LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA adidas Golf TaylorMade Golf
The Memorial Junior Championship presented by Wendy's and Discover Card

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 David Cape
2004
Santa Clarita, Calif.
35-33--68
T 1 Michael Ruffing
2005
Hudson, Ohio
36-32--68
T 3 Mike Beausejour
2005
Cincinnati, Ohio
36-35--71
T 3 Todd Brown
2005
Norwalk, Ohio
33-38--71
T 3 Donald Marshall
2005
Elida, Ohio
37-34--71
T 3 Mark Martin
2005
Amherstburg, Ontario
37-34--71
T 3 Corey Welch
2006
Floyds Knobs, Ind.
35-36--71
T 8 *Brian Sidone
2005
Johnstown, Pa.
36-36--72
T 8 *Matthew Stauch
2006
Dublin, Ohio
38-34--72

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 8 Jay Dalgarn, III
2006
Pataskala, Ohio
35-37--72
T 11 David Becher
2005
Dublin, Ohio
37-36--73
T 11 Samuel Johnson
2006
Goshen, Ky.
34-39--73
T 11 David Thonn
2005
Naperville, Ill.
38-35--73
T 11 Anthony Yacovazzi
2005
Hudson, Ohio
37-36--73
T 15 Tyler Bice
2007
Elida, Ohio
36-38--74
T 15 Acer Chen
2006
Walnut, Calif.
37-37--74
T 15 Gregory Gerycz Jr.
2006
Twinsburg, Ohio
39-35--74
T 15 John Helmsdoerfer
2005
Westerville, Ohio
37-37--74
T 15 Danny Wessinger
2005
Westerville, Ohio
37-37--74
T 15 Reed Williams
2005
Columbus, Ohio
40-34--74
T 15 Brad Wright
2005
Cambridge, Ohio
36-38--74
T 22 Tain Lee
2008
San Juan Capistrano, Calif.
40-35--75
T 22 Jay Rader
2005
Columbia, Mo.
38-37--75
T 22 Matthew Triplett
2005
St. Charles, Ill.
36-39--75
T 22 Eric Wildauer
2004
Erie, Pa.
41-34--75
T 26 Ben Bench
2006
Oklahoma City, Okla.
39-37--76
T 26 Tom Christopher
2005
Columbus, Ohio
39-37--76
T 26 Aaron Crist
2005
Middletown, Ohio
42-34--76
T 26 Michael O'Keefe
2005
Medford, N.J.
38-38--76
T 26 Joe Pelland
2006
Columbus, Ohio
38-38--76
T 26 Frank Rogers
2006
Grand Blanc, Mich.
39-37--76
T 26 Evan Wood
2007
Dublin, Ohio
38-38--76
T 33 Nick Bryan
2006
Zanesville, Ohio
40-37--77
T 33 Mitch Levengood
2005
New Phila, Ohio
40-37--77
T 33 Will Morris
2009
Columbus, Ohio
38-39--77
T 33 Tanner Murphy
2007
Columbus, Ohio
39-38--77
T 33 Ravi Patel
2007
Naperville, Ill.
37-40--77
T 33 Kevin Tournoux
2004
Lakewood, Ohio
39-38--77
T 39 Scott Blackburn
2006
Westlake, Ohio
40-38--78
T 39 Brad Cieslinski
2007
Natrona Heights, Pa.
39-39--78
T 39 Brian Sparks
2006
Shelby Twp., Mich.
39-39--78
T 39 Stephan Stallworth
2006
Murrieta, Calif.
37-41--78
T 43 Daniel Arison
2005
Fairlawn, Ohio
36-43--79
T 43 Trevor Ballinger
2006
Findlay, Ohio
36-43--79
T 43 Brett Bergman
2005
Wexford, Pa.
40-39--79
T 43 Bobby Day
2005
Lexington, Ky.
41-38--79
