LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA adidas Golf TaylorMade Golf
Burgett H. Mooney, Jr. Rome Classic

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 Matthew Coles
2005
Franklin, Tenn.
34-36--70
T 1 Matthew Hammock
2006
Savannah, Ga.
35-35--70
T 3 William Angel
2006
Hoover, Ala.
37-34--71
T 3 #Drew Ernst
2007
Seneca, S.C.
34-37--71
T 3 Eric Gibbs
2004
Alma, Ark.
37-34--71
T 3 John Hopper
2006
Roswell, Ga.
35-36--71
T 3 #Patrick Rada
2006
Anderson, S.C.
36-35--71
T 3 #Clinton Suggs
2006
Knoxville, Tenn.
35-36--71
9 #Wes Nobles
2005
Roswell, Ga.
38-34--72
T 10 Lee Benton
2005
Thomasville, Ga.
36-37--73
T 10 #Doug Kenny
2007
Roswell, Ga.
38-35--73
T 10 Rikiya Kitagawa
2006
Bradenton, Fla.
33-40--73
T 10 Timothy Tang
2004
N. Charleston, S.C.
39-34--73
T 15 Casey High
2005
Raleigh, N.C.
38-36--74
T 15 #Elliott Lopez
2007
Chapin, S.C.
35-39--74
T 15 Connor McHenry
2006
Jefferson City, Mo.
40-34--74
T 15 Sam Ransom
2006
Atlanta, Ga.
38-36--74

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 19 Randall Allen
2006
Atlanta, Ga.
36-39--75
T 19 Allan Autry
2005
Fayetteville, N.C.
37-38--75
T 19 Seth Buchwald
2006
Atlanta, Ga.
36-39--75
T 19 Wes Carter
2006
Hoover, Ala.
39-36--75
T 19 Michael Chapin
2006
Roswell, Ga.
38-37--75
T 19 Michael Fiore
2005
Alpharetta, Ga.
38-37--75
T 19 Jonathan Fowler
2006
Acworth, Ga.
36-39--75
T 19 Chad Gates
2005
Palm City, Fla.
40-35--75
T 19 Steve Hocker
2005
Suwanee, Ga.
37-38--75
T 19 Bryan Jackson
2005
Atlanta, Ga.
38-37--75
T 19 David Kim
2006
Duluth, Ga.
39-36--75
T 19 Pierce McNamara
2008
Roswell, Ga.
39-36--75
T 19 Robbie Morrice
2005
Roswell, Ga.
39-36--75
T 19 Alexander Retsch-Bogart
2004
Chapel Hill, N.C.
36-39--75
T 19 Michael Woods
2005
Knoxville, Tenn.
40-35--75
T 34 David Cline
2006
Smyrna, Ga.
38-38--76
T 34 Mac Michals
2005
Concord, N.C.
38-38--76
T 34 Christopher O'Neill
2006
Potomac, Md.
39-37--76
T 34 Ryan Willis
2005
Alpharetta, Ga.
37-39--76
T 38 Rob Barrow
2006
Cary, N.C.
40-37--77
T 38 Eifion Hughes
2006
Johnson City, Tenn.
36-41--77
T 38 Tripp Owens
2006
Brewton, Ala.
41-36--77
T 38 Corey Ranew
2006
Waycross, Ga.
37-40--77
T 38 Kirk Whitehead
2006
Marietta, Ga.
38-39--77
T 43 Beau Allen
2005
Atlanta, Ga.
43-35--78
T 43 Matt Burrow
2005
Jackson, Miss.
41-37--78
T 43 Jack Fagan
2006
Norcross, Ga.
41-37--78
T 43 Grey Haddon
2006
Alpharetta, Ga.
40-38--78
T 43 David Kullenberg
2005
Lexington, S.C.
40-38--78
T 43 Shane Rhatigan
2006
Alpharetta, Ga.
39-39--78
T 49 John Blanton
2005
Canton, Ga.
38-41--79
T 49 Stewart Dula
2007
Salisbury, N.C.
38-41--79
T 49 Cameron Lawrence
2006
Brentwood, Tenn.
42-37--79
T 49 Joshua Lawson
2005
Hixson, Tenn.
39-40--79
T 49 Kevin Lee
2006
Lake Mary, Fla.
38-41--79
T 49 Brian Lorberbaum
2006
Chattanooga, Tenn.
39-40--79
T 49 Robbie Millard
2005
Roswell, Ga.
41-38--79
T 49 Joseph Mitchell
2005
Roanoke, Va.
40-39--79
T 49 Seth Parmer
2006
Bowdon, Ga.
43-36--79
T 49 William Tallman
2005
Alpharetta, Ga.
40-39--79
T 49 Jonathan Wade
2007
Greensboro, N.C.
43-36--79
T 60 Andrew Jordan
2005
Atlanta, Ga.
42-38--80
T 60 Will Kelly
2008
Ft Worth, Texas
41-39--80
T 60 Bryan Miller
2006
Rocky Face, Ga.
43-37--80
T 60 Brendan Wales
2005
Alpharetta, Ga.
40-40--80
T 60 Michael West
2006
Huntersville, N.C.
40-40--80
T 60 Peter Yoo
2006
Duluth, Ga.
39-41--80
T 66 Matthew Hayes
2005
Marietta, Ga.
37-44--81
T 66 Sam Holtsclaw
2005
Spruce Pine, N.C.
39-42--81
T 66 Brad Perry
2007
Charlotte, N.C.
38-43--81
T 66 Austin Rhymer
2007
Black Mountain, N.C.
43-38--81
T 70 Travis Caldwell
2005
Raleigh, N.C.
42-40--82
T 70 Andrew Kirk
2007
Roswell, Ga.
42-40--82
T 72 Alex Bezila
2006
Alpharetta, Ga.
43-40--83
T 72 Wade Holland
2006
Fayetteville, Ga.
41-42--83
T 74 Eric Lipson
2005
Lilburn, Ga.
44-40--84
T 74 Steven Williams
2006
College Station, Texas
42-42--84
T 76 Ross Leth
2006
Ooltewah, Tenn.
46-40--86
T 76 Zachary Radford
2005
Brentwood, Tenn.
43-43--86
78 Kevin Kreutz
2006
Alpharetta, Ga.
46-41--87
79 Chris Guard
2006
Greensboro, N.C.
43-46--89
T 80 Jason Greene
2007
St. Augustine, Fla.
46-45--91
T 80 Keegan Mills
2009
Baton Rouge, La.
46-45--91
82 Robbie Taylor
2009
Brentwood, Tenn.
46-48--94
83 Mayowa Aderibigbe
2007
Stockbridge, Ga.
43-52--95

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Rebecca Durham
2007
St. Simons Island, Ga.
38-34-72
2 Stacey Kim
2009
Columbus, Ga.
38-36-74

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
3 Renee Cloutier
2006
Niceville, Fla.
40-35--75
T 4 Brittany Henderson
2005
Trussville, Ala.
39-37--76
T 4 Ashley Parrott
2005
Johnson City, Tenn.
41-35--76
T 4 Erica Still
2006
Waycross, Ga.
36-40--76
7 Emily Rapp
2006
Simpsonville, S.C.
40-37--77
8 Kelley Burgess
2006
Birmingham, Ala.
39-39--78
9 Carolyn Levy
2006
Knoxville, Tenn.
42-41--83
10 Stephanie Larson
2005
Clarksville, Tenn.
44-41--85