LOGIN Players | ACDS Coaches Corner
 
TaylorMade Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
Ringgold Telephone Company Junior Classic

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 #Harris English
2007
Thomasville, Ga.
32-33--65
2 Benjamin Tewes
2005
Lincoln, Neb.
33-36--69
3 Matt Cunningham
2006
Chattanooga, Tenn.
34-36--70
4 Matthew Hammock
2006
Savannah, Ga.
35-36--71
T 5 Tyler Dingman
2005
Raleigh, N.C.
37-35--72
T 5 #Elliott Lopez
2007
Chapin, S.C.
35-37--72
T 5 Michael Saari
2005
Lilburn, Ga.
35-37--72
T 5 #Blake Stark
2005
Canton, Ga.
35-37--72
T 5 Ryan Willis
2005
Alpharetta, Ga.
37-35--72
T 5 #Robert Womble
2006
Raleigh, N.C.
34-38--72
T 11 Joshua Lawson
2005
Hixson, Tenn.
36-37--73
T 11 Shane Rhatigan
2006
Alpharetta, Ga.
36-37--73
T 13 David Cline
2006
Smyrna, Ga.
38-36--74
T 13 William Ely
2006
Sparta, N.J.
38-36--74
T 13 Cameron Lawrence
2006
Brentwood, Tenn.
37-37--74
T 13 Graham Shurley
2004
Dunwoody, Ga.
33-41--74
T 13 Peter Yoo
2006
Duluth, Ga.
39-35--74

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 13 Zachary Alred
2006
Roswell, Ga.
35-39--74
T 13 Matthew Coles
2005
Franklin, Tenn.
35-39--74
T 13 Rob Kirkland
2007
Durham, N.C.
36-38--74
T 13 John Olsson
2005
Apex, N.C.
37-37--74
T 13 Brad Skinner
2005
Black Creek, Ga.
38-36--74
T 23 Paul Apyan
2005
Hixson, Tenn.
36-39--75
T 23 Michael Broad
2005
Morrisville, N.C.
38-37--75
T 23 David Chung
2008
Fayetteville, N.C.
37-38--75
T 23 Chase Mills
2006
Orange Park, Fla.
36-39--75
T 23 Seth Parmer
2006
Bowdon, Ga.
39-36--75
T 23 Jonathan Visconti
2005
Alpharetta, Ga.
36-39--75
T 29 Rob Barrow
2006
Cary, N.C.
43-33--76
T 29 Jeremy Cox
2005
Lake City, Tenn.
40-36--76
T 29 Ian Cutting
2005
Fayetteville, Ga.
38-38--76
T 29 Drew Ernst
2007
Seneca, S.C.
39-37--76
T 29 Thomas Fitts
2005
Shelby, N.C.
39-37--76
T 29 Matt Lawson
2006
Raleigh, N.C.
36-40--76
T 29 James Plank
2005
Jacksonville, Fla.
36-40--76
T 29 Brendan Wales
2005
Alpharetta, Ga.
37-39--76
T 29 Michael Woods
2005
Knoxville, Tenn.
39-37--76
T 38 Ryan Kerns
2005
Davidson, N.C.
39-38--77
T 38 David Kim
2006
Duluth, Ga.
39-38--77
T 38 Trent Mcnabb
2005
Tullahoma, Tenn.
38-39--77
T 38 Clinton Suggs
2006
Knoxville, Tenn.
40-37--77
T 42 Richard Conway
2006
Marietta, Ga.
38-40--78
T 42 Wade Holland
2006
Fayetteville, Ga.
38-40--78
T 42 Michael West
2006
Huntersville, N.C.
40-38--78
T 45 Hunter Ford
2006
Paducah, Ky.
39-40--79
T 45 Bryan Jackson
2005
Atlanta, Ga.
43-36--79
T 45 Daniel Mcintosh
2005
Bremen, Ga.
36-43--79
T 45 Zachary Theisen
2007
Travelers Rest, S.C.
39-40--79
T 49 Brandon Bunn
2006
Knoxville, Tenn.
40-40--80
T 49 Mark Garrison
2006
Arden, N.C.
41-39--80
T 51 John Blanton
2005
Canton, Ga.
42-39--81
T 51 Matthew Bradley
2005
Shelby, N.C.
41-40--81
T 51 Casey High
2005
Raleigh, N.C.
37-44--81
T 51 Andrew Lenczyk
2005
Knoxville, Tenn.
44-37--81
T 51 Eric Lipson
2005
Lilburn, Ga.
39-42--81
56 Robby Mcnelis
2005
Longwood, Fla.
47-35--82
T 57 Parker Morris
2005
Birmingham, Ala.
42-41--83
T 57 Sam Ransom
2006
Atlanta, Ga.
44-39--83
T 57 Josh Young
2005
Greenbrier, Tenn.
39-44--83
T 60 Zachary Garrison
2008
Arden, N.C.
41-43--84
T 60 Kyle Kochelek
2005
Johnson City, Tenn.
44-40--84
T 60 Zachary Radford
2005
Brentwood, Tenn.
42-42--84
T 60 Skyler Vigus
2006
Wilmington, N.C.
46-38--84
T 60 Garrett Vilcheck
2009
Bluffton, S.C.
40-44--84
65 Robbie Morrice
2005
Roswell, Ga.
43-43--86
T 66 Christopher Gilbert
2005
Duluth, Ga.
40-47--87
T 66 Paul Swift
2004
Murfreesboro, Tenn.
38-49--87
68 John Killian
2006
Birmingham, Ala.
55-50--105

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Joy Kim
2007
Duluth, Ga.
35-39-74
T 2 Ashley Lance
2007
Franklin, Tenn.
37-38-75
T 2 Whitney Myers
2004
East Berlin, Pa.
37-38-75

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 4 Jacqueline Dickey
2005
Davie, Fla.
39-38--77
T 4 Stacey Kim
2009
Columbus, Ga.
38-39--77
6 Kayla Stewart
2005
Cookeville, Tenn.
40-39--79
7 Courtney Harter
2007
Clearwater, Fla.
39-41--80
T 8 Emily Kwak
2007
Silver Spring, Md.
42-39--81
T 8 Ashley Parrott
2005
Johnson City, Tenn.
43-38--81
10 Leah Hagedorn
2006
Ft Oglethorpe, Ga.
39-45--84
11 Elizabeth Gemmill
2005
Franklin, Tenn.
43-42--85
12 Cheris Evans
2006
Inez, Ky.
40-48--88
13 Sarah Stamper
2005
Covington, Ky.
42-48--90
14 Kathleen Strandberg
2006
Greensboro, N.C.
43-51--94
15 Courtney Miller
2005
Dawsonville, Ga.
55-49--104