LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA adidas Golf TaylorMade Golf
Notice: The AJGA is undergoing website maintenance that may extend through Thursday, March 23. Functionality in the Player Center may be affected.
Abilene Reporter News Lawrence Hall Abilene Junior

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Larry Goodson
2005
Fort Worth, Texas
33-36--69
2 Trent Whitekiller
2005
Sallisaw, Okla.
36-36--72
T 3 Nicolas Donaldson
2005
Windermere, Fla.
38-35--73
T 3 #Chase Neyland
2006
Plano, Texas
36-37--73
T 3 Brad Sumrall
2004
Georgetown, Texas
37-36--73
T 6 Kellen Mackey
2004
Garland, Texas
38-36--74
T 6 #Mitchell Van Zelfden
2005
Marietta, Ga.
36-38--74
T 8 Corey Bartlett
2005
Kilbourne, La.
37-38--75
T 8 Kyle Finkler
2006
Wichita Falls, Texas
38-37--75
T 8 Wil Keener
2005
Dallas, Texas
38-37--75
T 8 Chance Pipitone
2006
Houston, Texas
37-38--75
T 12 Tyler Darden
2005
Lubbock, Texas
37-39--76
T 12 Pacman Walters
2006
Grand Prairie, Texas
37-39--76
T 12 #Daniel Webb
2008
Tyler, Texas
36-40--76
T 12 Travis Woolf
2006
Fort Worth, Texas
39-37--76
T 16 Acer Chen
2006
Walnut, Calif.
38-39--77
T 16 #Taylor Morrow
2008
Carrollton, Texas
37-40--77
T 16 Travis Watson
2005
Rockwall, Texas
39-38--77

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 16 Keith Becker Jr.
2006
San Antonio, Texas
37-40--77
T 16 Josh Britain
2006
Mckinney, Texas
38-39--77
T 16 Jj Brown
2008
Austin, Texas
34-43--77
T 16 Tyler Sheppard
2007
Midland, Texas
41-36--77
T 16 Eric Voltin
2006
Bryan, Texas
38-39--77
T 24 Bobby Allen
2005
Garland, Texas
38-40--78
T 24 Patrick Boatright
2005
Katy, Texas
37-41--78
T 24 David Caplinger
2008
Indio, Calif.
42-36--78
T 24 Nathan Erwin
2006
Austin, Texas
40-38--78
T 24 David Godvin
2007
Dallas, Texas
38-40--78
T 24 True Graves
2009
Odessa, Texas
40-38--78
T 24 Robert Mayo
2007
Austin, Texas
38-40--78
T 24 Brent Pickrell
2005
Austin, Texas
37-41--78
T 24 Wyatt Ramey
2006
Houston, Texas
42-36--78
T 24 Brock Wilson
2009
Beaumont, Texas
41-37--78
T 34 Austin Alaniz
2006
Rowlett, Texas
40-39--79
T 34 Barrett Ball
2007
Austin, Texas
37-42--79
T 34 Patrick Deichert
2008
Dallas, Texas
39-40--79
T 34 Alex Donaldson
2008
Windermere, Fla.
42-37--79
T 34 Kirk Haverkamp
2004
Roanoke, Texas
40-39--79
T 34 Richard Taff
2005
El Paso, Texas
38-41--79
T 34 Garrett Thomas
2007
Oklahoma City, Okla.
39-40--79
T 34 Jay Weaver
2006
Snyder, Texas
38-41--79
T 42 Sam Boyar
2007
Houston, Texas
40-40--80
T 42 Jared Burrus
2005
Grapevine, Texas
37-43--80
T 42 Tripp Harty
2007
Sachse, Texas
40-40--80
T 42 Jadon Mehra
2007
San Antonio, Texas
41-39--80
T 42 Billy Privette
2004
Colleyville, Texas
36-44--80
T 42 Andrew Workman
2005
The Woodlands, Texas
38-42--80
T 48 Chris Adkins
2006
Portales, N.M.
38-43--81
T 48 Alexander Gass
2006
Dallas, Texas
40-41--81
T 48 Clark Mitzner
2006
Mckinney, Texas
43-38--81
T 48 Jordan Russell
2007
College Station, Texas
39-42--81
T 52 James Han
2007
Carrollton, Texas
41-41--82
T 52 Preston Sandknop
2005
Rockwall, Texas
38-44--82
T 52 Conrad Shindler
2007
Westlake, Texas
40-42--82
T 52 Steven Williams
2006
College Station, Texas
39-43--82
T 52 Cody Wimberly
2007
Lubbock, Texas
36-46--82
T 57 Jonathan Alden
2006
Austin, Texas
43-40--83
T 57 Dustin Felts
2005
Cypress, Texas
41-42--83
T 57 Luke Loggins
2005
Flint, Texas
43-40--83
T 57 Stuart Martin
2007
Spearman, Texas
40-43--83
T 61 Paul Harrelson
2004
Wichita Falls, Texas
41-43--84
T 61 Will Kelly
2008
Ft Worth, Texas
42-42--84
T 61 Marcus Pennington
2005
The Woodlands, Texas
40-44--84
T 61 Jerec Ricci
2005
Albuquerque, N.M.
38-46--84
T 61 Geoffrey Vanhook
2005
Austin, Texas
39-45--84
66 Travis Green
2006
Austin, Texas
39-46--85
67 Lee Seidlits
2006
Austin, Texas
43-43--86
T 68 Dustin Hall
2006
Austin, Texas
40-47--87
T 68 Alan Stene
2007
Austin, Texas
43-44--87
T 70 Richard Day
2005
Lubbock, Texas
42-46--88
T 70 Michael Olaya
2009
Wichita Falls, Texas
44-44--88
T 70 Ben Voigt
2007
Dallas, Texas
44-44--88
73 Russell Brown
2005
Lubbock, Texas
44-45--89
T 74 Matthew Church
2006
Austin, Texas
43-47--90
T 74 Landon Morrow
2006
Lubbock, Texas
39-51--90
76 Justin Gardner-Best
2005
Garland, Texas
48-43--91
77 Mark Cochrane
2006
Crockett, Texas
44-49--93
78 Brandon Mears
2005
Lewisville, Texas
46-48--94

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Henna Cho
2006
Buena Park, Calif.
40-39-79
2 Lauren Olaya
2007
Wichita Falls, Texas
38-43-81
3 Megan O'connell
2006
Odessa, Texas
38-44-82

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
4 Haley Brown
2004
Austin, Texas
37-46--83
T 5 Camille Graham
2005
Dallas, Texas
43-41--84
T 5 Stephanie Hwang
2007
Heath, Texas
38-46--84
7 Mandie Hamilton
2006
Huntsville, Texas
39-48--87
8 Krystal Limsiaco
2006
The Woodlands, Texas
47-48--95