LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA adidas Golf TaylorMade Golf
Notice: AJGA National Headquarters will close for the holidays on Friday, Dec. 9 at 5 p.m. ET. The office will reopen on Monday, Jan. 2 at 8 a.m. ET.
Dunlop Carolina Junior Championship

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 #David Chung
2008
Fayetteville, N.C.
37-35--72
2 #James Wiese
2005
Colleyville, Texas
35-38--73
T 3 Bryant Hare
2006
St. Simons Island, Ga.
38-36--74
T 3 Brian Hill, Jr
2006
North Charleston, S.C.
36-38--74
T 3 Joshua Howell
2006
New Bern, N.C.
37-37--74
6 Josh Brock
2007
Wilmington, N.C.
40-35--75
T 7 Kyle Bailey
2006
Fincastle, Va.
38-38--76
T 7 #Matt Lawson
2006
Raleigh, N.C.
39-37--76
T 7 Ryan LeFevre
2005
Boca Raton, Fla.
38-38--76
T 7 #Kirk Whitehead
2006
Marietta, Ga.
41-35--76
T 11 *Daniel Bruce
2005
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
39-38--77
T 11 *David Dannelly
2007
Easley, S.C.
40-37--77
T 11 *Andrew Lenczyk
2005
Knoxville, Tenn.
40-37--77

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 11 Casey High
2005
Raleigh, N.C.
39-38--77
T 11 Michael Hosch
2005
Lilburn, Ga.
38-39--77
T 16 Raffi Simel
2006
Greensboro, N.C.
42-36--78
T 16 Jason Stern
2006
Columbia, S.C.
38-40--78
T 18 Marshall Bailey
2007
Fincastle, Va.
39-40--79
T 18 Sam Holtsclaw
2005
Spruce Pine, N.C.
40-39--79
T 20 Rob Barrow
2006
Cary, N.C.
40-40--80
T 20 Scott Juhl
2007
Springfield, Va.
42-38--80
T 20 Robbie Morrice
2005
Roswell, Ga.
37-43--80
T 20 John Olsson
2005
Apex, N.C.
41-39--80
T 20 Timothy Tunis
2006
Cary, N.C.
40-40--80
T 25 Beau Allen
2005
Atlanta, Ga.
42-39--81
T 25 Brett Emmers
2006
Wilson, N.C.
43-38--81
T 25 W Garland Ferrell III
2005
Greenville, S.C.
42-39--81
T 25 Mark Garrison
2006
Arden, N.C.
40-41--81
T 25 Eric Lajeunesse
2006
Barre, Vt.
39-42--81
T 25 Taylor Urbanski
2004
Stone Mountain, Ga.
43-38--81
T 25 Mitchell Van Zelfden
2005
Marietta, Ga.
38-43--81
T 33 Samuel Chumbley
2005
Chesterton, Ind.
42-40--82
T 33 Alexander Cook
2005
Chesterton, Ind.
41-41--82
T 33 James Eubanks
2005
Advance, N.C.
39-43--82
T 33 Tommy Evelyn
2007
Wilson, N.C.
38-44--82
T 33 Dustin Furnari
2005
Homestead, Fla.
39-43--82
T 33 David Kullenberg
2005
Lexington, S.C.
43-39--82
T 39 Stewart Dula
2007
Salisbury, N.C.
43-40--83
T 39 Zachary Garrison
2008
Arden, N.C.
40-43--83
T 39 Warren Straub
2007
Apex, N.C.
42-41--83
T 39 Skyler Vigus
2006
Wilmington, N.C.
39-44--83
T 43 Philip Bick
2005
Chapel Hill, N.C.
42-42--84
T 43 J. R. Montgomery
2006
Hilton Head Island, S.C.
45-39--84
T 43 Billy Shida
2007
Duluth, Ga.
42-42--84
T 43 Daniel Triplett
2006
Bristol, Va.
41-43--84
47 Wade Moyer
2006
Charlotte, N.C.
44-41--85
T 48 Dan Hazlett
2005
Fletcher, N.C.
44-43--87
T 48 Bryan Mitchell
2006
Dyersburg, Tenn.
40-47--87
T 48 Ricky Stout
2006
Pollocksville, N.C.
43-44--87
T 48 Michael West
2006
Huntersville, N.C.
46-41--87
T 52 Martin Pop
2007
Cary, N.C.
47-41--88
T 52 Zachary Theisen
2007
Travelers Rest, S.C.
46-42--88
T 54 Brent Landen
2006
Virginia Beach, Va.
43-46--89
T 54 Carter Macomson
2006
Hendersonville, N.C.
44-45--89
T 54 William Nemesi
2007
Cary, N.C.
39-50--89
T 54 Blair Parker
2007
Advance, N.C.
44-45--89
T 54 Andrew Roach
2005
Vienna, Va.
44-45--89
59 Sean Evins
2004
Greenville, S.C.
48-42--90
60 Chris Bunce
2006
Winston-Salem, N.C.
46-47--93
61 Joseph Hopkins
2007
Columbia, S.C.
47-52--99

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 Caitlin Fortner
2007
Greeneville, Tenn.
42-41-83
T 1 Emily Rapp
2006
Simpsonville, S.C.
44-39-83
T 3 *Robyn English
2006
Warwick, R.I.
42-42-84

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 3 Emily Kwak
2007
Silver Spring, Md.
40-44--84
5 Stefanie Kenoyer
2007
Lighthouse Point, Fla.
43-42--85