LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA adidas Golf TaylorMade Golf
Notice: The AJGA is undergoing website maintenance that may extend through Thursday, March 23. Functionality in the Player Center may be affected.
Windy City Junior

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 #Robby Mcniff
2007
Muskegon, Mich.
32-28--60
T 2 Robbie Kelley
2005
Minnetonka, Minn.
35-26--61
T 2 Cashel Rosier
2006
Grand Ledge, Mich.
35-26--61
4 Nick Pumford
2005
St. Charles, Mich.
35-27--62
T 5 Austin Ehlenfeldt
2006
Beaver Dam, Wis.
37-26--63
T 5 #Frank Mcauliffe
2006
Ann Arbor, Mich.
37-26--63
T 7 Jordan Elsen
2006
Kenosha, Wis.
34-30--64
T 7 Joe O'brien
2006
Racine, Wis.
40-24--64
T 9 *Charles Bettendorf
2006
St. Louis, Mo.
37-28--65
T 9 *James Byrd
2007
Windermere, Fla.
37-28--65
T 9 *Matthew Cermak
2006
Chicago, Ill.
37-28--65
T 9 *Peter Lucey
2006
Winnetka, Ill.
38-27--65
T 9 *Ravi Patel
2007
Naperville, Ill.
36-29--65

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 9 Andrew Denenberg
2004
Highland Park, Ill.
37-28--65
T 9 Joe Emerich
2005
Palatine, Ill.
39-26--65
T 9 Gabriel George
2005
Salisbury, Mo.
36-29--65
T 17 Andrew Dekeuster
2005
Franksville, Wis.
39-27--66
T 17 Alexander Kline-Wedeen
2006
Big Rock, Ill.
36-30--66
T 17 Matt Lehl
2005
Woodstock, Ill.
37-29--66
T 17 Mike Ott
2005
Highland Park, Ill.
38-28--66
T 17 Collin Piercy
2005
Naperville, Ill.
38-28--66
T 17 Jack Schultz
2009
Whitefish Bay, Wis.
39-27--66
T 17 Eric Shields
2005
New Berlin, Wis.
37-29--66
T 17 Alex Springer
2007
Anthem, Ariz.
40-26--66
T 17 Aaron Zander
2005
Cary, Ill.
38-28--66
T 26 Matthew Denison
2006
Northbrook, Ill.
37-30--67
T 26 Alex Feld
2006
Winnetka, Ill.
40-27--67
T 26 Timothy Freres
2006
Kenosha, Wis.
38-29--67
T 26 Ian Gilley
2007
Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla.
38-29--67
T 26 Nelson Mandrell
2005
Chicago, Ill.
37-30--67
T 26 David Meehan
2005
Rockford, Ill.
39-28--67
T 26 Pat O'connell
2007
Northbrook, Ill.
39-28--67
T 26 Mike Teskoski
2004
Lake Forest, Ill.
39-28--67
T 34 Brooken Belt
2005
Stanton, Mich.
38-30--68
T 34 Richard Ciombor
2005
Anthem, Ariz.
40-28--68
T 34 David Godvin
2007
Dallas, Texas
39-29--68
T 34 Christopher Green
2005
Cary, Ill.
39-29--68
T 34 Peter Haupers, Iii
2006
South Barrington, Ill.
38-30--68
T 34 Jonathan Hein
2005
Libertyville, Ill.
39-29--68
T 34 Adam Kucharski
2005
Burr Ridge, Ill.
38-30--68
T 34 Scott Muzenski
2006
Racine, Wis.
39-29--68
T 34 Clayton Parkhill
2006
Champaign, Ill.
37-31--68
T 34 Joe Pelland
2006
Columbus, Ohio
37-31--68
T 34 David Solow
2005
Highland Park, Ill.
38-30--68
T 34 Benjamin Strobel
2004
Winnetka, Ill.
39-29--68
T 34 Edward Traines
2006
Glencoe, Ill.
39-29--68
T 47 Kevin Bufalino
2006
Lake Forest, Ill.
40-29--69
T 47 Brett Common
2005
Chelsea, Mich.
