AJGA Marshallia Ranch Junior

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Mathew Tom
2004
Norwalk, Calif.
32-37--69
2 #Joe Greiner
2005
Santa Clarita, Calif.
33-39--72
3 Samuel Kim
2006
Cerritos, Calif.
34-39--73
T 4 #Kyle Takesue
2005
Cerritos, Calif.
37-37--74
T 4 Chad Vivolo
2006
Carmel, Calif.
36-38--74
T 6 Jason Bullemer
2006
Santa Barbara, Calif.
36-40--76
T 6 John Cisek
2006
Coto de Caza, Calif.
35-41--76
T 6 Andrew Gunson
2006
Irvine, Calif.
39-37--76
T 6 #Justin James
2007
Santa Monica, Calif.
35-41--76
T 6 Kenny Roberts
2006
Seal Beach, Calif.
35-41--76
T 11 Trevor Carle
2006
Santa Rosa, Calif.
38-39--77
T 11 Scott Chacon
2005
Pasadena, Calif.
37-40--77
T 11 Matt Grush
2005
Los Angeles, Calif.
39-38--77
T 11 Erik Jarvey
2005
Palmdale, Calif.
38-39--77
T 11 Tom Lo
2008
Los Angeles, Calif.
38-39--77
T 11 #John Moon
2006
Cerritos, Calif.
38-39--77
T 17 *Kyle Borggrebe
2006
West Hills, Calif.
40-38--78
T 17 *Michael Saviano
2005
Sunnyvale, Calif.
40-38--78
T 17 *Brendan Thomas
2005
Westlake Village, Calif.
38-40--78

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 17 Stephen Edman
2006
Canyon Lake, Calif.
43-35--78
T 17 Paul Hanzal
2005
San Diego, Calif.
38-40--78
T 22 Sean Bowman
2005
Santa Barbara, Calif.
40-39--79
T 22 Peter Deltondo
2006
Laguna Hills, Calif.
36-43--79
T 22 Parker Houston
2010
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.
37-42--79
T 22 Bio Kim
2009
Irvine, Calif.
39-40--79
T 22 Hyun Seok Lim
2008
La Palma, Calif.
39-40--79
T 22 DJ Schultz
2007
Palos Verdes Estates, Calif.
39-40--79
T 22 Patrick Tom
2005
Norwalk, Calif.
36-43--79
T 22 Taylor Wallace
2005
Valley Glen, Calif.
40-39--79
T 22 Brendan Wong
2006
Orange, Calif.
37-42--79
T 22 John Yeun
2006
Brea, Calif.
40-39--79
T 32 Cameron Burkett
2005
Thousand Oaks, Calif.
38-42--80
T 32 Jeffrey Chen
2007
Walnut, Calif.
39-41--80
T 32 Ben Hayes
2006
Carmichael, Calif.
41-39--80
T 32 John Hoppe
2005
Irvine, Calif.
39-41--80
T 32 Wahn Jae Kim
2005
Anaheim, Calif.
41-39--80
T 32 David Lipsky
2006
La Canada, Calif.
39-41--80
T 38 Zady Ari
2005
Fullerton, Calif.
38-43--81
T 38 Jay Dalgarn, III
2006
Pataskala, Ohio
38-43--81
T 38 Evan Derian
2006
Manhattan Beach, Calif.
41-40--81
T 38 Chris Gilman
2005
Yorba Linda, Calif.
43-38--81
T 38 Martin Kim
2005
South Pasadena, Calif.
39-42--81
T 38 David Zeuske
2007
Coto de Caza, Calif.
41-40--81
T 44 Chris Cho
2007
San Diego, Calif.
40-42--82
T 44 Drew Exon
2006
Irvine, Calif.
40-42--82
T 44 Jin Hur
2005
Indio, Calif.
45-37--82
T 44 Alex Shi Yup Kim
2008
Fullerton, Calif.
43-39--82
T 44 Jon Krane
2005
Sherman Oaks, Calif.
35-47--82
T 44 Christopher K. Lee
2006
Los Angeles, Calif.
40-42--82
T 44 Philip Ortiz
2005
Long Beach, Calif.
37-45--82
T 44 Daniel Park
2007
Los Angeles, Calif.
42-40--82
T 44 Bryan Pierce
2007
Arroyo Grande, Calif.
44-38--82
T 44 Jason Saengow
2008
Cypress, Calif.
40-42--82
T 44 Blake Shinoda
2006
Santa Ana, Calif.
42-40--82
T 44 Tim Silverman
2006
Santa Ana, Calif.
44-38--82
T 44 Matthew Siporin
2008
Tarzana, Calif.
38-44--82
T 44 Kellen Tyler
2005
Laguna Niguel, Calif.
43-39--82
T 58 Kevin Irwin
2005
San Juan Capistrano, Calif.
40-43--83
T 58 Trevor James
2005
Oak Park, Calif.
43-40--83
T 58 Michael Leibfried
2006
Rolling Hills, Calif.
42-41--83
T 58 Brett Rock
2005
Atascadero, Calif.
39-44--83
T 58 Bryan Woodruff
2006
Santa Maria, Calif.
44-39--83
T 63 Andrew Grosshans
2004
Pasadena, Calif.
42-42--84
T 63 Christopher M. Lee
2006
Los Angeles, Calif.
43-41--84
T 63 Tim Lo
2008
Los Angeles, Calif.
41-43--84
T 63 Eric Mueller
2006
San Diego, Calif.
44-40--84
T 63 Andrew Patipaksiri
2006
Cypress, Calif.
38-46--84
T 68 Kevin Bunn
2006
Torrance, Calif.
43-42--85
T 68 Phil Hoehn
2004
Laguna Niguel, Calif.
43-42--85
T 68 Lawrence Hsu
2008
West Covina, Calif.
45-40--85
T 68 Jiweon Seo
2006
Bermuda Dunes, Calif.
44-41--85
T 72 Kevin Lim
2007
Stevenson Ranch, Calif.
43-43--86
T 72 Drake Ong
2005
San Fransisco, Calif.
46-40--86
T 72 Joseph Wendt
2005
Studio City, Calif.
40-46--86
T 72 Zack Witkin
2006
Ranch Santa Fe, Calif.
40-46--86
T 76 Alec Cohen
2005
Santa Barbara, Calif.
44-43--87
T 76 Andrew Ellis
2007
Calabasas, Calif.
44-43--87
T 76 Justin Spray
2007
Colorado Springs, Colo.
39-48--87
79 Edward Yim
2007
La Canada, Calif.
42-46--88
80 Rennan Joo
2007
Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif.
43-46--89
T 81 Nick Bullock
2005
Valencia, Calif.
42-48--90
T 81 Elliot Gensemer
2006
Pacific Palisades, Calif.
41-49--90
83 Jason Lee
2005
Tarzana, Calif.
43-48--91
84 Arjun Pendharkar
2005
Los Altos, Calif.
47-45--92

