HARBOR SPRINGS, Mich. -- First Round results from the AJGA Boyne Highlands Junior conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Boyne Highlands Resort.
Boys Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 6781
Girls Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 5940

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Michael Schachner
2004
Libertyville, Ill. 32-34--66
2 Andrew Milloy
2005
LaSalle, Ontario 33-36--69
T
3 Kevin Bryce
2003
Mississauga, Ontario 35-36--71
3 David Shearer
2003
Charlevoix, Mich. 37-34--71
3 Brandon Edwards
2005
Peterborough, Ontario 35-36--71
3 Henry Rowland
2004
Lake Bluff, Ill. 37-34--71
T
7 Justin Hull
2004
Royal Oak, Mich. 37-35--72
7 Dan Doyle
2004
Rochester, Mich. 36-36--72
7 Ben Herrera
2005
Waukee, Iowa 37-35--72
T
10 Frank Alafoginis
2004
Potomac, Md. 35-38--73
10 Nathaniel Spencer
2004
Lawrence, Kan. 36-37--73
10 Tim Streng
2003
Arlington Heights, Ill. 38-35--73
10 Ben Schonhoft
2004
Cincinnati, Ohio 37-36--73
10 Randy Hutchison
2005
Traverse City, Mich. 33-40--73
T
15 Howard Smith
2004
Las Vegas, Nev. 38-36--74
15 Brian Keating
2004
Cincinnatti, Ohio 36-38--74
15 Chris Griffin
2005
Paducah, Ky. 35-39--74
15 Danny Zimmerman
2004
Verona, Wis. 36-38--74
15 Brian Ottenweller
2004
Grand Rapids, Mich. 35-39--74
T
20 Joshua Dean
2003
Richmond Hill, Ontario 37-38--75
20 Mark Phillips
2003
Hilliard, Ohio 36-39--75
20 Peter Sauerbrei
2003
Kingston, Ontario 38-37--75
T
23 Jeff Kaiser
2004
Onalaska, Wis. 38-38--76
23 Parker McKoy
2004
Raleigh, N.C. 39-37--76
23 James Fahselt
2004
San Diego, Calif. 39-37--76
23 Matthew Goodman
2004
Portland, Ore. 38-38--76
23 Brandon Lemons
2005
Portage, Mich. 38-38--76
23 Andy Connell
2004
Lima, Ohio 36-40--76
23 Daniel Schmiedebusch
2004
Lima, Ohio 35-41--76
23 Mick Partridge
2005
Beverly Hills, Calif. 35-41--76
T
31 Jack Alley
2004
Wheaton, Ill. 35-42--77
31 Michael Daum
2003
Tell City, Ind. 40-37--77
31 Tom Ballinger
2004
Mansfield, Ohio 40-37--77
31 Bryan Simpson
2003
Peterborough, Ontario 41-36--77
31 Michael King
2004
Livonia, Mich. 36-41--77
31 David Smith
2003
Spring, Texas 40-37--77
31 Andrew An
2004
Richmond Hill, Ontario 39-38--77
31 Josh Orler
2004
Mason, Mich. 41-36--77
31 Peter Gobis
2004
Racine, Wis. 40-37--77
31 Matt Anzalone
2005
Scottsdale, Ariz. 37-40--77
31 Trey McNeill
2003
Spring, Texas 40-37--77
T
42 David Holzworth
2005
Chapel Hill, N.C. 39-39--78
42 Michael Schott
2005
Columbus, Ohio 40-38--78
42 Geordie Hagerman
2004
Ottawa, Ontario 37-41--78
42 David May
2005
Auburn, N.Y. 37-41--78
42 Brent Asman
2004
Dublin, Ohio 38-40--78
42 Tom Miles
2005
Dublin, Ohio 41-37--78
42 Andrew Mahnke
2005
Laguna Niguel, Calif. 36-42--78
42 Tony Mango
2004
Milford, Mich. 39-39--78
42 Daniel Woltman
2005
Beaver Dam, Wis. 36-42--78
42 Grant Tungate
2004
East Lansing, Mich. 38-40--78
42 Billy McKay
2006
Grand Blanc, Mich. 37-41--78
42 Ryan Franke
2004
Unionville, Ontario 38-40--78
42 Paul Jacobsen
2004
