LOGIN Players | ACDS Coaches Corner
 
TaylorMade Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
The Greater Hartford Jaycees Junior presented by St. Paul Travelers

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Shih-Kai (Eric) Lo
2007
Bradenton, Fla.
38-36--74
T 2 Nick Dematteo
2006
Rome, N.Y.
40-36--76
T 2 Eugene Donnelly
2005
Brewster, N.Y.
39-37--76
T 2 Greg Feldmann
2005
Wellesley, Mass.
39-37--76
T 5 Dave Christie
2005
New Canaan, Conn.
39-38--77
T 5 Tommy Mcdonagh
2007
Wilton, Conn.
40-37--77
T 7 Davis Brown
2005
Stamford, Conn.
39-40--79
T 7 Daniel Bruce
2005
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
39-40--79
T 7 #Stephen Dressel
2007
Malvern, Pa.
42-37--79
T 7 #Eric Schultz
2006
Raleigh, N.C.
38-41--79
T 7 #J.F. Sorbella
2006
Port Chester, N.Y.
37-42--79
T 7 Tyler Zara
2005
New Canaan,Ct., Conn.
40-39--79
T 13 Burt Bonk
2005
Kamuela, Hawaii
37-43--80
T 13 Ben Stock
2005
Wilton, Conn.
41-39--80
T 15 *Daniel Gordon
2005
Woodbury, N.Y.
40-41--81

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 15 Eric Leach
2006
Stratham, N.H.
42-39--81
T 15 Paul Licari
2007
Hanover, N.H.
42-39--81
T 15 David Putney
2006
Unionville, Conn.
39-42--81
T 15 Matthew Rebitch
2007
Delmont, Pa.
42-39--81
T 20 Terence Conyngham
2005
Ridgewood, N.J.
42-40--82
T 20 Matthew Loftus
2006
Ridgefield, Conn.
40-42--82
T 20 Clayton Lord
2006
Fairfield, Conn.
39-43--82
T 20 Scott Wheeler
2007
Hopewell Junction, N.Y.
41-41--82
T 24 Jason Cohan
2007
Wayne, Pa.
42-41--83
T 24 Christopher Dymek
2005
Hazleton, Pa.
45-38--83
T 24 Kyle Fera
2005
Danbury, Conn.
42-41--83
T 24 Zachary Plutzik
2007
New York, N.Y.
41-42--83
T 24 Gene Yang
2009
Piscataway, N.J.
42-41--83
T 29 Frankie Coulom
2005
Tolland, Conn.
43-41--84
T 29 Chris Dejohn
2006
Rocky Hill, Conn.
43-41--84
T 29 Brian Murphy
2009
Wilton, Conn.
40-44--84
T 29 Eunho Shin
2005
Belmont, Mass.
41-43--84
T 29 Brendan Singleton
2006
Rye, N.H.
40-44--84
T 34 Jacob Gorelick
2005
Ridgefield, Conn.
40-45--85
T 34 Conor Hibbard
2005
Brookline, Mass.
43-42--85
T 34 Alex Luxenburg
2006
River Vale, N.J.
42-43--85
T 34 Srinivasan Narayanan
2005
Chantilly, Va.
43-42--85
T 38 Robert Ball
2006
Concord, Mass.
43-43--86
T 38 Brian Flood
2004
Forest Hills, N.Y.
44-42--86
T 38 Bryan Fries
2006
Cromwell, Conn.
45-41--86
T 38 Rob Hellauer
2006
Lebanon, N.J.
44-42--86
T 38 John Olsen
2007
Mahwah, N.J.
44-42--86
T 38 Nicholas Petrangelo
2006
Feeding Hills, Mass.
40-46--86
T 38 Michael Zagaski
2004
Windsor, Conn.
44-42--86
T 45 Tim Buczak
2005
Meriden, Conn.
45-42--87
T 45 Tim Gavrich
2007
Avon, Conn.
42-45--87
T 47 Matt Benz
2005
Bethesda, Md.
48-40--88
T 47 Max Bonk
2007
Kamuela, Hawaii
44-44--88
T 47 Dylan Falvey
2005
Pelham Manor, N.Y.
47-41--88
T 47 Gregory Heisen
2006
Princeton, N.J.
42-46--88
T 47 Will Laverack
2011
New Canaan, Conn.
47-41--88
T 52 Jeffrey Barkun
2004
Westmount, Quebec
44-45--89
T 52 David Chung
2006
Berkeley Heights, N.J.
45-44--89
T 52 Sam Horowitz
2006
Hewlett, N.Y.
45-44--89
T 52 Timothy Mccabe
2005
Wellesley, Mass.
42-47--89
T 52 Mark Neider
2004
New Canaan, Conn.
42-47--89
T 57 Jonathan Edwards
2004
Bay Shore, N.Y.
46-44--90
T 57 Robert Moriarty Jr.
2006
Fairfield, Conn.
50-40--90
T 59 Sean Curtin
2005
Harriman, N.Y.
42-49--91
T 59 Arthur Kampmann
2005
Riverside, Conn.
45-46--91
T 59 Scott Marino
2004
Fairfax, Va.
45-46--91
T 62 Jack Mcauliffe
2006
Garden City, N.Y.
50-42--92
T 62 Steve Neidermire
2004
Medfield, Mass.
48-44--92
64 Adam Klein
2006
Bethesda, Md.
45-49--94
65 Christopher Giolitto
2005
Norwalk, Conn.
48-49--97
66 Michael Bernasek
2005
Fairfield, Conn.
46-56--102
67 Zachary Mace
2005
Pottstown, Pa.
45-62--107
68 Daisuke Ueno
2005
Rye, N.Y.
55-56--111
69 Sujoy Roy
2006
Cheshire, N.H.
64-66--130

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Lois Kim
2006
Bayside, N.Y.
39-40-79
T 2 Claire Sheldon
2006
Milton, Mass.
42-40-82
T 2 Jaclyn Sweeney
2007
Bradenton, Fla.
42-40-82
4 Julie Kim
2006
Bayside, N.Y.
45-39-84
5 Isabelle Lendl
2009
Bradenton, Fla.
40-46-86

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
6 Christine Shimel
2009
Kennett Square, Pa.
44-43--87
7 Victoria Kidder
2006
Boston, Mass.
46-42--88
8 Anna Cho
2006
West Nyack, N.Y.
48-41--89
9 Courtney Richardson
2005
Acton, Mass.
46-44--90
10 Robyn English
2006
Warwick, R.I.
45-47--92
T 11 Molly Aronsson
2006
Shelburne, Vt.
49-44--93
T 11 Courtney Brink
2006
Ponte Vedra, Fla.
52-41--93
T 11 Julie Ellenberger
2005
Concord, Mass.
48-45--93
T 11 Meredith Kotowski
2006
Marion, Mass.
46-47--93
T 15 Alicia Esposito
2006
Middletown, Conn.
48-46--94
T 15 Lydia Kim
2008
Flower Mound, Texas
50-44--94
17 Sara Dickson
2005
Providence, R.I.
48-47--95
18 Stephanie Kim
2009
Whitestone, N.Y.
49-50--99
19 Holly Snyder
2005
East Longmeadow, Mass.
49-51--100
T 20 Allison Hamilton
2005
E. Falmouth (Cape Cod), Mass.
52-50--102
T 20 Laura Monty
2008
North Granby, Conn.
50-52--102
T 20 Esther Park
2009
River Edge, N.J.
49-53--102
23 Mallory Volker
2005
Princeton Junction, N.J.
57-53--110
24 Katherine Mahoney
2005
Glastonbury, Conn.
57-77--134