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Diane Kwon
2008
Fremont, Calif.
37-38-75
T 2 Mariko Makabe
2005
Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif.
36-42-78
T 2 Hannah Shin
2006
Orange, Calif.
41-37-78

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
4 Lalita Patipaksiri
2008
Cypress, Calif.
41-38--79
5 Eunice Yim
2008
LaCanada, Calif.
39-41--80
T 6 Brenda Chhuor
2006
Cerritos, Calif.
42-40--82
T 6 Faith De Guzman
2007
Valley Glen, Calif.
39-43--82
T 8 Jennifer Bermingham
2005
Long Beach, Calif.
40-44--84
T 8 Henna Cho
2006
Buena Park, Calif.
43-41--84
10 Brooke Schneider
2005
Cave Creek, Ariz.
43-43--86
11 Ambyr Childers
2006
Sun City, Calif.
43-49--92
12 Julia Williams
2008
Goleta, Calif.
44-50--94

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
141
T
2
Price Butcher
144
T
2
Zach Tracy
144
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
150
2
Julia Johnson
151
T
3
Maddie White
153
T
3
Elizabeth Doykan
153
Under ArmourĀ® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Tyler Green
140
2
Zach Norris
141
T
3
Nicolas Osterburg
145
T
3
Callahan Elzey
145
T
3
Joe Weiler
145
T
3
Michael Mounce
145
T
3
Ethan Shepherd
145
T
3
Adam Bratton
145
T
3
Cole Bradley
145
T
3
Thomas Longbella
145
T
3
Mason Lenhart
145
T
3
Sean O'Hara
145
T
3
Andy Mayhew
145
T
3
Max Clift
145
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
137
2
Madasyn Pettersen
144
3
Erica Shepherd
145
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Graydon Kent
143
2
Dylan Deogun
144
3
Andrew Walker
145
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
141
2
Megan Furtney
144
3
Alison Chang
149
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
137
2
Joseph Pagdin
140
3
Grant Drogosch
141
Girls
Total
T
1
Yu Wen Lu
147
T
1
Lindsay May
147
3
Daphne Chao
149
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
T
1
Chris Mogg
138
T
1
Andrew Chin
138
T
3
Sam Warkentin
141
T
3
James Kim
141
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
142
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
143
3
Bibilani Liu
145
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.