LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
TaylorMade-adidas Golf Junior at The Woodlands

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Matt Eschenburg
2006
The Woodlands, Texas
37-35--72
2 Preston Akromis
2005
San Antonio, Texas
36-37--73
3 Mark Odenthal
2004
Beaumont, Texas
36-38--74
T 4 Clayton Carnley
2005
Georgetown, Texas
38-38--76
T 4 Jeremey Jeansonne
2005
Keithville, La.
39-37--76
T 6 Josh Irving
2005
Mansfield, Texas
35-42--77
T 6 Jack Johnson
2007
Kingwood, Texas
39-38--77
T 6 Tyler Russell
2005
Cypress, Texas
41-36--77

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 6 Kellen Mackey
2004
Garland, Texas
35-42--77
T 6 Steven O'Brien
2004
Kingwood, Texas
36-41--77
T 11 Luke Loggins
2005
Flint, Texas
39-39--78
T 11 Collin Mayer
2006
Houston, Texas
39-39--78
T 11 Roy Moore
2006
Corpus Christi, Texas
40-38--78
T 11 Andrew Ok
2005
Granada Hills, Calif.
40-38--78
T 11 Jared Shepherd
2007
Kingwood, Texas
41-37--78
T 11 Carson Shively
2007
San Antonio, Texas
38-40--78
T 17 Christopher Brown
2006
Garland, Texas
39-40--79
T 17 Michael Hardy
2006
Plano, Texas
39-40--79
T 17 Kyle Kelley
2005
Houston, Texas
40-39--79
T 17 Geoffrey VanHook
2005
Austin, Texas
40-39--79
T 17 Pacman Walters
2006
Grand Prairie, Texas
40-39--79
T 17 Michael Whitehead
2007
Sugar Land, Texas
38-41--79
T 23 Keith Becker Jr.
2006
San Antonio, Texas
42-38--80
T 23 Patrick Boatright
2005
Katy, Texas
40-40--80
T 23 Robert Mayo
2007
Austin, Texas
37-43--80
T 23 Chase Neyland
2006
Plano, Texas
42-38--80
27 Austin Alaniz
2006
Rowlett, Texas
39-42--81
T 28 Chris Causey
2007
The Woodlands, Texas
43-39--82
T 28 James Han
2007
Carrollton, Texas
42-40--82
T 28 Chance Pipitone
2006
Houston, Texas
40-42--82
T 28 Ben Sauls
2006
Baton Rouge, La.
40-42--82
T 28 Matthew Warren
2005
The Woodlands, Texas
43-39--82
T 28 Jeff Wilder
2007
Woodlands, Texas
40-42--82
T 34 Brandon Eaton
2005
Houston, Texas
42-41--83
T 34 Alan Ferries
2006
Cypress, Texas
39-44--83
T 34 Vincent Matocha
2008
The Woodlands, Texas
43-40--83
T 34 Nick Profancik
2005
Centralia, Ill.
42-41--83
T 34 Christopher Walker
2008
The Woodlands, Texas
40-43--83
T 39 Michael Marcelissen
2004
Montgomery, Texas
40-44--84
T 39 Christopher Miller
2008
Washington, D.C.
43-41--84
T 41 Danny Briseno
2004
River Ridge, La.
40-45--85
T 41 JJ Brown
2008
Austin, Texas
41-44--85
T 41 Matthew Hungerman
2006
Mandeville, La.
45-40--85
T 44 Matthew Gabbard
2005
Greenwood, Ark.
44-42--86
T 44 Nathan McCrary
2005
Huffman, Texas
43-43--86
T 44 Clark Mitzner
2006
Mckinney, Texas
47-39--86
T 44 Jonathan Santiago
2005
Calgary, Alberta
42-44--86
T 44 Greg Wilder
2007
Woodlands, Texas
42-44--86
T 49 Brandon Burke
2008
Houston, Texas
47-40--87
T 49 Evan Smith
2008
The Woodlands, Texas
45-42--87
T 51 Andrew Cardillo
2005
Woodlands, Texas
45-43--88
T 51 Stephen Jones
2007
Katy, Texas
43-45--88
T 51 Brett Verner
2005
San Antonio, Texas
44-44--88
54 Alexander Gass
2006
Dallas, Texas
47-43--90
55 Justin Lavine
2008
Sugar Land, Texas
43-49--92
T 56 Patrick Burke
2009
Houston, Texas
44-50--94
T 56 Justin Gardner-Best
2005
Garland, Texas
46-48--94
T 58 Brooks Maak
2006
Houston, Texas
49-48--97
T 58 Layne Ward
2005
Lake Charles, La.
49-48--97
60 Samuel Mondlick
2005
The Woodlands, Texas
49-49--98

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Kathryn Oliver
2008
Waco, Texas
36-40-76
2 Caitlin Bliss
2007
Katy, Texas
38-39-77
T 3 Ginny Brown
2006
Austin, Texas
41-38-79
T 3 Lindsay Cullen
2006
Allen, Texas
40-39-79
T 3 Melissa Fahey
2005
League City, Texas
39-40-79
T 3 Lisa McCloskey
2008
Montgomery, Texas
40-39-79
T 3 Jennifer Sells
2007
Beaumont, Texas
41-38-79

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 3 Jackie Smith
2007
Magnolia, Texas
40-39--79
9 Jaclyn Sweeney
2007
Bradenton, Fla.
41-39--80
10 Laura Ormson
2006
Granger, Ind.
40-41--81
11 Alexandra Richards
2006
Austin, Texas
41-41--82
12 Laura Baker
2005
Victoria, Texas
43-41--84
13 Stephanie Hwang
2007
Heath, Texas
41-44--85
T 14 Angela Birdwell
2004
College Station, Texas
45-42--87
T 14 Jordan Byers
2004
Victoria, Texas
40-47--87
T 14 Ryanne Elmer
2005
Edmond, Okla.
45-42--87
T 14 Sara Hemingway
2007
Kingwood, Texas
45-42--87
T 14 Jenna Wessels
2005
Columbus, Texas
45-42--87
19 Kelsey Vines
2009
St. George, Utah
43-45--88
20 Anne Ormson
2009
Granger, Ind.
44-46--90
21 Megan O'Donnell
2006
Houston, Texas
45-47--92
T 22 Christina Chou
2004
Houston, Texas
47-48--95
T 22 Allyson Ferguson
2007
Houston, Texas
46-49--95
24 Mei Liu
2009
Austin, Texas
43-53--96
25 Helen Richards
2004
Austin, Texas
44-54--98
26 Alanna-Jean Keith
2008
San Antonio, Texas
56-56--112
27 Krystal Malloy
2007
Houston, Texas
66-67--133