Racine, Wis. 37-41--78
42 Kyle Moore
2004
Dublin, Ohio 38-40--78
42 Michael Soowal
2007
Blue Bell, Pa. 39-39--78
T
57 Kevin Shark
2005
Linwood, Mich. 38-41--79
57 Tad Garber
2004
Petoskey, Mich. 39-40--79
57 Robbie Fritz
2004
Sammamish, Wash. 37-42--79
57 Kyle Coconis
2003
Zanesville, Ohio 40-39--79
57 Trevor Spathelf
2004
Bowling Green, Ohio 39-40--79
57 Justin Lesansky
2005
LaSalle, Ontario 39-40--79
57 Kelbi Lee
2004
Billings, Mont. 40-39--79
57 Ted Gray
2004
Oshkosh, Wis. 38-41--79
57 Ryan Brehm
2004
Mt. Pleasant, Mich. 38-41--79
T
66 David Zuidema
2004
Caledonia, Mich. 39-41--80
66 Cashel Rosier
2006
Grand Ledge, Mich. 38-42--80
66 Sean Bralley
2004
San Antonio, Texas 41-39--80
66 Nick Pumford
2005
St. Charles, Mich. 37-43--80
66 Ryan Francis
2004
Flushing, Mich. 40-40--80
66 Kevin Wall
2003
Libertyville, Ill. 36-44--80
66 Joe Shaffer
2004
Bryan, Ohio 42-38--80
66 Stuart Lindgren
2004
Richfield, Minn. 40-40--80
66 Dave Jorgensen
2004
Arlington Heights, Ill. 40-40--80
66 Andy Kross
2005
Grosse Pointe, Mich. 40-40--80
T
76 Joseph Choma
2004
Granite Springs, N.Y. 41-40--81
76 Garrett Eesley
2004
Westerville, Ohio 40-41--81
76 Steven Edwards
2004
Raleigh, N.C. 38-43--81
76 Nathan Hendriks
2003
Carlisle, Ontario 39-42--81
T
80 Thomas Crane
2003
Peterborough, Ontario 41-41--82
80 Brian Kohn
2004
Cincinnati, Ohio 39-43--82
80 Jared Steger
2004
Northfield, Ill. 39-43--82
80 Steven O'Brien
2004
Kingwood, Texas 41-41--82
80 Christian Freymeyer
2005
Grasonville, Md. 44-38--82
80 Joel Pokorney
2004
Sharpsville, Pa. 42-40--82
T
86 Kyle Glenn
2004
Lewis Center, Ohio 41-42--83
86 Bo Stover
2004
East Lansing, Mich. 39-44--83
86 Michael Slovitt
2006
Winnetka, Ill. 42-41--83
86 Kyle Stefan
2004
Dearborn, Mich. 39-44--83
86 Chris Streff
2004
Monroe, Wis. 38-45--83
86 Matthew Leon
2005
Brampton, Ontario 46-37--83
T
92 Brant Serchen
2004
Marshfield, Wis. 40-44--84
92 Alexander Suzuki
2004
Grand Rapids, Mich. 41-43--84
92 Michael Mullin
2005
Austin, Texas 44-40--84
92 Ryan Puchel
2004
Bay City, Mich. 43-41--84
92 Ken Young
2004
Mount Prospect, Ill. 41-43--84
T
97 Aaron Kim
2003
Clifton, Va. 43-42--85
97 Joshua Kelley
2004
Upland, Calif. 42-43--85
T
99 David Trousdale
2005
Kingston, Ontario 40-46--86
99 Eric Wildauer
2004
Erie, Pa. 39-47--86
99 Michael Selvaggio
2005
Simpsonville, S.C. 42-44--86
T
102 Cory Thistlethwaite
2003
Dundas, Ontario 39-48--87
102 Tyler Peglow
2004
Marshalltown, Iowa 42-45--87
102 Nick Martin
2005
Winnetka, Ill. 45-42--87
102 David Praet
2004
Oakland Township, Mich. 46-41--87
106 Jeffrey Spencer
2004
Roscoe, Ill. 48-40--88
T
107 Kevin Zeeck
2004
Pleasant Prairie, Wis. 44-45--89
107 James Rasik
2004
Toledo, Ohio 43-46--89
107 Matt Kueker
2004
Concordia, Kan. 40-49--89
T
110 Adrian Singh
2004
Maple, Ontario 46-48--94
110 Mike Weisberg
2004
Buffalo Grove, Ill. 40-54--94
113 Benjamin Waiss
2004
Mill Creek, Wash. 39-57--96
-
Tristan Lester
2003
Plymouth, Mich.
83-WD Injury
-
Adam Jacob
2004
Franklin, Mich.
