
2
Megan Furtney
72
T
3
Alison Chang
73
T
3
Claire Cameron
73
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
67
T
2
Luis Miguel Castro
69
T
2
Grant Drogosch
69
Girls
Total
T
1
Jennifer Rosenberg
73
T
1
Daphne Chao
73
T
3
Yu Wen Lu
74
T
3
Lindsay May
74
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
T
1
Chris Mogg
68
T
1
Mason Andersen
68
3
Preston Smith
70
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
70
T
2
Kaitleen Shee
72
T
2
Sierra Kersten
72
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
138
2
Haley Moore
139
3
Andrea Lee
140
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.