NORMAN, Okla. -- Final results from the Ashworth Postseason Junior at Norman conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Belmar Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-34--70. Yardage: 6400


Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Jeff Cox
2004
Norman, Okla. 66-72--138
2 Stuart Gold
2004
Centerville, Utah 71-73--144
3 Tyler Talman
2005
Plano, Texas 69-76--145
T
4 Daniel Stevens
2005
Austin, Texas 73-73--146
4 Jordan Carpenter
2004
Fayetteville, Ga. 73-73--146
T
6 Erik Petersen
2005
Southlake, Texas 75-72--147
6 Trent Peterson
2005
Eagan, Minn. 70-77--147
T
8 Hunter Muzny
2005
Oklahoma City, Okla. 74-75--149
8 Chris Oberst
2006
Norman, Okla. 71-78--149
10 Patrick Roth
2005
Prairie Village, Kan. 72-78--150
T
11 Patrick Johnson
2005
Sioux Falls, S.D. 74-77--151
11 Michael Lee
2006
Oklahoma City, Okla. 74-77--151
11 Benjamin Denton
2006
Sapulpa, Okla. 73-78--151
11 Kell Shenep
2005
Little Rock, Ark. 73-78--151
11 Zachary Fisher
2004
Torrington, Wyo. 75-76--151
T
16 Robert Belz
2008
San Antonio, Texas 70-82--152
16 Brian Whittle
2006
Golden City, Mo. 73-79--152
16 Evan Wideman
2004
Florence, Ala. 71-81--152
16 Sam Mysock
2008
Tulsa, Okla. 75-77--152
16 Dodge Kemmer
2005
Wichita, Kan. 78-74--152
16 KK Meister
2005
West Covina, Calif. 77-75--152
T
22 Adam Beckman
2005
Lodi, Calif. 77-76--153
22 Colby Ricks
2005
Blanchard, Okla. 79-74--153
22 Spencer Christian
2005
Wichita, Kan. 77-76--153
T
25 Brian Brosnahan
2006
Plano, Texas 73-81--154
25 Scott Muzenski
2006
Racine, Wis. 75-79--154
25 Art Richey
2005
Russellville, Ala. 75-79--154
25 Eric Bjerke
2005
Bloomington, Minn. 78-76--154
29 Tyler Trout
2005
Leawood, Kan. 84-71--155
T
30 Blake Dilworth
2006
Dallas, Texas 74-82--156
30 Peter Lucey
2006
Winnetka, Ill. 75-81--156
T
32 Eric Eberhardt
2007
Lubbock, Texas 79-78--157
32 Craig Manning
2007
Hernando, Miss. 77-80--157
T
34 Brent Romine
2006
Oklahoma City, Okla. 81-77--158
34 Brandon Blevins
2006
Norman, Okla. 74-84--158
34 Sean Thompson
2004
Greenacres, Wash. 78-80--158
34 Zachry Fearing
2004
Flower Mound, Texas 76-82--158
T
38 Brent Cole
2005
Marlow, Okla. 77-82--159
38 Gregory Wlazlowski
2004
Flower Mound, Texas 78-81--159
38 Aaron Ruiz
2005
Oklahoma City, Okla. 81-78--159
38 Andrew Peterson
2005
Billings, Mont. 81-78--159
38 Michael Civerolo
2005
Albuquerque, N.M. 72-87--159
38 Preston McClellan
2008
Memphis, Tenn. 81-78--159
T
44 Bowers Clement
2006
Memphis, Tenn. 75-85--160
44 Brett Tritton
2006
Carrollton, Texas 81-79--160
44 Colin DuBois
2005
Lewisville, Texas 82-78--160
44 Richard Kuempel
2005
Manchester, Mo. 78-82--160
44 Brett Pribble
2004
Edmond, Okla. 77-83--160
44 Ryan Williams
2006
Scottsdale, Ariz. 81-79--160
44 Mike Frizzell
2006
Waterford, Mich. 77-83--160
T
51 Chase Chaldekas
2005
Evergreen, Colo. 77-84--161
51 Ben Wescoe
2006
La Jolla, Calif. 84-77--161
51 Timothy Freres
2006
Kenosha, Wis. 82-79--161
51 Ross Christy
2004
Wichita Falls, Texas 79-82--161
T
55 Alexander Gass
2006
Dallas, Texas 82-80--162
55 Stuart Martin
2007
Spearman, Texas 78-84--162
55 Jonathan Myers
2007
Ponca City, Okla. 77-85--162
T
58 Drew Bashor
2004
Oak Harbor, Wash. 78-85--163
58 Shane Gibson
2008
Edmond, Okla. 76-87--163
58 Robbie Weaver
2005
Louisville, Ky. 82-81--163
58 Michael Storch
2004
Glencoe, Ill. 81-82--163
58 Zac Denison
2007
Edmond, Okla. 79-84--163
T
63 Eric Spaeth
2004
Southlake, Texas 83-82--165
63 Travis Woolf
2006
Fort Worth, Texas 77-88--165
63 Cache O'Neal
2005
Flower Mound, Texas 83-82--165
T
66 Kevin Doskocil
2005
Hillsboro, Texas 84-82--166
66 Scott Barrett
2005
Plano, Texas 81-85--166
66 Peter Rombca
2007
North Prairie, Wis. 82-84--166
T
69 Mitchel Sheffield
2005
Rowlett, Texas 87-80--167
69 Christopher Larremore
2007
Breckenridge, Texas 84-83--167
69 Landon Dixon
2004
Kingston, Okla. 84-83--167
72 Justin Gardner-Best
2005
Garland, Texas 86-82--168
T
73 Fritz Wiesehan
2005
Town and Country, Mo. 89-80--169
73 Clay Bush
2005
Center, Texas 78-91--169
75 Jackson Adair
2004
Ardmore, Okla. 82-89--171
76 Brandon Hystad
2007
Colorado Springs, Colo. 88-87--175
T
77 Ryan Williams
2005
Sweetwater, Texas 88-88--176
77 Eric Schneider
2007
Edmond, Okla. 87-89--176
79 Harsha Sekar
2005
Edmond, Okla. 89-93--182
-
Daniel Dolan III
2006
Lake Forest, Ill.
-D 6-3a
 
         

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under ArmourĀ® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.