38-31--69
T 47 Nick Cuca
2005
Arlington Heights, Ill.
38-31--69
T 47 Kevin Emmerich
2005
Cary, Ill.
37-32--69
T 47 Ryan Jacobson
2005
Libertyville, Ill.
38-31--69
T 47 Paul Jorgensen
2006
Arlington Heights, Ill.
40-29--69
T 47 Brandon Marick
2007
Northbrook, Ill.
38-31--69
T 47 Anthony Milano
2006
Geneva, Ill.
39-30--69
T 47 Charlie Thompson
2005
Naperville, Ill.
37-32--69
T 47 David Thonn
2005
Naperville, Ill.
39-30--69
T 57 Fritz Bartel
2006
Wauwatosa, Wis.
42-28--70
T 57 Ravi Coutinho
2005
Peoria, Ariz.
38-32--70
T 57 Matt Jasinski
2005
Maryville, Mo.
38-32--70
T 57 James O'connor
2006
Prospect Heights, Ill.
37-33--70
T 61 Christopher Dean
2006
Oswego, Ill.
41-30--71
T 61 Andrew Diganci
2007
Lake Forest, Ill.
40-31--71
T 61 Bobby Fredeking
2008
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
39-32--71
T 61 Bryan Ganulin
2005
Cincinnati, Ohio
38-33--71
T 61 Peter Haller
2006
Winnetka, Ill.
41-30--71
T 61 Andrew Kyle
2006
Naperville, Ill.
42-29--71
T 61 Elliot Retzlaff
2005
Kenosha, Wis.
40-31--71
T 61 John Ross
2006
N. Barrington, Ill.
40-31--71
T 61 Steve Schmid
2006
Pewaukee, Wis.
40-31--71
T 70 Michael Cermak
2008
Chicago, Ill.
41-31--72
T 70 Daniel Dolan Iii
2006
Lake Forest, Ill.
42-30--72
T 70 Gregory Gerycz Jr.
2006
Twinsburg, Ohio
44-28--72
T 70 Zachary Kain
2007
Glencoe, Ill.
42-30--72
T 70 Steven Molk
2005
Lemont, Ill.
40-32--72
T 70 Brandon Seydel
2007
Erie, Ill.
39-33--72
T 70 Tobie Traisub
2005
Chicago, Ill.
40-32--72
T 77 John Moore
2006
Winnetka, Ill.
41-32--73
T 77 Teal Twaddle
2005
Maryville, Mo.
40-33--73
T 77 Jay Zernitz
2005
Roselle, Ill.
44-29--73
T 80 Johannes Koerm
2005
Evanston, Ill.
41-33--74
T 80 Andrew Roach
2005
Vienna, Va.
41-33--74
T 80 Corbin Vail
2006
Granger, Ind.
42-32--74
T 80 Jacob Wagner
2007
Wilmette, Ill.
44-30--74
T 84 Kyle Cassin
2006
Woodridge, Ill.
40-35--75
T 84 Bryce Emory
2009
Aurora, Ill.
43-32--75
T 84 John Mitros
2007
Flossmoor, Ill.
44-31--75
87 M.Brigham Olson
2007
Wheaton, Ill.
45-31--76
88 Ryan Frederick
2009
Lockport, Ill.
45-37--82

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Sara Hemingway
2007
Kingwood, Texas
37-30-67
T 2 Katie Chang
2005
Lisle, Ill.
39-31-70
T 2 Kathleen White
2006
Waukegan, Ill.
40-30-70
T 4 Laura Ashpole
2005
Brookfield, Wis.
43-29-72
T 4 Michelle Morgan
2006
Muncie, Ind.
41-31-72

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 6 Christi Alterie
2005
Batavia, Ill.
43-30--73
T 6 Sydney Sturdevant
2006
Sioux Falls, S.D.
42-31--73
8 Kim Carmody
2004
Palatine, Ill.
39-35--74
T 9 Nicole Schachner
2006
Libertyville, Ill.
42-33--75
T 9 Beth Weinstein
2006
Highland Park, Ill.
43-32--75
T 11 Rebecca Lederhausen
2007
Hinsdale, Ill.
44-32--76
T 11 Alexandra Lederhausen
2008
Hinsdale, Ill.
44-32--76
13 Eleanor Costello
2005
Wilmette, Ill.
46-31--77