LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA adidas Golf TaylorMade Golf
Fidelity Investments Junior Classic

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 #Jonathan Keane
2005
Edmonds, Wash.
32-36--68
2 Tyler Kett
2004
Brewster, Mass.
36-34--70
3 Jeff Wallace
2005
Franklin, Mass.
33-38--71
4 Alexander Park
2006
Ithaca, N.Y.
35-38--73
T 5 #Matt Ehrlich
2006
Blue Bell, Pa.
38-36--74
T 5 #John Giannuzzi
2006
Wellesley, Mass.
37-37--74
T 5 Colby Hart
2005
Chestnut Hill, Mass.
34-40--74
8 Harris  Berger
2005
Chestnut Hill, Mass.
38-37--75
T 9 #Dave Christie
2005
New Canaan, Conn.
39-37--76
T 9 Christopher Conroy
2005
Annapolis, Md.
39-37--76
T 9 Greg Feldmann
2005
Wellesley, Mass.
37-39--76
T 9 Justin Hughes
2006
Simsbury, Conn.
40-36--76
T 9 Adam Klein
2006
Bethesda, Md.
40-36--76
T 9 Eric Leach
2006
Stratham, N.H.
40-36--76
T 9 Adam Lewicki
2007
Avon, Conn.
38-38--76
T 9 David Putney
2006
Unionville, Conn.
37-39--76

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 17 Michael Corbo
2006
Mendham, N.J.
34-43--77
T 17 Donald French
2005
Commerce, Mich.
39-38--77
T 17 Tim Gavrich
2007
Avon, Conn.
41-36--77
T 17 Jeffrey Hill
2005
East Bridgewater, Mass.
41-36--77
T 17 Tyler Johnson
2005
Holden, Mass.
42-35--77
T 17 Kyle Morris
2006
Waterbury, Conn.
39-38--77
T 23 Robert Ball
2006
Concord, Mass.
38-40--78
T 23 Max Bonk
2007
Kamuela, Hawaii
39-39--78
T 23 Tim Buczak
2005
Meriden, Conn.
39-39--78
T 23 Christopher Giolitto
2005
Norwalk, Conn.
40-38--78
T 23 Mike Meisenzahl
2006
Medford, N.J.
41-37--78
T 28 Frankie Coulom
2005
Tolland, Conn.
37-42--79
T 28 Tyler Glassman
2005
Ft. Washington, Pa.
41-38--79
T 28 Paul Licari
2007
Hanover, N.H.
43-36--79
T 28 James McDonough
2005
Milton, Mass.
41-38--79
T 28 Cullin Onstott
2005
Wellesley, Mass.
41-38--79
T 28 Michael Perlmutter
2006
Rockville, Md.
41-38--79
T 28 Patrick Shearman
2005
Rosemont, Pa.
38-41--79
T 28 Timothy West
2005
Shrewsbury, Mass.
41-38--79
T 36 Josh Biren
2005
Sudbury, Mass.
39-41--80
T 36 Michael Bloom
2006
Williamsville, N.Y.
38-42--80
T 36 Burt Bonk
2005
Kamuela, Hawaii
40-40--80
T 36 Michael Buttacavoli
2006
Miami Beach, Fla.
41-39--80
T 36 David Gerhardt
2005
Worcester, Mass.
40-40--80
T 36 Nicholas Petrangelo
2006
Feeding Hills, Mass.
40-40--80
T 42 Ben Andrysick
2005
Middlebury, Conn.
41-40--81
T 42 Jeffrey Corbett
2005
Stoneham, Mass.
42-39--81
T 42 Jay Driscoll
2006
Milton, Mass.
40-41--81
T 42 Bryan Fries
2006
Cromwell, Conn.
40-41--81
T 42 Conor O'Brien
2006
Weatogue, Conn.
37-44--81
T 47 David Bethel
2006
Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
42-40--82
T 47 Anthony Gallardo
2005
Methuen, Mass.
39-43--82
T 47 Jacob Gorelick
2005
Ridgefield, Conn.
39-43--82
T 47 Aaron Koch
2006
Neskowin, Ore.
41-41--82
T 51 Doug Hamilton
2007
Falmouth, Mass.
38-45--83
T 51 Christopher O'Neill
2006
Potomac, Md.
43-40--83
T 51 BK Sobhani
2008
Kobe,
41-42--83
T 54 Jason Loranger
2005
Falmouth, Maine
43-41--84
T 54 Mike Rattigan
2005
Reading, Mass.
42-42--84
T 54 Adrian Singh
2004
Maple, Ontario
39-45--84
T 57 Cameron Burgess
2006
Bath, Maine
45-40--85
T 57 Daniel Gordon
2005
Woodbury, N.Y.
42-43--85
T 57 Conor Hibbard
2005
Brookline, Mass.
42-43--85
T 57 Connor Wentzell
2008
Worcester, Mass.
38-47--85
T 61 Timothy McCabe
2005
Wellesley, Mass.
42-44--86
T 61 Christopher Rizzo
2005
Hilton, N.Y.
43-43--86
T 61 Junpei Shimasaki
2005
Demarest, N.J.
44-42--86
T 61 Daisuke Ueno
2005
Rye, N.Y.
47-39--86
T 65 Stephen Emery
2005
Wilmington, Mass.
43-44--87
T 65 Brendan Singleton
2006
Rye, N.H.
44-43--87
67 Brendan Meagher
2009
Weston, Mass.
45-44--89
68 Teddy Hull
2008
Locust Valley, N.Y.
41-49--90
T 69 Jonathan Edwards
2004
Bay Shore, N.Y.
43-48--91
T 69 Alex Lebowitz
2005
New York, N.Y.
45-46--91
71 Jonathan Allman
2006
Newbury Port, Mass.
42-50--92
72 John Murray II
2005
West Hartford, Conn.
47-50--97

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 #Lois Kim
2006
Bayside, N.Y.
38-38-76
2 Julie Kim
2006
Bayside, N.Y.
41-39-80
3 Megan Trachok
2006
Upper St. Clair, Pa.
42-39-81

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 4 Meredith Kotowski
2006
Marion, Mass.
39-43--82
T 4 Claire Sheldon
2006
Milton, Mass.
42-40--82
T 4 Jaclyn Sweeney
2007
Bradenton, Fla.
39-43--82
T 7 Sara Dickson
2005
Providence, R.I.
42-41--83
T 7 Robyn English
2006
Warwick, R.I.
43-40--83
T 9 Victoria Kidder
2006
Boston, Mass.
44-40--84
T 9 Samantha Tejada
2006
Ashland, Mass.
41-43--84
T 11 Christine Pappas
2005
Sewickley, Pa.
42-45--87
T 11 Courtney Richardson
2005
Acton, Mass.
40-47--87
T 13 Alicia Esposito
2006
Middletown, Conn.
46-42--88
T 13 Laura Monty
2008
North Granby, Conn.
44-44--88
T 13 Lindsay Muse
2004
Newton, Mass.
44-44--88
T 13 Lindsay Williams
2005
Rochester, N.H.
40-48--88
17 Alexandra Hanlon
2006
Hingham, Mass.
44-45--89
18 Rachel Cook
2006
Baltimore, Md.
45-45--90
19 Becky Mangone
2007
Windham, N.H.
45-47--92
20 Lauren Milosh
2006
Southboro, Mass.
51-45--96