LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA adidas Golf TaylorMade Golf
Notice: The AJGA is undergoing website maintenance that may extend through Thursday, March 23. Functionality in the Player Center may be affected.
Marsh Junior at Apawamis

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Matthew Belizze
2005
North Salem, N.Y.
37-31--68
T 2 Max Buckley
2007
Rye, N.Y.
34-36--70
T 2 #John Giannuzzi
2006
Wellesley, Mass.
35-35--70
T 4 Zachary Carr
2005
Wappingers Falls, N.Y.
37-34--71
T 4 Tyler Sosin
2004
Fairfield, Conn.
34-37--71
T 6 Christopher Barach
2005
Niskayuna, N.Y.
37-35--72
T 6 Justin Hughes
2006
Simsbury, Conn.
36-36--72
T 6 Matthew Loftus
2006
Ridgefield, Conn.
37-35--72
T 9 Davis Brown
2005
Stamford, Conn.
M--Rule 6-3a
T 9 Chris Bushnell
2005
Madison, Conn.
37-36--73
T 9 David Chung
2006
Berkeley Heights, N.J.
35-38--73
T 9 #Rob Hellauer
2006
Lebanon, N.J.
37-36--73
T 13 *Michael Corbo
2006
Mendham, N.J.
36-38--74
T 13 *Conor Malloy
2005
Rye, N.Y.
40-34--74
T 13 *James Watson Iv
2006
Rocky Mount, N.C.
36-38--74

