LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA adidas Golf TaylorMade Golf
Notice: AJGA National Headquarters will close for the holidays on Friday, Dec. 9 at 5 p.m. ET. The office will reopen on Monday, Jan. 2 at 8 a.m. ET.
TaylorMade-adidas Golf Junior at Chateau Elan

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Ryan Bell
2005
Charlotte, N.C.
35-34--69
2 John Ebert
2004
Charlotte, N.C.
37-34--71
3 Patrick McShane
2005
Rome, Ga.
36-37--73
T 4 Bryant Hare
2006
St. Simons Island, Ga.
41-33--74
T 4 Justin Kim
2006
Orlando, Fla.
39-35--74
T 6 Brewer Bradshaw
2008
Columbia, S.C.
41-34--75
T 6 Baker Elmore
2005
Cheraw, S.C.
37-38--75
T 8 Jordan Johnstun
2005
LaGrange, Ga.
36-40--76

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 8 Griffin Campbell
2006
Marietta, Ga.
40-36--76
T 8 Cameron Lawrence
2006
Brentwood, Tenn.
39-37--76
T 8 Wesley Parker
2005
Enterprise, Ala.
38-38--76
T 12 Beau Allen
2005
Atlanta, Ga.
38-39--77
T 12 Elliott Lopez
2007
Chapin, S.C.
39-38--77
T 14 Drew Ernst
2007
Seneca, S.C.
40-38--78
T 14 Chris Farnsworth
2005
Signal Mountain, Tenn.
36-42--78
T 14 Casey High
2005
Raleigh, N.C.
37-41--78
T 14 Peter Rhee
2004
Duluth, Ga.
36-42--78
T 14 Matthew Wilson
2005
Vance, S.C.
38-40--78
T 19 Kent Copeland
2005
Hickory, N.C.
40-39--79
T 19 Brad Dilen
2005
Cary, N.C.
37-42--79
T 19 Harris English
2007
Thomasville, Ga.
40-39--79
T 19 Matt McNutt
2004
Dothan, Ala.
39-40--79
T 19 Mac Michals
2005
Concord, N.C.
40-39--79
T 19 Shane Rhatigan
2006
Alpharetta, Ga.
40-39--79
T 19 Blake Stark
2005
Canton, Ga.
37-42--79
T 19 Brendan Wales
2005
Alpharetta, Ga.
40-39--79
T 19 Raines Welden
2007
Birmingham, Ala.
43-36--79
T 19 Michael Williams
2004
Hilton Head, S.C.
41-38--79
T 19 Peter Yoo
2006
Duluth, Ga.
40-39--79
T 30 Joseph Barr
2008
Versailles, Ky.
38-42--80
T 30 Lee Benton
2005
Thomasville, Ga.
40-40--80
T 30 Brian Dienes
2005
Jacksonville, Fla.
40-40--80
T 30 W Garland Ferrell III
2005
Greenville, S.C.
43-37--80
T 30 Matthew Stauch
2006
Dublin, Ohio
36-44--80
T 35 Seth Buchwald
2006
Atlanta, Ga.
42-39--81
T 35 Richard Conway
2006
Marietta, Ga.
37-44--81
T 35 Jeff Dennis
2005
Parkland, Fla.
41-40--81
T 35 Garrett Schneider
2005
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
38-43--81
T 35 Jonathan Wade
2007
Greensboro, N.C.
41-40--81
T 40 Brandon Bradosky
2005
Anderson, S.C.
40-42--82
T 40 Alan Fowler
2007
Gainesville, Ga.
43-39--82
T 42 Alex Bezila
2006
Alpharetta, Ga.
40-43--83
T 42 Wes Carter
2006
Hoover, Ala.
39-44--83
T 42 Cameron Hood
2005
Duluth, Ga.
44-39--83
T 42 Eifion Hughes
2006
Johnson City, Tenn.
39-44--83
T 42 Pierce McNamara
2008
Roswell, Ga.
39-44--83
T 42 Forrest Shuford IV
2005
Fayetteville, N.C.
44-39--83
T 42 Aristo Shyn
2005
Jacksonville Beach, Fla.
41-42--83
T 49 Kyle Cothran
2007
Soddy Daisy, Tenn.
45-39--84
T 49 Mark Garrison
2006
Arden, N.C.
45-39--84
T 49 Mitchell Van Zelfden
2005
Marietta, Ga.
44-40--84
T 49 Danny Weisenberg
2006
Sarasota, Fla.
41-43--84
53 Steve Hocker
2005
Suwanee, Ga.
43-42--85
T 54 Thomas Hugghins
2005
Ponte Vedra, Fla.
43-43--86
T 54 Justin Walker
2007
Greenbrier, Tenn.
44-42--86
T 56 Jay Dalgarn, III
2006
Pataskala, Ohio
47-40--87
T 56 Daniel Triplett
2006
Bristol, Va.
45-42--87
T 58 Thomas Bradshaw
2010
Columbia, S.C.
47-42--89
T 58 Hamilton Coffey
2005
Sarasota, Fla.
43-46--89
T 58 Michael Woods
2005
Knoxville, Tenn.
46-43--89