T 43 Bryan Ganulin
2005
Cincinnati, Ohio
37-42--79
T 43 Zachary Kozuchowski
2007
Fraser, Mich.
41-38--79
T 43 Brian Poe
2005
Chagrin Falls, Ohio
43-36--79
T 43 Michael Schott
2005
Columbus, Ohio
38-41--79
T 43 Aaron Wagner
2005
Niagara Falls, Ontario
38-41--79
T 52 Micky Cicchinelli
2006
Chicago, Ill.
38-42--80
T 52 Chad Early
2005
Perrysburg, Ohio
41-39--80
T 52 Devin Fahl
2005
Findlay, Ohio
41-39--80
T 52 Matt Gowins
2006
New Philadelphia, Ohio
41-39--80
T 52 Soi Jung
2005
Montrose, Calif.
39-41--80
T 52 Bobby Lane
2005
Columbus, Ohio
43-37--80
T 52 Garrett Logan
2005
Henderson, Nev.
39-41--80
T 52 David Randall
2005
Westerville, Ohio
38-42--80
T 52 Jake Walsh
2006
Hinsdale, Ill.
42-38--80
T 52 Andrew Zeller
2005
Cincinnati, Ohio
43-37--80
62 Tim Gusweiler
2006
Cincinnati, Ohio
43-38--81
T 63 Jason Charms
2005
Beachwood, Ohio
39-44--83
T 63 Matt Cooper
2006
Cincinnati, Ohio
40-43--83
T 63 Michael Cress
2007
Dublin, Ohio
40-43--83
T 66 David Caplinger
2008
Indio, Calif.
40-44--84
T 66 Chet DeLong
2005
Madison, Ohio
44-40--84
T 68 Lee Campbell
2006
Westerville, Ohio
42-43--85
T 68 Andrew Kahan
2006
Columbus, Ohio
39-46--85
T 68 Colin McKenney
2006
North Olmsted, Ohio
43-42--85
T 71 Matthew Davis
2004
Phoenix, Ariz.
46-40--86
T 71 Alexander Keim
2005
Erie, Pa.
41-45--86
T 71 Michael Kroeger
2005
Cincinnati, Ohio
43-43--86
T 71 Ryan Lydon
2005
East Amherst, N.Y.
41-45--86
T 71 Adam Petrasovic
2006
Tecumseh, Ontario
45-41--86
T 76 John Krause
2005
Hamburg, Mich.
45-42--87
T 76 Jeffrey Siegal
2006
Wheeling, W.Va.
40-47--87
78 Jeremy Wright
2005
Hebron, Ky.
50-40--90
79 Patrick Foppe
2006
Mason, Ohio
47-44--91
80 Adam Vertuca
2009
Dublin, Ohio
48-48--96
81 Tyler Hammond
2008
Chillicothe, Ohio
57-51--108

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 #Michelle Morgan
2006
Muncie, Ind.
38-38-76
2 Brittany Stillwagon
2006
Bloomingdale, Ohio
40-39-79
T 3 *Katie Rogner
2007
Fowler, Ohio
38-43-81

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 3 Gina Besozzi
2006
Columbus, Ohio
43-38--81
T 5 Ashley Baker
2006
Dublin, Ohio
41-42--83
T 5 Marci Hill
2005
Middleton, Wis.
38-45--83
7 Emily Kwak
2007
Silver Spring, Md.
44-41--85
8 Kelly Butler
2006
Centerburg, Ohio
43-43--86
9 Megan Placko
2005
Antioch, Ill.
41-46--87
T 10 Lauren Clark
2006
Columbus, Ohio
43-45--88
T 10 Lauren Norsworthy
2005
Edwardsville, Ill.
46-42--88
12 Stephanie Koke
2005
Dowagiac, Mich.
43-47--90
13 Allyson Burak
2006
Willoughby, Ohio
43-48--91
14 Colleen Lienesch
2006
Centerville, Ohio
42-52--94
15 Kristen Becker
2005
Columbus, Ohio
50-45--95