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 16 Benjamin Bershad
2006
Titusville, N.J.
40-35--75
T 16 Greg Feldmann
2005
Wellesley, Mass.
38-37--75
T 16 Brian Flood
2004
Forest Hills, N.Y.
40-35--75
T 16 Colby Hart
2005
Chestnut Hill, Mass.
39-36--75
T 16 Adam Lewicki
2007
Avon, Conn.
38-37--75
T 16 Robert Moriarty Jr.
2006
Fairfield, Conn.
38-37--75
T 16 Conor O'brien
2006
Weatogue, Conn.
37-38--75
T 16 R. Scott Pugh
2006
Harrisburg, Pa.
35-40--75
T 16 Junpei Shimasaki
2005
Demarest, N.J.
37-38--75
T 16 Ben Stock
2005
Wilton, Conn.
M--Rule 6-3a
T 16 David Weisfeld
2006
Scarsdale, N.Y.
38-37--75
T 16 Josh Wilson
2005
Bryn Mawr, Pa.
38-37--75
T 16 Rj Zielinski
2005
Tolland, Conn.
36-39--75
T 29 Nick Dematteo
2006
Rome, N.Y.
40-36--76
T 29 Nick Mayo
2005
Mahopac, N.Y.
38-38--76
T 29 Mark Neider
2004
New Canaan, Conn.
37-39--76
T 29 John Sherman
2004
Rye, N.Y.
37-39--76
T 33 Brixton Albert
2006
Lititz, Pa.
39-38--77
T 33 David Brown
2009
Phillipsburg, N.J.
40-37--77
T 33 Andy Feehan
2005
Carmel, N.Y.
39-38--77
T 33 Sam Horowitz
2006
Hewlett, N.Y.
38-39--77
T 33 Timothy Mccabe
2005
Wellesley, Mass.
39-38--77
T 33 Scott Miller
2006
Wyckoff, N.J.
40-37--77
T 33 Jeff Wallace
2005
Franklin, Mass.
38-39--77
T 40 Kevin Foley
2006
Somerville, N.J.
39-39--78
T 40 Paul Licari
2007
Hanover, N.H.
39-39--78
T 40 Clayton Lord
2006
Fairfield, Conn.
39-39--78
T 40 Eric Schultz
2006
Raleigh, N.C.
41-37--78
T 40 Scott Wheeler
2007
Hopewell Junction, N.Y.
37-41--78
T 45 Kevin Harris
2006
Vestal, N.Y.
39-40--79
T 45 Nicholas Petrangelo
2006
Feeding Hills, Mass.
37-42--79
T 45 Brian Sandler
2006
West Simsbury, Conn.
40-39--79
T 48 Michael Ballo, Jr
2006
Stamford, Conn.
41-39--80
T 48 Stephen Kidron
2007
Horsham, Pa.
41-39--80
T 48 John Larkin
2006
Gibsonia, Pa.
40-40--80
T 48 Brett Mattingly
2007
Manlius, N.Y.
42-38--80
T 48 Frank Petrash
2005
Hatboro, Pa.
40-40--80
T 48 Patrick Shearman
2005
Rosemont, Pa.
39-41--80
T 54 Young Cha
2005
Wesley Chapel, Fla.
43-38--81
T 54 Sam Dasilva
2006
Wyckoff, N.J.
41-40--81
T 54 Adam Klein
2006
Bethesda, Md.
42-39--81
T 57 Mike Meisenzahl
2006
Medford, N.J.
M--Rule 6-3a
T 57 Chris Scialo
2006
New City, N.Y.
40-42--82
T 59 Guy Antonacci
2005
Somersville, Conn.
M--Rule 6-3a
T 59 David Gilberg
2006
Scarsdale, N.Y.
41-42--83
T 59 Bryan Samaha
2007
Ambler, Pa.
43-40--83
T 59 Nicholas Szem
2006
Wall, N.J.
45-38--83
T 63 Michael Bernasek
2005
Fairfield, Conn.
44-40--84
T 63 Patrick Devine
2005
Northport, N.Y.
43-41--84
T 63 Danny Kaskel
2007
Miami, Fla.
42-42--84
T 66 Drew Baity
2008
Greenwich, Conn.
44-42--86
T 66 Eric Cohen
2006
Old Westbury, N.Y.
44-42--86
T 66 Brian Kivlehan
2006
Washington Township, N.J.
41-45--86
T 66 Zachary Plutzik
2007
New York, N.Y.
45-41--86
70 Michael Ellis
2007
Penllyn, Pa.
42-45--87
71 Jerry Cifarelli
2006
Rye, N.Y.
49-39--88
T 72 James Kelly Iii
2006
Rye, N.Y.
42-47--89
T 72 Louis Perry
2007
Westbury, N.Y.
44-45--89
74 Cory Burns
2005
Southport, Conn.
48-42--90
75 Ryan Lydon
2005
East Amherst, N.Y.
51-41--92
76 Stephen Emery
2005
Wilmington, Mass.
46-47--93
77 Sacheev Mandhle
2010
Franklin Lakes, N.J.
53-59--112

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 Julie Kim
2006
Bayside, N.Y.
39-39-78
T 1 #Claire Sheldon
2006
Milton, Mass.
39-39-78
T 1 Morgan Stepanek
2006
Guilford, Conn.
40-38-78
4 Anna Cho
2006
West Nyack, N.Y.
41-38-79
T 7 Meredith Kotowski
2006
Marion, Mass.
F--Rule 6-3a

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 5 Katie Conway
2007
Wading River, N.Y.
40-40--80
T 5 Christine Shimel
2009
Kennett Square, Pa.
43-37--80
T 7 Robyn English
2006
Warwick, R.I.
40-41--81
9 Brittany Hine
2004
Mt. Sinai, N.Y.
43-39--82
10 Sarah Brown
2010
Phillipsburg, N.J.
41-42--83
T 11 Alicia Esposito
2006
Middletown, Conn.
43-41--84
T 11 Lois Kim
2006
Bayside, N.Y.
39-45--84
T 13 Brittany Benvenuto
2006
Newtown, Pa.
42-44--86
T 13 Cassandra Sanossian
2006
Scarsdale, N.Y.
42-44--86
15 Caroline Boyer
2005
Far Hills, N.J.
53-46--99