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Cydney Clanton
2007
Rockwell, N.C.
37-36-73
2 Rebecca Durham
2007
St. Simons Island, Ga.
41-35-76
T 3 Mallory Hetzel
2005
Summerville, S.C.
38-39-77
T 3 Blair Lamb
2005
Flat Rock, N.C.
40-37-77
5 Abigale Schepperle
2004
Hoover, Ala.
41-37-78
T 6 Brittany Skoda
2005
Chagrin Falls, Ohio
43-37-80

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 6 Stacey Kim
2009
Columbus, Ga.
43-37--80
T 8 Lauren Doughtie
2005
Suffolk, Va.
42-39--81
T 8 Emily Street
2006
Forest City, N.C.
39-42--81
10 Christa Cloutier
2005
Niceville, Fla.
41-41--82
T 11 Joy Kim
2007
Duluth, Ga.
42-41--83
T 11 Carly Nathanson
2005
Dix Hills, N.Y.
40-43--83
T 11 Candace Schepperle
2006
Hoover, Ala.
47-36--83
T 14 Jennifer Adyorough
2007
Atlanta, Ga.
40-44--84
T 14 Rachel Ingram
2005
Jonesborough, Tenn.
45-39--84
T 14 Ashley Lance
2007
Franklin, Tenn.
45-39--84
T 17 Renee Cloutier
2006
Niceville, Fla.
39-46--85
T 17 Brittany Henderson
2005
Trussville, Ala.
43-42--85
T 19 Kellye Belcher
2006
Bartlett, Tenn.
43-43--86
T 19 Samantha Holt
2006
Pensacola, Fla.
44-42--86
T 21 Sydney Bell
2008
Franklin, Tenn.
42-45--87
T 21 Carolyn Levy
2006
Knoxville, Tenn.
47-40--87
T 21 Kathleen Strandberg
2006
Greensboro, N.C.
46-41--87
T 21 Kristin Vincent
2006
Burlington, N.C.
43-44--87
25 Anna-Claire Daniels
2004
Oak Ridge, Tenn.
47-41--88
26 Christine Suchy
2005
Strongsville, Ohio
46-43--89
T 27 Catherine Hicks
2005
Chattanooga, Tenn.
46-44--90
T 27 Mattie Leahy
2005
Roswell, Ga.
45-45--90
T 27 Jessica Smith
2006
Louisville, Ky.
43-47--90
30 Louisa Yang
2008
Suwanee, Ga.
45-47--92
31 Stephanie Larson
2005
Clarksville, Tenn.
53-43--96
32 Kristen Hagan
2008
Charlotte, N.C.
49-52--101