94-WD Injury
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Amanda Blumenherst
2005
Scottsdale, Ariz. 34-37--71
2 Allison Goodman
2005
San Diego, Calif. 37-36--73
3 Laura Mengelkamp
2004
Dover, Pa. 36-38--74
4 Jordyn Wells
2004
Bethel Park, Pa. 37-39--76
T
5 Catherina Wang
2006
Orlando, Fla. 38-39--77
5 Casey North
2004
Mishawaka, Ind. 35-42--77
T
7 Mandi McConnell
2003
Grand Blanc, Mich. 37-42--79
7 Katie Trachok
2004
Pittsburgh, Pa. 38-41--79
7 Kelly Calkin
2004
St. Charles, Ill. 38-41--79
10 Laura Caniff
2004
Russell, Ky. 38-42--80
11 Carly Hunt
2005
Easton, Pa. 39-42--81
T
12 Jenny Calkins
2004
Greenville, Mich. 42-40--82
12 Lauren Hovey
2004
Winnetka, Ill. 42-40--82
T
14 Lauren Mielbrecht
2004
Gulf Stream, Fla. 42-42--84
14 Nicole Schachner
2006
Libertyville, Ill. 43-41--84
T
16 Missy Ward
2004
Fenton, Mich. 39-46--85
16 Melissa Adams
2004
Washington, Mich. 46-39--85
T
18 Erika Oldenkamp
2004
Hinsdale, Ill. 39-47--86
18 Casey Burden
2004
Lake Bluff, Ill. 42-44--86
20 Ann Marie Sztukowski
2005
Fond du Lac, Wis. 47-42--89
21 Rebecca Israel
2004
Highland Park, Ill. 45-45--90
22 Kim Carmody
2004
Palatine, Ill. 44-47--91
T
23 Christine Zoerlein
2004
St. Charles, Ill. 49-44--93
23 Brooke Barriento
2004
McCordsville, Ind. 46-47--93
23 Katie O'Donnell
2004
Mount Prospect, Ill. 43-50--93
26 Andrea Buccilla
2006
Fishers, Ind. 47-52--99
27 Lauren Strickler
2005
Chicago, Ill. 51-49--100
-
Maggie Gelber
2004
Winnetka, Ill.
90-WD injury
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
4. Gabriel Lench
Lake Mary, FL
5. Spencer Soosman
Westlake Village, CA
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
4. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Greg Norman Champions Golf Academy Junior Championship
Boys
Total
T
1
Putt Sridama
68
T
1
Joshua Grenville-Wood
68
3
Tennoshin Ogawa
69
Girls
Total
1
Caitlin Cotterill
72
T
2
Leiko Niwano
73
T
2
Athena Yang
73
T
2
Harmanprit Kaur
73
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
Parker Coody
69
T
2
Joseph Kirkland
70
T
2
Mason Weld
70
T
2
Andrew Fernandes
70
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
70
2
Hillary Hernandez
73
T
3
Madison Kidd
74
T
3
Brielle Ward
74
T
3
Brooke Tyree
74
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
T
1
Alex Clouse
68
T
1
Winston Margaritis
68
3
Varun Chopra
69
Girls
Total
1
Kenzie Wright
69
2
Kaylee Benton
70
T
3
Yubin Huh
72
T
3
Lauren Chappell
72
AJGA Junior at Forest Lake presented by Tom Holzer Ford
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Pagdin
67
T
2
Karl Vilips
68
T
2
Brian Terlesky
68
Girls
Total
T
1
Katie Hallinan
72
T
1
Mikayla Fitzpatrick
72
3
Jessica Yuen
73
JoS. A. Bank / David Leadbetter Championship
Boys
Total
T
1
Rij Patel
70
T
1
Bennett Buch
70
T
3
Ethan Ng
71
T
3
Brent Ito
71
T
3
Will Halamandaris
71
T
3
Ethan Uken
71
Girls
Total
1
Pasinee Sritragul
74
T
2
Kesaree Rojanapeansatith
76
T
2
Ana Paula Ramirez
76
T
2
Isabella DiLisio
76
T
2
Sydney Mills
76
T
2
Josephine Jung
76
LA Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Dan Erickson
205
T
2
Cameron Henry
209
T
2
Ben Albin
209
Girls
Total
1
Paphangkorn Tavatanakit
206
2
Katherine Muzi
213
T
3
Beth Lillie
217
T
3
Alisaundre Morallos
217
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.